FA CUP 2010-11 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Ryton 01 Scarborough Athletic 173   96 Felixstowe & Walton United 41 Mildenhall Town 91  
  2 Liversedge 03 Whitley Bay 219   97 Great Yarmouth Town 04 Norwich United 120  
  3 Brandon United 12 Chester-le-Street Town 74   98 March Town United 10 Gorleston 85  
  4 Shildon 43 Sunderland Ryhope CA 104   99 St. Ives Town 23 Cogenhoe United 97  
  5 Pickering Town 14 South Shields 210   100 Rothwell Town 34 Desborough Town 243  
  6 Ashington 41 Billingham Town 198   101 Godmanchester Rovers 11 AFC Kempston Rovers 84  
  7 Tow Law Town 02 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 61   replay AFC Kempston Rovers 40 Godmanchester Rovers 68  
  8 West Auckland Town 21 Whickham 58   102 St. Margaretsbury 21 Welwyn Garden City 48  
  9 West Allotment Celtic 12 Tadcaster Albion 75   103 Biggleswade United 14 Newport Pagnell Town 52  
  10 Norton & Stockton Ancients 21 Penrith 105   104 Saffron Walden Town 32 Mauritius Sports Association 126  
  11 Guisborough Town 03 Armthorpe Welfare 90   105 Hadley 00 Barking 146  
  12 Bishop Auckland 33 Consett 200   replay Barking 10 Hadley 105  
  replay Consett 23 Bishop Auckland 202   106 Kentish Town 10 Stansted 35  
  13 Brighouse Town 12 Dunston UTS 200   107 Chalfont St. Peter 10 Stotfold 66  
  14 Hebburn Town 11 Marske United 87   108 Clapton 04 Stanway Rovers 70  
  replay Marske United 20 Hebburn Town 121   109 Burnham Ramblers 21 Hoddesdon Town 83  
  15 Whitehaven 41 Team Northumbria 66   110 Oxhey Jets 32 Hatfield Town 62  
  16 Esh Winning 04 Northallerton Town 71   111 Bethnal Green United 40 Basildon United 76  
  17 Pontefract Collieries 02 Selby Town 160   112 Bowers & Pitsea 41 Dunstable Town 63  
  18 Silsden 22 Crook Town 228   113 Takeley 04 Hertford Town 185  
  replay Crook Town 10 Silsden 190   114 Cockfosters 21 Hullbridge Sports 65  
  19 Hall Road Rangers 22 Newcastle Benfield 72   115 Kingsbury London Tigers 12 FC Clacton 31  
  replay Newcastle Benfield 31 Hall Road Rangers 84   116 Witham Town 30 Wembley 70  
  20 Bridlington Town 51 Horden Colliery Welfare 167   117 Colney Heath 30 Broxbourne Borough V&E 76  
  21 Stokesley 11 Thackley 70   118 Langford 13 Aylesbury United 68  
  replay Thackley 21 Stokesley 92   119 Tring Athletic 20 Enfield 126  
  22 Leeds Carnegie 00 Billingham Synthonia 23   120 Leverstock Green 12 Harefield United 56  
  replay Billingham Synthonia 31 Leeds Carnegie 134   121 Haringey Borough 30 Hillingdon Borough 62  
  23 Spennymoor Town 10 Bedlington Terriers 262   122 London All Peoples' Sports Ass 33 Halstead Town 48  
  24 Morpeth Town 12 AFC Emley 85   replay Halstead Town 20 London All Peoples' Sports Ass 84  
  25 Seaham Red Star 01 North Shields 51   123 Hanwell Town 13 London Colney 61  
  26 Irlam 1 2 Chadderton 56   124 Royston Town 12 Crawley Green Sports 130  
  27 Rossendale United 31 Formby 71   125 Eton Manor 30 Bedford 12  
  28 Ashton Athletic 02 Parkgate 35   126 Barkingside 02 Southend Manor 106  
  29 Hallam 23 Atherton Collieries 195   127 Cobham 20 Wick 55  
  30 Ramsbottom United 41 Winsford United 147   128 Hassocks 71 Eastbourne United Association 72  
  31 Leek County School Old Boys 11 Bootle 42   129 Farnham Town 21 Badshot Lea 75  
  replay Bootle 60 Leek County School Old Boys 124   130 Molesey 02 Hartley Wintney 62  
  32 New Mills 102 Alsager Town 125   131 Croydon 52 Crowborough Athletic 87  
  33 Holker Old Boys 11 Abbey Hey 46   132 Chessington & Hook United 12 Raynes Park Vale 54  
  replay Abbey Hey 01 Holker Old Boys 40   133 Alresford Town 52 Herne Bay 72  
  34 Daisy Hill 08 Congleton Town 54   134 St. Francis Rangers 13 Banstead Athletic 132  
  35 Glossop North End 22 Wigan Robin Park 223   135 Sidley United 03 Lancing 73  
  replay Wigan Robin Park 01 Glossop North End 115   136 Binfield 32 Crawley Down 90  
  36 Runcorn Linnets 11 Maine Road 453   137 Horley Town 41 Ash United 67  
  replay Maine Road 34 Runcorn Linnets 140   138 East Grinstead Town 20 Holyport 103  
  37 Nelson (removed) w/o Atherton Laburnum Rovers N/A   139 Camberley Town 21 Petersfield Town 60  
  38 Staveley Miners Welfare 50 Padiham 90   140 Cove 11 Three Bridges 50  
  39 Flixton 03 Bacup Borough 45   replay Three Bridges 41 Cove 48  
  40 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 St. Helens Town 67   141 Alton Town 41 Chichester City 75  
  replay St. Helens Town (p5-4) 22 Nostell Miners Welfare 74   142 Erith Town 21 Colliers Wood United 42  
  41 Colne 20 Ashton Town 83   143 Arundel 41 Hailsham Town 96  
  42 Cheadle Town 30 Squires Gate 45   144 Greenwich Borough 12 South Park 134  
  43 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 41 AFC Liverpool 252   145 Epsom & Ewell 30 Shoreham 67  
  44 Willenhall Town 06 Bartley Green 75   146 Holmesdale 02 Erith & Belvedere 97  
  45 Coalville Town 11 Stone Dominoes 94   147 Mile Oak 01 Tunbridge Wells 77  
  replay Stone Dominoes 03 Coalville Town 77   148 Egham Town 13 Guildford City 70  
  46 Loughborough University 14 Stratford Town 84   149 Littlehampton Town 11 Beckenham Town 71  
  47 Boldmere St. Michaels 01 Westfields 42   replay Beckenham Town 30 Littlehampton Town 71  
  48 Coventry Sphinx 30 Castle Vale 69   150 Hythe Town 40 Bookham 169  
  49 Pegasus Juniors 11 Heather St. John's 68   151 Selsey 14 Worthing United 128  
  replay Heather St. John's 51 Pegasus Juniors 86   152 Lordswood 15 Pagham 67  
