FA CUP 2015-16 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND (15th August 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Penrith 12 Jarrow Roofing BCA 110   92 Hullbridge Sports 21 Hadleigh United 56  
  2 Silsden 21 West Allotment Celtic 53   93 Clapton 12 Stanway Rovers 261  
  3 Ashington 22 Albion Sports 310   94 Stansted 21 Takeley 187  
  replay Albion Sports 23 Ashington 121   95 Enfield 1893 04 London Colney 58  
  4 AFC Darwen 12 Washington 203   96 Felixstowe & Walton United 11 Barking 130  
  5 Newcastle Benfield 42 Yorkshire Amateur 80   replay Barking 31 Felixstowe & Walton United 95  
  6 Nelson 04 Newton Aycliffe 96   97 Waltham Forest 03 St Margaretsbury 63  
  7 Bedlington Terriers 11 West Auckland Town     98 AFC Hayes 32 Flackwell Heath 58  
  replay West Auckland Town 40 Bedlington Terriers     99 Wellingborough Town 18 Ashford Town (Middx) 101  
  8 Barnoldswick Town 05 Colne 333   100 Berkhamsted 32 Hanworth Villa 73  
  9 Billingham Synthonia 00 Consett 147   101 Oxhey Jets 00 AFC Kempston Rovers 58  
  replay Consett 80 Billingham Synthonia 188   replay AFC Kempston Rovers 32 Oxhey Jets 43  
  10 Hebburn Town 13 Tadcaster Albion 83   102 Spelthorne Sports 21 Stotfold 80  
  11 Bishop Auckland 11 Shildon 529   103 Windsor 01 AFC Dunstable 127  
  replay Shildon 24 Bishop Auckland     104 Ampthill Town 03 Risborough Rangers 140  
  12 Sunderland RCA 44 Guisborough Town 65   105 Rothwell Corinthians 12 Thrapston Town 109  
  replay Guisborough Town 32 Sunderland RCA     106 Hillingdon Borough 11 Wembley 58  
  13 Crook Town 06 Dunston UTS 118   replay Wembley 21 Hillingdon Borough 73  
  14 Holker Old Boys 40 Liversedge 89   107 Northampton Sileby Rangers 21 Sun Postal Sports 72  
  15 Pickering Town 40 Thornaby 159   108 Wellingborough Whitworths 03 Northampton Spencer 61  
  16 Seaham Red Star 22 Marske United     109 Newport Pagnell Town 62 Holmer Green 84  
  replay Marske United 31 Seaham Red Star 104   110 Biggleswade United 21 Desborough Town 98  
  17 Garforth Town 14 Morpeth Town 121   111 Potton United 02 Bedfont Sports 91  
  18 Heaton Stannington 31 Norton & Stockton Ancients     112 London Tigers 11 Bedfont & Feltham 30  
  19 Bridlington Town 02 North Shields 351   replay Bedfont & Feltham 22 London Tigers    
  20 Whitley Bay 11 Sunderland Ryhope CW 287   Bedfont & Feltham advance 8-7 on penalties  
  replay Sunderland Ryhope CW 23 Whitley Bay 127   113 Tring Athletic 21 Leverstock Green 107  
  21 Whickham 12 Padiham 130   114 Bedford 06 Cogenhoe United 57  
  22 Durham City 13 Thackley 108   115 Raunds Town 10 Crawley Green 41  
  23 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 Runcorn Linnets 163   116 Harefield United 22 Long Buckby 102  
  replay Runcorn Linnets 61 Glasshoughton Welfare 252   replay Long Buckby 10 Harefield United 63  
  24 Chadderton 29 AFC Liverpool 75   117 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 02 Bracknell Town 121  
  25 Congleton Town 00 Nostell MW 163   118 Ardley United 14 Tuffley Rovers 41  
  replay Nostell MW 04 Congleton Town 56   119 Binfield 11 Westfield 72  
  26 Alsager Town 10 Athersley Recreation 110   replay Westfield 01 Binfield 120  
  27 Winsford United 11 AFC Blackpool 134   120 Ascot United 12 Kidlington 53  
  replay AFC Blackpool 32 Winsford United 43   121 Holyport 13 Milton United 67  
  28 AFC Emley 71 Parkgate 249   122 Hook Norton 50 Frimley Green 45  
  29 Ashton Athletic 22 Maltby Main 73   123 Reading Town 05 Chertsey Town    
  replay Maltby Main 32 Ashton Athletic 115   124 Knaphill 13 Highworth Town 86  
  30 Penistone Church 02 Pontefract Collieries 220   125 Chinnor 02 Hartley Wintney 28  
  31 Maine Road 21 St Helens Town 103   126 Thame United 11 Farnham Town 145  
  32 Handsworth Parramore 60 Staveley MW 122   replay Farnham Town 11 Thame United    
  33 1874 Northwich 30 West Didsbury & Chorlton 350   Farnham Town advance 8-7 on penalties  
  34 Barton Town Old Boys 22 Squires Gate 122   127 Abingdon United 03 Brimscombe & Thrupp 117  
  replay Squires Gate 24 Barton Town Old Boys 36   128 Cheltenham Saracens 10 Winterbourne United 25  
  35 Abbey Hey 31 Worksop Town 180   129 Tadley Calleva 23 Guildford City 110  
  36 Runcorn Town 30 Bacup Borough 65   130 Highmoor Ibis 12 Thatcham Town 102  
  37 Hemsworth MW 12 Armthorpe Welfare 68   131 Badshot Lea 21 Camberley Town 91  
  38 Bootle 02 Atherton Collieries 195   132 Cove 54 Shrivenham    
  39 Hanley Town 42 Shawbury United 118   133 Banstead Athletic 11 Rochester United 61  
  40 Continental Star 22 Bolehall Swifts 69   replay Rochester United 21 Banstead Athletic 54  
  replay Bolehall Swifts 13 Continental Star 48   134 Hailsham Town 23 Eastbourne United 172  
  41 Boldmere St Michaels 33 Rocester 123   135 Worthing United 00 Deal Town 68  
  replay Rocester 40 Boldmere St Michaels 68   replay Deal Town 71 Worthing United 84  
  42 Hinckley 00 Walsall Wood 241   136 Arundel 31 Raynes Park Vale 98  
  replay Walsall Wood 13 Hinckley 171   137 Horsham YMCA 20 AFC Croydon Athletic 148  
  43 Brocton 15 Stourport Swifts 92   138 Fisher 03 Corinthian 74  
