English Football League & Non-League Top 366 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2013-14  
  Rank Club League   Rank Club League   Rank Club League  
  1   Manchester City  Premier League   117   Eastleigh Conference South   231   Peacehaven & Telscombe Isthmian D1 South  
  2   Liverpool  Premier League   118   AFC Telford United Conference North   232   Curzon Ashton NPL Division 1 North  
  3   Chelsea  Premier League   119   North Ferriby United Conference North   233   VCD Athletic Isthmian D1 North  
  4   Arsenal  Premier League   120   Altrincham Conference North   234   Witham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  5   Everton  Premier League   121   Sutton United Conference South   235   Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North  
  6   Tottenham Hotspur  Premier League   122   Hednesford Town Conference North   236   Cirencester Town SL D1 South & West  
  7   Manchester United  Premier League   123   Guiseley Conference North   237   Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North  
  8   Southampton  Premier League   124   Ebbsfleet United Conference South   238   Halesowen Town NPL Division 1 South  
  9   Stoke City  Premier League   125   Boston United Conference North   239     Dunstable Town SL D1 Central  
  10   Newcastle United  Premier League   126   Dover Athletic Conference South   240   Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South  
  11   Crystal Palace Premier League   127   Havant & Waterlooville Conference South   241   Rugby Town SL D1 Central  
  12   Swansea City  Premier League   128   Brackley Town Conference North   242   Merthyr Town SL D1 South & West  
  13   West Ham United  Premier League   129   Bath City Conference South   243   Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South  
  14   Sunderland  Premier League   130   Solihull Moors Conference North   244   Leek Town NPL Division 1 South  
  15   Aston Villa  Premier League   131   Harrogate Town Conference North   245   Kettering Town SL D1 Central  
  16   Hull City Premier League   132   Staines Town Conference South   246   Darlington 1883 NPL Division 1 North  
  17   West Bromwich Albion  Premier League   133   Eastbourne Borough Conference South   247   Needham Market Isthmian D1 North  
  18   Norwich City  Premier League   134   Bradford Park Avenue Conference North   248   Thurrock Isthmian D1 North  
  19   Fulham  Premier League   135   Weston-super-Mare Conference South   249   Daventry Town SL D1 Central  
  20   Cardiff City Premier League   136   Barrow Conference North   250   Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West  
  21   Leicester City Championship   137   Colwyn Bay Conference North   251   Leatherhead Isthmian D1 South  
  22   Burnley Championship   138   Gosport Borough Conference South   252   Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North  
  23   Derby County Championship   139   Boreham Wood Conference South   253   Slough Town SL D1 Central  
  24   Queens Park Rangers  Championship   140   Basingstoke Town Conference South   254   Belper Town NPL Division 1 South  
  25   Wigan Athletic  Championship   141   Leamington Conference North   255   Paulton Rovers SL D1 South & West  
  26   Brighton & Hove Albion Championship   142   Bishop's Stortford Conference South   256   Guernsey Isthmian D1 South  
  27   Reading  Championship   143   Stockport County Conference North   257   Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North  
  28   Blackburn Rovers Championship   144   Worcester City Conference North   258   Ramsbottom United NPL Division 1 North  
  29   Ipswich Town Championship   145   Farnborough Conference South   259   Barton Rovers SL D1 Central  
  30   AFC Bournemouth Championship   146   Chelmsford City Conference South   260   Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West  
  31   Nottingham Forest Championship   147   Maidenhead United Conference South   261   Hastings United Isthmian D1 South  
  32   Middlesbrough Championship   148   Whitehawk Conference South   262   Shortwood United SL D1 South & West  
  33   Watford Championship   149   Hayes & Yeading United Conference South   263   Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  34   Bolton Wanderers Championship   150   Gainsborough Trinity Conference North   264   Burgess Hill Town Isthmian D1 South  
  35   Leeds United Championship   151   Gloucester City Conference North   265   Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North  
  36   Sheffield Wednesday Championship   152   Vauxhall Motors Conference North   266   Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North  
  37   Huddersfield Town Championship   153   Tonbridge Angels Conference South   267   A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North  
  38   Charlton Athletic Championship   154   Stalybridge Celtic Conference North   268   Merstham Isthmian D1 South  
  39   Millwall Championship   155   Oxford City Conference North   269   Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North  
  40   Blackpool Championship   156   Histon Conference North   270   Mickleover Sports NPL Division 1 South  
  41   Birmingham City Championship   157   Dorchester Town Conference South   271   Royston Town SL D1 Central  
  42   Doncaster Rovers Championship   158   Workington Conference North   272   Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central  
