English Football League & Non-League Top 367 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2014-15  
  Rank Club (Levels 1 to 5) League   Rank Club (Levels 6 & 7) League   Rank Club (Level 8) League  
  1   Chelsea  Premier League   117   Barrow Conference North   232   Merthyr Town SL D1 South & West  
  2   Manchester City  Premier League   118   A.F.C. Fylde Conference North   233   Burgess Hill Town Isthmian D1 South  
  3   Arsenal  Premier League   119   Bromley Conference South   234   Mickleover Sports NPL Division 1 South  
  4   Manchester United  Premier League   120   Boreham Wood Conference South   235   Salford City NPL Division 1 North  
  5   Tottenham Hotspur  Premier League   121   Basingstoke Town Conference South   236   Kettering Town SL D1 Central  
  6   Liverpool  Premier League   122   Whitehawk Conference South   237   Needham Market Isthmian D1 North  
  7   Southampton  Premier League   123   Havant & Waterlooville Conference South   238   Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North  
  8   Swansea City  Premier League   124   Boston United Conference North   239 Darlington 1883 NPL Division 1 North  
  9   Stoke City  Premier League   125   Chorley Conference North   240   Evesham United SL D1 South & West  
  10   Crystal Palace Premier League   126   Gosport Borough Conference South   241   Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South  
  11   Everton  Premier League   127   Guiseley Conference North   242   Leek Town NPL Division 1 South  
  12   West Ham United  Premier League   128   Oxford City Conference North   243   Stratford Town SL D1 South & West  
  13   West Bromwich Albion  Premier League   129   Tamworth Conference North   244   Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South  
  14   Leicester City Premier League   130   Concord Rangers Conference South   245   Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South  
  15   Newcastle United  Premier League   131   Ebbsfleet United Conference South   246   Merstham Isthmian D1 South  
  16   Sunderland  Premier League   132   Hemel Hempstead Town Conference South   247   Royston Town SL D1 Central  
  17   Aston Villa  Premier League   133   Hednesford Town Conference North   248   Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North  
  18   Hull City Premier League   134   Worcester City Conference North   249   Sutton Coldfield Town NPL Division 1 South  
  19   Burnley Premier League   135   Chelmsford City Conference South   250   A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North  
  20   Queens Park Rangers  Premier League   136   North Ferriby United Conference North   251   Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 North  
  21   AFC Bournemouth Championship   137   Eastbourne Borough Conference South   252   Aylesbury SL D1 Central  
  22   Watford Championship   138   Stockport County Conference North   253   Gresley NPL Division 1 South  
  23   Norwich City  Championship   139   Wealdstone Conference South   254   Stafford Rangers NPL Division 1 South  
  24   Middlesbrough Championship   140   St Albans City Conference South   255   Taunton Town SL D1 South & West  
  25   Brentford Championship   141   Bath City Conference South   256   Spalding United NPL Division 1 South  
  26   Ipswich Town Championship   142   Solihull Moors Conference North   257   Bedworth United SL D1 Central  
  27   Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship   143   Bradford Park Avenue Conference North   258   Barton Rovers SL D1 Central  
  28   Derby County Championship   144   Sutton United Conference South   259   Brentwood Town Isthmian D1 North  
  29   Blackburn Rovers Championship   145   Gloucester City Conference North   260   Spennymoor Town NPL Division 1 North  
  30   Birmingham City Championship   146   Harrogate Town Conference North   261   Larkhall Athletic SL D1 South & West  
  31   Cardiff City Championship   147   Lowestoft Town Conference North   262   Thurrock Isthmian D1 North  
  32   Charlton Athletic Championship   148   Gainsborough Trinity Conference North   263   Scarborough Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
  33   Sheffield Wednesday Championship   149   Bishop's Stortford Conference South   264   Mossley NPL Division 1 North  
  34   Nottingham Forest Championship   150   Brackley Town Conference North   265   Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian D1 North  
  35   Leeds United Championship   151   Weston-super-Mare Conference South   266   Dereham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  36   Huddersfield Town Championship   152   Maidenhead United Conference South   267   Whyteleafe Isthmian D1 South  
  37   Fulham  Championship   153   Stalybridge Celtic Conference North   268   Rugby Town SL D1 Central  
  38   Bolton Wanderers Championship   154   Colwyn Bay Conference North   269   Wroxham Isthmian D1 North  
  39   Reading  Championship   155   Hayes & Yeading United Conference South   270   Yate Town SL D1 South & West  
  40   Brighton & Hove Albion Championship   156   Leamington Conference North   271   Tividale NPL Division 1 South  
  41   Rotherham United Championship   157   Farnborough Conference South   272   Didcot Town SL D1 South & West  
  42   Millwall Championship   158   Staines Town Conference South   273   Worthing Isthmian D1 South  
  43   Wigan Athletic  Championship   159   Hyde Conference North   274   Hanwell Town SL D1 Central  
