FA CUP 2016-17 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND (6th August 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Ashington 12 Nelson 216   90 Stanway Rovers 10 FC Romania 79  
  2 Heaton Stannington 23 West Auckland Town 350   91 Ilford 90 Burnham Ramblers 47  
  3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 Albion Sports 107   92 Broxbourne Borough 15 Felixstowe & Walton United 72  
  replay Albion Sports 03 Harrogate Railway Athletic 108   93 Halstead Town 21 Newmarket Town 163  
  4 Easington Colliery 01 Northallerton Town     94 St Margaretsbury 25 Long Melford 128  
  5 West Allotment Celtic 02 Consett 156   95 Hoddesdon Town 10 Stansted 98  
  6 Shildon 61 Bedlington Terriers 161   96 Saffron Walden Town 10 Mildenhall Town 289  
  7 Seaham Red Star 13 Morpeth Town 160   97 Edgware Town 51 Holmer Green 102  
  8 Thornaby 04 Bishop Auckland 136   98 Flackwell Heath 63 Baldock Town 75  
  9 Liversedge 25 Guisborough Town 138   99 Crawley Green 21 Rothwell Corinthians 81  
  10 North Shields 00 Jarrow Roofing BCA 276   100 London Tigers 11 Sun Sports 60  
  replay Jarrow Roofing BCA 02 North Shields 178   replay Sun Sports 21 London Tigers 36  
  11 Bridlington Town 11 Silsden 141   101 Leighton Town 12 Northampton Sileby Rangers 116  
  replay Silsden 13 Bridlington Town 137   102 Tring Athletic 01 Desborough Town 87  
  12 Newcastle Benfield 20 Thackley 72   103 Wellingborough Town 13 Stotfold 114  
  13 Whitley Bay 22 Norton & Stockton Ancients 222   104 Burnham 02 Oxhey Jets 45  
  replay Norton & Stockton Ancients 21 Whitley Bay 91   105 Cogenhoe United 10 Berkhamsted 64  
  14 Chester-le-Street Town 30 Garforth Town 127   106 Bedford 12 Welwyn Garden City 60  
  15 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 22 Pickering Town 114   107 Cockfosters 12 Harpenden Town 62  
  replay Pickering Town 33 Ryhope Colliery Welfare (p 2-1) 142   108 Newport Pagnell Town 01 Biggleswade United 146  
  16 Padiham 10 Team Northumbria 141   109 Wembley 40 Daventry Town 56  
  17 Marske United 31 South Shields 411   110 Harefield United 11 Northampton ON Chenecks 75  
  18 Penrith 10 Sunderland RCA 126   replay Northampton ON Chenecks 11 Harefield United (pens 9-8) 64  
  19 Washington 22 Newton Aycliffe 104   111 Leverstock Green 12 London Colney 99  
  replay Newton Aycliffe 02 Washington 106   112 Ascot United 20 Milton United 156  
  20 Durham City 04 Billingham Synthonia 101   113 Abingdon United 00 A.F.C. Hayes 45  
  21 Barnoldswick Town 22 Dunston UTS 201   replay A.F.C. Hayes 61 Abingdon United 59  
  replay Dunston UTS 40 Barnoldswick Town 242   114 Thame United 30 Abbey Rangers 141  
  22 Armthorpe Welfare 02 Handsworth Parramore 88   115 Binfield 01 North Greenford United 96  
  23 Maltby Main 01 Squires Gate 68   116 Thatcham Town 23 Bracknell Town 109  
  24 Penistone Church 13 Cheadle Town 175   117 Spelthorne Sports 43 Hartley Wintney 90  
  25 Alsager Town 41 Barton Town Old Boys 82   118 Carterton 12 Highmoor Ibis 45  
  26 Pontefract Collieries 32 Runcorn Town 72   119 Camberley Town 61 Cove 81  
  27 Parkgate 21 Irlam 75   120 Chertsey Town 20 Hook Norton 84  
  28 Maine Road 33 Nostell Miners Welfare 130   121 Brimscombe & Thrupp 31 Henley Town 63  
  replay Nostell Miners Welfare 23 Maine Road 92   122 Longlevens 42 Bedfont & Feltham 178  
  29 Congleton Town 30 New Mills 195   123 Bedfont Sports 32 Windsor 86  
  30 West Didsbury & Chorlton 00 A.F.C. Liverpool 178   124 Ardley United 32 Tuffley Rovers 71  
  replay A.F.C. Liverpool 01 West Didsbury & Chorlton 161   125 Highworth Town 21 Tadley Calleva 161  
  31 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 Runcorn Linnets 171   126 Andover Town 52 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 96  
  32 A.F.C. Blackpool 01 Ashton Athletic 303   127 Hanworth Villa 22 Knaphill 103  
  33 Atherton Collieries 32 Bacup Borough 146   replay Knaphill 23 Hanworth Villa 141  
  34 AFC Emley 21 Athersley Recreation 319   128 Fairford Town 15 CB Hounslow United 70  
  35 A.F.C. Darwen 33 Cammell Laird 120   129 Horsham YMCA 23 Hollands & Blair 98  
  replay Cammell Laird 32 A.F.C. Darwen 62   130 Sevenoaks Town 21 Sporting Club Thamesmead 72  
  36 Abbey Hey 13 Bootle 103   131 Holmesdale 02 Haywards Heath Town 45  
  37 1874 Northwich 21 Barnton 360   132 Chessington & Hook United 31 Wick 133  
  38 Worksop Town 42 Hallam 421   133 Littlehampton Town 13 Pagham 207  
  39 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 Winsford United 171   134 Hailsham Town 57 Crawley Down Gatwick 63  
  40 Lichfield City 00 Wolverhampton Casuals 231   135 Beckenham Town 11 Lancing 110  
  replay Wolverhampton Casuals 12 Lichfield City 100   replay Lancing 34 Beckenham Town 128  
  41 Haughmond 02 Alvechurch 127   136 Colliers Wood United 52 AFC Croydon Athletic 88  
  42 A.F.C. Bridgnorth 03 Boldmere St. Michaels 121   137 Croydon 21 AFC Uckfield Town 41  
  43 Heath Hayes 03 Bromsgrove Sporting 174   138 Epsom & Ewell 52 Gravesham Borough 125  
