FA CUP 2013-14 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND (16th August 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Darlington Railway Athletic 1 5 Newton Aycliffe 82   94 Berkhamsted 2 1 AFC Dunstable 96  
  2 Thackley 1 3 Guisborough Town 78   95 Hadley 1 1 Oxhey Jets 87  
  3 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 75   replay Oxhey Jets 0 1 Hadley 85  
  4 Colne 1 1 South Shields 62   96 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers 0 1 Wembley 100  
  replay South Shields 2 1 Colne 72   97 Wellingborough Town 3 3 Greenhouse London 88  
  5 Brighouse Town 3 1 Seaham Red Star 75   replay Greenhouse London 5 3 Wellingborough Town 22  
  6 Ashington 9 0 Pontefract Collieries 186   98 Hoddesdon Town 1 1 St. Margaretsbury 283  
  7 Dunston UTS 4 1 Pickering Town 203   replay St. Margaretsbury 4 1 Hoddesdon Town 106  
  8 Garforth Town 1 4 Shildon 166   99 Kings Langley 3 1 Long Buckby 43  
  9 Silsden 1 2 Bridlington Town 101   100 Newport Pagnell Town 2 0 Hatfield Town 117  
  10 Crook Town 4 2 Billingham Town 108   101 Hillingdon Borough 4 2 Leverstock Green 41  
  11 Northallerton Town 2 4 Whitehaven 75   102 Cogenhoe United 0 0 Tring Athletic 65  
  12 Morpeth Town 6 0 Liversedge 48   replay Tring Athletic 3 0 Cogenhoe United 98  
  13 Billingham Synthonia 4 0 West Allotment Celtic 70   103 London Lions 1 1 Stotfold 30  
  14 Spennymoor Town 2 1 Sunderland Ryhope Com Asn 209   replay Stotfold 1 0 London Lions 65  
  15 Team Northumbria 2 1 Whitley Bay 195   104 Irchester United 0 2 Biggleswade United 110  
  16 Bishop Auckland 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 359   105 Harefield United 3 0 Woodford United 50  
  replay Tadcaster Albion 0 3 Bishop Auckland 214   106 Codicote 1 1 Crawley Green 22  
  17 Albion Sports 2 0 North Shields 67   replay Crawley Green 3 1 Codicote 32  
  18 Hebburn Town 2 2 Barnoldswick Town F.C 207   107 Holmer Green 2 3 Ampthill Town 53  
  replay Barnoldswick Town F.C 0 2 Hebburn Town 111   108 Hertford Town 2 1 Colney Heath 184  
  19 Penrith 3 1 Newcastle Benfield 75   109 Northampton Spencer 2 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 69  
  20 Marske United 3 1 Consett 121   110 Haringey Borough 6 0 Rushden & Higham United 55  
  21 Tow Law Town 0 5 West Auckland Town 100   111 Enfield 1893 0 0 London Tigers 90  
  22 Durham City 6 1 Hall Road Rangers 98   replay London Tigers 2 1 Enfield 1893 45  
  23 Runcorn Town 7 2 Winterton Rangers 83   112 Cockfosters 1 1 Hanwell Town 94  
  24 Stockport Sports 1 2 Winsford United 74   replay Hanwell Town 0 1 Cockfosters 110  
  25 Worksop Parramore 2 0 A.F.C. Blackpool 143   113 London Colney 1 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 400  
  26 Maltby Main 1 4 Congleton Town 82   replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 6 1 London Colney 546  
  27 Bacup & Rossendale Borough 1 4 Formby 45   114 Sandhurst Town 2 2 Farnham Town 26  
  28 Bootle 2 1 Squires Gate 123   replay Farnham Town 4 1 Sandhurst Town 60  
  29 Barton Town Old Boys 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 60   115 Tadley Calleva w/o Ascot United 110  
  30 Maine Road 0 3 Runcorn Linnets 176   116 Bracknell Town 2 1 Fairford Town 96  
  31 Parkgate 0 3 Shirebrook Town 96   117 Holyport 2 7 Hanworth Villa 83  
  32 A.F.C. Emley 3 2 Wigan Robin Park 252   118 Staines Lammas 0 2 Badshot Lea 45  
  33 A.F.C. Liverpool 1 0 Cheadle Town 179   119 Ardley United 4 1 Thame United 51  
  34 Armthorpe Welfare 1 4 Glossop North End 138   120 Camberley Town 2 0 Chinnor    
  35 Alsager Town 1 3 Atherton Collieries 75   121 Reading Town 0 5 Wantage Town 69  
  36 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Ashton Town 122   122 Frimley Green 3 2 Ash United 61  
  37 West Didsbury & Chorlton 2 0 Abbey Hey 122   123 Flackwell Heath 0 0 Binfield 207  
  38 St Helens Town 2 2 Ashton Athletic 71   replay Binfield 3 2 Flackwell Heath 210  
  replay Ashton Athletic 1 0 St Helens Town 58   124 Bedfont Sports 2 2 Abingdon United 50  
  39 Boldmere St. Michaels 0 2 Tipton Town 39   replay Abingdon United 0 1 Bedfont Sports 49  
  40 Bolehall Swifts 2 2 Causeway United 54   125 Westfield 2 1 Shrivenham 70  
  replay Causeway United 0 4 Bolehall Swifts 71   126 Cheltenham Saracens 0 0 Slimbridge 50  
  41 Bewdley Town 0 3 Coventry Sphinx 44   replay Slimbridge 1 1 Cheltenham Saracens 70  
  42 Rocester 3 3 Atherstone Town 89   Cheltenham Saracens advance 41 on penalties.    
  replay Atherstone Town 1 0 Rocester 183   127 Cove 5 0 Carterton 32  
  43 Gornal Athletic 1 2 Ellesmere Rangers 60   128 Newbury 1 4 Windsor 80  
  44 Westfields 2 3 Lye Town 82   129 Kidlington 1 1 Hartley Wintney 67  
  45 Studley 5 0 Stafford Town 30   replay Hartley Wintney 5 2 Kidlington 120  
  46 Heath Hayes 1 3 Black Country Rangers 53   130 Abingdon Town 1 5 Highmoor Ibis 15  
  47 Walsall Wood 4 1 Continental Star 43   131 Dorking 1 4 Shoreham 58  
  48 Norton United 7 1 Southam United 46   132 Alton Town 3 1 Selsey 74  
  49 Tividale 3 0 Alvechurch 88   133 Dorking Wanderers 5 0 Canterbury City    
  50 Stourport Swifts 3 1 Coleshill Town 88   134 East Preston 0 0 Crowborough Athletic 99  
  51 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 4 1 Earlswood Town 85   replay Crowborough Athletic 2 3 East Preston 75  
