English Football League & Non-League Top 358 Clubs Position Rankings End of Season 2012-13  
  Rank Club League   Rank Club League   Rank Club League  
  1   Manchester United  Premier League   117   Chester Conference North   227   Grays Athletic Isthmian D1 North  
  2   Manchester City  Premier League   118   Guiseley Conference North   228   Skelmersdale United NPL Division 1 North  
  3   Chelsea  Premier League   119   Welling United Conference South   229   Burnham SL D1 Central  
  4   Arsenal  Premier League   120   Brackley Town Conference North   230   Poole Town SL D1 South & West  
  5   Tottenham Hotspur  Premier League   121   Salisbury City Conference South   231   Rugby Town SL D1 Central  
  6   Everton  Premier League   122   Altrincham Conference North   232   Godalming Town SL D1 Central  
  7   Liverpool  Premier League   123   Dover Athletic Conference South   233   King's Lynn Town NPL Division 1 South  
  8   West Bromwich Albion  Premier League   124   FC Halifax Town Conference North   234   Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian D1 North  
  9   Swansea City  Premier League   125   Eastleigh Conference South   235   Dulwich Hamlet Isthmian D1 South  
  10   West Ham United  Premier League   126   Chelmsford City Conference South   236   Thamesmead Town Isthmian D1 North  
  11   Norwich City  Premier League   127   Sutton United Conference South   237   Maidstone United Isthmian D1 South  
  12   Fulham  Premier League   128   Harrogate Town Conference North   238   Biggleswade Town SL D1 Central  
  13   Stoke City  Premier League   129   Weston-super-Mare Conference South   239   Coalville Town NPL Division 1 South  
  14   Southampton  Premier League   130   Bradford Park Avenue Conference North   240   New Mills NPL Division 1 North  
  15   Aston Villa  Premier League   131   Gainsborough Trinity Conference North   241   Beaconsfield SYCOB SL D1 Central  
  16   Newcastle United  Premier League   132   Dorchester Town Conference South   242   Hungerford Town SL D1 South & West  
  17   Sunderland  Premier League   133   Boreham Wood Conference South   243   Cammell Laird NPL Division 1 North  
  18   Wigan Athletic  Premier League   134   Solihull Moors Conference North   244   Merthyr Town SL D1 South & West  
  19   Reading  Premier League   135   Havant & Waterlooville Conference South   245   Slough Town SL D1 Central  
  20   Queens Park Rangers  Premier League   136   Oxford City Conference North   246   Belper Town NPL Division 1 South  
  21   Cardiff City Championship   137   Bath City Conference South   247   Royston Town SL D1 Central  
  22   Hull City Championship   138   Gloucester City Conference North   248   Swindon Supermarine SL D1 South & West  
  23   Watford Championship   139   Vauxhall Motors Conference North   249   Ramsbottom United NPL Division 1 North  
  24   Brighton & Hove Albion Championship   140   Stalybridge Celtic Conference North   250   Witham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  25   Crystal Palace Championship   141   Workington Conference North   251   Aveley Isthmian D1 North  
  26   Leicester City Championship   142   Eastbourne Borough Conference South   252   Faversham Town Isthmian D1 South  
  27   Bolton Wanderers Championship   143   Worcester City Conference North   253   Mossley NPL Division 1 North  
  28   Nottingham Forest Championship   144   Farnborough Conference South   254   Trafford NPL Division 1 North  
  29   Charlton Athletic Championship   145   Boston United Conference North   255   Daventry Town SL D1 Central  
  30   Derby County Championship   146   Bishop's Stortford Conference North   256   Hythe Town Isthmian D1 South  
  31   Burnley Championship   147   Colwyn Bay Conference North   257   Paulton Rovers SL D1 South & West  
  32   Birmingham City Championship   148   Basingstoke Town Conference South   258   Chasetown NPL Division 1 South  
  33   Leeds United Championship   149   Bromley Conference South   259   Clitheroe NPL Division 1 North  
  34   Ipswich Town Championship   150   Tonbridge Angels Conference South   260   Heybridge Swifts Isthmian D1 North  
  35   Blackpool Championship   151   Hayes & Yeading United Conference South   261   Soham Town Rangers Isthmian D1 North  
  36   Middlesbrough Championship   152   Staines Town Conference South   262   Stamford NPL Division 1 South  
  37   Blackburn Rovers Championship   153   Maidenhead United Conference South   263   Sutton Coldfield Town NPL Division 1 South  
  38   Sheffield Wednesday Championship   154   Histon Conference North   264   Folkestone Invicta Isthmian D1 South  
  39   Huddersfield Town Championship   155   Corby Town Conference North   265   Halesowen Town NPL Division 1 South  
  40   Millwall Championship   156   AFC Hornchurch Conference South   266   Curzon Ashton NPL Division 1 North  