  44 Southam United 02 AFC Wulfrunians 68   139 Crawley Down Gatwick 13 Chichester City 53  
  45 Alvechurch 20 Heath Hayes 88   140 Tunbridge Wells W.O. Glebe N/A  
  46 Tipton Town 02 Cadbury Athletic     Walk Over for Tunbridge Wells as Glebe not accepted into the competition  
  47 AFC Bridgnorth 10 Wolverhampton Casuals     141 Shoreham 80 St Francis Rangers 80  
  48 Malvern Town 05 Sporting Khalsa 108   142 East Preston 12 Littlehampton Town 186  
  49 Westfields 10 Pegasus Juniors 247   143 Horsham 10 Lancing 244  
  50 Gornal Athletic 12 Bromsgrove Sporting 128   144 Colliers Wood United 02 Eastbourne Town    
  51 Lye Town 22 Coventry Sphinx 80   145 Redhill 12 Pagham    
  replay Coventry Sphinx 21 Lye Town 90   146 Holmesdale 20 Mile Oak 60  
  52 Coleshill Town 110 Ellesmere Rangers 121   147 Selsey 15 Erith Town 95  
  53 Cleethorpes Town 51 Brigg Town 116   148 Croydon 51 Sutton Common Rovers 81  
  54 Harborough Town 32 Shirebrook Town 81   149 Sevenoaks Town 11 Seven Acre & Sidcup 88  
  55 South Normanton Athletic 21 AFC Mansfield 95   replay Seven Acre & Sidcup 11 Sevenoaks Town 124  
  56 Shepshed Dynamo 10 Retford United 185   Seven Acre & Sidcup advance 4-2 on penalties  
  57 Bottesford Town 22 Rainworth MW 63   150 Cray Valley (PM) 51 Ashford United 100  
  replay Rainworth MW 15 Bottesford Town 62   151 Chessington & Hook United 11 Crowborough Athletic 102  
  58 Kirby Muxloe 31 Heanor Town     replay Crowborough Athletic 12 Chessington & Hook United 105  
  59 Long Eaton United 21 Harrowby United 111   152 Bexhill United 31 Loxwood 21  
  60 Loughborough University 41 Barrow Town 74   153 Ringmer 14 Beckenham Town 47  
  61 St Andrews 23 Clipstone 32   154 Lingfield 03 Canterbury City 145  
  62 Radford 32 Sleaford Town 105   155 Greenwich Borough 10 Lordswood 123  
  63 Quorn 13 Oadby Town 161   156 Epsom Athletic 04 Erith & Belvedere 151  
  64 Bardon Hill 01 Dunkirk 61   157 Horley Town 70 Wick & Barnham United    
  65 Ellistown & Ibstock United 05 Holwell Sports 54   158 Christchurch 21 Cadbury Heath 92  
  66 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 05 Leicester Nirvana 68   159 Melksham Town 22 Cowes Sports 114  
  67 Walsham Le Willows 03 Godmanchester Rovers 107   replay Cowes Sports 31 Melksham Town    
  68 Wisbech Town 10 Diss Town 226   160 Longwell Green Sports 21 Folland Sports 77  
  69 Yaxley 21 Gorleston 61   161 Andover Town 30 Gillingham Town 142  
  70 Peterborough Northern Star 12 Newmarket Town 48   162 Lymington Town 03 Bitton    
  71 Haverhill Rovers 01 Mildenhall Town 152   163 Alresford Town 01 Bridport 57  
  72 Fakenham Town 00 Huntingdon Town 92   164 Hamworthy United 11 Hallen 84  
  replay Huntingdon Town 06 Fakenham Town 67   replay Hallen 01 Hamworthy United 69  
  73 Eynesbury Rovers 01 Peterborough Sports 110   165 Amesbury Town 12 Bemerton Heath Harlequins    
  74 Swaffham Town 24 Thetford Town 109   166 Hythe & Dibden 14 Moneyfields    
  75 Great Yarmouth Town 03 Norwich United 143   167 Team Solent 34 Blackfield & Langley    
  76 Deeping Rangers 61 Boston Town 110   168 Bradford Town 20 United Services Portsmouth 81  
  77 Holbeach United 11 Ely City 137   169 Cribbs 05 Bristol Manor Farm 88  
  replay Ely City 04 Holbeach United 108   170 Verwood Town 20 Newport (IW)    
  78 Welwyn Garden City 31 Haverhill Borough 96   171 Almondsbury UWE 32 Fawley 42  
  79 Hoddesdon Town 40 Sawbridgeworth Town 216   172 Brockenhurst 20 Fareham Town 88  
  80 FC Romania 03 Whitton United 34   173 Bournemouth 03 AFC Portchester 77  
  81 Southend Manor 31 Codicote 60   174 Sherborne Town 20 New Milton Town 68  
  82 Wivenhoe Town 15 Tower Hamlets 99   175 Whitchurch United 11 Wincanton Town 62  
  83 Cockfosters 40 Burnham Ramblers 88   replay Wincanton Town 31 Whitchurch United 109  
  84 Hadley 12 Saffron Walden Town 70   176 Horndean 13 Sholing 80  
  85 Hertford Town 22 Kirkley & Pakefield 111   177 Buckland Athletic 30 Clevedon Town 133  
  replay Kirkley & Pakefield 21 Hertford Town 78   178 Saltash United 04 St Austell 128  
  86 Debenham LC 01 Ipswich Wanderers 80   179 Bishop Sutton 06 Street 43  
  87 Bowers & Pitsea 01 Ilford 66   180 Witheridge 20 Welton Rovers 77  
  88 Basildon United 31 Sporting Bengal United 68   181 Shepton Mallet 02 Plymouth Parkway 128  
  89 FC Broxbourne Borough 12 Brantham Athletic 41   182 Bodmin Town 31 Brislington 88  
  90 Long Melford 30 London Bari 108   183 Odd Down 31 Ashton & Backwell United 87  
  91 Clacton 31 Eton Manor 139   184 Barnstaple Town 20 Willand Rovers 237  
        After Extra Time                
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 PRELIMINARY ROUND (29th August 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Whitley Bay 21 Heaton Stannington 346   81 Thurrock 22 Royston Town 80  
  2 West Auckland Town 23 Washington 98   replay Royston Town 13 Thurrock 115  
  3 Ashington 12 Thackley 236   82 Witham Town 11 Brightlingsea Regent 117  
  4 Pickering Town 15 Clitheroe 231   replay Brightlingsea Regent 23 Witham Town 135  
  5 North Shields 11 Kendal Town 356   83 Clacton 26 Aveley 149  
  replay Kendal Town 20 North Shields 201   84 Ashford Town (Middx) 10 AFC Kempston Rovers    
