Premier League Results

Premier League 2004-05

Premier League results table for all matches played home and away for the entire season with the final Premier League table for the season and top goalscorer’s table. Premier League Scores are detailed for each Football Game in 2004-05.

Premier League Table 2004-05

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Chelsea38298172155795
2Arsenal38258587365183
3Manchester United382211558263277
4Everton38187134546-161
5Liverpool381771452411158
6Bolton Wanderers381610124944558
7Middlesbrough381413115346755
8Manchester City381313124739852
9Tottenham Hotspur381410144741652
10Aston Villa381211154552-747
11Charlton Athletic381210164258-1646
12Birmingham City381112154046-645
13Fulham38128185260-844
14Newcastle United381014144757-1044
15Blackburn Rovers38915143243-1142
16Portsmouth38109194359-1639
17West Bromwich Albion38616163661-2534
18Crystal Palace38712194162-2133
19Norwich City38712194277-3533
20Southampton38614184566-2132
Total Goals Scored975End

Premier League Results 2004-05

Home Team/ Away TeamARSASTBIRBLABOLCHACHECRYEVEFULLIVMNCMNUMIDNEWNORPORSOTTOTWBA
Arsenal3-13-03-02-24-02-25-17-02-03-11-12-45-31-04-13-02-21-01-1
Aston Villa1-31-21-01-10-00-01-11-32-01-11-20-12-04-23-03-02-01-01-1
Birmingham City2-12-02-11-21-10-10-10-11-22-01-00-02-02-21-10-02-11-14-0
Blackburn Rovers0-12-23-30-11-00-11-00-01-32-20-01-10-42-23-01-03-00-11-1
Bolton Wanderers1-01-21-10-14-10-21-03-23-11-00-12-20-02-11-00-11-13-11-1
Charlton Athletic1-33-03-11-01-20-42-22-02-11-22-20-41-21-14-02-10-02-01-4
Chelsea0-01-01-14-02-21-04-11-03-11-00-01-02-04-04-03-02-10-01-0
Crystal Palace1-12-02-00-00-10-10-21-32-01-01-20-00-10-23-30-12-23-03-0
Everton1-41-11-10-13-20-10-14-01-01-02-11-01-02-01-02-11-00-12-1
Fulham0-31-12-30-22-00-01-43-12-02-41-11-10-21-36-03-11-02-01-0
Liverpool2-12-10-10-01-02-00-13-22-13-12-10-11-13-13-01-11-02-23-0
Manchester City0-12-03-01-10-14-01-03-10-11-11-00-21-11-11-12-02-10-11-1
Manchester United2-03-12-00-02-02-01-35-20-01-02-10-01-12-12-12-13-00-01-1
Middlesbrough0-13-02-11-01-12-20-12-11-11-12-03-20-22-22-01-11-31-04-0
Newcastle United0-10-32-13-02-11-11-10-01-11-41-04-31-30-02-21-12-10-13-1
Norwich City1-40-01-01-13-21-01-31-12-30-11-22-32-04-42-12-22-10-23-2
Portsmouth0-11-21-10-11-14-20-23-10-14-31-21-32-02-11-11-14-11-03-2
Southampton1-12-30-03-21-20-01-32-22-23-32-00-01-22-21-24-32-11-02-2
Tottenham Hotspur4-55-11-00-01-22-30-21-15-22-01-12-10-12-01-00-03-15-11-1
West Bromwich Albion0-21-12-01-12-10-11-42-21-01-10-52-00-31-20-00-02-00-01-1
Home Team/ Away TeamARSASTBIRBLABOLCHACHECRYEVEFULLIVMNCMNUMIDNEWNORPORSOTTOTWBA

Total Games Played:Home Wins: 173Draws: 110Away Wins: 97Total Goals: 975
38045.53%28.95%25.53%Avg goals/game: 2.54

Premier League Top Goalscorers 2004-05

PlacePlayerClubGoals
1Thierry HenryArsenal25
2Andrew JohnsonCrystal Palace21
3Robert PiresArsenal14
4Jermain DefoeTottenham13
5Jimmy Floyd HasselbainkMiddlesbrough13
6Frank LampardChelsea13
7Ayegbeni YakubuPortsmouth13
8Andrew ColeFulham12
9Peter CrouchSouthampton12
10Eidur GudjohnsenChelsea12
11Tim CahillEverton11
12Robert EarnshawWBA11
13Robbie FowlerManchester City11
14Robbie KeaneTottenham11
15Wayne RooneyMan Utd11
16Didier DrogbaChelsea10
17Emile HeskeyBirmingham10
18Fredrik LjungbergArsenal10
19Kevin PhillipsSouthampton10
20Shaun Wright-PhillipsManchester City10

 

Share
Online Betting Site Betway
Archives
Back To Top