  52 Wolverhampton Casuals 7 1 Pegasus Juniors 53   135 Ashford United 0 0 Worthing United 186  
  53 Nuneaton Griff 2 3 Brocton 56   replay Worthing United 0 1 Ashford United '122  
  54 Shawbury United 0 0 Dudley Town 53   136 Sevenoaks Town 1 4 Horley Town 52  
  replay Dudley Town 1 2 Shawbury United 83   137 Sidley United w/o Erith Town N/A  
  55 Thurnby Nirvana 0 0 Kirby Muxloe 43   Walkover for Erith Town Sidley United removed.    
  replay Kirby Muxloe 4 4 Thurnby Nirvana 82   138 Whyteleafe 3 3 Epsom & Ewell 118  
  Kirby Muxloe advance 43 on penalties.     replay Epsom & Ewell 1 6 Whyteleafe 93  
  56 Quorn 5 1 Holbrook Sports 109   139 Holmesdale 1 0 East Grinstead Town 49  
  57 Retford United 3 1 Heanor Town 141   140 Horsham YMCA 2 3 Hassocks 81  
  58 Graham Street Prims 1 3 Shepshed Dynamo 97   141 Molesey 8 1 Hailsham Town 104  
  59 Harborough Town 2 1 Teversal 141   142 Littlehampton Town 3 1 St Francis Rangers    
  60 Dunkirk 4 0 Barrow Town 41   143 Chichester City 1 8 Chessington & Hook United 90  
  61 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 1 Arnold Town 24   144 Pagham 2 4 Tunbridge Wells 148  
  replay Arnold Town 2 1 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 74   145 Mole Valley SCR 0 1 South Park 26  
  62 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 4 Long Eaton United 19   146 Cray Valley Paper Mills 1 1 Lancing 101  
  63 Basford United 1 0 Holwell Sports 58   replay Lancing 0 4 Cray Valley Paper Mills 108  
  64 Borrowash Victoria 2 1 Louth Town 68   147 Arundel 0 0 Rye United 57  
  65 Desborough Town 3 1 Oadby Town 96   replay Rye United 2 1 Arundel 90  
  66 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Heather St John's 75   148 Beckenham Town 1 2 Corinthian 60  
  67 Hucknall Town w/o Loughborough University N/A   149 Epsom Athletic 1 3 Croydon 101  
  Walkover for Loughborough University Hucknall Town removed.     150 Lordswood 1 4 Eastbourne United Association 93  
  68 Gorleston 2 1 Deeping Rangers 102   151 Raynes Park Vale 2 1 Lingfield 40  
  69 Boston Town 3 2 Great Yarmouth Town 69   152 Greenwich Borough 2 2 Ringmer 35  
  70 Godmanchester Rovers 6 3 Blackstones 83   replay Ringmer 1 3 Greenwich Borough 64  
  71 Holbeach United 2 1 Norwich United 117   153 Fisher 1 2 Deal Town 80  
  72 Thetford Town 1 0 Diss Town 168   154 Colliers Wood United 6 2 AFC Croydon Athletic 59  
  73 Ely City 0 3 Sleaford Town 97   155 Newport (IOW) 4 1 Verwood Town 102  
  74 Yaxley 0 3 Peterborough Northern Star 292   156 Bournemouth 3 1 Highworth Town 64  
  75 Huntingdon Town 4 1 Fakenham Town 54   157 Team Solent 1 3 A.F.C. Portchester 115  
  76 Spalding United 4 2 Eynesbury Rovers 76   158 Bradford Town 1 2 Longwell Green Sports 74  
  77 Swaffham Town 2 1 Wisbech Town 215   159 Horndean 7 2 Calne Town 30  
  78 F.C. Clacton 3 1 Sporting Bengal United 160   160 Cowes Sports 4 1 Fawley 69  
  79 Great Wakering Rovers 5 0 Halstead Town 92   161 Wootton Bassett Town 0 2 Totton & Eling 49  
  80 Whitton United 4 1 London APSA 64   162 Alresford Town 0 3 Winchester City 197  
  81 Kirkley & Pakefield 2 2 Brightlingsea Regent 86   163 Downton 1 3 Sholing 80  
  replay Brightlingsea Regent 1 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 95   164 Melksham Town 3 3 Hamworthy United 65  
  82 Stansted 0 0 Brantham Athletic 114   replay Hamworthy United 3 1 Melksham Town 108  
  replay Brantham Athletic 6 1 Stansted     165 Christchurch 1 2 Sherborne Town 117  
  83 Clapton 0 0 Stanway Rovers 127   166 Bitton 4 1 Pewsey Vale 52  
  replay Stanway Rovers 0 1 Clapton 85   167 Winterbourne United 1 4 Folland Sports 28  
  84 Sawbridgeworth Town 1 6 Mildenhall Town 87   168 Moneyfields 2 1 Cadbury Heath 70  
  85 Haverhill Rovers 3 1 Eton Manor 86   169 Hallen 1 1 Whitchurch United 56  
  86 Newmarket Town 3 1 Ilford 70   replay Whitchurch United 0 2 Hallen 67  
  87 Ipswich Wanderers 0 0 Wivenhoe Town 72   170 Corsham Town 3 1 Gillingham Town 70  
  replay Wivenhoe Town 0 1 Ipswich Wanderers     171 Petersfield Town 4 3 Blackfield & Langley 64  
  88 Barking 3 1 Bowers & Pitsea 71   172 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1 4 Fareham Town 72  
  89 Woodbridge Town 0 2 Hullbridge Sports 83   173 Romsey Town 1 4 Brockenhurst 38  
  90 Basildon United 2 2 Southend Manor 53   174 Bristol Manor Farm 9 3 Oldland Abbotonians 78  
  replay Southend Manor 1 2 Basildon United 65   175 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 0 3 Lymington Town 31  
  91 Walsham-le-Willows 0 1 Tower Hamlets 63   176 Hengrove Athletic 0 2 Bridport 50  
  92 Takeley 0 2 Hadleigh United 130   177 Willand Rovers 0 4 Larkhall Athletic 81  
  93 Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Saffron Walden Town 104   178 St Blazey 1 0 Tavistock 61  
              179 Bishop Sutton 1 1 Odd Down 32  
        After Extra Time     replay Odd Down 1 2 Bishop Sutton 45  
              180 Shepton Mallet 0 0 Street 123  
              replay Street 2 0 Shepton Mallet 136  
              181 A.F.C. St Austell 1 4 Ilfracombe Town 142  
              182 Buckland Athletic 0 3 Wells City 79  
              183 Barnstaple Town 0 2 Brislington 239  
              184 Plymouth Parkway 2 1 Saltash United 178  
              185 Radstock Town 1 4 Bodmin Town 57  
                       
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 PRELIMINARY ROUND (31st August 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Kendal Town 2 4 Crook Town 187   81 St. Margaretsbury 1 0 London Tigers 35  
