FA CUP 2017-18 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND (5th August 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Penrith 21 West Auckland Town 213   95 Stanway Rovers 24 Gorleston 92  
  2 Billingham Town 03 Pickering Town 134   96 Hullbridge Sports 51 Ipswich Wanderers 70  
  3 Barnoldswick Town 31 Jarrow Roofing BCA 221   97 St Margaretsbury 32 Burnham Ramblers 135  
  4 Sunderland RCA 31 Garforth Town 102   98 Great Yarmouth Town 50 Diss Town 176  
  5 Shildon 20 Morpeth Town 270   99 Newmarket Town 51 Great Wakering Rovers 88  
  6 Consett 33 Bishop Auckland 394   100 Walsham-le-Willows 22 Basildon United 120  
  replay Bishop Auckland 25 Consett 432   replay Basildon United 30 Walsham-le-Willows 184  
  7 Washington 03 Dunston UTS 148   101 Welwyn Garden City 24 North Greenford United 160  
  8 Bridlington Town 20 Billingham Synthonia 190   102 Cockfosters 11 Risborough Rangers 120  
  9 Newton Aycliffe 10 Chester-le-Street Town 131   replay Risborough Rangers 22 Cockfosters (pens 2-4) 131  
  10 Seaham Red Star 11 Whitley Bay 222   103 Holmer Green 40 A.F.C. Hayes 71  
  replay Whitley Bay 41 Seaham Red Star 259   104 Lydney Town 13 Wantage Town 107  
  11 Thackley 34 Harrogate Railway Athletic 112   105 Langford 19 Hadley 63  
  12 Guisborough Town 42 Stockton Town 256   106 Highworth Town 11 London Colney 174  
  13 Ashington 10 Ryhope Colliery Welfare 211   replay London Colney 24 Highworth Town 82  
  14 Newcastle Benfield 10 West Allotment Celtic 102   107 Stotfold 112 Berkhamsted 86  
  15 Albion Sports 20 Nelson 78   108 Woodley United 12 Tuffley Rovers 108  
  16 Team Northumbria 01 Heaton Stannington 95   109 Southall 51 Harpenden Town 50  
  17 Marske United 44 North Shields 217   110 Flackwell Heath 50 Burnham 202  
  replay North Shields 01 Marske United 279   111 Highmoor Ibis 31 Buckingham Town 52  
  18 Litherland REMYCA 20 A.F.C. Liverpool 312   112 Fairford Town 11 Longlevens 202  
  19 AFC Emley 03 Burscough 306   replay Longlevens 51 Fairford Town 132  
  20 Squires Gate 04 Ashton Athletic 82   113 Edgware Town 11 Leverstock Green 68  
  21 Cammell Laird 1907 41 Maltby Main 82   replay Leverstock Green 53 Edgware Town 58  
  22 Padiham 12 City of Liverpool 357   114 Chipping Sodbury Town 31 Brackley Town Saints 161  
  23 Pontefract Collieries 10 Alsager Town 91   115 Leighton Town 40 Oxhey Jets 72  
  24 Hallam 30 Bootle 310   116 Windsor 14 Wembley 136  
  25 Runcorn Town 32 A.F.C. Darwen 120   117 Brimscombe & Thrupp 40 Sun Sports 65  
  26 Northwich Victoria 22 1874 Northwich 510   118 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 12 Crawley Green 89  
  replay 1874 Northwich 20 Northwich Victoria 429   119 Colney Heath 10 Tring Athletic 92  
  27 Widnes 05 Handsworth Parramore 165   120 Ardley United 13 Baldock Town 52  
  28 Congleton Town 42 New Mills 193   121 Corinthian 22 Deal Town 71  
  29 Irlam 12 Abbey Hey 203   replay Deal Town 41 Corinthian 120  
  30 Armthorpe Welfare 11 Liversedge 45   122 Hassocks 23 Hollands & Blair 112  
  replay Liversedge 53 Armthorpe Welfare 91   123 Sheppey United 32 AFC Croydon Athletic 263  
  31 Parkgate 42 Barnton 83   124 Crowborough Athletic 20 Lingfield 152  