  44 Coleshill Town 22 Cradley Town 90   139 Erith & Belvedere 01 Loxwood 64  
  replay Cradley Town 14 Coleshill Town 80   140 Deal Town 01 Banstead Athletic 98  
  45 Brocton 21 Walsall Wood 80   141 Peacehaven & Telscombe 33 Lordswood 177  
  46 Lye Town 32 AFC Wulfrunians 120   replay Lordswood 13 Peacehaven & Telscombe 110  
  47 Sporting Khalsa 11 Hanley Town 86   142 Tunbridge Wells 11 Eastbourne United 315  
  replay Hanley Town 13 Sporting Khalsa 86   replay Eastbourne United 21 Tunbridge Wells 219  
  48 Tividale 21 Wolverhampton SC 93   143 Newhaven 00 Rochester United 119  
  49 Coventry Sphinx 05 Highgate United 140   replay Rochester United 14 Newhaven (aet) 99  
  50 Stourport Swifts 34 Westfields 119   144 Mile Oak 03 Guildford City 91  
  51 Coventry United 11 Shawbury United 205   145 Bridon Ropes 03 Canterbury City 210  
  replay Shawbury United   Coventry United (W.O.)     146 Raynes Park Vale 02 Eastbourne Town 50  
  52 Dudley Sports 11 Nuneaton Griff 84   147 Worthing United 03 Shoreham 97  
  replay Nuneaton Griff 33 Dudley Sports (pens 6-5) 110   148 East Preston 41 Horley Town 110  
  53 Malvern Town 12 Rocester 201   149 Whitstable Town 40 Oakwood 154  
  54 Brigg Town 21 Clipstone 78   150 Southwick 04 Cray Valley 84  
  55 Oadby Town 12 Long Eaton United 117   151 Crowborough Athletic 13 Farnham Town 94  
  56 Loughborough University 44 Shirebrook Town 113   152 Redhill 41 St Francis Rangers 29  
  replay Shirebrook Town 03 Loughborough University 65   153 Sheppey United 01 Badshot Lea 392  
  57 Bottesford Town 10 Radford 74   154 Ashford United 20 Corinthian 235  
  58 South Normanton Athletic 20 Aylestone Park 50   155 Erith Town 22 Sutton Common Rovers 50  
  59 Shepshed Dynamo 04 AFC Mansfield 168   replay Sutton Common Rovers 02 Erith Town 92  
  60 Hinckley 11 Heanor Town 308   156 Westfield 01 Walton & Hersham 92  
  replay Heanor Town 51 Hinckley 170   157 Arundel 43 Chichester City 124  
  61 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 20 St Andrews 68   158 Moneyfields 43 Christchurch 43  
  62 Leicester Nirvana 12 Dunkirk 34   159 Sholing 41 Bournemouth 131  
  63 Anstey Nomads 13 Harborough Town 74   160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 10 Keynsham Town 46  
  64 Retford United 11 Leicester Road 125   161 Cadbury Heath 70 Folland Sports 56  
  replay Leicester Road 42 Retford United 94   162 Hengrove Athletic 22 Verwood Town 30  
  65 Ashby Ivanhoe 43 Quorn 328   replay Verwood Town 31 Hengrove Athletic 67  
  66 Bardon Hill   Kirby Muxloe (W.O.)     163 Oldland Abbotonians 10 Newport (IoW) 58  
  67 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 Cleethorpes Town 127   164 Lydney Town 06 Team Solent 127  
  68 Holbeach United 41 Swaffham Town 125   165 Lymington Town 00 Hamworthy United 78  
  69 Boston Town 14 Wisbech Town 73   replay Hamworthy United 10 Lymington Town 81  
  70 Kirkley & Pakefield 00 Walsham-le-Willows 74   166 Bradford Town 13 Fareham Town 105  
  replay Walsham-le-Willows 12 Kirkley & Pakefield 86   167 Whitchurch United 00 Cribbs 50  
  71 Peterborough Sports 80 Gorleston 146   replay Cribbs 01 Whitchurch United 61  
  72 Harrowby United 21 Thetford Town 69   168 Brockenhurst 21 Laverstock & Ford 78  
  73 Yaxley 120 Huntingdon Town 74   169 United Services Portsmouth 21 Melksham Town 84  
  74 Ely City 14 Deeping Rangers 90   170 Odd Down 20 Longwell Green Sports 51  
  75 Fakenham Town 01 Sleaford Town 76   171 Sherborne Town 02 Amesbury Town 74  
  76 Godmanchester Rovers 20 Great Yarmouth Town 124   172 Bashley 21 Horndean 138  
  77 Eynesbury Rovers 31 Peterborough Northern Star 84   173 Cowes Sports 03 Brislington 93  
  78 Haverhill Rovers 12 Hertford Town 257   174 Fawley 03 AFC Portchester 72  
  79 Redbridge 15 Waltham Forest 70   175 Bridport 12 Alresford Town 146  
  80 Brantham Athletic 01 Hadley 40   176 Blackfield & Langley 20 Hallen 59  
  81 Enfield 1893 24 Tower Hamlets 44   177 Bristol Manor Farm 11 Gillingham Town 111  
  82 Clacton 35 Eton Manor 93   replay Gillingham Town 43 Bristol Manor Farm 79  
  83 Sporting Bengal United 00 Ipswich Wanderers 52   178 Welton Rovers 02 Bitton 86  
  replay Ipswich Wanderers 02 Sporting Bengal United 96   179 St Austell 22 Street 208  
  84 Wivenhoe Town 02 Hullbridge Sports 99   replay Street 30 St Austell 111  
  85 Barkingside 21 Hadleigh United 105   180 Clevedon Town 21 Ashton & Backwell United 83  
  86 Whitton United 00 Basildon United 49   181 Wells City 22 Portishead Town 64  
  replay Basildon United 50 Whitton United 72   replay Portishead Town 21 Wells City 65  
  87 London Bari 13 Clapton 296   182 Shepton Mallet 11 Willand Rovers 96  
  88 Barking 20 Takeley 76   replay Willand Rovers 02 Shepton Mallet 94  
  89 Sawbridgeworth Town 00 Southend Manor 122   183 Buckland Athletic 23 Plymouth Parkway 184  
  replay Southend Manor 22 Sawbridgeworth Town (p 4-2) 76   184 Bodmin Town 22 Cheddar 112  