  41   Barnsley Championship   157   Billericay Town Conference South   267   Leatherhead Isthmian D1 South  
  42   Peterborough United Championship   158   Truro City Conference South   268   Ramsgate Isthmian D1 South  
  43   Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship   159   Droylsden Conference North   269   Bamber Bridge NPL Division 1 North  
  44   Bristol City Championship   160   Hinckley United Conference North   270   Yate Town SL D1 South & West  
  45   Doncaster Rovers League One   161   Leamington Southern League   271   Sholing SL D1 South & West  
  46   AFC Bournemouth League One   162   North Ferriby United Northern Premier Lge   272   Shortwood United SL D1 South & West  
  47   Brentford League One   163   Hednesford Town Northern Premier Lge   273   Guildford City SL D1 Central  
  48   Yeovil Town League One   164   Whitehawk Isthmian League   274   Warrington Town NPL Division 1 North  
  49   Sheffield United League One   165   Stourbridge Southern League   275   Northwich Victoria NPL Division 1 South  
  50   Swindon Town League One   166   F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier Lge   276   Romford Isthmian D1 North  
  51   Leyton Orient League One   167   Lowestoft Town Isthmian League   277   Burgess Hill Town Isthmian D1 South  
  52   Milton Keynes Dons League One   168   Wealdstone Isthmian League   278   Tilbury Isthmian D1 North  
  53   Walsall League One   169   Witton Albion Northern Premier Lge   279   Ashford Town SL D1 Central  
  54   Crawley Town League One   170   Concord Rangers Isthmian League   280   North Leigh SL D1 South & West  
  55   Tranmere Rovers League One   171   A.F.C. Fylde Northern Premier Lge   281   Sittingbourne Isthmian D1 South  
  56   Notts County League One   172   Chesham United Southern League   282   Uxbridge SL D1 Central  
  57   Crewe Alexandra League One   173   Hemel Hempstead Town Southern League   283   Sheffield NPL Division 1 South  
  58   Preston North End League One   174   Rushall Olympic Northern Premier Lge   284   Brentwood Town Isthmian D1 North  
  59   Coventry City League One   175   Gosport Borough Southern League   285   Cinderford Town SL D1 South & West  
  60   Shrewsbury Town League One   176   East Thurrock United Isthmian League   286   Aylesbury SL D1 Central  
  61   Carlisle United League One   177   Metropolitan Police Isthmian League   287   Burscough NPL Division 1 North  
  62   Stevenage League One   178   Arlesey Town Southern League   288   Gresley NPL Division 1 South  
  63   Oldham Athletic League One   179   Barwell Southern League   289   Leek Town NPL Division 1 South  
  64   Colchester United League One   180   Buxton Northern Premier Lge   290   Potters Bar Town Isthmian D1 North  
  65   Scunthorpe United League One   181   Cambridge City Southern League   291   Cirencester Town SL D1 South & West  
  66   Bury League One   182   Bury Town Isthmian League   292   Eastbourne Town Isthmian D1 South  
  67   Hartlepool United League One   183   Chorley Northern Premier Lge   293   Northwood SL D1 Central  
  68   Portsmouth League One   184   Canvey Island Isthmian League   294   Worthing Isthmian D1 South  
  69   Gillingham League Two   185   Worksop Town Northern Premier Lge   295   Carlton Town NPL Division 1 South  
  70   Rotherham United League Two   186   Weymouth Southern League   296   Merstham Isthmian D1 South  
  71   Port Vale League Two   187   Margate Isthmian League   297   Cheshunt Isthmian D1 North  
  72   Burton Albion League Two   188   Bedford Town Southern League   298   Crawley Down Gatwick Isthmian D1 South  
  73   Cheltenham Town League Two   189   St Albans City Southern League   299   Mangotsfield United SL D1 South & West  
  74   Northampton Town League Two   190   Hendon Isthmian League   300   Wimborne Town SL D1 South & West  
  75   Bradford City League Two   191   Ashton United Northern Premier Lge   301   Barton Rovers SL D1 Central  
  76   Chesterfield League Two   192   Marine Northern Premier Lge   302   Waltham Abbey Isthmian D1 North  
  77   Oxford United League Two   193   Kingstonian Isthmian League   303   Chatham Town Isthmian D1 North  
  78   Exeter City League Two   194   Leiston Isthmian League   304   Ossett Town NPL Division 1 North  
  79   Southend United League Two   195   Ilkeston Northern Premier Lge   305   Evesham United SL D1 South & West  
  80   Rochdale League Two   196   Whitby Town Northern Premier Lge   306   Brigg Town NPL Division 1 South  
  81   Fleetwood Town League Two   197   Hampton & Richmond Isthmian League   307   Lancaster City NPL Division 1 North  
  82   Bristol Rovers League Two   198   Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League   308   Market Drayton Town NPL Division 1 South  
  83   Wycombe Wanderers League Two   199   St Neots Town Southern League   309   Wroxham Isthmian D1 North  
  84   Morecambe League Two   200   Hitchin Town Southern League   310   Clevedon Town SL D1 South & West  