  2 Billingham Synthonia 1 1 Brighouse Town 110   82 Kings Langley 2 1 Newport Pagnell Town 50  
  replay Brighouse Town 4 0 Billingham Synthonia 220   83 Uxbridge 5 1 Stotfold 102  
  3 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 2 1 Dunston UTS 134   84 Ware 1 5 Wembley 61  
  4 Whitehaven 0 2 Team Northumbria     85 Crawley Green 0 3 Dunstable Town 209  
  5 Hebburn Town 1 2 Marske United 101   86 Barton Rovers 4 0 Ampthill Town 150  
  6 Padiham 3 1 Clitheroe 327   87 Haringey Borough 2 1 A.F.C. Hayes 37  
  7 Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Ashington 408   88 Potters Bar Town 0 3 Greenhouse London 58  
  8 Newton Aycliffe 3 3 Spennymoor Town 303   89 North Greenford United 3 0 Tring Athletic 51  
  replay Spennymoor Town 3 0 Newton Aycliffe 510   90 Royston Town 3 3 Northampton Spencer 165  
  9 Farsley 1 3 Lancaster City 136   replay Northampton Spencer 2 3 Royston Town 113  
  10 Albion Sports 3 3 South Shields 86   91 Cockfosters 2 1 Hadley 85  
  replay South Shields 1 2 Albion Sports 67   92 Daventry Town 1 0 Hillingdon Borough 77  
  11 Shildon 0 2 Penrith 144   93 Berkhamsted 4 1 Harefield United 107  
  12 Goole 0 2 Bishop Auckland 180   94 Northwood 1 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 292  
  13 Guisborough Town 1 1 Bridlington Town 153   95 Hertford Town 4 2 Cheshunt 184  
  replay Bridlington Town 2 4 Guisborough Town 150   96 Leighton Town 1 3 Biggleswade United 140  
  14 Durham City 1 1 Morpeth Town 121   97 Bedfont Sports 1 3 North Leigh 78  
  replay Morpeth Town 3 2 Durham City     98 Beaconsfield SYCOB 5 3 Bracknell Town 75  
  15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 2 West Auckland Town 157   99 Badshot Lea 2 3 Hartley Wintney 116  
  replay West Auckland Town 4 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 241   100 Wantage Town 2 3 Didcot Town 321  
  16 Formby 0 3 Northwich Victoria 81   101 Marlow 1 2 Chertsey Town 102  
  17 Bootle 4 1 Barton Town Old Boys 109   102 Slough Town 1 1 Cirencester Town    
  18 Ossett Town 3 0 A.F.C. Emley 178   replay Cirencester Town 1 0 Slough Town 122  
  19 Mossley 1 1 Worksop Parramore 139   103 Ashford Town (Middx) 0 0 Bishop's Cleeve 80  
  replay Worksop Parramore 3 2 Mossley 123   replay Bishop's Cleeve 0 1 Ashford Town (Middx) 83  
  20 Atherton Collieries 1 1 Radcliffe Borough 108   104 Binfield 0 0 Cheltenham Saracens 162  
  replay Radcliffe Borough 2 1 Atherton Collieries 135   replay Cheltenham Saracens 1 7 Binfield 52  
  21 Bamber Bridge 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 139   105 Shortwood United 2 1 Egham Town 91  
  22 Cammell Laird 2 0 Salford City 76   106 Ardley United 1 0 Hanworth Villa 71  
  23 Prescot Cables 0 0 Congleton Town 190   107 Chalfont St Peter 5 3 Tadley Calleva 91  
  replay Congleton Town 0 1 Prescot Cables 173   108 Fleet Town 0 1 Westfield 116  
  24 Sheffield 1 1 Shirebrook Town 286   109 Windsor 1 3 Highmoor Ibis 194  
  replay Shirebrook Town 0 4 Sheffield 332   110 Aylesbury 2 1 Thatcham Town 118  
  25 Curzon Ashton 4 0 Ashton Athletic 101   111 Frimley Green 0 2 Cove 93  
  26 Warrington Town 5 0 Winsford United 151   112 Cinderford Town 1 3 Aylesbury United 81  
  27 Ossett Albion 1 3 Runcorn Linnets 164   113 Farnham Town 0 3 Camberley Town 42  
  28 Runcorn Town 0 1 Glossop North End 133   114 Erith & Belvedere 0 5 Chatham Town 96  
  29 Wakefield 0 2 New Mills 74   115 Littlehampton Town 1 0 Greenwich Borough    
  30 West Didsbury & Chorlton 0 3 Burscough 136   116 Raynes Park Vale 4 4 Alton Town 60  
  31 Ramsbottom United 5 0 A.F.C. Liverpool 237   replay Alton Town 1 0 Raynes Park Vale 94  
  32 Newcastle Town 2 1 Shawbury United 60   117 Eastbourne United Association 2 2 Herne Bay 142  
  33 Rugby Town 1 1 Norton United 203   replay Herne Bay 1 2 Eastbourne United Association 207  
  replay Norton United 1 1 Rugby Town 123   118 Guildford City 0 4 South Park 73  
  Rugby Town advance 43 on penalties.     119 Folkestone Invicta 3 3 Molesey 214  
  34 Tividale 3 0 Wolverhampton Casuals 142   replay Molesey 2 3 Folkestone Invicta 181  
  35 Stourport Swifts 1 1 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 113   120 Colliers Wood United 1 3 East Preston 42  
  replay A.F.C. Wulfrunians 4 1 Stourport Swifts 140   121 Merstham 4 2 Deal Town 75  
  36 Black Country Rangers 1 2 Halesowen Town 165   122 Croydon 0 2 Whyteleafe 110  
  37 Chasetown 3 1 Romulus 223   123 Hastings United 1 0 Ramsgate 387  
  38 Sutton Coldfield Town 1 0 Bedworth United 173   124 Leatherhead 1 0 Tooting & Mitcham United 205  
  39 Coventry Sphinx 2 1 Lye Town 131   125 Shoreham 2 1 Walton Casuals 63  
  40 Leek Town 2 2 Walsall Wood 176   126 Crawley Down Gatwick 1 3 Guernsey 271  
  replay Walsall Wood 2 0 Leek Town 126   127 Horley Town 5 3 Holmesdale 46  
  41 Atherstone Town 3 1 Studley 188   128 Dorking Wanderers 0 0 Hassocks 42  
  42 Market Drayton Town 1 3 Kidsgrove Athletic 103   replay Hassocks 1 0 Dorking Wanderers 86  
  43 Evesham United 2 1 Bolehall Swifts 174   129 Walton & Hersham 0 2 Horsham 130  
  44 Brocton 6 0 Ellesmere Rangers 83   130 Chipstead 3 2 Rye United 57  
  45 Tipton Town 1 0 Stratford Town 93   131 Eastbourne Town 1 0 Corinthian 109  
  46 Loughborough Dynamo 0 1 Eastwood Town 139   132 Faversham Town 5 1 Worthing 167  
  47 Kettering Town 0 2 Gresley 562   133 VCD Athletic 1 3 Burgess Hill Town 74  
  48 Basford United 2 2 Quorn 153   134 Chessington & Hook United 0 1 Sittingbourne 78  