  6 Bishop Auckland 12 Jarrow Roofing BCA 272   85 Long Buckby 21 Daventry Town 124  
  7 Silsden 02 Padiham 107   86 Beaconsfield Town 30 Raunds Town    
  8 Guisborough Town 42 Newcastle Benfield     87 Barton Rovers 31 Berkhamsted 120  
  9 Marske United 11 Lancaster City 216   88 Biggleswade United 53 Chalfont St Peter 110  
  replay Lancaster City 10 Marske United 187   89 Risborough Rangers 03 Aylesbury 388  
  10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 00 Spennymoor Town 172   90 Wembley 11 North Greenford United 63  
  replay Spennymoor Town 20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 388   replay North Greenford United 51 Wembley 87  
  11 Holker Old Boys 02 Dunston UTS     91 Northampton Sileby Rangers 03 Leighton Town 74  
  12 Consett 20 Scarborough Athletic 334   92 Bedfont & Feltham 11 AFC Hayes    
  13 Tadcaster Albion 25 Colne 243   replay AFC Hayes 13 Bedfont & Feltham    
  14 Newton Aycliffe 20 Morpeth Town     93 Newport Pagnell Town 11 AFC Dunstable    
  15 Congleton Town 43 Handsworth Parramore 143   replay AFC Dunstable 21 Newport Pagnell Town 138  
  16 Runcorn Linnets 60 Pontefract Collieries 272   94 Bedfont Sports 12 Hanwell Town 76  
  17 Armthorpe Welfare 10 New Mills 51   95 Uxbridge 10 Northampton Spencer 77  
  18 Runcorn Town 23 Northwich Victoria 110   96 Aylesbury United 12 Northwood 141  
  19 Alsager Town 21 Shaw Lane Aquaforce 99   97 Bedford Town 21 Thrapston Town 187  
  20 Ossett Albion 30 Maine Road 117   98 Cogenhoe United 30 Spelthorne Sports    
  21 Mossley 11 Bamber Bridge 169   99 Tring Athletic 02 Arlesey Town 116  
  replay Bamber Bridge 31 Mossley 204   100 Kings Langley 01 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 205  
  22 Burscough 31 AFC Emley 118   101 Wantage Town 34 Didcot Town    
  23 Barton Town Old Boys 12 Droylsden 142   102 Chertsey Town 14 Kidlington    
  24 1874 Northwich 12 Maltby Main 260   103 Binfield 12 Shortwood United 126  
  25 Abbey Hey 32 Warrington Town 152   104 Badshot Lea 24 Fleet Town 75  
  26 AFC Blackpool 10 Ossett Town 100   105 Marlow 11 Godalming Town 116  
  27 Brighouse Town 11 Atherton Collieries 139   replay Godalming Town 21 Marlow 139  
  replay Atherton Collieries 12 Brighouse Town 220   106 Brimscombe & Thrupp 22 Bracknell Town    
  28 AFC Liverpool 32 Radcliffe Borough 213   replay Bracknell Town 10 Brimscombe & Thrupp    
  29 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 Farsley Celtic 109   107 Tuffley Rovers 10 Bishop's Cleeve 85  
  replay Farsley Celtic 30 Stocksbridge Park Steels 137   108 Cheltenham Saracens 10 Milton United    
  30 Glossop North End 21 Prescot Cables 327   109 Cove 07 North Leigh 60  
  31 Goole 11 Sheffield 143   110 Egham Town 22 Slimbridge 71  
  replay Sheffield 03 Goole 197   replay Slimbridge 32 Egham Town 92  
  32 Trafford 12 Witton Albion 259   111 Thatcham Town 32 Guildford City    
  33 Market Drayton Town 20 AFC Bridgnorth 102   112 Hartley Wintney 52 Banbury United 186  
  34 Bromsgrove Sporting 26 Hinckley 386   113 Farnham Town 42 Highworth Town    
  35 Newcastle Town 40 Continental Star 77   114 Hook Norton 11 Burnham 100  
  36 Leek Town 11 Rocester 198   replay Burnham 24 Hook Norton 76  
  replay Rocester 12 Leek Town     115 Molesey 71 East Grinstead Town 64  
  37 Rugby Town 10 Coventry Sphinx 259   116 Chipstead 01 Rochester United 55  
  38 Coleshill Town 21 Stafford Rangers 358   117 Deal Town 11 Horsham    
  39 Sporting Khalsa 40 Cadbury Athletic 73   replay Horsham 12 Deal Town 241  
  40 Chasetown 20 Evesham United 168   118 Seven Acre & Sidcup 12 Sittingbourne 152  
  41 Westfields 11 Kidsgrove Athletic 118   119 Ramsgate 01 Tooting & Mitcham United 216  
  replay Kidsgrove Athletic 56 Westfields     120 Folkestone Invicta 31 Corinthian 281  
  42 Stourport Swifts 10 Alvechurch     121 Herne Bay 30 Peacehaven & Telscombe 117  
  43 AFC Wulfrunians 20 Romulus 93   122 Hythe Town 02 Chessington & Hook United 140  
  44 Tividale 10 Hanley Town 87   123 Tunbridge Wells 11 Croydon    
  45 Carlton Town 12 Shepshed Dynamo 100   replay Croydon 21 Tunbridge Wells    
  46 Harborough Town 02 Oadby Town 179   124 Cray Valley (PM) 03 Hastings United 117  
  47 Kirby Muxloe 00 Holwell Sports 97   125 Holmesdale 110 South Park 54  
  replay Holwell Sports 10 Kirby Muxloe     126 Whitstable Town 30 Walton Casuals 152  
  48 Loughborough Dynamo 13 Basford United 102   127 Three Bridges 01 Cray Wanderers 125  
  49 Radford 12 Spalding United 110   128 Bexhill United 05 Faversham Town 150  
  50 Dunkirk 41 Bottesford Town     129 Eastbourne United 11 Arundel    
  51 South Normanton Athletic 11 Lincoln United 85   replay Arundel 14 Eastbourne United    
  replay Lincoln United 21 South Normanton Athletic 136   130 Littlehampton Town 01 Thamesmead Town 70  
  52 Gresley 22 Coalville Town 351   131 Chichester City 04 Chatham Town 72  
  replay Coalville Town 50 Gresley 234   132 Shoreham 11 Horley Town    
  53 Leicester Nirvana 24 Belper Town 96   replay Horley Town 23 Shoreham    
  54 Loughborough University 12 Long Eaton United     133 Beckenham Town 04 Greenwich Borough    