  50 Causeway United 21 Ellesmere Rangers 92   153 Norton Sports 20 Redhill 63  
  51 Rocester 12 Pilkington XXX 79   154 Flackwell Heath 21 Oakwood 58  
  52 Eccleshall 30 Southam United 56   155 Deal Town 30 Sandhurst Town 94  
  53 Cradley Town 34 Malvern Town 52   156 Frimley Green 04 Peacehaven & Telscombe 63  
  54 Shifnal Town 11 Dudley Town 63   157 Lingfield 10 Sevenoaks Town 101  
  replay Dudley Town 20 Shifnal Town 87   158 Dorking 05 Bracknell Town 73  
  55 Kirby Muxloe 42 Walsall Wood 92   159 Mole Valley SCR 05 Chertsey Town 179  
  56 Alvechurch 05 Tipton Town 59   160 VCD Athletic 31 AFC Uckfield 71  
  57 Bardon Hill 25 Bewdley Town 51   161 East Preston 14 Ringmer 82  
  58 Tividale 12 Oadby Town 40   162 Brading Town 11 Romsey Town 72  
  59 Pelsall Villa 02 Dosthill Colts 50   replay Romsey Town 04 Brading Town 58  
  60 Bridgnorth Town 40 Highgate United 90   163 Bradford Town 11 Wootton Bassett Town 70  
  61 Ledbury Town w/o Castle Vale JKS N/A   replay Wootton Bassett Town (p4-3) 33 Bradford Town 82  
  62 AFC Wulfrunians 13 Heath Hayes 83   164 Fairford Town 00 Lydney Town 49  
  63 Brocton 44 Coleshill Town 57   replay Lydney Town 31 Fairford Town 101  
  replay Coleshill Town 21 Brocton 59   165 Christchurch 01 Hamble Aerostructures SSC 55  
  64 Nuneaton Griff 21 Studley 61   166 Ringwood Town 50 Cowes Sports 118  
  65 Norton United 30 Hinckley 22   167 Thame United 30 Shrivenham 24  
  66 Biddulph Victoria 11 Wellington (Herefords) 79   168 Hayling United 12 Blackfield & Langley 74  
  replay Wellington (Herefords) 11 Biddulph Victoria (p4-3) 76   169 Lymington Town 13 Moneyfields 101  
  67 Wednesfield 20 Bolehall Swifts 52   170 Highworth Town 21 Melksham Town 145  
  68 Gedling Town 24 Boston Town 74   171 Bournemouth 10 Abingdon Town 67  
  69 Blackstones 11 Maltby Main 70   172 Totton & Eling 20 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 126  
  replay Maltby Main (p4-3) 00 Blackstones 110   173 Wantage Town 23 Shortwood United 67  
  70 Heanor Town 00 Borrowash Victoria 133   174 Downton 02 Bitton 64  
  replay Borrowash Victoria 21 Heanor Town 117   175 Hallen 41 Winchester City 154  
  71 Long Eaton United 11 Barton Town Old Boys 68   176 Milton United 02 Witney United 115  
  replay Barton Town Old Boys 10 Long Eaton United 115   177 Bristol Manor Farm 53 Ardley United 41  
  72 Holbeach United 01 Radcliffe Olympic 124   178 Calne Town (removed) 21 Corsham Town 122  
  73 Wisbech Town 50 St. Andrews 63   179 Amesbury Town 05 Almondsbury UWE 77  
  74 Rossington Main 03 Shirebrook Town 75   180 Newport Isle of Wight 10 Kidlington 172  
  75 Greenwood Meadows 24 Winterton Rangers 36   181 New Milton Town 11 Longwell Green Sports 37  
  76 Teversal 00 Bottesford Town 68   replay Longwell Green Sports 32 New Milton Town 58  
  replay Bottesford Town 31 Teversal 85   182 Bicester Town 02 Westbury United 46  
  77 Barrow Town 21 Arnold Town 90   183 Warminster Town 12 Reading Town 159  
  78 Dunkirk 43 Dinnington Town 72   184 Fareham Town 31 Clanfield 89  
  79 Gedling Miners Welfare 22 Holwell Sports 68   185 Hook Norton 16 Laverstock & Ford 35  
  replay Holwell Sports 34 Gedling Miners Welfare 149   186 Brockenhurst 01 Old Woodstock Town 90  
  80 Holbrook Sports 40 Sleaford Town 61   187 Larkhall Athletic 51 Gillingham Town 78  
  81 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31 Friar Lane & Epworth 61   188 Bridport 30 Welton Rovers 128  
  82 Deeping Rangers 02 Gresley 139   189 Launceston 03 Bodmin Town 104  
  83 Haverhill Rovers 21 Hadleigh United 178   190 Willand Rovers 20 Merthyr Town 144  
  84 Diss Town 12 Daventry United 111   191 Sherborne Town 21 Portishead Town 85  
  85 Brantham Athletic 42 Woodbridge Town 81   192 Elmore 15 Hamworthy United 247  
  86 St. Neots Town 20 Dereham Town 299   193 St. Blazey 11 Torpoint Athletic 143  
  87 Potton United 12 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 81   replay Torpoint Athletic 51 St. Blazey 222  
  88 Newmarket Town 30 Yaxley 73   194 Odd Down 11 Verwood Town 46  
  89 Whitton United 11 Thetford Town 64   replay Verwood Town 14 Odd Down 106  
  replay Thetford Town 02 Whitton United 68   195 Street 41 Barnstaple Town 92  
  90 Northampton Spencer 02 Leiston 93   196 Buckland Athletic 44 Radstock Town 145  
  91 Wellingborough Town 30 Kirkley & Pakefield 85   replay Radstock Town 32 Buckland Athletic 130  
  92 Walsham-le-Willows 14 Long Buckby 65   197 Brislington 01 Wellington (Somerset) 45  
  93 Team Bury 21 Ampthill Town 110   198 Keynsham Town 02 Tavistock 61  
  94 Ely City 40 Raunds Town 82   199 Saltash United 11 Bishop Sutton 78  
  95 Wroxham 51 Rothwell Corinthians 95   replay Bishop Sutton (p4-3) 44 Saltash United 84  
              200 Poole Town 30 Dawlish Town 202  
              201 Ilfracombe Town 44 Falmouth Town 108  
              replay Falmouth Town 12 Ilfracombe Town 175  
                833 goals (444 home, 389 away) in 237 matches = 3.51 goals/game 22,451  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 PRELIMINARY ROUND  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Spennymoor Town 20 Crook Town     81 Witham Town 00 Ilford 80  
  2 Selby Town 04 Ossett Albion 113   replay Ilford (p 3-2) 00 Witham Town 92  
  3 Chester-le-Street Town 21 Scarborough Athletic 203   82 Kentish Town 13 Bethnal Green United 70  
  4 South Shields 11 Dunston UTS     83 Crawley Green 20 Harefield United 47  