              replay Cheddar 23 Bodmin Town (aet) 362  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 PRELIMINARY ROUND (20th August 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 Norton & Stockton Ancients 99   85 Crawley Green 03 Uxbridge 32  
  2 Billingham Synthonia 60 Northallerton Town 119   86 Bedford Town 12 AFC Dunstable 152  
  3 Dunston UTS 33 Penrith 188   87 Sun Sports 20 Northwood 74  
  replay Penrith 12 Dunston UTS 203   88 Arlesey Town 11 Potters Bar Town 117  
  4 Shildon 20 Kendal Town 150   replay Potters Bar Town 41 Arlesey Town 122  
  5 Padiham 12 Newcastle Benfield 106   89 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 43 Northampton Sileby Rangers 347  
  6 Nelson 14 Bishop Auckland 80   90 Desborough Town 01 London Colney 76  
  7 Chester-le-Street Town 04 Marske United 152   91 Chalfont St Peter 20 Harpenden Town 74  
  8 West Auckland Town 15 Lancaster City 114   92 Edgware Town 13 Barton Rovers 107  
  9 Clitheroe 01 Consett 187   93 Aylesbury United 01 Biggleswade United 172  
  10 Guisborough Town 23 Bridlington Town 160   94 Cogenhoe United 15 Flackwell Heath 66  
  11 Washington 22 Pickering Town 70   95 Beaconsfield SYCOB 22 Marlow 204  
  replay Pickering Town 12 Washington 151   replay Marlow 33 Beaconsfield SYCOB (pen 4-3) 114  
  12 Tadcaster Albion 32 Scarborough Athletic 612   96 Aylesbury 13 Hanwell Town 72  
  13 North Shields 01 Morpeth Town 270   97 Wembley 11 Harefield United 75  
  14 Droylsden 44 Radcliffe Borough 167   replay Harefield United 21 Wembley 75  
  replay Radcliffe Borough 21 Droylsden 179   98 Bishop's Cleeve 11 Camberley Town 63  
  15 Prescot Cables 01 Trafford 228   replay Camberley Town 20 Bishop's Cleeve 129  
  16 Handsworth Parramore 41 Stocksbridge Park Steels 129   99 Highmoor Ibis 12 Brimscombe & Thrupp 32  
  17 Congleton Town 06 Farsley Celtic 148   100 Thame United 17 North Leigh 81  
  18 Alsager Town 16 Winsford United 125   101 Wantage Town 42 Hanworth Villa 78  
  19 Ramsbottom United 12 Sheffield 144   102 North Greenford United 41 Kidlington 68  
  20 Worksop Town 22 Ashton Athletic 486   103 CB Hounslow United 21 Petersfield Town 191  
  replay Ashton Athletic (pens 4-1) 22 Worksop Town 140   104 Egham Town 21 Bracknell Town 72  
  21 Parkgate 14 Burscough 53   105 Spelthorne Sports 23 Andover Town 74  
  22 Ossett Town 21 Goole 90   106 Farnborough 51 Longlevens 213  
  23 West Didsbury & Chorlton 23 Squires Gate 103   107 Ascot United 43 Didcot Town 77  
  24 Atherton Collieries 13 Witton Albion 136   108 Slimbridge 30 Bedfont Sports 46  
  25 Mossley 40 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 131   109 Chertsey Town 30 A.F.C. Hayes    
  26 Hyde United 40 Cammell Laird 204   110 Yate Town 12 Fleet Town 125  
  27 Glossop North End 22 Brighouse Town 290   111 Shortwood United 02 Ashford Town 65  
  replay Brighouse Town 42 Glossop North End 312   112 Ardley United 03 Highworth Town 54  
  28 Maine Road 32 AFC Emley 105   113 Canterbury City 11 Pagham 62  
  29 Shaw Lane 01 Colwyn Bay 139   replay Pagham 21 Canterbury City    
  30 Colne 22 1874 Northwich 190   114 Cray Valley 02 Hastings Town 192  
  replay 1874 Northwich 13 Colne 254   115 Shoreham 34 Dorking Wanderers 93  
  31 Northwich Victoria 24 Cheadle Town 101   116 Greenwich Borough 11 Walton & Hersham 125  
  32 Bamber Bridge 25 Ossett Albion 157   replay Walton & Hersham 03 Greenwich Borough 115  
  33 Pontefract Collieries 21 Bootle 84   117 Hollands & Blair 11 Whyteleafe 128  
  34 Coleshill Town 40 Dudley Sports 59   replay Whyteleafe 42 Hollands & Blair 130  
  35 Bedworth United 32 Rocester 119   118 Peacehaven & Telscombe 20 Haywards Heath Town    
  36 Kidsgrove Athletic 20 Lye Town 101   119 Redhill 16 Lewes 273  
  37 Coventry United 51 Lichfield City 99   120 Badshot Lea 04 Cray Wanderers 52  
  38 Hereford 42 Alvechurch 2,624   121 Crawley Down Gatwick 23 Corinthian Casuals 118  
  39 Rugby Town 10 Bromsgrove Sporting 228   122 Loxwood 02 Arundel 62  
  40 Leek Town 32 Newcastle Town 262   123 Carshalton Athletic 30 Farnham Town 115  
  41 Highgate United 10 Boldmere St. Michaels     124 Whitstable Town 00 Eastbourne Town 169  
  42 Market Drayton Town 02 Evesham United 136   replay Eastbourne Town (pens 3-1) 11 Whitstable Town 141  
  43 Sporting Khalsa 12 Romulus 84   125 Chipstead 21 Beckenham Town 44  
  44 Chasetown 90 Brocton 183   126 South Park 20 Phoenix Sports 78  
  45 Westfields 51 Tividale 96   127 Eastbourne United 22 Newhaven 152  
  46 Dunkirk 20 Cleethorpes Town 60   replay Newhaven 12 Eastbourne United    
  47 Heanor Town 32 Long Eaton United 222   128 Ashford United 10 Three Bridges 225  
  48 Lincoln United 21 Carlton Town 115   129 Herne Bay 10 East Grinstead Town 172  
  49 Loughborough Dynamo 13 Ashby Ivanhoe 115   130 Molesey 02 Godalming Town 79  
  50 Basford United 24 Belper Town 183   131 Faversham Town 21 Epsom & Ewell 115  
  51 AFC Mansfield 20 South Normanton Athletic 76   132 VCD Athletic 00 Croydon 57  