  replay Quorn 1 1 Basford United 181   135 Corinthian-Casuals 3 0 Erith Town 60  
  Basford United advance 53 on penalties.     136 Peacehaven & Telscombe 4 0 Ashford United 140  
  49 Dunkirk 1 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 68   137 Three Bridges 2 1 Hythe Town 85  
  replay Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Dunkirk 118   138 Tunbridge Wells 0 0 Whitstable Town 414  
  50 Coalville Town 7 1 Lincoln United 152   replay Whitstable Town 0 2 Tunbridge Wells    
  51 Desborough Town 2 4 Loughborough University 57   139 Cray Valley Paper Mills 0 2 Redhill 110  
  52 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 0 Kirby Muxloe 64   140 Corsham Town 2 0 Sherborne Town 72  
  53 Carlton Town 2 0 Borrowash Victoria 69   141 Moneyfields 2 2 Longwell Green Sports    
  54 Arnold Town 2 2 Brigg Town 90   replay Longwell Green Sports 1 2 Moneyfields 72  
  replay Brigg Town 4 2 Arnold Town 83   142 Godalming Town 0 1 A.F.C. Portchester 166  
  55 Long Eaton United 4 0 Shepshed Dynamo 182   143 Bournemouth 2 4 Hallen 55  
  56 Mickleover Sports 8 0 Harborough Town 91   144 Winchester City 3 0 Swindon Supermarine 186  
  57 Belper Town 5 0 Retford United 218   145 Yate Town 2 1 Cowes Sports 172  
  58 Sleaford Town 1 0 Godmanchester Rovers     146 Bristol Manor Farm 7 1 Lymington Town 77  
  59 Swaffham Town 0 2 Huntingdon Town 202   147 Petersfield Town 1 2 Horndean 121  
  60 Spalding United 4 0 Holbeach United 341   148 Wimborne Town 1 3 Hamworthy United 176  
  61 Gorleston 4 1 Thetford Town 143   149 Newport (IOW) 0 2 Fareham Town 168  
  62 Peterborough Northern Star 2 4 Wroxham 99   150 Brockenhurst 2 0 Folland Sports 59  
  63 St Ives Town 3 1 Soham Town Rangers 265   151 Totton & Eling 0 0 Sholing 112  
  64 Boston Town 1 3 Dereham Town 93   replay Sholing 2 1 Totton & Eling    
  65 Brantham Athletic 1 0 Barkingside 71   152 Mangotsfield United 3 0 Bitton 142  
  66 Clapton 0 2 Mildenhall Town 107   153 Taunton Town 1 1 Bridgwater Town 467  
  67 A.F.C. Sudbury 4 1 Ipswich Wanderers 164   replay Bridgwater Town 2 1 Taunton Town 513  
  68 Waltham Abbey 1 1 Whitton United 105   154 Bridport 2 3 Merthyr Town 146  
  replay Whitton United 0 3 Waltham Abbey 102   155 Clevedon Town 4 1 Bishop Sutton 88  
  69 Basildon United 0 3 Heybridge Swifts 54   156 Plymouth Parkway 4 1 Ilfracombe Town 177  
  70 Harlow Town 4 1 Tower Hamlets 161   157 Street 1 0 Paulton Rovers 136  
  71 Aveley 7 0 Waltham Forest 52   158 Wells City 3 2 Bodmin Town 83  
  72 Tilbury 2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 63   159 Brislington 4 0 St Blazey 82  
  73 Witham Town 0 0 Newmarket Town 61   160 Larkhall Athletic 1 0 Tiverton Town 164  
  replay Newmarket Town 0 2 Witham Town 115              
  74 Thurrock 3 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 66     After Extra Time        
  75 Brentwood Town 3 2 Great Wakering Rovers 92              
  76 Needham Market 3 2 Haverhill Rovers 202              
  77 F.C. Clacton 3 0 Hullbridge Sports 162              
  78 Redbridge 1 3 Burnham Ramblers 70              
  79 Hadleigh United 0 5 Romford 151              
  80 Maldon & Tiptree 1 1 Barking 76              
  replay Barking 0 1 Maldon & Tiptree 90              
                       
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING (14th September 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Marske United 3 0 Albion Sports 222   55 Bury Town 0 2 Thurrock 234  
  2 Blyth Spartans 1 3 A.F.C. Fylde 386   56 Aveley 2 5 Canvey Island 131  
  3 Whitby Town 1 1 West Auckland Town 284   57 Tilbury 2 1 Waltham Abbey 77  
  replay West Auckland Town 4 1 Whitby Town 287   58 Maldon & Tiptree 0 2 Heybridge Swifts 282  
  4 Penrith 3 1 Padiham 140   59 Burnham Ramblers 1 2 A.F.C. Sudbury 119  
  5 Spennymoor Town 0 1 Lancaster City 449   60 Hendon 7 1 Biggleswade United 138  
  6 Team Northumbria 0 4 Scarborough Athletic 140   61 Chesham United 1 2 Royston Town 255  
  7 Brighouse Town 4 1 Crook Town 161   62 Cockfosters 2 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 305  
  8 Guisborough Town 2 2 Bishop Auckland 202   replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 8 0 Cockfosters 421  
  replay Bishop Auckland 0 2 Guisborough Town 198   63 Daventry Town 6 1 Berkhamsted 132  
  9 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Com Asn 1 0 Morpeth Town 60   64 Greenhouse London 2 6 Bedford Town 62  
  10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 2 Ramsbottom United 129   65 Wingate & Finchley 0 0 Biggleswade Town 108  
  replay Ramsbottom United 3 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels 127   replay Biggleswade Town 4 3 Wingate & Finchley 78  
  11 Marine 2 4 Curzon Ashton 233   66 Hitchin Town 1 1 Arlesey Town 431  
  12 Warrington Town 0 0 New Mills 130   replay Arlesey Town 2 0 Hitchin Town 257  
  replay New Mills 0 1 Warrington Town 114   67 Uxbridge 2 3 Barton Rovers 90  
  13 Runcorn Linnets 2 1 Glossop North End 356   68 Harrow Borough 2 2 North Greenford United 135  
  14 Prescot Cables 0 1 Buxton 220   replay North Greenford United 2 1 Harrow Borough 135  
  15 F.C. United of Manchester 0 1 Chorley 1,318   69 Wembley 0 2 Haringey Borough 60  
  16 Ashton United 2 1 Witton Albion 152   70 St Albans City 6 1 Enfield Town 423  
  17 Ossett Town 2 2 Bamber Bridge 93   71 Wealdstone 6 1 Kings Langley 332  
  replay Bamber Bridge 1 2 Ossett Town 109   72 Hertford Town 0 6 Dunstable Town 144  