  44   Blackpool Championship   160   Corby Town Southern League   275   Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
  45   Bristol City League One   161   Maidstone United Isthmian League   276   North Leigh SL D1 South & West  
  46   Milton Keynes Dons League One   162   Poole Town Southern League   277   Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West  
  47   Preston North End League One   163   Hendon Isthmian League   278   Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West  
  48   Swindon Town League One   164   F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier Lge   279   Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South  
  49   Sheffield United League One   165   Workington Northern Premier Lge   280   Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South  
  50   Chesterfield League One   166   Truro City Southern League   281   Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North  
  51   Bradford City League One   167   Margate Isthmian League   282   Shortwood United SL D1 South & West  
  52   Rochdale League One   168   Ashton United Northern Premier Lge   283   Whitstable Town Isthmian D1 South  
  53   Peterborough United League One   169   Curzon Ashton Northern Premier Lge   284   Godalming Town SL D1 Central  
  54   Fleetwood Town League One   170   Hungerford Town Southern League   285   Aveley Isthmian D1 North  
  55   Barnsley League One   171   Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge   286   Droylsden NPL Division 1 North  
  56   Gillingham League One   172   St Neots Town Southern League   287   Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South  
  57   Doncaster Rovers League One   173   Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge   288   Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North  
  58   Walsall League One   174   Redditch United Southern League   289   Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West  
  59   Oldham Athletic League One   175   Weymouth Southern League   290   Farsley NPL Division 1 North  
  60   Scunthorpe United League One   176   Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian League   291   Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South  
  61   Coventry City League One   177   Cirencester Town Southern League   292   Norton United NPL Division 1 South  
  62   Port Vale League One   178   Metropolitan Police Isthmian League   293   Romulus NPL Division 1 South  
  63   Colchester United League One   179   Grays Athletic Isthmian League   294   Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West  
  64   Crewe Alexandra League One   180   Hitchin Town Southern League   295   St Ives Town SL D1 Central  
  65   Notts County League One   181   Enfield Town Isthmian League   296   Ware Isthmian D1 North  
  66   Crawley Town League One   182   Skelmersdale United Northern Premier Lge   297   Guernsey Isthmian D1 South  
  67   Leyton Orient League One   183   Barwell Northern Premier Lge   298   Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North  
  68   Yeovil Town League One   184   Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge   299   Northwood SL D1 Central  
  69   Burton Albion League Two   185   Buxton Northern Premier Lge   300   Marlow SL D1 Central  
  70   Shrewsbury Town League Two   186   Billericay Town Isthmian League   301   Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North  
  71   Bury League Two   187   Leiston Isthmian League   302   Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West  
  72   Wycombe Wanderers League Two   188   Leatherhead Isthmian League   303   Uxbridge SL D1 Central  
  73   Southend United League Two   189   Kingstonian Isthmian League   304   Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South  
  74   Stevenage League Two   190   Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League   305   Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South  
  75   Plymouth Argyle League Two   191   Paulton Rovers Southern League   306   Aylesbury United SL D1 Central  
  76   Luton Town League Two   192   East Thurrock United Isthmian League   307   A.F.C. Totton SL D1 South & West  
  77   Newport County League Two   193   Chippenham Town Southern League   308   Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North  
  78   Exeter City League Two   194   Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League   309   Tilbury Isthmian D1 North  
  79   Morecambe League Two   195   Chesham United Southern League   310   Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  80   Northampton Town League Two   196   Cambridge City Southern League   311   Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North  
  81   Oxford United League Two   197     Dunstable Town Southern League   312   South Park Isthmian D1 South  
  82   Dagenham & Redbridge League Two   198   Halesowen Town Northern Premier Lge   313   Brighouse Town NPL Division 1 North  
  83   AFC Wimbledon League Two   199   Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge   314   Chasetown NPL Division 1 South  
  84   Portsmouth League Two   200   Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge   315   Potters Bar Town SL D1 Central  
  85   Accrington Stanley League Two   201   Bideford Southern League   316   Egham Town SL D1 Central  
  86   York City League Two   202   Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League   317   Chipstead Isthmian D1 South  