  52 Brigg Town 21 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 64   replay Croydon 12 VCD Athletic 81  
  53 Leicester Road 31 Harborough Town     133 Sevenoaks Town 42 Horsham 101  
  54 Bottesford Town 12 Kirby Muxloe 53   134 Tooting & Mitcham United 01 East Preston 159  
  55 Loughborough University 14 Gresley 150   135 Guernsey 22 Thamesmead Town 1,142  
  56 Sleaford Town 03 Stamford 183   replay Thamesmead Town (pens 4-2) 11 Guernsey 147  
  57 Yaxley 44 Dereham Town 122   136 Walton Casuals 33 Chatham Town 43  
  replay Dereham Town 10 Yaxley 153   replay Chatham Town 12 Walton Casuals 152  
  58 Soham Town Rangers 41 Harrowby United 123   137 Ramsgate 10 Erith Town 144  
  59 Kirkley & Pakefield 34 Holbeach United 64   138 Banstead Athletic 33 Colliers Wood United    
  60 Deeping Rangers 21 Wroxham 85   replay Colliers Wood United 30 Banstead Athletic    
  61 Wisbech Town 14 Peterborough Sports     139 Sittingbourne 11 Hythe Town 158  
  62 Norwich United 12 Histon 140   replay Hythe Town 50 Sittingbourne 209  
  63 Eynesbury Rovers 11 Godmanchester Rovers 125   140 Guildford City 11 Chessington & Hook United 91  
  replay Godmanchester Rovers 13 Eynesbury Rovers     replay Chessington & Hook United 12 Guildford City 138  
  64 Bury Town 03 Spalding United 274   141 Gillingham Town 20 A.F.C. Totton 144  
  65 Ware 02 Maldon & Tiptree 64   142 Bashley 12 Sholing 179  
  66 Thurrock 23 Halstead Town 74   143 Amesbury Town 13 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 64  
  67 Witham Town 30 Eton Manor 89   144 Blackfield & Langley 12 Paulton Rovers 78  
  68 Waltham Forest 40 Hoddesdon Town 48   145 Cadbury Heath 41 Team Solent 48  
  69 Haringey Borough 72 Barkingside 60   146 AFC Portchester 20 Mangotsfield United 102  
  70 Waltham Abbey 22 Bowers & Pitsea 97   147 Whitchurch United 03 Moneyfields    
  replay Bowers & Pitsea 24 Waltham Abbey 167   148 Wimborne Town 11 Alresford Town 238  
  71 Brentwood Town 12 Tilbury 115   replay Alresford Town (aet) 10 Wimborne Town    
  72 Sporting Bengal United 20 Clapton 242   149 United Services Portsmouth 03 Winchester City 88  
  73 Long Melford 02 Saffron Walden Town 177   150 Verwood Town 22 Fareham Town 40  
  74 Romford 43 Hullbridge Sports 123   replay Fareham Town 40 Verwood Town 95  
  75 Barking 00 Stanway Rovers 89   151 Swindon Supermarine 51 Odd Down 132  
  replay Stanway Rovers 32 Barking 75   152 Oldland Abbotonians 23 Brislington 77  
  76 Ilford 02 Felixstowe & Walton United 68   153 Hamworthy United 21 Brockenhurst 118  
  77 Brightlingsea Regent 21 Great Wakering Rovers 103   154 Salisbury 50 Bitton 561  
  78 Sawbridgeworth Town 42 Tower Hamlets 37   155 Street 42 Larkhall Athletic 96  
  79 Aveley 01 A.F.C. Hornchurch 171   156 Bideford 11 Bodmin Town 205  
  80 Hertford Town 01 Hadley     replay Bodmin Town 12 Bideford 200  
  81 Royston Town 14 Heybridge Swifts 129   157 Taunton Town 44 Tiverton Town 432  
  82 Cheshunt 80 Basildon United 87   replay Tiverton Town 02 Taunton Town 406  
  83 AFC Kempston Rovers 10 Oxhey Jets 97   158 Bridgwater Town 06 Plymouth Parkway 160  
  84 Stotfold 32 Welwyn Garden City     159 Portishead Town 20 Shepton Mallet 77  
              160 Clevedon Town 01 Barnstaple Town 69  
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING (3rd September 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Washington 25 Shildon 157   57 Chesham United 50 Saffron Walden Town 325  
  2 Ashton United 03 Nantwich Town 213   58 Harrow Borough 41 Sawbridgeworth Town 118  
  3 Brighouse Town 03 Lancaster City 380   59 A.F.C. Sudbury 60 Halstead Town 420  
  4 Blyth Spartans 31 Frickley Athletic 667   60 Kings Langley 61 Sporting Bengal United 101  
  5 Hyde United 10 Colne 271   61 Felixstowe & Walton United 21 Tilbury 247  
  6 Bishop Auckland 51 Ossett Albion 328   62 Chalfont St Peter 03 Potters Bar Town 130  
  7 Whitby Town 33 Winsford United 239   63 Uxbridge 20 Needham Market 109  
  replay Winsford United 12 Whitby Town 270   64 Cambridge City 31 Flackwell Heath 136  
  8 Sheffield 03 Farsley Celtic 323   65 Harlow Town 31 Romford 313  
  9 Marske United 02 Marine 264   66 Stanway Rovers 01 Barton Rovers 87  
  10 Newcastle Benfield 02 Bridlington Town 107   67 Canvey Island 21 Dunstable Town 238  
  11 Morpeth Town 42 Colwyn Bay 220   68 Hitchin Town 42 Biggleswade United 708  
  12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 05 Consett 168   69 Leiston 41 Grays Athletic 253  
  13 Dunston UTS 22 Skelmersdale United 249   70 Waltham Forest 21 Stotfold 95  
  replay Skelmersdale United 12 Dunston UTS 223   71 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 20 A.F.C. Hornchurch 436  
  14 Ashton Athletic 72 Mossley 152   72 Lowestoft Town 02 Histon 407  
  15 Squires Gate 25 Handsworth Parramore 98   73 Waltham Abbey 05 Wingate & Finchley 130  
  16 Witton Albion 30 Buxton 324   74 Colliers Wood United 51 Eastbourne Town 102  
  17 Billingham Synthonia 22 Ossett Town 165   75 Hythe Town 10 Leatherhead 255  