  replay Dunston UTS 30 South Shields     84 Barking 01 Redbridge 106  
  5 Newcastle Benfield 33 North Shields 150   85 Waltham Forest 03 Enfield Town 119  
  replay North Shields 01 Newcastle Benfield 211   86 Hitchin Town 21 Ware 234  
  6 Armthorpe Welfare 24 Marske United 74   87 Halstead Town 12 Stanway Rovers 153  
  7 Wakefield 23 Ashington 141   88 Burnham Ramblers 51 Haringey Borough 34  
  8 AFC Emley 01 Northallerton Town 141   89 Oxhey Jets 41 St. Margaretsbury 51  
  9 Garforth Town 01 Tadcaster Albion 94   90 Burnham 21 Chalfont St. Peter 86  
  10 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 12 Durham City 102   91 Marlow 12 London Colney 98  
  11 Thackley 50 Harrogate Railway Athletic 146   92 Uxbridge 01 Tilbury 60  
  12 Billingham Synthonia 03 West Auckland Town 91   93 Tring Athletic 32 AFC Hayes 126  
  13 Shildon 10 Bridlington Town 153   94 Southend Manor 04 Brentwood Town 82  
  14 Whitehaven 15 Norton & Stockton Ancients     95 Newport Pagnell Town 32 Potters Bar Town 101  
  15 Bishop Auckland 22 Whitley Bay 292   96 Colney Heath 00 FC Clacton 87  
  replay Whitley Bay 31 Bishop Auckland 385   replay FC Clacton 15 Colney Heath 108  
  16 Radcliffe Borough 21 Lancaster City 128   97 Harlow Town 10 Barton Rovers 183  
  17 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 00 Bamber Bridge 135   98 Aylesbury United 32 Eton Manor 117  
  replay Bamber Bridge 41 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 166   99 Maldon & Tiptree 42 Hertford Town 63  
  18 Holker Old Boys 02 Trafford 67   100 Romford 31 Beaconsfield SYCOB 120  
  19 Curzon Ashton 00 Congleton Town 107   101 Leighton Town 22 Heybridge Swifts 110  
  replay Congleton Town 12 Curzon Ashton (aet) 186   replay Heybridge Swifts 01 Leighton Town 115  
  20 Cheadle Town 13 Ramsbottom United 66   102 East Thurrock United 30 Waltham Abbey 100  
  21 Skelmersdale United 31 AFC Fylde 167   103 Cheshunt 22 Cockfosters 156  
  22 New Mills 31 Chadderton 127   replay Cockfosters 12 Cheshunt 74  
  23 Bacup Borough 53 Clitheroe 101   104 Saffron Walden Town 11 Great Wakering Rovers 155  
  24 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 Parkgate 110   replay Great Wakering Rovers 31 Saffron Walden Town 101  
  25 Bootle 12 Warrington Town 223   105 Wingate & Finchley 00 Northwood 116  
  26 Atherton Collieries 22 Prescot Cables 70   replay Northwood 31 Wingate & Finchley 137  
  replay Prescot Cables 20 Atherton Collieries 104   106 Thamesmead Town 23 Beckenham Town 59  
  27 St. Helens Town 11 Glossop North End 113   107 Binfield 51 Camberley Town 164  
  replay Glossop North End 21 St. Helens Town     108 AFC Totton 12 Sholing 254  
  28 Sheffield 31 Colne 199   109 Norton Sports 20 Banstead Athletic 57  
  29 Leigh Genesis 10 Runcorn Linnets 173   110 Hartley Wintney 22 Whitehawk 110  
  30 Salford City 21 Chorley 236   replay Whitehawk 40 Hartley Wintney 120  
  31 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 00 Woodley Sports 134   111 Fleet Town 40 Bedfont Town 67  
  replay Woodley Sports 30 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 77   112 Lingfield 02 Corinthian-Casuals 60  
  32 Rossendale United 52 Cammell Laird 91   113 Epsom & Ewell 32 Flackwell Heath 59  
  33 Mossley 20 Witton Albion 221   114 Deal Town 24 Hythe Town 189  
  34 Rugby Town 11 Atherstone Town 332   115 Whitstable Town 30 Croydon 101  
  replay Atherstone Town 03 Rugby Town 222   116 Cobham 22 Alresford Town    
  35 Castle Vale JKS 33 Wednesfield     replay Alresford Town 04 Cobham    
  replay Wednesfield 60 Castle Vale JKS     117 Leatherhead 02 Burgess Hill Town 131  
  36 Pilkington XXX w/o Bromsgrove Rovers (removed) N/A   118 Peacehaven & Telscombe 12 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 75  
  37 Leek Town 01 Eccleshall 210   119 Chipstead 43 Whyteleafe 184  
  38 Bridgnorth Town 11 Coventry Sphinx 85   120 Guildford City 21 Three Bridges    
  replay Coventry Sphinx 10 Bridgnorth Town 113   121 Ramsgate 11 Godalming Town 171  
  39 Kidsgrove Athletic 00 Biddulph Victoria 168   replay Godalming Town 30 Ramsgate 137  
  replay Biddulph Victoria 04 Kidsgrove Athletic 162   122 Walton & Hersham 30 Bracknell Town 95  
  40 Causeway United 22 Bartley Green     123 Ashford Town (Kent) (removed) w/o Erith Town N/A  
  replay Bartley Green (aet) 42 Causeway United 107   124 Faversham Town 20 Pagham 122  
  41 Bewdley Town 23 Sutton Coldfield Town 107   125 Chertsey Town 21 Chatham Town 152  
  42 Tipton Town 31 Stratford Town 84   126 Alton Town 21 Merstham 95  
  43 Heather St. John's 23 Coleshill Town     127 Raynes Park Vale 14 East Grinstead Town 62  
  44 Westfields 02 Market Drayton Town 92   128 VCD Athletic 11 Eastbourne Town 90  
  45 Oadby Town 20 Malvern Town     replay Eastbourne Town (aet) 21 VCD Athletic 141  
  46 Stourport Swifts 33 Dosthill Colts 79   129 Walton Casuals 30 Worthing United 75  
  replay Dosthill Colts 10 Stourport Swifts 85   130 Horley Town 06 Metropolitan Police 115  
  47 Bedworth United 61 Dudley Town 146   131 Sittingbourne 01 Andover 108  
  48 Rushall Olympic 00 Romulus 83   132 Tunbridge Wells 33 Dulwich Hamlet 172  
  replay Romulus 42 Rushall Olympic 103   replay Dulwich Hamlet 01 Tunbridge Wells 189  
  49 Kirby Muxloe 13 Norton United 53   133 Lancing 14 Slough Town 214  
  50 Coalville Town 51 Heath Hayes 86   134 Hassocks 32 Farnham Town 90  
  51 Newcastle Town 50 Nuneaton Griff 73   135 Bognor Regis Town 10 Ringmer 244  