  87   Cambridge United League Two   203   Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge   318   Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West  
  88   Carlisle United League Two   204   Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge   319   Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South  
  89   Mansfield Town League Two   205   Slough Town Southern League   320   Walton & Hersham Isthmian D1 South  
  90   Hartlepool United League Two   206   Stourbridge Northern Premier Lge   321   Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  91   Cheltenham Town League Two   207   Ramsbottom United Northern Premier Lge   322   Burscough NPL Division 1 North  
  92   Tranmere Rovers League Two   208   Harrow Borough Isthmian League   323   Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South  
  93   Barnet Conference National   209   Canvey Island Isthmian League   324   Sheffield NPL Division 1 South  
  94   Bristol Rovers Conference National   210   VCD Athletic Isthmian League   325   Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central  
  95   Grimsby Town Conference National   211   Lewes Isthmian League   326   Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian D1 North  
  96   Eastleigh Conference National   212   Dorchester Town Southern League   327   Cray Wanderers Isthmian D1 North  
  97   Forest Green Rovers Conference National   213   King's Lynn Town Northern Premier Lge   328   Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North  
  98   Macclesfield Town Conference National   214   Tonbridge Angels Isthmian League   329   Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North  
  99   Woking Conference National   215   Histon Southern League   330   Bedford Town SL D1 Central  
  100   Dover Athletic Conference National   216   Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge   331   Kendal Town NPL Division 1 North  
  101   FC Halifax Town Conference National   217   Stamford Northern Premier Lge   332   Goole NPL Division 1 South  
  102   Gateshead Conference National   218   Marine Northern Premier Lge   333   Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North  
  103   Wrexham Conference National   219   Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge   334   Romford Isthmian D1 North  
  104   Chester Conference National   220   Peacehaven & Telscombe Isthmian League   335   Hastings United Isthmian D1 South  
  105   Torquay United Conference National   221   Biggleswade Town Southern League   336   Carshalton Athletic Isthmian D1 South  
  106   Braintree Town Conference National   222   Frome Town Southern League   337   Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South  
  107   Lincoln City Conference National   223   Witham Town Isthmian League   338   Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North  
  108   Kidderminster Harriers Conference National   224   AFC Hornchurch Isthmian League   339   Leighton Town SL D1 Central  
  109   Altrincham Conference National   225   Banbury United Southern League   340   Sholing SL D1 South & West  
  110   Aldershot Town Conference National   226   Arlesey Town Southern League   341   Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  111   Southport Conference National   227   Trafford Northern Premier Lge   342   Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North  
  112   Welling United Conference National   228   Belper Town Northern Premier Lge   343   Daventry Town SL D1 Central  
  113   Alfreton Town Conference National   229   Bury Town Isthmian League   344   Barkingside Isthmian D1 North  
  114   Dartford Conference National   230   Burnham Southern League   345   Redbridge Isthmian D1 North  
  115   AFC Telford United Conference National   231   Hereford United Southern League   346   East Grinstead Town Isthmian D1 South  
  116   Nuneaton Town Conference National             347   Stocksbridge Park Steels NPL Division 1 South  
                Promoted Club     348   Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central  
  Statistics correct to 27th May 2015       Relegated Club     349   Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      350   Redhill Isthmian D1 South  
                      351   Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      352   Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
                      353   Clevedon Town SL D1 South & West  
                      354   Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North  
                      355   North Greenford United SL D1 Central  
                      356   Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North  
                      357   Horsham Isthmian D1 South  
                      358   Fleet Town SL D1 South & West  
                      359   A.F.C. Hayes SL D1 Central  
                      360   Rainworth Miners Welfare NPL Division 1 South  
                      361   Wantage Town SL D1 South & West  
                      362   New Mills NPL Division 1 North  
                      363   Padiham NPL Division 1 North  
                      364   Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West  
                      365   Burnham Ramblers Isthmian D1 North  
                      366   Brigg Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      367   Bashley SL D1 South & West