  replay Ossett Town 32 Billingham Synthonia 132   76 East Preston 14 Merstham 158  
  18 Pontefract Collieries 23 Tadcaster Albion 362   77 Camberley Town 02 Hastings Town 179  
  19 Burscough 43 Maine Road 116   78 South Park 21 Dorking Wanderers 274  
  20 Trafford 52 Cheadle Town 318   79 Walton Casuals 32 Greenwich Borough 71  
  21 Workington 30 Warrington Town 448   80 Burgess Hill Town 21 Ashford United 365  
  22 Radcliffe Borough 35 Spennymoor Town 175   81 Fleet Town 11 Slimbridge 111  
  23 Leek Town 23 Kettering Town 416   replay Slimbridge 10 Fleet Town 119  
  24 Hednesford Town 12 Belper Town 391   82 Andover Town 05 Farnborough 256  
  25 King's Lynn Town 61 Brigg Town 511   83 Brimscombe & Thrupp 30 Peacehaven & Telscombe 162  
  26 AFC Mansfield 21 Stratford Town 95   84 Staines Town 40 Godalming Town 241  
  27 Rushall Olympic 22 Soham Town Rangers 161   85 CB Hounslow United 13 Metropolitan Police 91  
  replay Soham Town Rangers 01 Rushall Olympic 169   86 Herne Bay 31 Ashford Town 217  
  28 Matlock Town 42 Heanor Town 421   87 Eastbourne United 03 Highworth Town 139  
  29 Chasetown 11 Grantham Town 233   88 Faversham Town 10 Cray Wanderers 195  
  replay Grantham Town 22 Chasetown (pens 6-5) 261   89 Pagham 03 Dulwich Hamlet 230  
  30 Evesham United 22 Barwell 237   90 Ascot United 22 Tonbridge Angels 430  
  replay Barwell 20 Evesham United 204   replay Tonbridge Angels 70 Ascot United 376  
  31 Peterborough Sports 13 Stourbridge 206   91 Arundel 15 Egham Town 122  
  32 Ashby Ivanhoe 06 Ilkeston 693   92 Worthing 33 Carshalton Athletic 561  
  33 St Neots Town 11 Stamford 351   replay Carshalton Athletic 26 Worthing 286  
  replay Stamford 41 St Neots Town 273   93 Lewes 00 Sevenoaks Town 490  
  34 Westfields 40 St Ives Town 190   replay Sevenoaks Town 21 Lewes 280  
  35 Lincoln United 61 Dunkirk 161   94 Wantage Town 11 Beaconsfield SYCOB 80  
  36 Halesowen Town 30 Coleshill Town 376   replay Beaconsfield SYCOB 61 Wantage Town 118  
  37 Highgate United 31 Leamington 231   95 VCD Athletic 41 Kingstonian 98  
  38 Leicester Road 00 Kirby Muxloe 159   96 Slough Town 61 Chipstead 472  
  replay Kirby Muxloe 32 Leicester Road 136   97 Thamesmead Town 10 Chertsey Town 78  
  39 Coalville Town 21 Redditch United 161   98 Corinthian Casuals 23 North Leigh 168  
  40 Coventry United 02 Bedworth United 347   99 Folkestone Invicta 31 North Greenford United 337  
  41 Mickleover Sports 32 Spalding United 172   100 Bognor Regis Town 51 Guildford City 396  
  42 Deeping Rangers 26 Gresley 152   101 Ramsgate 12 Whyteleafe 196  
  43 Romulus 11 Hereford 713   102 Taunton Town 20 Cinderford Town 242  
  replay Hereford 30 Romulus 2,240   103 Alresford Town 11 Fareham Town 100  
  44 Rugby Town 10 Corby Town 312   replay Fareham Town 24 Alresford Town 167  
  45 Dereham Town 21 Holbeach United 191   104 Barnstaple Town 04 Merthyr Town 210  
  46 Eynesbury Rovers 13 Sutton Coldfield Town 195   105 Weymouth 10 Paulton Rovers 865  
  47 Stafford Rangers 12 Kidsgrove Athletic 659   106 Winchester City 42 Street 154  
  48 Brightlingsea Regent 12 Billericay Town 146   107 Sholing 02 Havant & Waterlooville 301  
  49 Hadley 10 London Colney 103   108 Salisbury 20 Frome Town 832  
  50 Haringey Borough 03 Witham Town 136   109 Portishead Town 14 Swindon Supermarine 166  
  51 AFC Kempston Rovers 32 Harefield United 138   110 Gillingham Town 02 Cirencester Town 110  
  52 Hanwell Town 10 Enfield Town 212   111 Cadbury Heath 30 Plymouth Parkway 86  
  53 Sun Sports 02 Hayes & Yeading United 155   112 Chippenham Town 90 Moneyfields 282  
  54 Hendon 52 Cheshunt 257   113 Basingstoke Town 40 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 237  
  55 Maldon & Tiptree 01 Biggleswade Town 115   114 Dorchester Town 03 Banbury United 249  
  56 Heybridge Swifts 22 AFC Dunstable 103   115 Bideford 12 AFC Portchester 189  
  replay AFC Dunstable 21 Heybridge Swifts 117   116 Brislington 52 Hamworthy United 60  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING (17th September 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Bridlington Town 11 Harrogate Town 298   41 Wingate & Finchley 03 Tonbridge Angels 167  
  replay Harrogate Town 32 Bridlington Town 446   42 AFC Dunstable 17 Hampton & Richmond Borough 173  
  2 Handsworth Parramore 20 Burscough 98   43 Wealdstone 40 Histon 327  
  3 Witton Albion 11 Stalybridge Celtic 316   44 Chelmsford City 23 Dartford 675  
  replay Stalybridge Celtic 21 Witton Albion 241   45 Staines Town 10 Maidenhead United 414  
  4 Blyth Spartans 24 Morpeth Town 1,045   46 Hayes & Yeading United 02 Worthing 175  
  5 Bishop Auckland 10 Trafford 457   47 Hemel Hempstead Town 11 Herne Bay 320  
  6 Nantwich Town 22 Marine 403   replay Herne Bay 15 Hemel Hempstead Town 262  
  replay Marine 23 Nantwich Town 279   48 Eastbourne Borough 21 Metropolitan Police 441  
  7 Ashton Athletic 05 F.C. Halifax Town 479   49 AFC Kempston Rovers 11 Burgess Hill Town 167  