  52 Lincoln United 22 Boston Town 83   136 Worthing 60 Arundel 313  
  replay Boston Town 24 Lincoln United 132   137 South Park 40 Horsham YMCA 160  
  53 Bottesford Town 21 Barrow Town 76   138 Gosport Borough 00 Erith & Belvedere 131  
  54 Loughborough Dynamo 11 Shepshed Dynamo 191   replay Erith & Belvedere 21 Gosport Borough 125  
  replay Shepshed Dynamo 23 Loughborough Dynamo 299   139 Old Woodstock Town 63 Laverstock & Ford 32  
  55 Gresley 40 Quorn 203   140 Bitton 20 Fareham Town 113  
  56 Barton Town Old Boys 14 Shirebrook Town 83   141 Reading Town 14 Newport Isle of Wight 50  
  57 Dunkirk 22 Grantham Town 123   142 Almondsbury UWE 01 Wootton Bassett Town 62  
  replay Grantham Town 23 Dunkirk (aet) 190   143 Blackfield & Langley 02 Almondsbury Town 48  
  58 Spalding United 10 Goole 101   144 Bournemouth 02 Highworth Town 100  
  59 Brigg Town 62 Rainworth Miners Welfare 108   145 Cinderford Town 21 North Leigh 89  
  60 Maltby Main 01 Winterton Rangers 45   146 Hallen 34 Bristol Manor Farm 89  
  61 Glapwell 06 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 107   147 Hungerford Town 21 Moneyfields 85  
  62 Carlton Town 21 Borrowash Victoria 75   148 Corsham Town 01 Brading Town 85  
  63 Gedling Miners Welfare 01 Barwell 75   149 Bishop's Cleeve 40 Westbury United 74  
  64 Radcliffe Olympic 10 Wisbech Town 166   150 Thatcham Town 22 Witney United 105  
  65 Belper Town 13 Holbrook Sports 173   replay Witney United 24 Thatcham Town 139  
  66 Long Buckby 41 Daventry United     151 Thame United 21 Lydney Town 27  
  67 Norwich United 22 AFC Kempston Rovers 86   152 Ringwood Town 41 Yate Town 92  
  replay AFC Kempston Rovers 32 Norwich United 88   153 Mangotsfield United 50 Abingdon United 158  
  68 Wellingborough Town 11 Haverhill Rovers     154 Totton & Eling 00 Shortwood United 78  
  replay Haverhill Rovers 13 Wellingborough Town     replay Shortwood United 13 Totton & Eling (aet) 135  
  69 Daventry Town 23 Needham Market 102   155 Longwell Green Sports 03 Hamble Aerostructures SSC 61  
  70 Whitton United 03 Woodford United 34   156 Bridgwater Town 10 Street 204  
  71 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 21 Soham Town Rangers 70   157 Frome Town 10 Ilfracombe Town 179  
  72 AFC Sudbury 22 Stamford 260   158 Bideford 12 Wimborne Town 205  
  replay Stamford 21 AFC Sudbury 227   159 Willand Rovers 10 Radstock Town 107  
  73 March Town United 12 Desborough Town 106   160 Paulton Rovers 41 Larkhall Athletic 169  
  74 Felixstowe & Walton United 21 Team Bury 158   161 Bridport 06 Clevedon Town 187  
  75 Wroxham 22 Ely City 88   162 Wellington (Somerset) 03 Bodmin Town 116  
  replay Ely City (p4-3) 11 Wroxham 133   163 Torpoint Athletic 11 Odd Down 1  
  76 Cogenhoe United 03 Leiston 89   replay Odd Down 01 Torpoint Athletic 84  
  77 Newmarket Town 15 Biggleswade Town 83   164 Poole Town 30 Bishop Sutton 198  
  78 Brantham Athletic 12 St. Neots Town 143   165 Hamworthy United 22 Sherborne Town    
  79 North Greenford United 43 Bowers & Pitsea 56   replay Sherborne Town 30 Hamworthy United    
  80 Arlesey Town 11 Aylesbury 135   166 Tavistock 12 Taunton Town 98  
  replay Aylesbury 12 Arlesey Town (aet) 138     690 goals (368 home, 322 away) in 205 matches = 3.37 goals/game 22,995  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Tadcaster Albion 11 Shildon 191   59 Burnham 21 Colney Heath 109  
  replay Shildon (aet) 42 Tadcaster Albion     60 Romford 11 Crawley Green 93  
  2 Ossett Albion 12 Whitley Bay 194   replay Crawley Green 12 Romford    
  3 Durham City 1 3 Dunston UTS 145   61 North Greenford United 21 Northwood 134  
  4 North Ferriby United 21 Ossett Town 112   62 Ilford 01 Maldon & Tiptree 66  
  5 Ashington 31 Northallerton Town     63 AFC Hornchurch 82 Oxhey Jets 171  
  6 Norton & Stockton Ancients 21 Chester-le-Street Town     64 Canvey Island 41 Newport Pagnell Town 266  
  7 West Auckland Town 31 Bradford Park Avenue 180   65 Redbridge 20 London Colney 72  
  8 Newcastle Benfield 10 Spennymoor Town     66 Grays Athletic 10 Windsor & Eton 315  
  9 Thackley 31 Marske United 201   67 Stanway Rovers 11 Bedford Town 128  
  10 FC Halifax Town 20 Whitby Town 976   replay Bedford Town 20 Stanway Rovers    
  11 FC United of Manchester 30 Radcliffe Borough 1,144   68 Arlesey Town 02 Enfield Town 186  
  12 Parkgate 13 Warrington Town 122   69 Billericay Town 10 Tilbury 329  
  13 Nantwich Town 40 Burscough 247   70 East Thurrock United 21 Leighton Town 110  
  14 Salford City 01 Northwich Victoria 220   71 Hendon 41 Cheshunt 182  
  15 Curzon Ashton 11 New Mills 184   72 Hitchin Town 21 Aveley 224  
  replay New Mills 32 Curzon Ashton 320   73 Harlow Town 11 Bethnal Green United 214  
  16 Prescot Cables 22 Ashton United 142   replay Bethnal Green United 04 Harlow Town 173  
  replay Ashton United 40 Prescot Cables 109   74 Burnham Ramblers 03 Chesham United 115  
  17 Frickley Athletic 32 Kendal Town 185   75 Hythe Town 20 Epsom & Ewell 182  
  18 Marine 11 Colwyn Bay 312   76 Sholing 50 Hassocks 85  
  replay Colwyn Bay 20 Marine     77 Corinthian-Casuals 12 Erith & Belvedere 75  
  19 Bamber Bridge 20 Bacup Borough 152   78 Cobham 01 Chipstead 50  
  20 Rossendale United 34 Leigh Genesis 84   79 Sutton United 12 Alton Town 298  
  21 Stocksbridge Park Steels 42 Trafford 120   80 Carshalton Athletic 21 Tunbridge Wells 250  
  22 Glossop North End 04 Mossley 354   81 Tonbridge Angels 01 Guildford City 385  