  32 Athersley Recreation 05 West Didsbury & Chorlton 113   125 Sutton Common Rovers 20 Canterbury City 73  
  33 Charnock Richard 34 Penistone Church 254   126 Newhaven 00 Peacehaven & Telscombe 504  
  34 Maine Road 32 Winsford United 165   replay Peacehaven & Telscombe 02 Newhaven 439  
  35 Runcorn Linnets 20 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 324   127 Colliers Wood United 22 AFC Uckfield Town 60  
  36 Hanley Town 41 Atherstone Town 181   replay AFC Uckfield Town 02 Colliers Wood United 66  
  37 Coventry United 12 Rugby Town 315   128 Chessington & Hook United 22 Lancing 141  
  38 Sporting Khalsa 22 Stourport Swifts 57   replay Lancing 13 Chessington & Hook United 104  
  replay Stourport Swifts 23 Sporting Khalsa 114   129 East Preston 21 Saltdean United 104  
  39 AFC Wulfrunians 30 Shawbury United 72   130 Epsom & Ewell 12 Banstead Athletic 123  
  40 Wolverhampton Sporting 23 Haughmond 55   131 Hailsham Town 18 Redhill 86  
  41 Tividale 11 Highgate United 105   132 Loxwood 31 Holmesdale 102  
  replay Highgate United 23 Tividale 110   133 Tunbridge Wells 10 Beckenham Town 271  
  42 Walsall Wood 31 Whitchurch Alport 203   134 Walton & Hersham 70 Mile Oak 91  
  43 Coventry Sphinx 02 Boldmere St. Michaels 117   135 Sevenoaks Town 31 Broadbridge Heath 113  
  44 Daventry Town 01 Worcester City 244   136 Hanworth Villa 50 Bedfont & Feltham 94  
  45 Wolverhampton Casuals 70 Malvern Town 52   137 Glebe 10 Lordswood 102  
  46 Westfields 31 Bewdley Town 219   138 Whitstable Town 23 Croydon 197  
  47 Coleshill Town 62 Wellington 82   139 Worthing United 24 Steyning Town 128  
  48 Bromsgrove Sporting 22 Rocester 602   140 Arundel 04 Pagham 150  
  replay Rocester 03 Bromsgrove Sporting 196   141 Horley Town 51 Raynes Park Vale 83  
  49 Brocton 30 Cadbury Athletic 67   142 Abbey Rangers 13 Cray Valley PM 60  
  50 Kimberley Miners Welfare 24 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 101   143 Eastbourne Town 21 Bearsted 211  
  51 Oadby Town 11 St Andrews 189   144 Spelthorne Sports 13 Chertsey Town 97  
  replay St Andrews 22 Oadby Town (pens 1-3) 136   145 Rochester United 11 Erith Town 74  
  52 Birstall United 30 South Normanton Athletic 190   replay Erith Town 50 Rochester United 75  
  53 Bottesford Town 60 Long Eaton United 85   146 Erith & Belvedere 40 Wick 45  
  54 Leicester Road 21 Sleaford Town 54   147 AC London 32 Crawley Down Gatwick 61  
  55 Dunkirk 21 Leicester Nirvana 63   148 Chatham Town 11 Littlehampton Town 201  
  56 Kirby Muxloe 42 Barton Town 61   replay Littlehampton Town 21 Chatham Town 158  
  57 AFC Mansfield 21 Hall Road Rangers 70   149 Little Common 12 Eastbourne United 116  
  58 Staveley Miners Welfare 21 Loughborough University 160   150 Rusthall 00 CB Hounslow United 262  
  59 Retford United 11 Quorn 161   replay CB Hounslow United 21 Rusthall 143  
  replay Quorn 30 Retford United 153   151 Haywards Heath Town 52 Bedfont Sports 84  
  60 Clipstone 31 West Bridgford 100   152 Horsham YMCA 02 Three Bridges 175  
  61 Heanor Town 01 Aylestone Park 213   153 Bracknell Town 30 Cowes Sports 276  
  62 Worksop Town 12 Hinckley AFC 435   154 Thatcham Town 50 Petersfield Town 122  