  55 Clipstone 10 Cleethorpes Town     134 Pagham 31 Corinthian-Casuals    
  56 Mildenhall Town 52 Soham Town Rangers 182   135 Erith Town 24 Horsham YMCA 110  
  57 Yaxley 41 Godmanchester Rovers     136 Worthing 42 Walton & Hersham 306  
  58 Deeping Rangers 10 Dereham Town 140   137 Eastbourne Town 11 Whyteleafe    
  59 Thetford Town 35 Bury Town     replay Whyteleafe 23 Eastbourne Town 113  
  60 Wroxham 32 Fakenham Town 141   138 Phoenix Sports 22 Guernsey 164  
  61 Wisbech Town 01 Holbeach United     replay Guernsey 12 Phoenix Sports 121  
  62 St Ives Town 11 Norwich United 216   139 Dorking Wanderers 62 Canterbury City 73  
  replay Norwich United 26 St Ives Town 125   140 Erith & Belvedere 12 Carshalton Athletic 115  
  63 Newmarket Town 35 Peterborough Sports     141 Winchester City 51 Wincanton Town 100  
  64 London Colney 13 Potters Bar Town 100   142 Hamworthy United 21 Andover Town 84  
  65 St Margaretsbury 15 A.F.C. Hornchurch 91   replay Hamworthy United 41 Andover Town 87  
  66 Welwyn Garden City 10 Waltham Abbey 203   Match replayed after the Football Association voided Hamworthy United's win in their first meeting  
  67 Ilford 02 Stanway Rovers     143 Longwell Green Sports 01 Cinderford Town 112  
  68 Hullbridge Sports 20 Maldon & Tiptree 83   144 Brockenhurst 21 Yate Town 82  
  69 Harlow Town 51 Southend Manor 230   145 Sholing 24 Swindon Supermarine 141  
  70 Barkingside 12 Ipswich Wanderers 110   146 Bradford Town 63 Christchurch    
  71 Barking 00 Haringey Borough 62   147 Cowes Sports 05 Wimborne Town 162  
  replay Haringey Borough 21 Barking     148 Bristol Manor Farm 20 Bitton    
  72 A.F.C. Sudbury 40 Ware 166   149 AFC Portchester 31 A.F.C. Totton 145  
  73 Whitton United 03 Kirkley & Pakefield     150 Bashley 04 Mangotsfield United 100  
  74 Hoddesdon Town 00 Romford 98   151 Almondsbury UWE 31 Verwood Town    
  replay Romford 11 Hoddesdon Town 121   152 Moneyfields 12 Petersfield Town 108  
  Hoddesdon Town advance 5-4 on penalties   153 Blackfield & Langley 10 Bemerton Heath Harlequins    
  75 Stansted 00 Tilbury 189   154 Bridport 33 Sherborne Town    
  replay Tilbury 30 Stansted     replay Sherborne Town 01 Bridport    
  76 Redbridge 12 Heybridge Swifts 61   155 Plymouth Parkway 41 Tiverton Town 213  
  77 Cockfosters 33 Tower Hamlets     156 Larkhall Athletic 32 Buckland Athletic 135  
  replay Tower Hamlets 15 Cockfosters 76   157 St Austell 01 Bodmin Town    
  78 Saffron Walden Town 20 Cheshunt 263   158 Barnstaple Town 20 Bridgwater Town 100  
  79 Great Wakering Rovers 02 Brantham Athletic 115   159 Street 12 Witheridge    
  80 Basildon United 10 Long Melford     160 Taunton Town 51 Odd Down 228  
        After Extra Time                
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING (13th September 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Jarrow Roofing BCA 34 Congleton Town 106   58 Bury Town 21 Cockfosters 275  
  2 Buxton 21 Ramsbottom United 207   59 Bedfont & Feltham 12 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 100  
  3 Washington 10 Runcorn Linnets 129   60 Basildon United 01 Hullbridge Sports 160  
  4 Padiham 02 Lancaster City 197   61 A.F.C. Hornchurch 21 Cambridge City 235  
  5 Spennymoor Town 21 Blyth Spartans 870   62 Ipswich Wanderers 10 Canvey Island 208  
  6 Droylsden 21 Ossett Albion 132   63 Dunstable Town 21 Barton Rovers 181  
  7 Northwich Victoria 40 AFC Blackpool 172   64 Brantham Athletic 12 Biggleswade Town 108  
  8 Workington 50 Colwyn Bay 438   65 Brentwood Town 20 Arlesey Town 109  
  9 Consett 31 Colne 383   66 Hoddesdon Town 31 Ashford Town (Middx) 158  
  10 Matlock Town 00 Whitley Bay 287   67 Histon 15 Aveley 160  
  replay Whitley Bay 33 Matlock Town 338   68 North Greenford United 00 Mildenhall Town 82  
  Whitley Bay advance 4-2 on penalties   replay Mildenhall Town 10 North Greenford United 209  
  11 Kendal Town 52 Dunston UTS 240   69 Welwyn Garden City 01 St Ives Town 257  
  12 Glossop North End 11 Skelmersdale United 339   70 Tilbury 11 St. Neots Town 110  
  replay Skelmersdale United 21 Glossop North End 248   replay Tilbury 25 St. Neots Town 97  
  13 Maltby Main 02 Frickley Athletic 202   Match replayed at Tilbury after FA Investigation due to St Neots Town fielding an ineligible player  
  14 Salford City 11 Whitby Town 255   71 King's Lynn Town 41 Wroxham 617  
  replay Whitby Town 05 Salford City 244   72 Chesham United 00 Aylesbury 336  
  15 Darlington 1883 13 Hyde United 902   replay Aylesbury 12 Chesham United 163  
  16 AFC Liverpool 34 Armthorpe Welfare 201   73 Needham Market 11 Stanway Rovers 211  
  17 Ashton United 00 Guisborough Town 133   replay Stanway Rovers 30 Needham Market 240  
  replay Guisborough Town 23 Ashton United 220   74 Grays Athletic 50 Biggleswade United 182  
  18 Thackley 22 Abbey Hey 86   75 Tooting & Mitcham United 21 Farnham Town 183  
  replay Abbey Hey 10 Thackley 60   76 Worthing 21 Thamesmead Town 275  
  19 Alsager Town 12 Burscough 112   77 Metropolitan Police 00 Sittingbourne 66  
  20 Witton Albion 21 Farsley Celtic 204   replay Sittingbourne 10 Metropolitan Police 141  