  8 Curzon Ashton 11 Consett 208   replay Burgess Hill Town 31 AFC Kempston Rovers 258  
  replay Consett 01 Curzon Ashton 709   50 South Park 14 Leiston 124  
  9 Altrincham 32 Gainsborough Trinity 516   51 Hadley 21 Kings Langley 125  
  10 Kidsgrove Athletic 12 Matlock Town 257   52 Ebbsfleet United 50 A.F.C. Sudbury 855  
  11 Lancaster City 21 Darlington 1883 580   53 Felixstowe & Walton United 21 Bishop's Stortford 416  
  12 Alfreton Town 10 A.F.C. Fylde 263   54 Cambridge City 13 Slough Town 205  
  13 Tadcaster Albion 02 Farsley Celtic 464   55 Folkestone Invicta 31 Waltham Forest 290  
  14 Bradford Park Avenue 01 Salford City 427   56 Uxbridge 12 Harrow Borough 178  
  15 Workington 31 Shildon 563   57 East Thurrock United 23 Whitehawk 223  
  16 Dunston UTS 02 Chorley 333   58 Canvey Island 22 Potters Bar Town 251  
  17 Stockport County 20 Hyde United 1,425   replay Potters Bar Town 32 Canvey Island 218  
  18 Ossett Town 17 F.C. United of Manchester 694   59 Whyteleafe 02 Welling United 231  
  19 Spennymoor Town 10 Whitby Town 607   60 King's Lynn Town 10 Harlow Town 674  
  20 Rushall Olympic 12 Kettering Town 241   61 Billericay Town 21 Bognor Regis Town 336  
  21 Kirby Muxloe 12 Boston United 330   62 Faversham Town 22 Hitchin Town 295  
  22 Sutton Coldfield Town 23 Hereford 823   replay Hitchin Town 01 Faversham Town 251  
  23 Brackley Town 60 Rugby Town 305   63 Hanwell Town 11 Thamesmead Town 146  
  24 Coalville Town 01 AFC Mansfield 139   replay Thamesmead Town (aet) 42 Hanwell Town 84  
  25 Mickleover Sports 12 Stourbridge 256   64 Merstham 00 Colliers Wood United 148  
  26 Westfields 42 Highgate United 239   replay Colliers Wood United 12 Merstham (aet) 146  
  27 Kidderminster Harriers 40 Tamworth 1,050   65 Margate 20 Biggleswade Town 466  
  28 Nuneaton Town 12 Lincoln United 438   66 Barton Rovers 01 Hastings United 145  
  29 Halesowen Town 10 Belper Town 318   67 Swindon Supermarine 10 Farnborough 209  
  30 Gresley 11 Stamford 294   68 Winchester City 40 Truro City 210  
  replay Stamford 10 Gresley 314   69 Havant & Waterlooville 51 Highworth Town 329  
  31 Barwell 01 Ilkeston 214   70 Alresford Town 13 Cadbury Heath 138  
  32 Grantham Town 01 Bedworth United 334   71 Chippenham Town 41 Poole Town 436  
  33 Worcester City 00 A.F.C. Telford United 721   72 Salisbury 12 Gloucester City 945  
  replay A.F.C. Telford United 13 Worcester City 661   73 Cirencester Town 16 Banbury United 155  
  34 Sevenoaks Town 22 Chesham United 426   74 Basingstoke Town 01 Hungerford Town 347  
  replay Chesham United 21 Sevenoaks Town 273   75 Weymouth 32 Gosport Borough 527  
  35 Concord Rangers 13 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 192   76 AFC Portchester 02 Merthyr Town 237  
  36 Beaconsfield SYCOB 31 Witham Town 84   77 Taunton Town 20 Slimbridge 375  
  37 Egham Town 21 VCD Athletic 78   78 Brislington 12 Brimscombe & Thrupp 110  
  38 Dulwich Hamlet 02 Hendon 822   79 Bath City 11 Oxford City 482  
  39 Hythe Town 24 Walton Casuals 221   replay Oxford City 12 Bath City (aet) 228  
  40 Dereham Town 12 St Albans City 243   80 North Leigh 21 Weston-super-Mare 175  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING (1st October 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Halesowen Town 11 Nantwich Town 534   21 Potters Bar Town 00 Bath City 338  
  replay Nantwich Town 21 Halesowen Town 362   replay Bath City 11 Potters Bar Town (pens 3-4) 465  
  2 Kettering Town 20 Boston United 628   22 Hendon 30 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 417  
  3 Lincoln United 31 Handsworth Parramore 318   23 Margate 22 Hastings United 385  
  4 Farsley Celtic 01 Bishop Auckland 357   replay Hastings United 12 Margate (aet) 530  
  5 F.C. Halifax Town 21 Stalybridge Celtic 964   24 Taunton Town 21 Hampton & Richmond Borough 630  
  6 Worcester City 03 Brackley Town 628   25 Weymouth 60 Brimscombe & Thrupp 643  
  7 King's Lynn Town 02 Alfreton Town 847   26 St Albans City 60 Worthing 678  
  8 Curzon Ashton 40 Bedworth United 207   27 Wealdstone 21 Banbury United 457  
  9 Ilkeston 12 Stourbridge 413   28 Tonbridge Angels 42 Hereford 1,112  
  10 Lancaster City 23 Kidderminster Harriers 570   29 Beaconsfield SYCOB 30 Felixstowe & Walton United 273  
  11 Matlock Town 11 Workington 489   30 Whitehawk 20 Merthyr Town 292  
  replay Workington 13 Matlock Town 562   31 Chesham United 20 Staines Town 354  
  12 Stockport County 20 Salford City 3,181   32 Burgess Hill Town 61 Cadbury Heath 333  
  13 Spennymoor Town 10 Chorley 713   33 Slough Town 23 Dartford 733  
  14 F.C. United of Manchester 33 Harrogate Town 1,541   34 Billericay Town 32 Chippenham Town 482  
  replay Harrogate Town 20 F.C. United of Manchester 881   35 Welling United 71 Swindon Supermarine 325  
  15 Altrincham 30 Morpeth Town 658   36 Gloucester City 22 Hemel Hempstead Town 489  
  16 AFC Mansfield 12 Stamford 220   replay Hemel Hempstead Town 20 Gloucester City 388  
  17 Faversham Town 11 Egham Town 442   37 Westfields 40 Walton Casuals 349  