  18 Frickley Athletic 4 1 Sheffield 222   73 St. Margaretsbury 0 7 Hemel Hempstead Town 97  
  19 Worksop Parramore 1 3 Cammell Laird 140   74 Westfield 1 1 Aylesbury United 201  
  20 Droylsden 1 5 Trafford 186   replay Aylesbury United 2 0 Westfield    
  21 Worksop Town 1 1 Bootle 179   75 Beaconsfield SYCOB 2 4 Burnham 133  
  replay Bootle 0 4 Worksop Town 193   76 Chertsey Town 4 0 Highmoor Ibis 121  
  22 Burscough 2 1 Radcliffe Borough 144   77 Didcot Town 2 1 North Leigh 156  
  23 Northwich Victoria 0 3 Skelmersdale United 187   78 Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 235  
  24 Tipton Town 2 0 Kidsgrove Athletic 56   79 Aylesbury 1 5 Shortwood United 112  
  25 Atherstone Town 3 3 Redditch United 307   80 Hungerford Town 4 0 Cove 100  
  replay Redditch United 1 2 Atherstone Town 183   81 Chalfont St Peter 0 0 Metropolitan Police 60  
  26 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 1 1 Walsall Wood 132   replay Metropolitan Police 0 1 Chalfont St Peter 67  
  replay Walsall Wood 3 4 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 86   82 Ardley United 2 2 Binfield 66  
  27 Evesham United 0 3 Stourbridge 265   replay Binfield 4 1 Ardley United 189  
  28 Hinckley United 0 3 Rushall Olympic 260   83 Hartley Wintney 0 0 Camberley Town 148  
  29 Newcastle Town 2 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 81   replay Camberley Town 0 2 Hartley Wintney 98  
  replay Sutton Coldfield Town 2 0 Newcastle Town 61   84 Banbury United 1 2 Cirencester Town 171  
  30 Chasetown 0 0 Stafford Rangers 359   85 Leatherhead 2 1 Carshalton Athletic 267  
  replay Stafford Rangers 2 0 Chasetown 311   86 Burgess Hill Town 8 1 Alton Town 203  
  31 Halesowen Town 2 1 Brocton 222   87 South Park 1 1 Horsham 227  
  32 Coventry Sphinx 2 1 Tividale 180   replay Horsham 5 2 South Park 134  
  33 Nantwich Town 1 2 Rugby Town 232   88 Merstham 1 0 Corinthian-Casuals 90  
  34 Coalville Town 3 2 Long Eaton United 145   89 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 3 Lewes 612  
  35 Stamford 0 0 Grantham Town 318   90 Three Bridges 0 1 Maidstone United 263  
  replay Grantham Town 2 3 Stamford 212   91 Thamesmead Town 2 0 Redhill 51  
  36 Corby Town 3 0 Barwell 269   92 Hastings United 2 3 Guernsey 573  
  37 Mickleover Sports 2 0 Loughborough University 147   93 Margate 2 1 Kingstonian 328  
  38 Carlton Town 1 1 Brigg Town 69   94 Folkestone Invicta 2 0 Eastbourne United Association 253  
  replay Brigg Town 1 2 Carlton Town 76   95 Sittingbourne 3 2 Littlehampton Town 142  
  39 Dunkirk 0 0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 85   96 Dulwich Hamlet 6 0 Shoreham 341  
  replay Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 2 1 Dunkirk 90   97 Hassocks 1 2 Chipstead 105  
  40 Gresley 3 2 Eastwood Town 300   98 Eastbourne Town 3 2 Tunbridge Wells 235  
  41 Ilkeston 1 2 Belper Town 516   99 Whyteleafe 3 0 Horley Town 117  
  42 Basford United 0 2 Matlock Town 169   100 Cray Wanderers 0 3 Faversham Town 104  
  43 St Neots Town 3 1 Wroxham 232   101 Chatham Town 2 1 East Preston 147  
  44 Sleaford Town A A Huntingdon Town     102 Poole Town 2 0 Brockenhurst 278  
  Match abandoned. Both sides removed from competition.     103 Fareham Town 0 1 Weymouth 323  
  45 King's Lynn Town 1 5 Cambridge City 705   104 Hallen 1 2 Hamworthy United 58  
  46 St Ives Town 4 1 Dereham Town 291   105 Sholing 4 0 A.F.C. Totton 312  
  47 Spalding United 1 0 Gorleston 197   106 Frome Town 1 1 Bognor Regis Town 218  
  48 Billericay Town 2 0 Leiston 210   replay Bognor Regis Town 4 0 Frome Town    
  49 Grays Athletic 2 1 Romford 217   107 Corsham Town 4 4 Bristol Manor Farm 70  
  50 Witham Town 1 1 Mildenhall Town 109   replay Bristol Manor Farm 1 0 Corsham Town 104  
  replay Mildenhall Town 1 3 Witham Town 203   108 Yate Town 3 2 Chippenham Town 248  
  51 Harlow Town 2 1 Lowestoft Town 236   109 Winchester City 1 2 Mangotsfield United 164  
  52 A.F.C. Hornchurch 1 1 East Thurrock United 273   110 Horndean 0 5 A.F.C. Portchester 195  
  replay East Thurrock United 1 2 A.F.C. Hornchurch 156   111 Bashley 2 0 Moneyfields 155  
  53 Brentwood Town 3 3 F.C. Clacton 91   112 Truro City 1 0 Street 365  
  replay F.C. Clacton 2 1 Brentwood Town 226   113 Bridgwater Town 2 1 Merthyr Town 295  
  54 Needham Market 3 2 Brantham Athletic 249   114 Bideford 3 0 Larkhall Athletic 221  
              115 Wells City 1 2 Brislington 109  
        After Extra Time     116 Clevedon Town 1 0 Plymouth Parkway 107  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING (28th September 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Runcorn Linnets 1 0 Cammell Laird 423   41 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3 2 Cambridge City 815  
  2 Guiseley 1 2 Bradford Park Avenue 595   42 Hemel Hempstead Town 1 1 Witham Town 425  
  3 Frickley Athletic 1 3 Marske United 302   replay Witham Town 3 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 156  
  4 Scarborough Athletic 1 1 Penrith 460   43 Barton Rovers 0 0 Boreham Wood 172  
  replay Penrith 2 2 Scarborough Athletic 230   replay Boreham Wood 3 0 Barton Rovers 174  
  Penrith advance 43 on penalties.     44 Biggleswade Town 2 0 Chelmsford City 329  
  5 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 3 3 Guisborough Town 87   45 Harlow Town 2 3 Heybridge Swifts 263  
  replay Guisborough Town 3 1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 277   46 Wealdstone 4 1 Haringey Borough 314  