  21 Brighouse Town 02 Newton Aycliffe 147   78 Pagham 12 Carshalton Athletic 141  
  22 Marine 20 Clitheroe 237   79 Rochester United 13 Herne Bay 107  
  23 Goole 22 Bamber Bridge 176   80 Greenwich Borough 23 Slimbridge 154  
  replay Bamber Bridge 42 Goole 151   81 Croydon 10 Molesey 71  
  24 Spalding United 10 Nantwich Town 158   82 Horsham YMCA 21 Burgess Hill Town 140  
  25 Hinckley 21 Redditch United 295   83 South Park 11 Leatherhead 148  
  26 Ilkeston 23 Rugby Town 417   replay Leatherhead 13 South Park 186  
  27 Tividale 01 Stourbridge 237   84 Eastbourne United 01 Hook Norton 127  
  28 Leamington 11 Stamford 401   85 Godalming Town 01 Kidlington 152  
  replay Stamford 21 Leamington 204   86 Shoreham 23 Eastbourne Town 105  
  29 Market Drayton Town 05 Kettering Town 221   87 Tonbridge Angels 11 Folkestone Invicta 574  
  30 Coleshill Town 33 Newcastle Town 82   replay Folkestone Invicta 12 Tonbridge Angels 365  
  replay Newcastle Town 13 Coleshill Town 82   88 Hampton & Richmond Borough 01 Dulwich Hamlet 404  
  31 Sutton Coldfield Town 01 Oadby Town 140   89 Phoenix Sports 20 Lewes 136  
  32 Sporting Khalsa 32 AFC Wulfrunians 140   90 Whitstable Town 11 Deal Town 247  
  33 Clipstone 12 Lincoln United 113   replay Deal Town 20 Whitstable Town 137  
  34 Shepshed Dynamo 00 Rushall Olympic 212   91 Dorking Wanderers 01 Slough Town 184  
  replay Rushall Olympic 41 Shepshed Dynamo 151   92 Bognor Regis Town 21 Merstham 299  
  35 Holwell Sports 22 Bedworth United 211   93 VCD 11 Didcot Town 106  
  replay Bedworth United 20 Holwell Sports 124   replay Didcot Town 43 VCD 94  
  36 Barwell 41 Westfields 36   94 Staines Town 22 Faversham Town 188  
  37 Halesowen Town 21 Mickleover Sports 252   replay Faversham Town 13 Staines Town 172  
  38 Basford United 10 Long Eaton United 189   95 Chessington & Hook United 23 North Leigh 87  
  39 Chasetown 30 Grantham Town 191   96 Kingstonian 11 Farnborough 282  
  40 Stratford Town 02 Coalville Town 239   replay Farnborough 23 Kingstonian 199  
  41 Holbeach United 22 Stourport Swifts 152   97 Hartley Wintney 11 Fleet Town 290  
  replay Stourport Swifts 01 Holbeach United     replay Fleet Town 04 Hartley Wintney 181  
  42 Belper Town 13 Dunkirk 205   98 Hastings United 10 Thatcham Town 322  
  43 Leek Town 22 Deeping Rangers 239   99 Chatham Town 10 Cray Wanderers 170  
  replay Deeping Rangers 42 Leek Town 214   100 Swindon Supermarine 04 Winchester City 219  
  44 Beaconsfield Town 12 Kirkley & Pakefield 96   101 Wimborne Town 32 Witheridge 159  
  45 Long Buckby 04 Wingate & Finchley 96   102 Shortwood United 43 Bracknell Town 85  
  46 Thurrock 12 Witham Town 128   103 Cinderford Town 12 Paulton Rovers 117  
  47 Hanwell Town 10 Saffron Walden Town 135   104 Taunton Town 30 Tuffley Rovers 310  
  48 Cogenhoe United 32 Leighton Town 84   105 Dorchester Town 11 Cirencester Town 320  
  49 Billericay Town 11 Enfield Town 333   replay Cirencester Town 31 Dorchester Town 132  
  replay Enfield Town 20 Billericay Town 309   106 Bridport 25 Larkhall Athletic 150  
  50 Heybridge Swifts 13 Uxbridge 109   107 Bristol Manor Farm 03 AFC Portchester    
  51 Potters Bar Town 30 Haringey Borough 100   108 Hungerford Town 11 Bradford Town 132  
  52 Northwood 00 Harrow Borough 173   replay Bradford Town 20 Hungerford Town 131  
  replay Harrow Borough 01 Northwood 156   109 Poole Town 10 Barnstaple Town 306  
  53 Yaxley AA East Thurrock United 91   110 Frome Town 00 Chippenham Town 370  
  Match abandoned after a serious injury to an East Thurrock United player at 00   replay Chippenham Town 10 Frome Town 278  
  replay Yaxley 13 East Thurrock United 76   111 Brockenhurst 30 Mangotsfield United 100  
  54 Leiston 10 AFC Dunstable 161   112 Plymouth Parkway 02 Merthyr Town 221  
  55 Peterborough Sports 11 Hitchin Town 187   113 Cheltenham Saracens 12 Blackfield & Langley 43  
  replay Hitchin Town 42 Peterborough Sports 198   114 Bodmin Town 20 Almondsbury UWE 138  
  56 Harlow Town 51 Bedford Town 301   115 Petersfield Town 31 Weymouth 201  
  57 A.F.C. Sudbury 31 Hendon 211   116 Bideford 31 Hamworthy United 145  
        After Extra Time                
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING (26th September 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Chorley 20 Frickley Athletic 542   42 St. Neots Town 11 Worthing 342  
  2 Salford City 21 Curzon Ashton 309   replay Worthing 22 St. Neots Town 403  
  3 Spennymoor Town 02 Burscough 445   Worthing advance 6-5 on penalties  
  4 Abbey Hey 05 Ashton United 240   43 Carshalton Athletic 05 East Thurrock United 227  
  5 Workington AFC 01 Harrogate Town 599   44 Wealdstone 11 Biggleswade Town 320  
  6 Bamber Bridge 20 Skelmersdale United 281   replay Biggleswade Town 02 Wealdstone 264  
  7 Kendal Town 23 Stalybridge Celtic 323   45 Potters Bar Town 15 Margate 213  
  8 FC United of Manchester 31 Witton Albion 1,648   46 Wingate & Finchley 21 Concord Rangers 133  
  9 Hyde United 01 Northwich Victoria 418   47 Eastbourne Borough 21 A.F.C. Sudbury 404  
  Match replayed at Hyde after an FA Investigation due to Northwich fielding an ineligible player   48 Bognor Regis Town 21 Lowestoft Town 396  