  replay Egham Town 10 Faversham Town 187   38 Eastbourne Borough 00 Hadley 416  
  18 North Leigh 31 Folkestone Invicta 202   replay Hadley 14 Eastbourne Borough 302  
  19 Ebbsfleet United 70 Havant & Waterlooville 742   39 Merstham 51 Thamesmead Town 188  
  20 Hungerford Town 14 Leiston 245   40 Harrow Borough 21 Winchester City 177  
                       
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING (15th October 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Southport 10 Chester 1,674   17 Dagenham & Redbridge 31 Wealdstone 1,224  
  2 Alfreton Town 22 Gateshead 457   18 Torquay United 11 Woking 1,348  
  replay Gateshead 23 Alfreton Town 465   replay Woking 21 Torquay United 791  
  3 North Ferriby United 14 Macclesfield Town 395   19 Taunton Town 00 Hemel Hempstead Town 1,282  
  4 Harrogate Town 02 F.C. Halifax Town 1,791   replay Hemel Hempstead Town 01 Taunton Town 631  
  5 Stockport County 20 Bishop Auckland 2,770   20 Braintree Town 42 Bromley 343  
  6 Barrow 21 Tranmere Rovers 2,133   21 Beaconsfield SYCOB 05 Brackley Town 495  
  7 Nantwich Town 13 Stourbridge 755   22 Tonbridge Angels 03 Dartford 1,391  
  8 Altrincham 31 Matlock Town 1,071   23 Egham Town 01 St Albans City 327  
  9 Lincoln City 00 Guiseley 2,692   24 Boreham Wood 30 Hendon 457  
  replay Guiseley 12 Lincoln City 765   25 Aldershot Town 12 Eastbourne Borough 1,443  
  10 Lincoln United 03 Spennymoor Town 578   26 Harrow Borough 22 Margate 309  
  11 Stamford 11 Wrexham 1,264   replay Margate 13 Harrow Borough 574  
  replay Wrexham 23 Stamford 1,598   27 Maidstone United 31 Billericay Town 1,428  
  12 York City 11 Curzon Ashton 1,307   28 Kidderminster Harriers 60 Weymouth 1,382  
  replay Curzon Ashton 21 York City 467   29 Solihull Moors 31 Kettering Town 769  
  13 Welling United 01 Whitehawk 515   30 Burgess Hill Town 05 Dover Athletic 629  
  14 Westfields 21 Leiston 741   31 Merstham 21 Ebbsfleet United 646  
  15 Sutton United 21 Forest Green Rovers 751   32 Eastleigh 60 North Leigh 889  
  16 Chesham United 10 Potters Bar Town 777              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FIRST ROUND PROPER (4th November 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Sheffield United 60 Leyton Orient 6,099   20 Bury 22 AFC Wimbledon 2,346  
  2 Millwall 10 Southend United 4,502   replay AFC Wimbledon 50 Bury 2,316  
  3 Dagenham & Redbridge 00 FC Halifax Town 1,387   21 St Albans City 35 Carlisle United 3,473  
  replay FC Halifax Town 21 Dagenham & Redbridge 1,465   22 Boreham Wood 22 Notts County 1,201  
  4 Merstham 05 Oxford United 1,920   replay Notts County 20 Boreham Wood 1,762  
  5 Taunton Town 22 Barrow 2,297   23 Mansfield Town 12 Plymouth Argyle 2,318  
  replay Barrow 21 Taunton Town 1,717   24 Braintree Town 70 Eastbourne Borough 645  
  6 Southport 00 Fleetwood Town 2,265   25 Hartlepool United 30 Stamford 2,461  
  replay Fleetwood Town 41 Southport 1,609   26 Bolton Wanderers 10 Grimsby Town 6,649  
  7 Yeovil 22 Solihull Moors 2,118   27 Bradford City 12 Accrington Stanley 4,985  
  replay Solihull Moors (pens 4-2) 11 Yeovil 1,460   28 Oldham Athletic 21 Doncaster Rovers 2,984  
  8 Stockport County 24 Woking 4,025   29 Eastleigh 11 Swindon Town 3,312  
  9 Dartford 36 Sutton United 1,689   replay Swindon Town 13 Eastleigh 4,321  
  10 Walsall 01 Macclesfield Town 2,334   30 Shrewsbury Town 30 Barnet 3,120  
  11 Port Vale 10 Stevenage 3,093   31 Morecambe 11 Coventry City 1,732  
  12 Northampton Town 60 Harrow Borough 3,406   replay Coventry City 21 Morecambe 2,175  
  13 Cambridge United 11 Dover Athletic 2,620   32 Crawley Town 11 Bristol Rovers 2,281  
  replay Dover Athletic 24 Cambridge United 1,158   replay Bristol Rovers 42 Crawley Town 3,676  
  14 Westfields 11 Curzon Ashton 1,178   33 Whitehawk 11 Stourbridge 767  
  replay Curzon Ashton 31 Westfields 1,075   replay Stourbridge 30 Whitehawk 1,993  
  15 Milton Keynes Dons 32 Spennymoor Town 4,099   34 Colchester United 12 Chesterfield 1,840  
  16 Gillingham 22 Brackley Town 2,410   35 Lincoln City 21 Altrincham 3,529  
  replay Brackley Town 43 Gillingham 1,654   36 Exeter City 13 Luton Town 2,972  
  17 Alfreton Town 11 Newport County 1,109   37 Charlton Athletic 31 Scunthorpe United 4,123  
  replay Newport County 41 Alfreton Town 1,189   38 Cheltenham Town 11 Crewe Alexandra 2,880  
  18 Portsmouth 12 Wycombe Wanderers 8,130   replay Crewe Alexandra 14 Cheltenham Town 1,711  
  19 Maidstone United 11 Rochdale 2,227   39 Peterborough United 21 Chesham 4,328  
  replay Rochdale 20 Maidstone United 1,350   40 Blackpool 20 Kidderminster Harriers 1,963  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 SECOND ROUND PROPER (3rd December 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Macclesfield Town 00 Oxford United 2,566   10 Curzon Ashton 34 AFC Wimbledon 1,731  
  replay Oxford United 30 Macclesfield Town 3,642   11 Millwall 52 Braintree Town 3,345  