  6 Curzon Ashton 0 0 Lancaster City 302   47 Hendon 0 5 Bishop's Stortford 269  
  replay Lancaster City 1 2 Curzon Ashton 249   48   W/O A.F.C. Sudbury N/A  
  7 Workington 2 1 Burscough 381   Walkover for AFC Sudbury Sleaford Town and Huntingdon Town removed.    
  8 Stockport County 1 0 Brighouse Town 1,704   49 Canvey Island 2 2 St Neots Town 256  
  9 Ossett Town 1 1 Warrington Town 139   replay St Neots Town 1 2 Canvey Island 289  
  replay Warrington Town 1 3 Ossett Town 133   50 Whitehawk 0 1 Sutton United 267  
  10 A.F.C. Fylde 0 1 Ashton United 302   51 Thamesmead Town 1 2 Sittingbourne 123  
  11 Colwyn Bay 1 0 Harrogate Town 259   52 Didcot Town 2 1 Burnham 103  
  12 Vauxhall Motors 4 0 Chorley 366   53 Merstham 1 4 Maidstone United 306  
  13 Trafford 2 1 Altrincham 829   54 Bromley 1 0 Burgess Hill Town 506  
  14 Stalybridge Celtic 3 5 Worksop Town 327   55 Horsham 2 0 Faversham Town 361  
  15 Buxton 1 4 North Ferriby United 284   56 Ebbsfleet United 1 0 Folkestone Invicta 737  
  16 West Auckland Town 5 0 Skelmersdale United 362   57 Guernsey 2 3 Dover Athletic 324  
  17 Barrow 3 0 Ramsbottom United 677   58 Oxford City 1 0 Maidenhead United 249  
  18 AFC Telford United 1 3 Hednesford Town 1,345   59 Eastbourne Town 1 5 Hartley Wintney 133  
  19 Solihull Moors 1 1 Leamington 479   60 Whyteleafe 1 2 Chatham Town 166  
  replay Leamington 1 2 Solihull Moors 368   61 Chertsey Town 1 2 Chipstead 143  
  20 Atherstone Town 1 0 Coalville Town 484   62 Eastbourne Borough 0 0 Farnborough 560  
  21 Stamford 4 1 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 225   replay Farnborough 0 2 Eastbourne Borough 332  
  22 Stourbridge 3 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 373   63 Margate 1 2 Dulwich Hamlet 508  
  23 Brackley Town 1 1 Gresley 312   64 Binfield 1 2 Leatherhead 401  
  replay Gresley 0 1 Brackley Town 302   65 Aylesbury United 0 3 Staines Town 203  
  24 Gainsborough Trinity 2 0 Rushall Olympic 433   66 Hayes & Yeading United 0 0 Tonbridge Angels 198  
  Gainsborough Trinity removed from competition for fielding an ineligible player.     replay Tonbridge Angels 2 1 Hayes & Yeading United 297  
  25 Mickleover Sports 3 3 Corby Town 270   67 Chalfont St Peter 0 1 Lewes 153  
  replay Corby Town 5 2 Mickleover Sports 228   68 Dorchester Town 0 1 Shortwood United 279  
  26 Worcester City 4 0 Coventry Sphinx 514   69 Hamworthy United 2 4 Poole Town 350  
  27 Belper Town 1 3 Daventry Town 255   70 Cirencester Town 2 0 A.F.C. Portchester 170  
  28 Stafford Rangers 0 4 Boston United 519   71 Brislington 3 2 Truro City 172  
  29 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0 6 Rugby Town 149   72 Bristol Manor Farm 4 4 Bridgwater Town 182  
  30 Halesowen Town 5 0 Tipton Town 421   replay Bridgwater Town 2 1 Bristol Manor Farm 321  
  31 Carlton Town 1 0 Matlock Town 161   73 Gloucester City 1 1 Havant and Waterlooville 336  
  32 Grays Athletic 3 0 Tilbury 368   replay Havant and Waterlooville 2 3 Gloucester City 232  
  33 Spalding United 1 4 A.F.C. Hornchurch 341   74 Eastleigh 4 0 Mangotsfield United 238  
  34 Concord Rangers 4 3 St Ives Town 238   75 Basingstoke Town 1 3 Weston Super Mare 336  
  35 Royston Town 0 4 Histon 525   76 Yate Town 2 1 Bideford 264  
  36 F.C. Clacton 1 1 North Greenford United 260   77 Weymouth 2 2 Bognor Regis Town 598  
  replay North Greenford United 3 1 F.C. Clacton 124   replay Bognor Regis Town 1 4 Weymouth 414  
  37 Needham Market 3 1 Dunstable Town 251   78 Clevedon Town 2 0 Sholing 86  
  38 St Albans City 2 0 Billericay Town 372   79 Bath City 2 0 Gosport Borough 441  
  39 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 0 Bedford Town 312   80 Bashley 0 3 Hungerford Town 177  
  40 Arlesey Town 1 0 Thurrock 167     After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING (12th October 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Worcester City 0 0 Rugby Town 704   21 Concord Rangers 2 1 Histon 307  
  replay Rugby Town 0 2 Worcester City 327   22 Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 1 Arlesey Town 406  
  2 Corby Town 4 2 Trafford 531   23 Needham Market 2 1 A.F.C. Sudbury 634  
  3 Carlton Town 1 3 Vauxhall Motors 153   24 Staines Town 4 1 Sittingbourne 357  
  4 Marske United 3 2 Halesowen Town 807   25 Lewes 0 1 Sutton United 1,173  
  5 Stockport County 0 1 Rushall Olympic 2,135   26 St Albans City 2 1 Tonbridge Angels 605  
  6 Stourbridge 3 0 Curzon Ashton 633   27 Hemel Hempstead Town 3 1 Dulwich Hamlet 949  
  7 Stamford 4 2 Ashton United 427   28 A.F.C. Hornchurch 6 1 Wealdstone 506  
  8 Solihull Moors 4 0 Worksop Town 465   29 Canvey Island 2 1 North Greenford United 332  
  9 Colwyn Bay 2 1 Ossett Town 344   30 Ebbsfleet United 2 0 Eastbourne Borough 901  
  10 Hednesford Town 2 2 West Auckland Town 820   31 Bromley 1 2 Heybridge Swifts 797  
  replay West Auckland Town 2 2 Hednesford Town 385   32 Grays Athletic 0 4 Daventry Town 196  
  Hednesford Town advance 42 on penalties.     33 Cirencester Town 1 2 Weymouth 366  
  11 Atherstone Town 0 4 Barrow 823   34 Weston Super Mare 2 3 Brislington 315  
  12 Brackley Town 2 0 Boston United 406   35 Eastleigh 2 3 Oxford City 434  
  13 North Ferriby United 2 0 Runcorn Linnets 520   36 Hartley Wintney 1 1 Clevedon Town 410  
