English Football League & Non-League Top 368 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2016-17  
  Rank Club (Levels 1 to 5) League   Rank Club (Levels 6 & 7) League   Rank Club (Level 8) League  
  1   Chelsea  Premier League   117   Maidenhead United National League South   233   Hereford United SL D1 South & West  
  2   Tottenham Hotspur  Premier League   118   Ebbsfleet United National League South   234   Royston Town SL D1 Central  
  3   Manchester City  Premier League   119   A.F.C. Fylde National League North   235   Shaw Lane Aquaforce NPL Division 1 South  
  4   Liverpool  Premier League   120   Dartford National League South   236   Witton Albion NPL Division 1 South  
  5   Arsenal  Premier League   121   Kidderminster Harriers National League North   237   Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South  
  6   Manchester United  Premier League   122   Chelmsford City National League South   238   Dorking Wanderers Isthmian D1 South  
  7   Everton  Premier League   123   FC Halifax Town National League North   239   Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian D1 North  
  8   Southampton  Premier League   124   Salford City National League North   240   Farnborough SL D1 Central  
  9   AFC Bournemouth Premier League   125   Darlington 1883 National League North   241   Salisbury City SL D1 South & West  
  10   West Bromwich Albion  Premier League   126   Chorley National League North   242   Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West  
  11   West Ham United  Premier League   127   Brackley Town National League North   243   Greenwich Borough Isthmian D1 South  
  12   Leicester City Premier League   128   Stockport County National League North   244   Taunton Town SL D1 South & West  
  13   Stoke City  Premier League   129   Poole Town National League South   245   Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North  
  14   Crystal Palace Premier League   130   Hungerford Town National League South   246   Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  15   Swansea City  Premier League   131   Tamworth National League North   247   Farsley Celtic NPL Division 1 North  
  16   Burnley Premier League   132   Hampton & Richmond National League South   248   Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North  
  17   Watford Premier League   133   Wealdstone National League South   249   Thurrock Isthmian D1 North  
  18   Hull City Premier League   134   Gloucester City National League North   250   Evesham United SL D1 South & West  
  19   Middlesbrough Premier League   135   Bath City National League South   251   Spalding United NPL Division 1 South  
  20   Sunderland  Premier League   136   Harrogate Town National League North   252   A.F.C. Hornchurch Isthmian D1 North  
  21   Newcastle United  Championship   137   St Albans City National League South   253   Barton Rovers SL D1 Central  
  22   Brighton & Hove Albion Championship   138   Eastbourne Borough National League South   254   Marlow SL D1 Central  
  23   Reading  Championship   139   Hemel Hempstead Town National League South   255   North Leigh SL D1 South & West  
  24   Sheffield Wednesday Championship   140   East Thurrock United National League South   256   Hastings United Isthmian D1 South  
  25   Huddersfield Town Championship   141   Nuneaton Town National League North   257   Egham Town SL D1 Central  
  26   Fulham  Championship   142   F.C. United of Manchester National League North   258   Carshalton Athletic Isthmian D1 South  
  27   Leeds United Championship   143   Curzon Ashton National League North   259   AFC Kempston Rovers SL D1 Central  
  28   Norwich City  Championship   144   Oxford City National League South   260   Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
  29   Derby County Championship   145   Weston-super-Mare National League South   261   Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North  
  30   Brentford Championship   146   Boston United National League North   262   Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL Division 1 South  
  31   Preston North End Championship   147   Bradford Park Avenue National League North   263   Haringey Borough Isthmian D1 North  
  32   Cardiff City Championship   148   Welling United National League South   264   Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West  
  33   Aston Villa  Championship   149   Whitehawk National League South   265   Colne NPL Division 1 North  
  34   Barnsley Championship   150   AFC Telford United National League North   266   Bowers & Pitsea Isthmian D1 North  
  35   Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship   151   Alfreton Town National League North   267   Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South  
  36   Ipswich Town Championship   152   Concord Rangers National League South   268   AFC Dunstable SL D1 Central  
  37   Bristol City Championship   153   Truro City National League South   269   AFC Rushden & Diamonds NPL Division 1 South  
  38   Queens Park Rangers  Championship   154   Gainsborough Trinity National League North   270   Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West  
  39   Birmingham City Championship   155   Gosport Borough National League South   271   Trafford NPL Division 1 North  
  40   Burton Albion Championship   156   Worcester City National League North   272   Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North  
