English Football League & Non-League Top 368 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2015-16  
  Rank Club (Levels 1 to 5) League   Rank Club (Levels 6 & 7) League   Rank Club (Level 8) League  
  1   Leicester City Premier League   117   Sutton United National League South   233   Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North  
  2   Arsenal  Premier League   118   Solihull Moors National League North   234   Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South  
  3   Tottenham Hotspur  Premier League   119   Ebbsfleet United National League South   235   Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West  
  4   Manchester City  Premier League   120   Maidstone United National League South   236   A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North  
  5   Manchester United  Premier League   121   North Ferriby United National League North   237   Stafford Rangers NPL Division 1 South  
  6   Southampton  Premier League   122   A.F.C. Fylde National League North   238 Shaw Lane Aquaforce NPL Division 1 South  
  7   West Ham United  Premier League   123   Harrogate Town National League North   239   Banbury United SL D1 South & West  
  8   Liverpool  Premier League   124   Boston United National League North   240   Spennymoor Town NPL Division 1 North  
  9   Stoke City  Premier League   125   Nuneaton Town National League North   241   Taunton Town SL D1 South & West  
  10   Chelsea  Premier League   126   Truro City National League South   242   Thurrock Isthmian D1 North  
  11   Everton  Premier League   127   Whitehawk National League South   243   Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North  
  12   Swansea City  Premier League   128   Tamworth National League North   244   Kings Langley SL D1 Central  
  13   Watford Premier League   129   Chorley National League North   245   Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West  
  14   West Bromwich Albion  Premier League   130   Hemel Hempstead Town National League South   246   Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South  
  15   Crystal Palace Premier League   131   Maidenhead United National League South   247   Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 North  
  16   AFC Bournemouth Premier League   132   Stockport County National League North   248   Royston Town SL D1 Central  
  17   Sunderland  Premier League   133   Dartford National League South   249   Egham Town SL D1 Central  
  18   Newcastle United  Premier League   134   Alfreton Town National League North   250   Winchester City SL D1 South & West  
  19   Norwich City  Premier League   135   Curzon Ashton National League North   251   Cray Wanderers Isthmian D1 North  
  20   Aston Villa  Premier League   136   Gosport Borough National League South   252   Dorking Wanderers Isthmian D1 South  
  21   Burnley Championship   137   Concord Rangers National League South   253   Glossop North End NPL Division 1 North  
  22   Middlesbrough Championship   138   Bishop's Stortford National League South   254   Evesham United SL D1 South & West  
  23   Brighton & Hove Albion Championship   139   Oxford City National League South   255   Worthing Isthmian D1 South  
  24   Hull City Championship   140   Wealdstone National League South   256   Burscough NPL Division 1 North  
  25   Derby County Championship   141   Bath City National League South   257   Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South  
  26   Sheffield Wednesday Championship   142   Stalybridge Celtic National League North   258   A.F.C. Hornchurch Isthmian D1 North  
  27   Ipswich Town Championship   143   F.C. United of Manchester National League North   259   St Ives Town SL D1 Central  
  28   Cardiff City Championship   144   Chelmsford City National League South   260   Shortwood United SL D1 South & West  
  29   Brentford Championship   145   Weston-super-Mare National League South   261   AFC Rushden & Diamonds SL D1 Central  
  30   Birmingham City Championship   146   Eastbourne Borough National League South   262   Basford United NPL Division 1 South  
  31   Preston North End Championship   147   Bradford Park Avenue National League North   263   Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South  
  32   Queens Park Rangers  Championship   148   Gloucester City National League North   264   Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  33   Leeds United Championship   149   Gainsborough Trinity National League North   265   Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South  
  34   Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship   150   St Albans City National League South   266   Hastings United Isthmian D1 South  
  35   Blackburn Rovers Championship   151   Worcester City National League North   267   Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North  
  36   Nottingham Forest Championship   152   AFC Telford United National League North   268   Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West  
  37   Reading  Championship   153   Margate National League South   269   Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North  
  38   Bristol City Championship   154   Havant & Waterlooville National League South   270   Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central  
  39   Huddersfield Town Championship   155   Brackley Town National League North   271   Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian D1 North  
  40   Fulham  Championship   156   Lowestoft Town National League North   272   Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South  