  23 Ramsbottom United 02 Skelmersdale United 164   82 Tooting & Mitcham United 41 Walton Casuals 221  
  24 Woodley Sports 22 Sheffield 100   83 Godalming Town 12 Metropolitan Police 142  
  replay Sheffield 31 Woodley Sports     84 Erith Town 10 Slough Town 140  
  25 Wednesfield 51 Rugby Town 149   85 Beckenham Town 32 Norton Sports 71  
  26 Stourbridge 20 Romulus 244   86 Burgess Hill Town 32 Eastbourne Town 165  
  27 Evesham United 13 Coleshill Town 89   87 Fleet Town 31 Faversham Town 124  
  28 Leamington 22 Brackley Town 532   88 Folkestone Invicta 42 Horsham 327  
  replay Brackley Town 20 Leamington     89 Kingstonian w/o Croydon Athletic (removed) N/A  
  29 Pilkington XXX 02 Market Drayton Town 91   90 Whitstable Town 10 East Grinstead Town 199  
  30 Oadby Town 21 Dosthill Colts 65   91 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 11 Worthing 133  
  31 Coventry Sphinx 10 Sutton Coldfield Town 110   replay Worthing 51 Ashford Town (Middlesex)    
  32 Tipton Town 10 Norton United 56   92 Whitehawk 31 Maidstone United    
  33 Kidsgrove Athletic 30 Chasetown 230   93 Cray Wanderers 10 South Park 217  
  34 Coalville Town 50 Eccleshall 138   94 Binfield 03 Margate 394  
  35 Bartley Green 11 Bedworth United 111   95 Bognor Regis Town 32 Hastings United 374  
  replay Bedworth United 40 Bartley Green     96 Walton & Hersham 14 Bashley 110  
  36 Hednesford Town 12 Newcastle Town 305   97 Andover 04 Chertsey Town 81  
  37 Winterton Rangers 22 Radcliffe Olympic 85   98 Bitton 23 Old Woodstock Town 94  
  replay Radcliffe Olympic 20 Winterton Rangers     99 Oxford City 01 Mangotsfield United 155  
  38 Bottesford Town 03 Buxton 135   100 Swindon Supermarine 40 Brading Town 82  
  39 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 22 Gresley 147   101 Banbury United 12 Chippenham Town 277  
  replay Gresley 12 Lincoln Moorlands Railway     102 Newport Isle of Wight 03 Bishop's Cleeve 178  
  40 Matlock Town 31 Worksop Town 428   103 Thatcham Town 01 Thame United 110  
  41 Spalding United 22 Brigg Town 103   104 Almondsbury Town 11 Bristol Manor Farm 100  
  replay Brigg Town 40 Spalding United     replay Bristol Manor Farm (aet p3-1) 22 Almondsbury Town    
  42 Holbrook Sports 13 Loughborough Dynamo 121   105 Hungerford Town 62 Totton & Eling 81  
  43 Barwell 20 Hucknall Town 163   106 Highworth Town 11 Salisbury City 422  
  44 Shirebrook Town 13 Lincoln United 119   replay Salisbury City 50 Highworth Town    
  45 Carlton Town 11 Dunkirk 127   107 Hamble Aerostructures SSC 11 Wootton Bassett Town 94  
  replay Dunkirk 12 Carlton Town (aet)     replay Wootton Bassett Town 02 Hamble Aerostructures SSC    
  46 Retford United 05 Mickleover Sports 144   108 Cinderford Town 50 Ringwood Town 79  
  47 Cambridge City 30 Long Buckby 270   109 Cirencester Town 00 Didcot Town 125  
  48 Lowestoft Town 71 Desborough Town 566   replay Didcot Town 32 Cirencester Town    
  49 Ely City 01 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 102   110 Tiverton Town 11 Paulton Rovers 296  
  50 Woodford United 13 Bury Town 84   replay Paulton Rovers 20 Tiverton Town 299  
  51 Felixstowe & Walton United 21 Wellingborough Town 191   111 Truro City 82 Bridgwater Town 325  
  52 Needham Market 61 AFC Kempston Rovers 204   112 Torpoint Athletic 24 Clevedon Town 258  
  53 Leiston 32 St. Neots Town 209   113 Wimborne Town 13 Sherborne Town 226  
  54 Biggleswade Town 33 Stamford 160   114 Bodmin Town 14 Poole Town    
  replay Stamford 30 Biggleswade Town     115 Taunton Town 12 Weymouth 288  
  55 Great Wakering Rovers 24 Harrow Borough 95   116 Frome Town 10 Willand Rovers 176  
  56 Brentwood Town 40 Aylesbury United 142     471 goals (282 home, 189 away) in 139 matches = 3.39 goals/game 22,628  
  57 Wealdstone 70 Tring Athletic 196              
  58 Hemel Hempstead Town 12 Concord Rangers 184              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Frickley Athletic 21 Newcastle Benfield 217   41 Bishop's Stortford 22 Bromley 357  
  2 Bamber Bridge 11 Warrington Town 223   replay Bromley 21 Bishop's Stortford 347  
  replay Warrington Town 42 Bamber Bridge 236   42 Cambridge City 22 Hitchin Town 388  
  3 Norton & Stockton Ancients 21 Leigh Genesis 127   replay Hitchin Town 02 Cambridge City 324  
  4 New Mills 02 Harrogate Town 309   43 Billericay Town 11 Concord Rangers 301  
  5 Vauxhall Motors 51 Blyth Spartans 216   replay Concord Rangers (aet) 10 Billericay Town 283  
  6 North Ferriby United 52 Stocksbridge Park Steels 196   44 Folkestone Invicta 11 Leiston 280  
  7 Dunston UTS 12 Mossley 248   replay Leiston 21 Folkestone Invicta 307  
  8 Ashington 10 Thackley 336   45 Lewes 20 Harlow Town 785  
  9 Colwyn Bay 11 Guiseley 457   46 AFC Hornchurch 00 Brentwood Town 279  
  replay Guiseley 30 Colwyn Bay 256   replay Brentwood Town 10 AFC Hornchurch 213  
  10 Nantwich Town 23 Whitley Bay 344   47 East Thurrock United 11 Carshalton Athletic 163  
  11 FC United of Manchester 21 Gainsborough Trinity 1,037   replay Carshalton Athletic 32 East Thurrock United 188  
  12 Hyde 00 Droylsden 375   48 Hendon 21 Maldon & Tiptree 166  
  replay Droylsden 31 Hyde 354   49 Enfield Town 10 Worthing 304  
  13 Ashton United 12 FC Halifax Town 525   50 North Greenford United 11 Felixstowe & Walton United 118  
  14 Stalybridge Celtic 11 Alfreton Town 373   replay Felixstowe & Walton United 03 North Greenford United 305  
  replay Alfreton Town 12 Stalybridge Celtic (aet) 387   51 Needham Market 00 Chipstead 231  