  41   Nottingham Forest Championship   157   Stalybridge Celtic National League North   273   Basford United NPL Division 1 South  
  42   Blackburn Rovers Championship   158   Bishop's Stortford National League South   274   Aveley Isthmian D1 North  
  43   Wigan Athletic  Championship   159   Margate National League South   275   South Park Isthmian D1 South  
  44   Rotherham United Championship   160   Altrincham National League North   276   Lewes Isthmian D1 South  
  45   Sheffield United League One   161   Chippenham Town Southern League   277   Glossop North End NPL Division 1 North  
  46   Bolton Wanderers League One   162   Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge   278   Norwich United Isthmian D1 North  
  47   Scunthorpe United League One   163   Havant & Waterlooville Isthmian League   279   Phoenix Sports Isthmian D1 North  
  48   Fleetwood Town League One   164   Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League   280   Brighouse Town NPL Division 1 North  
  49   Bradford City League One   165   Leamington Southern League   281   Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South  
  50   Millwall League One   166   Merthyr Town Southern League   282   Bedford Town SL D1 Central  
  51   Southend United League One   167   Spennymoor Town Northern Premier Lge   283   Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South  
  52   Oxford United League One   168   Hitchin Town Southern League   284   Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South  
  53   Rochdale League One   169   Stourbridge Northern Premier Lge   285   Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North  
  54   Bristol Rovers League One   170   Slough Town Southern League   286   Leek Town NPL Division 1 South  
  55   Peterborough United League One   171   Workington Northern Premier Lge   287   Bury Town Isthmian D1 North  
  56   Milton Keynes Dons League One   172   Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge   288   Cray Wanderers Isthmian D1 South  
  57   Charlton Athletic League One   173   Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League   289   Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central  
  58   Walsall League One   174   Banbury United Southern League   290   Shortwood United SL D1 South & West  
  59   AFC Wimbledon League One   175   Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge   291   Hyde NPL Division 1 North  
  60   Northampton Town League One   176   Buxton Northern Premier Lge   292   Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South  
  61   Oldham Athletic League One   177   Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge   293   Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  62   Shrewsbury Town League One   178   Enfield Town Isthmian League   294   Ashford Town SL D1 Central  
  63   Bury League One   179   Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge   295   Kidlington SL D1 Central  
  64   Gillingham League One   180   Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League   296   Tilbury Isthmian D1 North  
  65   Port Vale League One   181   Warrington Town Northern Premier Lge   297   Whyteleafe Isthmian D1 South  
  66   Swindon Town League One   182   Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League   298   Belper Town NPL Division 1 South  
  67   Coventry City League One   183   Biggleswade Town Southern League   299   Hanwell Town SL D1 Central  
  68   Chesterfield League One   184   Frome Town Southern League   300   Bideford SL D1 South & West  
  69   Portsmouth League Two   185   Leiston Isthmian League   301   Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West  
  70   Plymouth Argyle League Two   186   Kettering Town Southern League   302   Bedworth United NPL Division 1 South  
  71   Doncaster Rovers League Two   187   Billericay Town Isthmian League   303   Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South  
  72   Luton Town League Two   188   Needham Market Isthmian League   304   Horsham Isthmian D1 South  
  73   Exeter City League Two   189   Ashton United Northern Premier Lge   305   Aylesbury United SL D1 Central  
  74   Carlisle United League Two   190   Harlow Town Isthmian League   306   Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
  75   Blackpool League Two   191   Weymouth Southern League   307   Didcot Town SL D1 South & West  
  76   Colchester United League Two   192   Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge   308   Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North  
  77   Wycombe Wanderers League Two   193   Lowestoft Town Isthmian League   309   Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North  
  78   Stevenage League Two   194   Chesham United Southern League   310   Droylsden NPL Division 1 North  
  79   Cambridge United League Two   195   Stafford Rangers Northern Premier Lge   311   Witham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  80   Mansfield Town League Two   196   Barwell Northern Premier Lge   312   Larkhall Athletic SL D1 South & West  
  81   Accrington Stanley League Two   197   Basingstoke Town Southern League   313   Winchester City SL D1 South & West  
  82   Grimsby Town League Two   198   Hednesford Town Northern Premier Lge   314   Ramsbottom United NPL Division 1 North  
  83   Barnet League Two   199   Staines Town Isthmian League   315   Brentwood Town Isthmian D1 North  
  84   Notts County League Two   200   Mickleover Sports Northern Premier Lge   316   VCD Athletic Isthmian D1 North  