  replay Hyde United 12 Northwich Victoria 374   49 Tooting & Mitcham United 13 Brackley Town 249  
  10 Whitley Bay 21 Congleton Town 392   50 Whitehawk 42 Dulwich Hamlet 355  
  11 Droylsden 20 Lancaster City 185   51 Bury Town 03 Hemel Hempstead Town 408  
  12 Consett 12 Bradford Park Avenue 616   52 Horsham YMCA 22 Aveley 168  
  13 Marine 33 Washington 293   replay Aveley 41 Horsham YMCA 83  
  replay Washington 23 Marine 318   53 Stanway Rovers 01 Staines Town 195  
  14 Armthorpe Welfare 16 Buxton 253   54 Chatham Town 12 Eastbourne Town 212  
  15 AFC Fylde 10 Stockport County 651   55 Brentwood Town 31 Croydon 175  
  16 Newton Aycliffe 00 North Ferriby United 254   56 Sittingbourne 12 Hoddesdon Town 205  
  replay North Ferriby United 30 Newton Aycliffe 186   57 Enfield Town 10 Ipswich Wanderers 342  
  17 Holbeach United 11 Worcester City 396   58 Bishop's Stortford 02 Sutton United 347  
  replay Worcester City 20 Holbeach United 403   59 King's Lynn Town 10 Witham Town 571  
  18 Barwell 50 Cogenhoe United 128   60 Kirkley & Pakefield 02 Hitchin Town 217  
  19 Basford United 23 Sporting Khalsa 216   61 Leiston 31 Tonbridge Angels 212  
  20 Rugby Town 32 Lincoln United 260   62 Northwood 12 Didcot Town 154  
  21 Deeping Rangers 03 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 635   63 Herne Bay 11 Hastings United 274  
  22 Halesowen Town 02 Nuneaton Town 549   replay Hastings United 32 Herne Bay 301  
  23 Kettering Town 21 AFC Telford United 693   64 North Leigh 41 Slimbridge 65  
  24 Gainsborough Trinity 20 Boston United 725   65 Hook Norton 12 Weston-Super-Mare 533  
  25 Coalville Town 03 Spalding United 183   66 Larkhall Athletic 11 Havant & Waterlooville 210  
  26 Corby Town 11 Rushall Olympic 439   replay Havant & Waterlooville 42 Larkhall Athletic 194  
  replay Rushall Olympic 21 Corby Town 168   67 Merthyr Town 01 Hartley Wintney 280  
  27 Chasetown 52 Hinckley 327   68 Bradford Town 23 Chippenham Town 393  
  28 Solihull Moors 31 Oadby Town 341   69 Brockenhurst 10 AFC Portchester 117  
  29 Hednesford Town 20 Bedworth United 445   70 Paulton Rovers 02 Chesham United 123  
  30 Tamworth 23 Alfreton Town 663   71 Bodmin Town 12 Bath City 302  
  31 Stourbridge 31 Dunkirk 322   72 Gosport Borough 70 Bideford 325  
  32 Coleshill Town 20 Stamford 240   73 Winchester City 11 Maidenhead United 245  
  33 Grays Athletic 60 Hullbridge Sports 206   replay Maidenhead United 42 Winchester City 256  
  34 Maidstone United 62 South Park 1,169   74 Taunton Town 22 Truro City 481  
  35 Hanwell Town 10 Mildenhall Town 139   replay Truro City 31 Taunton Town 236  
  36 Chelmsford City 00 Ebbsfleet United 823   75 Oxford City 31 Shortwood United 201  
  replay Ebbsfleet United 12 Chelmsford City     76 Hayes & Yeading United 23 Poole Town 185  
  37 Phoenix Sports 35 A.F.C. Hornchurch 213   77 Wimborne Town 16 Blackfield & Langley 209  
  38 Dunstable Town 20 Kingstonian 173   78 Gloucester City 42 Kidlington 393  
  39 St Albans City 21 Deal Town 351   79 Basingstoke Town 42 Slough Town 369  
  40 Dartford 01 Uxbridge 503   80 Petersfield Town 31 Cirencester Town 152  
  41 St Ives Town 03 Harlow Town 345     After Extra Time        
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING (10th October 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Harrogate Town 30 Burscough 513   19 East Thurrock United 36 Staines Town    
  2 Salford City 11 Bradford Park Avenue 534   20 Bognor Regis Town 42 Oxford City 515  
  replay Bradford Park Avenue 01 Salford City 426   21 Basingstoke Town 42 Chelmsford City    
  3 Whitley Bay 23 Chorley 782   22 Maidstone United 20 Dunstable Town 1,583  
  4 Stourbridge 10 Rushall Olympic 773   23 Eastbourne Borough 32 Hartley Wintney 491  
  5 Solihull Moors 11 Worcester City 923   24 Leiston 13 Gloucester City 329  
  replay Worcester City 10 Solihull Moors     25 Hastings United 02 Poole Town    
  6 FC United of Manchester 11 Buxton 2,357   26 Hoddesdon Town 00 Brentwood Town    
  replay Buxton 02 FC United of Manchester 874   replay Brentwood Town 21 Hoddesdon Town    
  7 Marine 24 Northwich Victoria 417   27 Didcot Town 41 Eastbourne Town    
  8 Chasetown 11 Stalybridge Celtic 443   28 Whitehawk 22 Gosport Borough 410  
  replay Stalybridge Celtic 20 Chasetown 318   replay Gosport Borough 12 Whitehawk 330  
  9 North Ferriby United 21 Nuneaton Town     29 Enfield Town 00 Hitchin Town 883  
  10 AFC Fylde 90 Coleshill Town 390   replay Hitchin Town 12 Enfield Town 486  
  11 Barwell 10 King's Lynn Town 292   30 Wingate & Finchley 13 Weston-Super-Mare 337  
  12 Hednesford Town 24 Alfreton Town 569   31 Chesham United 20 North Leigh 390  
  13 Droylsden 34 Gainsborough Trinity 306   32 Hanwell Town 12 Grays Athletic 311  
  14 Sporting Khalsa 11 Spalding United 425   33 Margate 41 Truro City 550  
  replay Spalding United 12 Sporting Khalsa 323   34 Brockenhurst 15 Wealdstone    
  15 Brackley Town 11 Rugby Town 409   35 Uxbridge 03 Chippenham Town 379  
  replay Rugby Town 02 Brackley Town 334   36 Hemel Hempstead Town 11 Sutton United 707  
  16 Kettering Town 11 Bamber Bridge 696   replay Sutton United 21 Hemel Hempstead Town 418  