  15 Shildon 20 Skelmersdale United 234   replay Chipstead 02 Needham Market 139  
  16 Sheffield 22 Northwich Victoria 422   52 Romford 04 Hampton & Richmond Borough 193  
  replay Northwich Victoria 12 Sheffield 429   53 Canvey Island 10 Whitstable Town 271  
  17 Workington 21 West Auckland Town 413   54 Redbridge 12 Harrow Borough 82  
  18 Boston United 23 Worcester City 1,352   55 Burnham 26 Whitehawk 103  
  19 Ilkeston Town w/o Lincoln Moorlands Rwy (removed) N/A   56 Bedford Town 02 Boreham Wood 361  
  20 Tipton Town 20 Market Drayton Town 72   57 Thurrock 31 Stamford 122  
  21 Eastwood Town 11 Stafford Rangers 347   58 Cray Wanderers 22 Ebbsfleet United 408  
  replay Stafford Rangers 13 Eastwood Town 429   replay Ebbsfleet United 42 Cray Wanderers 535  
  22 Brigg Town 33 Nuneaton Town 276   59 St. Albans City 31 Beckenham Town 323  
  replay Nuneaton Town 20 Brigg Town 545   60 Metropolitan Police 21 Burgess Hill Town 102  
  23 Coleshill Town 51 Lincoln United 68   61 Margate 11 Kingstonian 438  
  24 Hinckley United 20 Coventry Sphinx 301   replay Kingstonian (p3-2) 11 Margate 350  
  25 Oadby Town 13 Radcliffe Olympic 135   62 Dartford 21 Lowestoft Town 1,024  
  26 Barwell 32 Coalville Town 307   63 Chelmsford City 70 Chertsey Town 623  
  27 Loughborough Dynamo 02 Redditch United 185   64 Hamble Aerostructures SSC 21 Old Woodstock Town    
  28 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 22 Mickleover Sports 102   65 Eastleigh 20 Bognor Regis Town 477  
  replay Mickleover Sports (aet) 32 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 120   66 Sholing 22 Salisbury City 360  
  29 Brackley Town 13 Buxton 306   replay Salisbury City 51 Sholing 604  
  30 Carlton Town 01 Matlock Town 199   67 Chippenham Town 01 Farnborough 486  
  31 Bedworth United 01 Corby Town 241   68 Havant & Waterlooville 10 Frome Town 448  
  32 Newcastle Town 53 Wednesfield 146   69 Mangotsfield United 14 Dorchester Town 100  
  33 Solihull Moors 20 Kidsgrove Athletic 233   70 Paulton Rovers 01 Didcot Town 279  
  34 AFC Telford United 52 Stourbridge 1,447   71 Bristol Manor Farm 22 Basingstoke Town 183  
  35 Hythe Town 41 Erith & Belvedere 230   replay Basingstoke Town 10 Bristol Manor Farm 223  
  36 Erith Town 15 Dover Athletic 282   72 Sherborne Town 12 Hungerford Town 138  
  37 Bury Town 22 Grays Athletic 582   73 Bashley 22 Fleet Town 195  
  replay Grays Athletic 14 Bury Town 268   replay Fleet Town 02 Bashley 146  
  38 Chesham United 22 Wealdstone 504   74 Poole Town 11 Thame United 315  
  replay Wealdstone 41 Chesham United 366   replay Thame United 01 Poole Town (aet) 126  
  39 Braintree Town 20 Welling United 433   75 Guildford City 12 Clevedon Town 150  
  40 Tooting & Mitcham United 14 Staines Town 378   76 Bishop's Cleeve 12 Woking 252  
              77 Gloucester City 02 Weston-super-Mare 380  
              78 Swindon Supermarine 30 Weymouth 185  
              79 Maidenhead United 10 Truro City 237  
              80 Alton Town 22 Cinderford Town 213  
              replay Cinderford Town (aet) 21 Alton Town 129  
                332 goals (180 home, 152 away) in 105 matches = 3.16 goals/game 33,607  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 FC Halifax Town 40 Harrogate Town 1,835   21 Harrow Borough 21 Hampton & Richmond Borough 342  
  2 Sheffield 11 Frickley Athletic 632   22 St Albans City 00 Kingstonian 484  
  replay Frickley Athletic 12 Sheffield 322   replay Kingstonian 12 St Albans City 367  
  3 Guiseley 30 Whitley Bay 704   23 Metropolitan Police 11 Wealdstone 390  
  4 Norton & Stockton Ancients 25 FC United of Manchester 1,526   replay Wealdstone 12 Metropolitan Police (aet) 303  
  5 Workington 21 Shildon 513   24 Lewes 21 Thurrock 854  
  6 North Ferriby United 22 Vauxhall Motors 369   25 Needham Market 01 Ebbsfleet United 573  
  replay Vauxhall Motors (p4-3) 11 North Ferriby United 202   26 Whitehawk 12 Hendon 178  
  7 Warrington Town 13 Stalybridge Celtic 429   27 Boreham Wood 31 Enfield Town 361  
  8 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 Mossley 216   28 Carshalton Athletic 41 Braintree Town 490  
  replay Mossley 41 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 180   29 Concord Rangers 01 Hythe Town 143  
  9 Ashington 14 Droylsden 543   30 Dover Athletic 31 Cambridge City 820  
  10 Solihull Moors 11 Barwell 387   31 Bury Town 22 Staines Town 918  
  replay Barwell 31 Solihull Moors 343   replay Staines Town 20 Bury Town 274  
  11 Mickleover Sports 12 Newcastle Town 562   32 Canvey Island 22 Dartford 715  
  12 Buxton 11 AFC Telford United 836   replay Dartford (p9-8) 33 Canvey Island 665  
  replay AFC Telford United 22 Buxton (p5-4) 1,122   33 Swindon Supermarine 40 Hungerford Town 365  
  13 Redditch United 10 Hinckley United 563   34 Salisbury City 10 Weston-super-Mare 871  
  14 Corby Town 21 Worcester City 520   35 Didcot Town 04 Basingstoke Town 401  
  15 Matlock Town 03 Eastwood Town 655   36 Havant & Waterlooville 41 Dorchester Town 708  
  16 Nuneaton Town 60 Coleshill Town 965   37 Farnborough 20 Hamble Aerostructures SSC 503  
  17 Radcliffe Olympic 33 Tipton Town 516   38 Poole Town 10 Bashley 838  
  replay Tipton Town 20 Radcliffe Olympic 495   39 Clevedon Town 05 Eastleigh 313  
  18 Chelmsford City 22 Bromley 1,011   40 Cinderford Town 04 Maidenhead United 218  
  replay Bromley 03 Chelmsford City 619     169 goals (93 home, 76 away) in 54 matches = 3.13 goals/game 29,682  