  41   Rotherham United Championship   157   Hayes & Yeading United National League South   273   Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North  
  42   Charlton Athletic Championship   158   Basingstoke Town National League South   274   Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North  
  43   Milton Keynes Dons Championship   159   Hednesford Town National League North   275   Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL Division 1 South  
  44   Bolton Wanderers Championship   160   Corby Town National League North   276   Northwood SL D1 Central  
  45   Wigan Athletic  League One   161   Darlington 1883 Northern Premier Lge   277   Molesey Isthmian D1 South  
  46   Burton Albion League One   162   Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge   278   Chasetown NPL Division 1 South  
  47   Walsall League One   163   Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League   279   Aylesbury SL D1 Central  
  48   Millwall League One   164   Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League   280   North Leigh SL D1 South & West  
  49   Bradford City League One   165   Poole Town Southern League   281   Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  50   Barnsley League One   166   East Thurrock United Isthmian League   282   Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North  
  51   Scunthorpe United League One   167   Salford City Northern Premier Lge   283   Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central  
  52   Coventry City League One   168   Ashton United Northern Premier Lge   284   Godalming Town SL D1 Central  
  53   Gillingham League One   169   Workington Northern Premier Lge   285   Carshalton Athletic Isthmian D1 South  
  54   Rochdale League One   170   Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League   286   South Park Isthmian D1 South  
  55   Sheffield United League One   171   Redditch United Southern League   287   Trafford NPL Division 1 North  
  56   Port Vale League One   172   Hitchin Town Southern League   288   Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South  
  57   Peterborough United League One   173   Stourbridge Northern Premier Lge   289   Didcot Town SL D1 South & West  
  58   Bury League One   174   Hungerford Town Southern League   290   Farsley Celtic NPL Division 1 North  
  59   Southend United League One   175   Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League   291   Tilbury Isthmian D1 North  
  60   Swindon Town League One   176   Leamington Southern League   292   Leek Town NPL Division 1 South  
  61   Oldham Athletic League One   177   Kettering Town Southern League   293   Ware Isthmian D1 North  
  62   Chesterfield League One   178   Enfield Town Isthmian League   294   Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North  
  63   Fleetwood Town League One   179   Weymouth Southern League   295   Aveley Isthmian D1 North  
  64   Shrewsbury Town League One   180   Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge   296   Guernsey Isthmian D1 South  
  65   Doncaster Rovers League One   181   Chippenham Town Southern League   297   Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge  
  66   Blackpool League One   182   Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge   298   Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South  
  67   Colchester United League One   183   Barwell Northern Premier Lge   299   Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North  
  68   Crewe Alexandra League One   184   Kingstonian Isthmian League   300   Mossley NPL Division 1 North  
  69   Northampton Town League Two   185   Leiston Isthmian League   301   Rugby Town SL D1 Central
  70   Oxford United League Two   186   Billericay Town Isthmian League   302   Romulus NPL Division 1 South  
  71   Bristol Rovers League Two   187   King's Lynn Town Southern League   303   Brighouse Town NPL Division 1 North  
  72   Accrington Stanley League Two   188   Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge   304   Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South
  73   Plymouth Argyle League Two   189   Buxton Northern Premier Lge   305   Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central  
  74   Portsmouth League Two   190   Merthyr Town Southern League   306   Bury Town Isthmian League
  75   AFC Wimbledon League Two   191   Chesham United Southern League   307   Whyteleafe Isthmian D1 South  
  76   Leyton Orient League Two   192     Dunstable Town Southern League   308   Spalding United NPL Division 1 South  
  77   Cambridge United League Two   193   Dorchester Town Southern League   309   Petersfield Town SL D1 Central
  78   Carlisle United League Two   194   Merstham Isthmian League   310   Larkhall Athletic SL D1 South & West  
  79   Luton Town League Two   195   Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier Lge   311   Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West  
  80   Mansfield Town League Two   196   Halesowen Town Northern Premier Lge   312   Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  81   Wycombe Wanderers League Two   197   Leatherhead Isthmian League   313   Belper Town Northern Premier Lge  
  82   Exeter City League Two   198   Metropolitan Police Isthmian League   314   Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South  
  83   Barnet League Two   199   Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League   315   Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South  