  replay Bamber Bridge 32 Kettering Town 478   37 Petersfield Town 01 St Albans City 370  
  17 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 20 Ashton United 630   38 Aveley 02 Havant & Waterlooville    
  18 Harlow Town 22 Bath City 606   39 Worthing 14 A.F.C. Hornchurch 757  
  replay Bath City 12 Harlow Town     40 Blackfield & Langley 01 Maidenhead United 189  
        After Extra Time              
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING (24th October 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Gateshead 12 Worcester City 782   15 Altrincham 10 Chester 1,063  
  2 AFC Fylde 10 Barrow 901   16 Whitehawk 20 Poole Town 450  
  3 Wrexham 01 Gainsborough Trinity 1,841   17 Maidenhead United 30 Woking 867  
  4 Northwich Victoria 00 Chorley 534   18 Basingstoke Town 30 Torquay United 793  
  replay Chorley 12 Northwich Victoria 1,080   19 Grays Athletic 11 Welling United 512  
  5 Harrogate Town 14 Grimsby Town 1,920   replay Welling United 40 Grays Athletic 733  
  6 Barwell 22 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 819   20 Boreham Wood 21 A.F.C. Hornchurch 307  
  replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 01 Barwell 1,162   21 Wealdstone 21 Bognor Regis Town 847  
  7 Salford City 10 Southport 1,019   22 Didcot Town 42 Brentwood Town 347  
  8 Sporting Khalsa 13 FC United of Manchester 2,252   23 Eastbourne Borough 12 Dover Athletic 821  
  9 Stalybridge Celtic 11 North Ferriby United 547   24 Chesham United 21 Enfield Town 759  
  replay North Ferriby United 00 Stalybridge Celtic 710   25 Staines Town 21 Gloucester City 417  
  Stalybridge Celtic advance 8-7 on penalties   26 Aldershot Town 10 Sutton United 1,471  
  10 Halifax Town 22 Guiseley 1,078   27 Bromley 12 Eastleigh 1,101  
  replay Guiseley 12 Halifax Town 948   28 Margate 12 Forest Green Rovers 1,302  
  11 Tranmere Rovers 00 Lincoln City 3,729   29 Braintree Town 20 Harlow Town 727  
  replay Lincoln City 20 Tranmere Rovers 2,380   30 Havant & Waterlooville 33 Cheltenham Town 622  
  12 Stourbridge 30 Kidderminster Harriers 2,032   replay Cheltenham Town 10 Havant & Waterlooville 1,628  
  13 Macclesfield Town 32 Alfreton Town 1,048   31 Chippenham Town 02 Maidstone United 811  
  14 Brackley Town 30 Bamber Bridge 451   32 St Albans City 21 Weston-Super-Mare 829  
        After Extra Time                
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FIRST ROUND PROPER (6th November 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Burton Albion 03 Peterborough United 2,517   20 Bury 40 Wigan Athletic 3,856  
  2 Port Vale 11 Maidenhead United 3,977   21 Portsmouth 21 Macclesfield Town 9,834  
  replay Maidenhead United 13 Port Vale 2,212   22 Sheffield United 30 Worcester City 11,108  
  3 Barnet 20 Blackpool 1,869   23 Barwell 02 Welling United 843  
  4 Bristol Rovers 01 Chesham United 5,181   24 F.C. Halifax Town 04 Wycombe Wanderers 1,789  
  5 Cambridge United 10 Basingstoke Town 2,974   25 Crawley Town 12 Luton Town 1,929  
  6 Mansfield Town 00 Oldham Athletic 2,886   26 Doncaster Rovers 20 Stalybridge Celtic 3,991  
  replay Oldham Athletic 20 Mansfield Town 1,893   27 Didcot Town 03 Exeter City 2,707  
  7 Altrincham 10 Barnsley 2,571   28 Dagenham & Redbridge 00 Morecambe 900  
  8 Crewe Alexandra 01 Eastleigh 3,008   replay Morecambe 24 Dagenham & Redbridge 1,176  
  9 Northwich Victoria 11 Boreham Wood 502   29 Leyton Orient 61 Staines Town 2,287  
  replay Boreham Wood 12 Northwich Victoria 512   30 Gainsborough Trinity 01 Shrewsbury Town 2,180  
  10 Coventry City 12 Northampton Town 9,124   31 Maidstone United 01 Yeovil Town 2,811  
  11 Brackley Town 22 Newport County 1,707   32 Braintree Town 11 Oxford United 1,248  
  replay Newport County 41 Brackley Town 1,511   replay Oxford United 31 Braintree Town 3,265  
  12 Grimsby Town 51 St Albans City 2,263   33 Whitehawk 53 Lincoln City 1,342  
  13 Hartlepool United 10 Cheltenham Town 2,287   34 Accrington Stanley 32 York City 1,475  
  14 Salford City 20 Notts County 1,400   35 Scunthorpe United 21 Southend United 3,335  
  15 Dover Athletic 12 Stourbridge 1,392   36 AFC Wimbledon 12 Forest Green Rovers 2,465  
  16 Stevenage 30 Gillingham 1,619   37 Plymouth Argyle 02 Carlisle United 6,005  
  17 Millwall 31 AFC Fylde 3,445   38 FC United of Manchester 14 Chesterfield 2,916  
  18 Aldershot Town 00 Bradford City 2,640   39 Rochdale 31 Swindon Town 2,060  
  replay Bradford City 20 Aldershot Town 2,930   40 Wealdstone 26 Colchester United 2,440  
  19 Walsall 20 Fleetwood Town 2,532              
                         
                       
  FA CUP 2015-16 SECOND ROUND PROPER (4th December 2015)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Barnet 01 Newport County 1,767   12 Salford City 11 Hartlepool United 1,400  
  2 Cambridge United 13 Doncaster Rovers 3,951   replay Hartlepool United 10 Salford City 4,374  
  3 Colchester United 32 Altrincham 2,592   13 Sheffield United 10 Oldham Athletic 6,938  
  4 Exeter City 20 Port Vale 3,565   14 Stourbridge 02 Eastleigh 2,086  
  5 Grimsby Town 00 Shrewsbury Town 3,366   15 Oxford United 10 Forest Green Rovers 4,618  