  19 Leiston 50 North Greenford United 315              
  20 Brentwood Town 11 Woking 748              
  replay Woking 10 Brentwood Town 460              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Mossley 26 Darlington 619   17 Eastbourne Borough 24 Harrow Borough 681  
  2 Sheffield 22 Tipton Town 1,026   18 Cambridge United 30 Lewes 1,626  
  replay Tipton Town 20 Sheffield 1,429   19 Corby Town 30 Salisbury City 957  
  3 Guiseley 21 Redditch United 808   20 Newport County 01 Crawley Town 2,247  
  4 Fleetwood Town 21 Buxton 1,181   21 Luton Town 40 St Albans City 4,144  
  5 Altrincham 02 Gateshead 797   22 Farnborough 11 Dover Athletic 845  
  6 Vauxhall Motors 10 Newcastle Town 323   replay Dover Athletic 50 Farnborough 1,044  
  7 FC United of Manchester 10 Barrow 3,229   23 Kettering Town 12 Rushden & Diamonds 2,792  
  8 Workington 11 Nuneaton Town 520   24 Carshalton Athletic 11 Chelmsford City 1,024  
  replay Nuneaton Town 10 Workington 943   replay Chelmsford City 32 Carshalton Athletic 1,069  
  9 Tamworth 11 Grimsby Town 928   25 Hendon 00 Metropolitan Police 269  
  replay Grimsby Town 01 Tamworth 1,612   replay Metropolitan Police 02 Hendon 302  
  10 Kidderminster Harriers 02 York City 1,123   26 Leiston 00 Dartford 832  
  11 FC Halifax Town 01 Mansfield Town 2,986   replay Dartford 32 Leiston 1,074  
  12 Wrexham 12 Southport 2,052   27 Basingstoke Town 01 AFC Wimbledon 1,726  
  13 Stalybridge Celtic 12 Eastwood Town 659   28 Swindon Supermarine 00 Bath City 551  
  14 Droylsden 30 Barwell 411   replay Bath City 34 Swindon Supermarine 665  
  15 Woking 32 Eastleigh 1,048   29 Havant & Waterlooville 20 Histon 905  
  16 Hythe Town 20 Staines Town 808   30 Forest Green Rovers 10 Maidenhead United 580  
              31 Poole Town 13 Hayes & Yeading United 1,217  
              32 Ebbsfleet United 30 Boreham Wood 1,005  
                108 goals (61 home, 47 away) in 40 matches = 2.7 goals/game 48,057  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 FIRST ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Colchester United 4 3 Bradford City 2,736   22 Cambridge United 0 0 Huddersfield Town 3,127  
  2 Corby Town 1 1 Luton Town 2,000   replay Huddersfield Town 2 1 Cambridge United 3,766  
  replay Luton Town 4 2 Corby Town 3,050   23 Burton Albion 1 0 Oxford United 2,483  
  3 Harrow Borough 0 2 Chesterfield 2,500   24 Gillingham 0 2 Dover Athletic 7,475  
  4 Notts County 2 0 Gateshead 3,235   25 Tamworth 2 1 Crewe Alexandra 1,776  
  5 Stevenage 0 0 Milton Keynes Dons 2,956   26 Darlington 2 1 Bristol Rovers 1,602  
  replay Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 Stevenage (aet p6-7) 3,977   27 Guiseley 0 5 Crawley Town 1,609  
  6 Southport 2 5 Sheffield Wednesday 4,490   28 Brighton & Hove Albion 0 0 Woking 5,868  
  7 Rotherham United 0 0 York City 3,227   replay Woking 2 2 Brighton & Hove Alb (aet p0-3) 4,193  
  replay York City 3 0 Rotherham United 2,644   29 Macclesfield Town 2 2 Southend United 1,582  
  8 Havant & Waterlooville 0 2 Droylsden 1,102   replay Southend United 2 2 Macclesfield Town (aet p3-5) 2,194  
  9 Bury 2 0 Exeter City 2,359   30 Rochdale 2 3 FC United of Manchester 7,048  
  10 Cheltenham Town 1 0 Morecambe 2,066   31 Carlisle United 6 0 Tipton Town 4,241  
  11 Hayes & Yeading United 1 2 Wycombe Wanderers 1,426   32 Dartford 1 1 Port Vale 3,679  
  12 Dagenham & Redbridge 1 1 Leyton Orient 3,378   replay Port Vale 4 0 Dartford 3,590  
  replay Leyton Orient 3 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 2,901   33 Forest Green Rovers 0 3 Northampton Town 1,479  
  13 AFC Wimbledon 0 0 Ebbsfleet United 3,219   34 Fleetwood Town 1 1 Walsall 2,319  
  replay Ebbsfleet United 2 3 AFC Wimbledon (aet) 2,306   replay Walsall 2 0 Fleetwood Town 2,056  
  14 Lincoln City 1 0 Nuneaton Town 3,084   35 Barnet 0 0 Charlton Athletic 2,684  
  15 Mansfield Town 0 1 Torquay United 2,179   replay Charlton Athletic 1 0 Barnet 4,803  
  16 Hereford United 5 1 Hythe Town 2,217   36 Plymouth Argyle 0 4 Swindon Town 5,226  
  17 AFC Bournemouth 5 3 Tranmere Rovers 3,951   37 Accrington Stanley 3 2 Oldham Athletic 2,275  
  18 Chelmsford City 3 2 Hendon 1,685   38 Hartlepool United 0 0 Vauxhall Motors 2,381  
  19 Swindon Supermarine 2 1 Eastwood Town 2,603   replay Vauxhall Motors 0 1 Hartlepool United 2,406  
  20 Rushden & Diamonds 0 1 Yeovil Town 1,666   39 Stockport County 1 1 Peterborough United 2,001  
  21 Southampton 2 0 Shrewsbury Town 10,410   replay Peterborough United 4 1 Stockport County 2,312  
              40 Brentford 1 1 Aldershot Town 4,090  
              replay Aldershot Town 1 0 Brentford 3,627  
                152 goals (85 home, 67 away) in 54 matches = 2.81 goals/game 169,259  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 SECOND ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Sheffield Wednesday 3 - 2 Northampton Town 8,932   11 Southampton 3 - 0 Cheltenham Town 9,276  
  2 Burton Albion 3 - 1 Chesterfield 3,881   12 Torquay United 1 - 0 Walsall 2,334  
  3 Huddersfield Town 6 - 0 Macclesfield Town 4,924   13 Charlton Athletic 2 - 2 Luton Town 8,682  
  4 AFC Wimbledon 0 - 2 Stevenage 3,633   replay Luton Town 1 - 3 Charlton Athletic 5,914  
  5 Hartlepool United 4 - 2 Yeovil Town 1,914   14 Colchester United 1 - 0 Swindon Supermarine 3,047  
  6 Bury 1 - 2 Peterborough United 2,514   15 Hereford United 2 - 2 Lincoln City 1,803  