  43   Barnsley Championship   159   Hemel Hempstead Town Southern League   273   Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South  
  44   Yeovil Town Championship   160   Chorley Northern Premier Lge   274   North Leigh SL D1 South & West  
  45   Wolverhampton Wanderers League One   161   Wealdstone Isthmian League   275   Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  46   Brentford League One   162   F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier Lge   276   Northwood SL D1 Central  
  47   Leyton Orient League One   163   A.F.C. Fylde Northern Premier Lge   277   Taunton Town SL D1 South & West  
  48   Rotherham United League One   164   Chesham United Southern League   278   Yate Town SL D1 South & West  
  49   Preston North End League One   165   Cambridge City Southern League   279   Romford Isthmian D1 North  
  50   Peterborough United League One   166   Worksop Town Northern Premier Lge   280   Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  51   Sheffield United League One   167   St Albans City Southern League   281   Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South  
  52   Swindon Town League One   168   Kingstonian Isthmian League   282   Farsley NPL Division 1 North  
  53   Port Vale League One   169   Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League   283   Aveley Isthmian D1 North  
  54   Milton Keynes Dons League One   170   Stourbridge Southern League   284   Sutton Coldfield Town NPL Division 1 South  
  55   Bradford City League One   171   Hungerford Town Southern League   285   Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North  
  56   Bristol City League One   172   Lowestoft Town Isthmian League   286   Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South  
  57   Walsall League One   173   AFC Hornchurch Isthmian League   287   Stratford Town SL D1 South & West  
  58   Crawley Town League One   174   Poole Town Southern League   288   Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South  
  59   Oldham Athletic League One   175   Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League   289   Chipstead Isthmian D1 South  
  60   Colchester United League One   176   Maidstone United Isthmian League   290   Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
  61   Gillingham League One   177   Ashton United Northern Premier Lge   291   Uxbridge SL D1 Central  
  62   Coventry City League One   178   Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge   292   Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West  
  63   Crewe Alexandra League One   179   Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge   293   Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South  
  64   Notts County League One   180   Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge   294   Egham Town SL D1 Central  
  65   Tranmere Rovers League One   181   Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge   295   Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South  
  66   Carlisle United League One   182   Hendon Isthmian League   296   Redbridge Isthmian D1 North  
  67   Shrewsbury Town League One   183   Trafford Northern Premier Lge   297   Worthing Isthmian D1 South  
  68   Stevenage League One   184   King's Lynn Town Northern Premier Lge   298   Aylesbury United SL D1 Central  
  69   Chesterfield League Two   185   Bideford Southern League   299   Didcot Town SL D1 South & West  
  70   Scunthorpe United League Two   186   Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge   300   Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 North  
  71   Rochdale League Two   187   Leiston Isthmian League   301   Gresley NPL Division 1 South  
  72   Fleetwood Town League Two   188   Billericay Town Isthmian League   302   St Ives Town SL D1 Central  
  73   Southend United League Two   189   Biggleswade Town Southern League   303   Horsham Isthmian D1 South  
  74   Burton Albion League Two   190   Margate Isthmian League   304   Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South  
  75   York City League Two   191   Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League   305   Romulus NPL Division 1 South  
  76   Oxford United League Two   192   Redditch United Southern League   306   Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West  
  77   Dagenham & Redbridge League Two   193   Buxton Northern Premier Lge   307   Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  78   Plymouth Argyle League Two   194   Canvey Island Isthmian League   308   Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North  
  79   Mansfield Town League Two   195   Barwell Southern League   309   Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South  
  80   Bury League Two   196   Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge   310   Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West  
  81   Portsmouth League Two   197   Grays Athletic Isthmian League   311   Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North  
  82   Newport County League Two   198   Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge   312   Tilbury Isthmian D1 North  
  83   Accrington Stanley League Two   199   Corby Town Southern League   313   Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South  
  84   Exeter City League Two   200   Bury Town Isthmian League   314   Whitstable Town Isthmian D1 South  