  63 Boston Town 22 Radford 90   155 Christchurch 15 AFC Portchester 82  
  replay Radford 22 Boston Town (pens 3-4) 107   156 Farnham Town 32 Fawley 71  
  64 Rainworth Miners Welfare 01 Shepshed Dynamo 95   157 Bashley 24 Fareham Town 160  
  65 Harrowby United 03 Grimsby Borough 70   158 Hamworthy United 41 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 100  
  66 Biggleswade 14 Wisbech Town 129   159 Team Solent 25 Brockenhurst 71  
  67 Swaffham Town 31 Rothwell Corinthians 80   160 Badshot Lea 11 Verwood Town 101  
  68 Raunds Town 11 Yaxley 85   replay Verwood Town 33 Badshot Lea (pens 1-3) 40  
  replay Yaxley 42 Raunds Town 72   161 Amesbury Town 40 Eversley & California 56  
  69 Peterborough Northern Star 23 Deeping Rangers 92   162 Camberley Town 00 Blackfield & Langley 99  
  70 Cogenhoe United 30 Godmanchester Rovers 64   replay Blackfield & Langley 12 Camberley Town 86  
  71 Ely City 02 Holbeach United 114   163 Whitchurch United 03 Laverstock & Ford 53  
  72 Huntingdon Town 14 Newport Pagnell Town 54   164 Ringwood Town 06 Ascot United 84  
  73 Eynesbury Rovers 32 Thetford Town 93   165 Binfield 43 Chichester City 101  
  74 Northampton Sileby Rangers 05 Harborough Town 72   166 Horndean 21 Melksham Town 68  
  75 Wellingborough Whitworth 04 Desborough Town 52   167 Knaphill 00 Bournemouth 52  
  76 Fakenham Town 02 Wellingborough Town 85   replay Bournemouth 02 Knaphill 52  
  77 Histon 01 Northampton ON Chenecks 110   168 Newport (IoW) 22 Guildford City 174  
  78 Potton United 00 Biggleswade United 252   replay Guildford City 30 Newport (IoW) 153  
  replay Biggleswade United 12 Potton United 142   169 Godalming Town 21 Westfield 90  
  79 Hoddesdon Town 12 Haverhill Rovers 76   170 Sholing 12 Alresford Town 302  
  80 Sawbridgeworth Town 03 West Essex 115   171 Lymington Town 02 Andover Town 85  
  81 Enfield 1893 12 Haverhill Borough 44   172 Clevedon Town 22 Bitton 99  
  82 Redbridge 31 Stansted 82   replay Bitton 01 Clevedon Town 60  
  83 Takeley 31 Wivenhoe Town 86   173 Cadbury Heath 41 Longwell Green Sports 112  
  84 Kirkley & Pakefield 12 Saffron Walden Town 98   174 Plymouth Parkway 01 Portland United 115  
  85 Southend Manor 10 Wroxham 58   175 St Austell 11 Bridport 292  
  86 Framlingham Town 00 Wadham Lodge 236   replay Bridport 10 St Austell 212  
  replay Wadham Lodge 13 Framlingham Town 40   176 Wells City 21 Cribbs 62  
  87 Broxbourne Borough 11 Tower Hamlets 58   177 Shaftesbury 00 Exmouth Town 155  
  replay Tower Hamlets 10 Broxbourne Borough 68   replay Exmouth Town 12 Shaftesbury 175  
  88 Barkingside 04 Stowmarket Town 215   178 Shepton Mallet 14 Tavistock 88  
  89 Ilford 10 Woodbridge Town 72   179 Buckland Athletic 23 Bodmin Town 169  
  90 Clacton 01 Clapton 203   180 Cheddar 02 Willand Rovers 173  
  91 Hadleigh United 32 Sporting Bengal United 87   181 Wellington AFC 13 Hengrove Athletic 40  
  92 FC Romania 22 Waltham Forest 52   182 Street 11 Hallen 94  
  replay Waltham Forest 12 FC Romania 46   replay Hallen 14 Street 65  
  93 Hackney Wick 01 Long Melford 267   183 Brislington 61 Sherborne Town 41  
  94 Felixstowe & Walton United 27 Brantham Athletic 255   184 Bridgwater Town 52 Keynsham Town 211  
