2018 FIFA World Cup Finals Russia  
                                         
  Group A   Group B  
                                         
  Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts   Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts  
  Russia                   Portugal                  
  Saudi Arabia                   Spain                  
  Egypt                   Morocco                  
  Uruguay                   Iran                  
  14 June Luzhniki, Moscow Russia   Saudi Arabia     15 June Saint Petersburg Morocco   Iran    
  15 June Yekaterinburg Egypt   Uruguay     15 June Sochi Portugal   Spain    
  19 June Saint Petersburg Russia   Egypt     20 June Luzhniki, Moscow Portugal   Morocco    
  20 June Rostov-on-Don Uruguay   Saudi Arabia     20 June Kazan Iran   Spain    
  25 June Samara Uruguay   Russia     25 June Saransk Iran   Portugal    
  25 June Volgograd Saudi Arabia   Egypt     25 June Kaliningrad Spain   Morocco    
                                         
  Group C   Group D  
                                         
  Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts   Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts  
  France                   Argentina                  
  Australia                   Iceland                  
  Peru                   Croatia                  
  Denmark                   Nigeria                  
  16 June Kazan France   Australia     16 June Otkrytiye, Moscow Argentina   Iceland    
  16 June Saransk Peru   Denmark     16 June Kaliningrad Croatia   Nigeria    
  21 June Yekaterinburg France   Peru     21 June Nizhny Novgorod Argentina   Croatia    
  21 June Samara Denmark   Australia     22 June Volgograd Nigeria   Iceland    
  26 June Luzhniki, Moscow Denmark   France     26 June Saint Petersburg Nigeria   Argentina    
  26 June Sochi Australia   Peru     26 June Rostov-on-Don Iceland   Croatia    
                                         
  Group E   Group F  
                                         
  Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts   Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts  
  Brazil                   Germany                  
  Switzerland                   Mexico                  
  Costa Rica                   Sweden                  
  Serbia                   South Korea                  
  17 June 2018 Costa Rica   Serbia     17 June Luzhniki, Moscow Germany   Mexico    
  17 June 2018 Brazil   Switzerland     18 June Nizhny Novgorod Sweden   South Korea    
  22 June 2018 Brazil   Costa Rica     23 June Sochi Germany   Sweden    
  22 June 2018 Serbia   Switzerland     23 June Rostov-on-Don South Korea   Mexico    
  27 June 2018 Serbia   Brazil     27 June Kazan South Korea   Germany    
  27 June 2018 Switzerland   Costa Rica     27 June Yekaterinburg Mexico   Sweden    
                                         
  Group G   Group H  
                                         
  Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts   Country Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts  
  Belgium                   Poland                  
  Panama                   Senegal                  
  Tunisia                   Colombia                  
  England                   Japan                  
  18 June Sochi Belgium   Panama     19 June Otkrytiye, Moscow Poland   Senegal    
  18 June Volgograd Tunisia   England     19 June Saransk Colombia   Japan    
  23 June Otkrytiye, Moscow Belgium   Tunisia     24 June Yekaterinburg Japan   Senegal    
  24 June Nizhny Novgorod England   Panama     24 June Kazan Poland   Colombia    
  28 June Kaliningrad England   Belgium     28 June Volgograd Japan   Poland    
  28 June Saransk Panama   Tunisia     28 June Samara Senegal   Colombia    
                                         
  Knock-Out Phase  
                                         
  Round of 16   Quarter Finals  
  30 June Sochi Winner Group A 49 Runner-Up Group B     6 July Nizhny Novgorod Winner Match 49 57 Winner Match 50    
  30 June Kazan Winner Group C 50 Runner-Up Group D     6 July Kazan Winner Match 53 58 Winner Match 54    
  2 July Samara Winner Group E 51 Runner-Up Group F     7 July Sochi Winner Match 51 59 Winner Match 52    
  2 July Rostov-on-Don Winner Group G 52 Runner-Up Group H     7 July Samara Winner Match 55 60 Winner Match 56    
  1 July Luzhniki, Moscow Winner Group B 53 Runner-Up Group A                
  1 July Nizhny Novgorod Winner Group D 54 Runner-Up Group C        
    Semi Finals  
  3 July Saint Petersburg Winner Group F 55 Runner-Up Group E     10 July Saint Petersburg Winner Match 57 61 Winner Match 58    
  3 July Otkrytiye, Moscow Winner Group H 56 Runner-Up Group G     11 July Luzhniki, Moscow Winner Match 59 62 Winner Match 60    
                                         
  Third Place Play-Off   2018 FIFA World Cup Final  
  14 July Saint Petersburg Loser Match 61 63 Loser Match 62     15 July Luzhniki, Moscow Winner Match 61 64 Winner Match 62