  85   Cheltenham Town League Two   201   Weymouth Southern League   315   Cammell Laird NPL Division 1 North  
  86   Morecambe League Two   202   Hitchin Town Southern League   316   Chasetown NPL Division 1 South  
  87   Hartlepool United League Two   203   Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge   317   Burnham Ramblers Isthmian D1 North  
  88   AFC Wimbledon League Two   204   Lewes Isthmian League   318   Goole NPL Division 1 North  
  89   Northampton Town League Two   205   Metropolitan Police Isthmian League   319   Walton & Hersham Isthmian D1 South  
  90   Wycombe Wanderers League Two   206   Harrow Borough Isthmian League   320   Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central  
  91   Bristol Rovers League Two   207   Stamford Northern Premier Lge   321   Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North  
  92   Torquay United League Two   208   Frome Town Southern League   322   Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central  
  93   Luton Town Conference National   209   Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge   323   Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West  
  94   Cambridge United Conference National   210   Arlesey Town Southern League   324   Salford City NPL Division 1 North  
  95   Gateshead Conference National   211   St Neots Town Southern League   325   Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
  96   Grimsby Town Conference National   212   Truro City Southern League   326   Aylesbury SL D1 Central  
  97   FC Halifax Town Conference National   213   Marine Northern Premier Lge   327   Burscough NPL Division 1 North  
  98   Braintree Town Conference National   214   Enfield Town Isthmian League   328   Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South  
  99   Kidderminster Harriers Conference National   215   Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge   329   Marlow SL D1 Central  
  100   Barnet Conference National   216   East Thurrock United Isthmian League   330   Evesham United SL D1 South & West  
  101   Woking Conference National   217   Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League   331   Rainworth Miners Welfare NPL Division 1 South  
  102   Forest Green Rovers Conference National   218   Chippenham Town Southern League   332   Brentwood Town Isthmian D1 North  
  103   Alfreton Town Conference National   219   Banbury United Southern League   333   Barkingside Isthmian D1 North  
  104   Salisbury City Conference National   220   Thamesmead Town Isthmian League   334   Mossley NPL Division 1 North  
  105   Nuneaton Town Conference National   221   Burnham Southern League   335   Ware Isthmian D1 North  
  106   Lincoln City Conference National   222   A.F.C. Totton Southern League   336   Redhill Isthmian D1 South  
  107   Macclesfield Town Conference National   223   Stafford Rangers Northern Premier Lge   337   Sheffield NPL Division 1 South  
  108   Welling United Conference National   224   Carshalton Athletic Isthmian League   338   A.F.C. Hayes SL D1 Central  
  109   Wrexham Conference National   225   Cray Wanderers Isthmian League   339   New Mills NPL Division 1 North  
  110   Southport Conference National   226   Bedford Town Southern League   340   Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North  
  111   Aldershot Town Conference National   227   Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier Lge   341   Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North  
  112   Hereford United Conference National   228   Bashley Southern League   342   Clevedon Town SL D1 South & West  
  113   Chester Conference National   229   Droylsden Northern Premier Lge   343   Padiham NPL Division 1 North  
  114   Dartford Conference National   230   Hinckley United (Folded) Southern League   344   Godalming Town SL D1 Central  
  115   Tamworth Conference National             345   Thatcham Town SL D1 Central  
  116   Hyde Conference National       Promoted Club     346   Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South  
                      347   Wroxham Isthmian D1 North  
  Statistics correct to 26th May 2014       Relegated Club     348   Brigg Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      349   Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      350   Bedworth United NPL Division 1 South  
                      351   Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West  
                      352   Crawley Down Gatwick Isthmian D1 South  
                      353   Leighton Town SL D1 Central  
                      354   Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
                      355   Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North  
                      356   Fleet Town SL D1 Central  
                      357   Eastbourne Town Isthmian D1 South  
                      358   Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North  
                      359   Wakefield NPL Division 1 North  
                      360   Guildford City SL D1 South & West  
                      361   North Greenford United SL D1 Central  
                      362   Waltham Forest Isthmian D1 North  
                      363   Chertsey Town SL D1 Central  
                      364   Erith & Belvedere Isthmian D1 North  
                      365   Ashford Town SL D1 Central  
                      366   Eastwood Town (resigned) NPL Division 1 South