  85   Crewe Alexandra League Two   201   King's Lynn Town Southern League   317   Romford Isthmian D1 North  
  86   Morecambe League Two   202   Leatherhead Isthmian League   318   Paulton Rovers SL D1 South & West  
  87   Crawley Town League Two   203   Worthing Isthmian League   319   Romulus NPL Division 1 South  
  88   Yeovil Town League Two   204   Stratford Town Southern League   320   Fleet Town SL D1 Central  
  89   Cheltenham Town League Two   205   St Ives Town Southern League   321   Arlesey Town SL D1 Central  
  90   Newport County League Two   206   Coalville Town Northern Premier Lge   322   Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West  
  91   Hartlepool United League Two   207   Marine Northern Premier Lge   323   Colwyn Bay NPL Division 1 North  
  92   Leyton Orient League Two   208   Folkestone Invicta Isthmian League   324   Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South  
  93   Lincoln City National League   209   Kingstonian Isthmian League   325   Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North  
  94   Tranmere Rovers National League   210   Metropolitan Police Isthmian League   326   Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  95   Forest Green Rovers National League   211   Hendon Isthmian League   327   Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North  
  96   Dagenham & Redbridge National League   212   Burgess Hill Town Isthmian League   328   Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central  
  97   Aldershot Town National League   213   Dunstable Town Southern League   329   Sheffield NPL Division 1 South  
  98   Dover Athletic National League   214   Merstham Isthmian League   330   Stamford NPL Division 1 South  
  99   Barrow National League   215   Harrow Borough Isthmian League   331   Uxbridge SL D1 Central  
  100   Gateshead National League   216   Canvey Island Isthmian League   332   Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central  
  101   Macclesfield Town National League   217   Halesowen Town Northern Premier Lge   333   Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North  
  102   Bromley National League   218   Redditch United Southern League   334   Chasetown NPL Division 1 South  
  103   Boreham Wood National League   219   Dorchester Town Southern League   335   Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North  
  104   Sutton United National League   220   St Neots Town Southern League   336   Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North  
  105   Wrexham National League   221   Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier Lge   337   Ware Isthmian D1 North  
  106   Maidstone United National League   222   Kings Langley Southern League   338   Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South  
  107   Eastleigh National League   223   Cambridge City Southern League   339   Molesey NPL Division 1 North
  108   Solihull Moors National League   224   Corby Town Northern Premier Lge   340   Barnstaple Town SL D1 South & West  
  109   Torquay United National League   225   A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian League   341   Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North  
  110   Woking National League   226   Cirencester Town Southern League   342   Gresley NPL Division 1 South  
  111   Chester National League   227   Hayes & Yeading United Southern League   343   Aylesbury SL D1 Central  
  112   Guiseley National League   228   Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge   344   Yate Town SL D1 South & West  
  113   York City National League   229   Grays Athletic Isthmian League   345   Tadcaster Albion NPL Division 1 North
  114   Braintree Town National League   230   Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge   346   Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North  
  115   Southport National League   231   Cinderford Town Southern League   347   East Grinstead Town Isthmian D1 South  
  116   North Ferriby United National League   232   Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge   348   Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      349   Mossley Isthmian D1 South  
  Statistics correct to 31st May 2017       Promoted Club     350   Northwood SL D1 Central
                Relegated Club     351   A.F.C. Totton SL D1 South & West  
                      352   Chipstead Isthmian D1 South  
                      353   Slimbridge SL D1 South & West  
                      354   Goole NPL Division 1 North  
                      355   Guernsey Isthmian D1 South  
                      356   Histon SL D1 Central  
                      357   Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South  
                      358   Rugby Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      359   Chatham Town Isthmian D1 South  
                      360   Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South  
                      361   Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 South  
                      362   Burscough NPL Division 1 North  
                      363   Wroxham Isthmian D1 North  
                      364   Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian D1 North  
                      365   Godalming Town Isthmian D1 South  
                      366   Wantage Town SL D1 South & West  
                      367   Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West  
                      368   Petersfield Town SL D1 Central