  14 Bradford Park Avenue 2 1 Penrith 427   replay Clevedon Town 3 4 Hartley Wintney 165  
  15 Guisborough Town 1 4 Workington 524   37 Bridgwater Town 0 3 Bath City 722  
  16 Maidstone United 0 2 Boreham Wood 1,781   38 Poole Town 2 0 Hungerford Town 551  
  17 Biggleswade Town 5 1 Leatherhead 366   39 Didcot Town 0 1 Shortwood United 153  
  18 Dover Athletic 3 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 735   40 Yate Town 2 2 Gloucester City 609  
  19 Chipstead 1 6 Bishop's Stortford 204   replay Gloucester City 7 0 Yate Town 520  
  20 Horsham 0 1 Chatham Town 466     After Extra Time        
                       
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING (26th October 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Macclesfield Town 7 0 Vauxhall Motors 956   17 Ebbsfleet United 1 1 Dartford 2,895  
  2 Stamford 0 2 Hednesford Town 668   replay Dartford 1 0 Ebbsfleet United 1,901  
  3 Grimsby Town 3 0 Rushall Olympic 1,456   18 Barnet 3 0 Concord Rangers 1,373  
  4 Worcester City 1 1 Lincoln City 1,019   19 Chatham Town 0 2 St Albans City 849  
  replay Lincoln City 3 0 Worcester City 1,334   20 Dover Athletic 3 0 Oxford City 869  
  5 Bradford Park Avenue 1 1 Kidderminster Harriers 464   21 Boreham Wood 1 0 Heybridge Swifts 237  
  replay Kidderminster Harriers 2 1 Bradford Park Avenue 1,212   22 Bath City 0 1 Salisbury City 1,068  
  6 Wrexham 2 0 Hyde 1,848   23 Gloucester City 3 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 683  
  7 Workington 1 3 Stourbridge 519   24 Weymouth 1 2 Braintree Town 775  
  8 Southport 6 2 Marske United 943   25 Forest Green Rovers 0 1 Bishop's Stortford 789  
  9 Colwyn Bay 1 3 Corby Town 552   26 Needham Market 0 1 Cambridge United 1,784  
  10 Tamworth 4 1 Solihull Moors 1,035   27 Biggleswade Town 1 0 Canvey Island 678  
  11 Nuneaton Town 0 2 Halifax Town 1,043   28 Shortwood United 1 1 Aldershot Town 631  
  12 North Ferriby United 1 3 Alfreton Town 735   replay Aldershot Town 1 2 Shortwood United 1,240  
  13 Brackley Town 0 0 Barrow 409   29 Woking 0 1 Luton Town 1,452  
  replay Barrow 0 1 Brackley Town 830   30 Brislington 0 1 Welling United 600  
  14 Chester 0 1 Gateshead 1,659   31 Hartley Wintney 1 6 Daventry Town 1,040  
  15 Hemel Hempstead Town 3 3 Sutton United 1,455   32 Staines Town 0 0 Poole Town 376  
  replay Sutton United 2 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 662   replay Poole Town 0 1 Staines Town 935  
  16 A.F.C. Hornchurch 0 1 Hereford United 739     After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FIRST ROUND PROPER (9th November 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 AFC Wimbledon 1 3 Coventry City 3,379   21 Salisbury City 4 2 Dartford 1,313  
  2 Bristol Rovers 3 3 York City 4,654   22 Accrington Stanley 0 1 Tranmere Rovers 1,711  
  replay York City 2 3 Bristol Rovers 2,051   23 Brentford 5 0 Staines Town 5,263  
  3 Boreham Wood 0 0 Carlisle United 901   24 Stevenage 2 1 Portsmouth 2,829  
  replay Carlisle United 2 1 Boreham Wood 1,484   25 Leyton Orient 5 2 Southport 3,014  
  4 Morecambe 0 3 Southend United 1,475   26 Peterborough United 2 0 Exeter City 3,379  
  5 Walsall 3 0 Shrewsbury Town 3,004   27 Torquay United 0 2 Rochdale 1,976  
  6 St. Albans City 1 8 Mansfield Town 3,251   28 Braintree Town 1 1 Newport County 1,004  
  7 Milton Keynes Dons 4 1 FC Halifax Town 4,049   replay Newport County 1 0 Braintree Town 1,406  
  8 Tamworth 1 0 Cheltenham Town 1,566   29 Oldham Athletic 1 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3,916  
  9 Grimsby Town 0 0 Scunthorpe United 8,306   replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 2 Oldham Athletic 4,226  
  replay Scunthorpe United 1 2 Grimsby Town 5,699   30 Lincoln City 0 0 Plymouth Argyle 2,924  
  10 Bury 0 0 Cambridge United 1,712   replay Plymouth Argyle 5 0 Lincoln City 3,324  
  replay Cambridge United 2 1 Bury 3,342   31 Kidderminster Harriers 4 1 Sutton United 2,045  
  11 Corby Town 1 2 Dover Athletic 1,387   32 Hednesford Town 1 2 Crawley Town 2,231  
  12 Colchester United 2 3 Sheffield United 2,509   33 Stourbridge 4 1 Biggleswade Town 1,605  
  13 Oxford United 2 2 Gateshead 3,114   34 Welling United 2 1 Luton Town 1,555  
  replay Gateshead 0 1 Oxford United 2,632   35 Macclesfield 4 0 Swindon Town 1,835  
  14 Hartlepool United 3 2 Notts County 3,313   36 Wycombe Wanderers 1 1 Crewe Alexandra 1,929  
  15 Wrexham 3 1 Alfreton Town 2,415   replay Crewe Alexandra 0 2 Wycombe Wanderers 1,695  
  16 Chesterfield 2 0 Daventry Town 5,269   37 Gloucester City 0 2 Fleetwood Town 1,183  
  17 Bristol City 3 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 3,763   38 Bishop's Stortford 1 2 Northampton Town 2,545  
  18 Preston North End 6 0 Barnet 5,217   39 Burton Albion 2 0 Hereford United 2,069  
  19 Rotherham United 3 0 Bradford City 7,667   40 Shortwood United 0 4 Port Vale 1,247  
  20 Gillingham 1 1 Brackley Town 3,004              
  replay Brackley Town 1 0 Gillingham 1,772              
                         
                       
  FA CUP 2013-14 SECOND ROUND PROPER (7th December 2013)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Cambridge United 0 2 Sheffield United 4,593   11 Peterborough United 5 0 Tranmere Rovers 3,269  