  2 Chesterfield 05 Wycombe Wanderers 3,685   12 Bolton Wanderers 32 Sheffield United 7,027  
  3 Blackpool 10 Brackley Town 1,764   13 Notts County 22 Peterborough United 3,940  
  4 Luton Town 62 Solihull Moors 3,512   replay Peterborough United 20 Notts County 7,796  
  5 Sutton United 21 Cheltenham Town 2,224   14 Cambridge United 40 Coventry City 4,283  
  6 Shrewsbury Town 00 Fleetwood Town 2,886   15 Bristol Rovers 12 Barrow 4,570  
  replay Fleetwood Town 32 Shrewsbury Town 1,157   16 Woking 03 Accrington Stanley 3,718  
  7 Charlton Athletic 00 Milton Keynes Dons 4,982   17 Eastleigh 33 F.C. Halifax Town 2,098  
  replay Milton Keynes Dons 31 Charlton Athletic 3,655   replay F.C. Halifax Town 02 Eastleigh 1,539  
  8 Plymouth Argyle 00 Newport County 5,071   18 Port Vale 40 Hartlepool United 3,514  
  replay Newport County 01 Plymouth Argyle 5,121   19 Lincoln City 32 Oldham Athletic 7,012  
  9 Carlisle United 02 Rochdale 4,426   20 Stourbridge 10 Northampton Town 2,520  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 THIRD ROUND PROPER (7th January 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 West Ham United 05 Manchester City 56,975   17 Stoke City 02 Wolverhampton Wanderers 21,479  
  2 Manchester United 40 Reading 74,396   18 Bristol City 00 Fleetwood Town 10,301  
  3 Ipswich Town 22 Lincoln City 16,027   replay Fleetwood Town 01 Bristol City 2,115  
  replay Lincoln City 10 Ipswich Town 9,069   19 Huddersfield Town 40 Port Vale 11,715  
  4 Barrow 02 Rochdale 4,517   20 Brentford 51 Eastleigh 7,537  
  5 Hull City 20 Swansea City 6,608   21 Bolton Wanderers 00 Crystal Palace 11,683  
  6 Sunderland 00 Burnley 17,632   replay Crystal Palace 21 Bolton Wanderers 7,149  
  replay Burnley 20 Sunderland 12,257   22 Norwich City 22 Southampton 12,479  
  7 Queens Park Rangers 12 Blackburn Rovers 7,482   replay Southampton 10 Norwich City 13,517  
  8 Millwall 30 AFC Bournemouth 9,471   23 Sutton United 00 AFC Wimbledon 5,200  
  9 Brighton & Hove Albion 20 Milton Keynes Dons 11,091   replay AFC Wimbledon 13 Sutton United 4,768  
  10 Blackpool 00 Barnsley 4,875   24 Accrington Stanley 21 Luton Town 1,717  
  replay Barnsley 12 Blackpool 5,558   25 Rotherham United 23 Oxford United 5,618  
  11 Wigan Athletic 20 Nottingham Forest 5,163   26 Preston North End 12 Arsenal 22,185  
  12 Birmingham City 11 Newcastle United 13,171   27 Liverpool 00 Plymouth Argyle 52,692  
  replay Newcastle United 31 Birmingham City 34,896   replay Plymouth Argyle 01 Liverpool 17,048  
  13 West Bromwich Albion 12 Derby County 25,288   28 Cardiff City 12 Fulham 5,199  
  14 Everton 12 Leicester City 35,493   29 Chelsea 41 Peterborough United 41,003  
  15 Wycombe Wanderers 21 Stourbridge 6,312   30 Middlesbrough 30 Sheffield Wednesday 23,661  
  16 Watford 20 Burton Albion 13,270   31 Tottenham Hotspur 20 Aston Villa 31,182  
              32 Cambridge United 12 Leeds United 7,973  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FOURTH ROUND PROPER (27th January 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Tottenham Hotspur 43 Wycombe Wanderers 31,440   9 Manchester United 40 Wigan Athletic 75,229  
  2 Derby County 22 Leicester City 25,079   10 Millwall 10 Watford 9,772  
  replay Leicester City 31 Derby County 31,648   11 Rochdale 04 Huddersfield Town 7,431  
  3 Oxford United 30 Newcastle United 11,810   12 Burnley 20 Bristol City 14,921  
  4 Sutton United 10 Leeds United 4,997   13 Blackburn Rovers 20 Blackpool 9,327  
  5 Liverpool 12 Wolverhampton Wanderers 52,469   14 Fulham 41 Hull City 15,143  
  6 Southampton 05 Arsenal 31,288   15 Middlesbrough 10 Accrington Stanley 24,040  
  7 Lincoln City 31 Brighton & Hove Albion 9,469   16 Crystal Palace 03 Manchester City 13,979  
  8 Chelsea 40 Brentford 41,042              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FIFTH ROUND PROPER (18th February 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Burnley 01 Lincoln City 19,185   5 Middlesbrough 32 Oxford United 28,198  
  2 Fulham 03 Tottenham Hotspur 22,557   6 Wolverhampton Wanderers 02 Chelsea 30,194  
  3 Blackburn Rovers 12 Manchester United 23,130   7 Huddersfield Town 00 Manchester City 24,129  
  4 Sutton United 02 Arsenal 5,013   replay Manchester City 51 Huddersfield Town 42,425  
              8 Millwall 10 Leicester City 18,012  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals, 11th March 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Chelsea 10 Manchester United 40,801   3 Tottenham Hotspur 60 Millwall 31,137  
  2 Middlesbrough 02 Manchester City 32,228   4 Arsenal 50 Lincoln City 59,454  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 SEMI FINALS Wembley Stadium (22nd & 23rd April 2017)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Chelsea 42 Tottenham Hotspur 86,355 2 Arsenal (aet) 21 Manchester City 85,725  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2016-17 FINAL Wembley Stadium (27th May 2017)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Chelsea 1 - 2 Arsenal 89,472