  replay Shrewsbury Town 10 Grimsby Town 2,730   16 Bradford City 40 Chesham United 6,047  
  6 Leyton Orient 00 Scunthorpe United 2,540   17 Chesterfield 11 Walsall 4,126  
  replay Scunthorpe United 30 Leyton Orient 3,082   replay Walsall 00 Chesterfield 2,953  
  7 Millwall 12 Wycombe Wanderers 3,960   Walsall advance 5-3 on penalties  
  8 Northampton Town 32 Northwich Victoria 3,837   18 Dagenham & Redbridge 11 Whitehawk 1,983  
  9 Peterborough United 20 Luton Town 8,329   replay Whitehawk 23 Dagenham & Redbridge 2,174  
  10 Portsmouth 10 Accrington Stanley 9,258   19 Welling United 05 Carlisle United 2,028  
  11 Rochdale 01 Bury 4,887   20 Yeovil Town 10 Stevenage 2,264  
                After Extra Time        
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 THIRD ROUND PROPER (8th January 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Watford 10 Newcastle United 18,259   17 Oxford United 32 Swansea City 11,673  
  2 West Bromwich Albion 22 Bristol City 24,917   18 Manchester United 10 Sheffield United 74,284  
  replay Bristol City 01 West Bromwich Albion 15,185   19 Bury 00 Bradford City 6,962  
  3 West Ham United 10 Wolverhampton Wanderers 34,547   replay Bradford City 00 Bury 6,227  
  4 Exeter City 22 Liverpool 8,298   Bury advance 4-2 on penalties  
  replay Liverpool 30 Exeter City 43,292   20 Southampton 12 Crystal Palace 30,763  
  5 Hartlepool 12 Derby County 4,860   21 Everton 20 Dagenham & Redbridge 30,918  
  6 Colchester United 21 Charlton Athletic 5,742   22 Nottingham Forest 10 Queens Park Rangers 14,197  
  7 Tottenham Hotspur 22 Leicester City 35,805   23 Eastleigh 11 Bolton Wanderers 5,250  
  replay Leicester City 02 Tottenham Hotspur 30,006   replay Bolton Wanderers 32 Eastleigh 8,287  
  8 Northampton Town 22 Milton Keynes Dons 5,878   24 Chelsea 20 Scunthorpe United 41,625  
  replay Milton Keynes Dons 30 Northampton Town 15,133   25 Carlisle United 22 Yeovil Town 3,357  
  9 Peterborough United 20 Preston North End 7,665   replay Yeovil Town 11 Carlisle United 4,114  
  10 Newport County 12 Blackburn Rovers 5,083   Carlisle United advance 5-4 on penalties  
  11 Arsenal 31 Sunderland 59,349   26 Leeds United 20 Rotherham United 16,039  
  12 Birmingham City 12 AFC Bournemouth 13,140   27 Doncaster Rovers 12 Stoke City 13,299  
  13 Ipswich Town 22 Portsmouth 17,020   28 Huddersfield Town 22 Reading 9,236  
  replay Portsmouth 21 Ipswich Town 15,179   replay Reading 52 Huddersfield Town 8,119  
  14 Sheffield Wednesday 21 Fulham 15,244   29 Cardiff City 01 Shrewsbury Town 4,782  
  15 Wycombe Wanderers 11 Aston Villa 9,298   30 Norwich City 03 Manchester City 24,507  
  replay Aston Villa 20 Wycombe Wanderers 20,706   31 Middlesbrough 12 Burnley 18,286  
  16 Brentford 01 Walsall 7,950   32 Hull City 10 Brighton & Hove Albion 10,706  
                After Extra Time        
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FOURTH ROUND PROPER (30th January 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 West Bromwich Albion 22 Peterborough United 22,517   7 Aston Villa 04 Manchester City 23,636  
  replay Peterborough United 11 West Bromwich Albion 10,632   8 Shrewsbury Town 32 Sheffield Wednesday 5,699  
  West Bromwich Albion advance 4-3 on penalties   9 Nottingham Forest 01 Watford 24,703  
  2 Bolton Wanderers 12 Leeds United 17,336   10 Carlisle United 03 Everton 17,101  
  3 Arsenal 21 Burnley 59,932   11 Crystal Palace 10 Stoke City 17,062  
  4 Derby County 13 Manchester United 31,134   12 Oxford United 03 Blackburn Rovers 11,647  
  5 Reading 30 Walsall 13,367   13 Portsmouth 12 AFC Bournemouth 18,901  
  6 Liverpool 00 West Ham United 44,006   14 Colchester United 14 Tottenham Hotspur 9,920  
  replay West Ham United 21 Liverpool 34,433   15 Bury 03 Hull City 7,064  
        After Extra Time     16 Milton Keynes Dons 15 Chelsea 28,127  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FIFTH ROUND PROPER (20th February 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Chelsea 51 Manchester City 41,594   5 Blackburn Rovers 15 West Ham United 18,793  
  2 Reading 31 West Bromwich Albion 19,566   6 Tottenham Hotspur 01 Crystal Palace 35,547  
  3 Watford 10 Leeds United 18,336   7 Arsenal 00 Hull City 59,830  
  4 Shrewsbury Town 03 Manchester United 9,370   replay Hull City 04 Arsenal 20,993  
              8 AFC Bournemouth 02 Everton 11,404  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals - 12th March 2016)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Reading 02 Crystal Palace 23,110   3 Arsenal 12 Watford 58,436  
  2 Everton 20 Chelsea 37,283   4 Manchester United 11 West Ham United 74,298  
              replay West Ham United 12 Manchester United 33,505  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 SEMI FINALS Wembley Stadium (23rd & 24th April 2016)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Everton 12 Manchester United 86,064 2 Crystal Palace 21 Watford 79,110  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2015-16 FINAL 21st May 2016 Wembley Stadium  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Crystal Palace 12 AET Manchester United 88,619