  84   Hartlepool United League Two   200   Biggleswade Town Southern League   316   Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North  
  85   Notts County League Two   201   Cirencester Town Southern League   317   Marlow SL D1 Central  
  86   Stevenage League Two   202   Canvey Island Isthmian League   318   Phoenix Sports Isthmian D1 North  
  87   Yeovil Town League Two   203   Frome Town Southern League   319   Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
  88   Crawley Town League Two   204   Slough Town Southern League   320   Gresley NPL Division 1 South  
  89   Morecambe League Two   205   Grays Athletic Isthmian League   321   Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South  
  90   Newport County League Two   206   Staines Town Isthmian League   322   Bedford Town SL D1 Central  
  91   Dagenham & Redbridge League Two   207   Harrow Borough Isthmian League   323   Uxbridge SL D1 Central  
  92   York City League Two   208   Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge   324   Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West  
  93   Cheltenham Town National League   209   Marine Northern Premier Lge   325   A.F.C. Totton SL D1 South & West  
  94   Forest Green Rovers National League   210   Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge   326   Sheffield NPL Division 1 South  
  95   Braintree Town National League   211   Farnborough Isthmian League   327   Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South  
  96   Grimsby Town National League   212   Cambridge City Southern League   328   Arlesey Town Southern League  
  97   Dover Athletic National League   213   Hendon Isthmian League   329   Yate Town SL D1 South & West  
  98   Tranmere Rovers National League   214   Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge   330   Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North  
  99   Eastleigh National League   215   Needham Market Isthmian League   331   Haringey Borough Isthmian D1 North  
  100   Wrexham National League   216   Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge   332   Fleet Town SL D1 South & West  
  101   Gateshead National League   217   Stratford Town Southern League   333   Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West  
  102   Macclesfield Town National League   218   Burgess Hill Town Isthmian League   334   Romford Isthmian D1 North  
  103   Barrow National League   219   St Neots Town Southern League   335   Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North  
  104   Woking National League   220   Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge   336   Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North  
  105   Lincoln City National League   221   Mickleover Sports Northern Premier Lge   337   Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian D1 North  
  106   Bromley National League   222   Stamford Northern Premier Lge   338   Barton Rovers SL D1 Central  
  107   Aldershot Town National League   223   Bedworth United Southern League   339   Slimbridge SL D1 South & West
  108   Southport National League   224   Brentwood Town Isthmian League   340   Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  109   Chester National League   225   Histon Southern League   341   Witham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  110   Torquay United National League   226   Hyde Northern Premier Lge   342   Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North  
  111   Boreham Wood National League   227   Colwyn Bay Northern Premier Lge   343   Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North  
  112   Guiseley National League   228   Bideford Southern League   344   Aylesbury United SL D1 Central  
  113   FC Halifax Town National League   229   Paulton Rovers Southern League   345   East Grinstead Town Isthmian D1 South
  114   Altrincham National League   230   Lewes Isthmian League   346   Droylsden NPL Division 1 North  
  115   Kidderminster Harriers National League   231   VCD Athletic Isthmian League   347   Hanwell Town SL D1 Central  
  116   Welling United National League   232   Ramsbottom United Northern Premier Lge   348   Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
                      349   Goole NPL Division 1 South  
  Statistics correct to 30th May 2016       Promoted Club     350   Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North
                Relegated Club     351   Wroxham Isthmian D1 North  
                      352   Chipstead Isthmian D1 South  
                      353   Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South  
                      354   Leighton Town SL D1 Central  
                      355   Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West  
                      356   Barkingside Isthmian D1 North  
                      357   Daventry Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      358   Wantage Town SL D1 South & West  
                      359   Walton & Hersham Isthmian D1 South  
                      360   Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
                      361   Tividale NPL Division 1 South  
                      362   Redbridge Isthmian D1 North  
                      363   North Greenford United SL D1 Central  
                      364   Burnham SL D1 South & West  
                      365   Whitstable Town Isthmian D1 South  
                      366   Peacehaven & Telscombe Isthmian D1 South  
                      367   New Mills NPL Division 1 North  
                      368   Bashley SL D1 South & West