  7 Notts County 3 - 1 AFC Bournemouth 2,881   replay Lincoln City (08.01.2011) 3 - 4 Herefeord United 1,794  
  8 Droylsden 1 - 1 Leyton Orient 1,762   16 Port Vale 1 - 0 Accrington Stanley 4,016  
  replay Leyton Orient (aet) 8 - 2 Droylsden 1,345   17 Wycombe Wanderers 3 - 1 Chelmsford City 3,205  
  9 Crawley Town 1 - 1 Swindon Town 3,895   18 Carlisle United 3 - 2 Tamworth 3,599  
  replay Swindon Town 2 - 3 Crawley Town 2,955   19 Dover Athletic 2 - 0 Aldershot Town 4,123  
  10 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 - 1 FC United of Manchester 5,362   20 Darlington 0 - 2 York City 2,500  
  replay FC United of Manchester 0 - 4 Brighton & Hove Albion 6,900     93 goals (55 home, 38 away) in 25 matches = 3.72 goals/game 101,191  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 THIRD ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Burnley 4 - 2 Port Vale 9,442   17 Wycombe Wanderers 0 - 1 Hereford United 2,353  
  2 Coventry City 2 - 1 Crystal Palace 8,162   18 Stevenage 3 - 1 Newcastle United 6,644  
  3 Bristol City 0 - 3 Sheffield Wednesday 11,378   19 Burton Albion 2 - 1 Middlesbrough 5,236  
  4 Fulham 6 - 2 Peterborough United 15,936   20 Millwall 1 - 4 Birmingham City 9,841  
  5 Doncaster Rovers 2 - 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 8,616   21 Southampton 2 - 0 Blackpool 21,464  
  replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 - 0 Doncaster Rovers 10,031   22 Watford 4 - 1 Hartlepool United 8,950  
  6 Brighton & Hove Albion 3 - 1 Portsmouth 7,792   23 Chelsea 7 - 0 Ipswich Town 41,654  
  7 Huddersfield Town 2 - 0 Dover Athletic 7,894   24 Sunderland 1 - 2 Notts County 17,582  
  8 Crawley Town 2 - 1 Derby County 4,145   25 Scunthorpe United 1 - 5 Everton 7,028  
  9 West Ham United 2 - 0 Barnsley 32,159   26 Manchester United 1 - 0 Liverpool 74,727  
  10 Reading 1 - 0 West Bromwich Albion 13,005   27 Hull City 2 - 3 Wigan Athletic 10,433  
  11 Arsenal 1 - 1 Leeds United 59,520   28 Stoke City 1 - 1 Cardiff City 18,629  
  replay Leeds United 1 - 3 Arsenal 38,232   replay Cardiff City 0 - 2 Stoke City 13,671  
  12 Sheffield United 1 - 3 Aston Villa 16,888   29 Tottenham Hotspur 3 - 0 Charlton Athletic 35,698  
  13 Leicester City 2 - 2 Manchester City 31,200   30 Preston North End 1 - 2 Nottingham Forest 9,636  
  replay Manchester City 4 - 2 Leicester City 27,755   31 Norwich City 0 - 1 Leyton Orient 18,087  
  14 Bolton Wanderers 2 - 0 York City 13,120   32 Torquay United 1 - 0 Carlisle United 3,005  
  15 Blackburn Rovers 1 - 0 Queens Park Rangers 10,284     122 goals (75 home, 47 away) in 36 matches = 3.39 goals/game 637,202  
  16 Swansea City 4 - 0 Colchester United 7,005              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 FOURTH ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Torquay United 0 - 1 Crawley Town 5,065   9 Burnley 3 - 1 Burton Albion 11,664  
  2 Watford 0 - 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 14,519   10 Birmingham City 3 - 2 Coventry City 16,669  
  3 Bolton Wanderers 0 - 0 Wigan Athletic 14,950   11 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 - 1 Stoke City 11,967  
  replay Wigan Athletic 0 - 1 Bolton Wanderers 7,515   12 Notts County 1 - 1 Manchester City 16,587  
  4 Arsenal 2 - 1 Huddersfield Town 59,375   replay Manchester City 5 - 0 Notts County 27,267  
  5 Fulham 4 - 0 Tottenham Hotspur 21,829   13 Stevenage 1 - 2 Reading 6,614  
  6 Everton 1 - 1 Chelsea 28,376   14 Aston Villa 3 - 1 Blackburn Rovers 26,067  
  replay Chelsea 1 - 1 (aet, pens 4-3) Everton 41,113   15 West Ham United 3 - 2 Nottingham Forest 29,287  
  7 Southampton 1 - 2 Manchester United 28,792   16 Sheffield Wednesday 4 - 1 Hereford United 16,578  
  8 Swansea City 1 - 2 Leyton Orient 6,281     54 goals (33 home, 21 away) in 19 matches = 2.84 goals/game 390,515  
                     
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 FIFTH ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 West Ham United 5 - 1 Burnley 24,488   5 Leyton Orient 1 - 1 Arsenal 9,136  
  2 Manchester City 3 - 0 Aston Villa 25,570   replay Arsenal 5 - 0 Leyton Orient 59,361  
  3 Stoke City 3 - 0 Brighton & Hove Albion 21,312   6 Everton 0 - 1 Reading 29,976  
  4 Birmingham City 3 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday 14,607   7 Manchester United 1 - 0 Crawley Town 74,778  
              8 Fulham 0 - 1 Bolton Wanderers 19,571  
                25 goals (21 home, 4 away) in 9 matches = 2.78 goals/game 278,799  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Stoke City 2 - 1 West Ham United 24,550   3 Birmingham City 2 - 3 Bolton Wanderers 23,699  
  2 Manchester City 1 - 0 Reading 41,150   4 Manchester United 2 - 0 Arsenal 74,693  
                11 goals (7 home, 4 away) in 4 matches = 2.75 goals/game 164,092  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2010-11 SEMI FINALS 9th & 10th April 2011 Wembley Stadium  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Manchester City 1 - 0 Manchester United 86,549   2 Bolton Wanderers 0 - 5 Stoke City 75,064  
                6 goals (1 home, 5 away) in 2 matches = 3 goal / game 161,613  
                         
                         
              FA CUP 2010-11 FINAL 14th May 2011 Wembley Stadium  
              Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
              1 Manchester City 1 - 0 Stoke City 88,643  
                1 goal (1 home, 0 away) in 1 match = 1 goal / game 88,643