  2 Wycombe Wanderers 0 1 Preston North End 2,249   12 Hartlepool United 1 1 Coventry City 2,898  
  3 Port Vale 4 1 Salisbury City 4,658   replay Coventry City 2 1 Hartlepool United 1,214  
  4 Bristol Rovers 0 0 Crawley Town 4,623   13 Kidderminster Harriers 4 2 Newport County 2,636  
  replay Crawley Town 1 2 Bristol Rovers 2,435   14 Plymouth Argyle 3 1 Welling United 4,706  
  5 Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 Dover Athletic 4,060   15 Wrexham 1 2 Oxford United 2,906  
  6 Carlisle United 3 2 Brentford 2,581   16 Fleetwood Town 1 1 Burton Albion 2,119  
  7 Macclesfield Town 3 2 Brackley Town 2,438   replay Burton Albion 1 0 Fleetwood Town 1,777  
  8 Chesterfield 1 3 Southend United 4,067   17 Grimsby Town 2 0 Northampton Town 3,828  
  9 Oldham Athletic 1 1 Mansfield Town 3,429   18 Leyton Orient 1 0 Walsall 2,604  
  replay Mansfield Town 1 4 Oldham Athletic 2,836   19 Tamworth 1 2 Bristol City 2,860  
  10 Rotherham United 1 2 Rochdale 4,957   20 Stevenage 4 0 Stourbridge 2,160  
                         
                       
  FA CUP 2013-14 THIRD ROUND PROPER (4th January 2014)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Barnsley 1 2 Coventry City 7,439   18 Port Vale 2 2 Plymouth Argyle 5,511  
  2 Yeovil 4 0 Leyton Orient 3,667   replay Plymouth Argyle 2 3 Port Vale 6,474  
  3 Liverpool 2 0 Oldham Athletic 44,102   19 Norwich City 1 1 Fulham 21,703  
  4 Nottingham Forest 5 0 West Ham United 14,397   replay Fulham 3 0 Norwich City 11,172  
  5 Bristol City 1 1 Watford 10,165   20 Aston Villa 1 2 Sheffield United 24,038  
  replay Watford 2 0 Bristol City 7,302   21 Macclesfield 1 1 Sheffield Wednesday 5,873  
  6 Southend United 4 1 Millwall 7,923   replay Sheffield Wednesday 4 1 Macclesfield 12,302  
  7 Middlesbrough 0 2 Hull City 15,571   22 Sunderland 3 1 Carlisle United 21,973  
  8 West Bromwich Albion 0 2 Crystal Palace 12,700   23 Bolton Wanderers 2 1 Blackpool 11,180  
  9 Kidderminster Harriers 0 0 Peterborough United 3,858   24 Blackburn Rovers 1 1 Manchester City 18,813  
  replay Peterborough United 2 3 Kidderminster Harriers 3,483   replay Manchester City 5 0 Blackburn Rovers 34,000  
  10 Doncaster Rovers 2 3 Stevenage 3,899   25 Everton 4 0 Queens Park Rangers 32,283  
  11 Stoke City 2 1 Leicester City 16,844   26 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 0 Reading 20,696  
  12 Southampton 4 3 Burnley 15,077   27 Arsenal 2 0 Tottenham Hotspur 59,476  
  13 Newcastle United 1 2 Cardiff City 31,166   28 Birmingham City 3 0 Bristol Rovers 9,914  
  14 Rochdale 2 0 Leeds United 8,255   29 Grimsby Town 2 3 Huddersfield Town 6,504  
  15 Wigan Athletic 3 3 Milton Keynes Dons 6,960   30 Ipswich Town 1 1 Preston North End 13,534  
  replay Milton Keynes Dons 1 3 Wigan Athletic 8,316   replay Preston North End 3 2 Ipswich Town 6,088  
  16 Charlton Athletic 2 2 Oxford United 5,566   31 Derby County 0 2 Chelsea 32,110  
  replay Oxford United 0 3 Charlton Athletic 3,225   32 AFC Bournemouth 4 1 Burton Albion 10,343  
  17 Manchester United 1 2 Swansea City 73,190              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FOURTH ROUND PROPER (25th January 2014)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Sunderland 1 0 Kidderminister Harriers 25,081   9 Arsenal 4 0 Coventry City 59,451  
  2 Bolton Wanderers 0 1 Cardiff City 12,750   10 Stevenage 0 4 Everton 6,913  
  3 Southampton 2 0 Yeovil 24,070   11 Wigan Athletic 2 1 Crystal Palace 9,542  
  4 Huddersfield Town 0 1 Charlton Athletic 10,120   12 Chelsea 1 0 Stoke City 40,845  
  5 Port Vale 1 3 Brighton & Hove Albion 7,293   13 Manchester City 4 2 Watford 46,514  
  6 Nottingham Forest 0 0 Preston North End 26,465   14 AFC Bournemouth 0 2 Liverpool 11,475  
  replay Preston North End 0 2 Nottingham Forest 9,744   15 Birmingham City 1 2 Swansea City 11,490  
  7 Southend United 0 2 Hull City 10,250   16 Sheffield United 1 1 Fulham 16,324  
  8 Rochdale 1 2 Sheffield Wednesday 8,240   replay Fulham 0 1 Sheffield United 10,139  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FIFTH ROUND PROPER (15th February 2014)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Manchester City 2 0 Chelsea 47,013   5 Cardiff City 1 2 Wigan Athletic 17,123  
  2 Sheffield United 3 1 Nottingham Forest 25,118   6 Sheffield Wednesday 1 2 Charlton Athletic 24,607  
  3 Arsenal 2 1 Liverpool 59,801   7 Sunderland 1 0 Southampton 16,777  
  4 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 1 Hull City 21,352   8 Everton 3 1 Swansea City 31,498  
  replay Hull City 2 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 10,975              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals - 8th March 2014)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Arsenal 4 1 Everton 59,719   3 Sheffield United 2 0 Charlton Athletic 30,048  
  2 Hull City 3 0 Sunderland 20,047   4 Manchester City 1 2 Wigan Athletic 46,824  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 SEMI FINALS Wembley Stadium (12th & 13th April 2014)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Hull City 5 3 Sheffield United 71,820 2 Wigan Athletic 1 1 Arsenal (AET, pens 4-2) 82,185  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2013-14 FINAL 17th May 2014 Wembley Stadium  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Arsenal 3 2 (AET) Hull City 89,345