  85   York City League Two   201   A.F.C. Totton Southern League   311   Loughborough Dynamo NPL Division 1 South  
  86   Accrington Stanley League Two   202   Stafford Rangers Northern Premier Lge   312   Needham Market Isthmian D1 North  
  87   Torquay United League Two   203   Blyth Spartans Northern Premier Lge   313   Farsley NPL Division 1 North  
  88   AFC Wimbledon League Two   204   Chippenham Town Southern League   314   Rainworth Miners Welfare NPL Division 1 South  
  89   Plymouth Argyle League Two   205   Banbury United Southern League   315   A.F.C. Hayes SL D1 Central  
  90   Dagenham & Redbridge League Two   206   Nantwich Town Northern Premier Lge   316   Radcliffe Borough NPL Division 1 North  
  91   Barnet League Two   207   Bashley Southern League   317   Tiverton Town SL D1 South & West  
  92   Aldershot Town League Two   208   Matlock Town Northern Premier Lge   318   Chalfont St Peter SL D1 Central  
  93   Mansfield Town Conference National   209   Frome Town Southern League   319   Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  94   Kidderminster Harriers Conference National   210   Harrow Borough Isthmian League   320   Didcot Town SL D1 South & West  
  95   Newport County Conference National   211   Enfield Town Isthmian League   321   Prescot Cables NPL Division 1 North  
  96   Grimsby Town Conference National   212   Redditch United Southern League   322   A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian D1 North  
  97   Wrexham Conference National   213   Cray Wanderers Isthmian League   323   Horsham Isthmian D1 South  
  98   Hereford United Conference National   214   Bideford Southern League   324   Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian D1 South  
  99   Luton Town Conference National   215   Bedworth United Southern League   325   Taunton Town SL D1 South & West  
  100   Dartford Conference National   216   Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League   326   Walton & Hersham Isthmian D1 South  
  101   Braintree Town Conference National   217   Thurrock Isthmian League   327   Whitstable Town Isthmian D1 South  
  102   Forest Green Rovers Conference National   218   Lewes Isthmian League   328   Herne Bay Isthmian D1 South  
  103   Macclesfield Town Conference National   219   Carshalton Athletic Isthmian League   329   Newcastle Town NPL Division 1 South  
  104   Woking Conference National   220   Frickley Athletic Northern Premier Lge   330   Salford City NPL Division 1 North  
  105   Alfreton Town Conference National   221   Hastings United Isthmian League   331   Chipstead Isthmian D1 South  
  106   Cambridge United Conference National   222   Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier Lge   332   Romulus NPL Division 1 South  
  107   Nuneaton Town Conference National   223   Grantham Town Northern Premier Lge   333   Harrogate Railway Athletic NPL Division 1 North  
  108   Lincoln City Conference National   224   Kendal Town Northern Premier Lge   334   Bridgwater Town SL D1 South & West  
  109   Gateshead Conference National   225   Kettering Town Southern League   335   Kidsgrove Athletic NPL Division 1 South  
  110   Hyde Conference National   226   Eastwood Town Northern Premier Lge   336   Three Bridges Isthmian D1 South  
  111   Tamworth Conference National             337   Waltham Forest Isthmian D1 North  
  112   Southport Conference National       Promoted Club     338   Abingdon United SL D1 South & West  
  113   Stockport County Conference National             339   Bishop's Cleeve SL D1 South & West  
  114   Barrow Conference National       Relegated Club     340   Walton Casuals Isthmian D1 South  
  115   Ebbsfleet United Conference National             341   Lincoln United NPL Division 1 South  
  116   AFC Telford United Conference National   Statistics correct to 27th May 2013   342   Ware Isthmian D1 North  
                      343   Fleet Town SL D1 Central  
                      344   Thatcham Town SL D1 Central  
                      345   Mickleover Sports NPL Division 1 South  
                      346   North Greenford United SL D1 Central  
                      347   Chertsey Town SL D1 Central  
                      348   Redbridge Isthmian D1 North  
                      349   Wakefield NPL Division 1 North  
                      350   Winchester City SL D1 South & West  
                      351   Harlow Town Isthmian D1 North  
                      352   Ossett Albion NPL Division 1 North  
                      353   Leighton Town SL D1 Central  
                      354   Goole NPL Division 1 North  
                      355   Ilford Isthmian D1 North  
                      356   Garforth Town NPL Division 1 North  
                      357   Hucknall Town NPL Division 1 South  
                      358   Woodford United SL D1 Central