              185 Bradford Town 34 Odd Down 151  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 PRELIMINARY ROUND (19th August 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Albion Sports 21 Newton Aycliffe 75   79 Brantham Athletic 36 Cheshunt 70  
  2 South Shields 31 Bridlington Town 1,420   80 Stowmarket Town 11 Romford 106  
  3 Pickering Town 12 Clitheroe 133   replay Romford 31 Stowmarket Town 110  
  4 Sunderland RCA 40 Ashington 98   81 AFC Sudbury 40 Aveley 174  
  5 Guisborough Town 15 Shildon 204   82 Ilford 11 Haverhill Borough 82  
  6 Goole 12 Newcastle Benfield 143   replay Haverhill Borough 52 Ilford 115  
  7 Barnoldswick Town 21 Dunston UTS 193   83 Hertford Town 41 Hadleigh United 260  
  8 Tadcaster Albion 01 Colne 200   84 Great Yarmouth Town 10 Basildon United 163  
  9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 Kendal Town 107   85 Grays Athletic 20 Redbridge 174  
  replay Kendal Town 41 Harrogate Railway Athletic 105   86 Long Melford 12 FC Romania 84  
  10 Scarborough Athletic 11 Marske United 885   87 Barking 00 Saffron Walden Town 76  
  replay Marske United 12 Scarborough Athletic 415   replay Saffron Walden Town 34 Barking 343  
  11 Consett 40 Heaton Stannington 349   88 Potters Bar Town 41 West Essex 121  
  12 Penrith 11 Whitley Bay 221   89 Slimbridge 12 Cinderford Town 164  
  replay Whitley Bay 31 Penrith 351   90 Flackwell Heath 12 Didcot Town 118  
  13 Abbey Hey 22 Maine Road 134   91 Baldock Town 31 North Greenford United 120  
  replay Maine Road 12 Abbey Hey 189   92 Chalfont St Peter 22 Beaconsfield Town 87  
  14 Sheffield 02 Ossett Town 229   replay Beaconsfield Town 31 Chalfont St Peter 127  
  15 Penistone Church 20 Litherland REMYCA 208   93 Ashford Town 30 Wembley 104  
  16 Bamber Bridge 32 Brighouse Town 220   94 Colney Heath 20 Shortwood United 112  
  17 Hallam 14 Atherton Collieries 302   95 Kidlington 10 Wantage Town 109  
  18 Frickley Athletic 21 Runcorn Town 188   96 Swindon Supermarine 10 Northwood 132  
  19 Ramsbottom United 23 Liversedge 202   97 Hayes & Yeading United 10 Brimscombe & Thrupp 201  
  20 Pontefract Collieries 12 Skelmersdale United 99   98 Leighton Town 23 Tuffley Rovers 118  
  21 Ashton Athletic 42 Runcorn Linnets 201   99 Crawley Green 23 Berkhamsted 76  
  22 Parkgate 24 Handsworth Parramore 116   100 Chipping Sodbury Town 13 Bishop's Cleeve 104  
  23 Trafford 22 Kidsgrove Athletic 197   101 Leverstock Green 11 Aylesbury United 98  
  replay Kidsgrove Athletic 20 Trafford 164   replay Aylesbury United 41 Leverstock Green 149  
  24 Prescot Cables 22 City of Liverpool 973   102 Southall 24 Hadley 35  
  replay City of Liverpool 82 Prescot Cables 956   103 Aylesbury 21 Cirencester Town 72  
  25 1874 Northwich 33 West Didsbury & Chorlton 247   104 Uxbridge 04 Thame United 85  
  replay West Didsbury & Chorlton 13 1874 Northwich 304   105 Highworth Town 23 Marlow 173  
  26 Glossop North End 02 Mossley 450   106 Hanwell Town 10 Longlevens 64  
  27 Hyde United 42 Congleton Town 332   107 Highmoor Ibis 13 North Leigh 50  
  28 Ossett Albion 34 Droylsden 89   108 Cockfosters 30 Holmer Green 112  
  29 Colwyn Bay 30 Stocksbridge Park Steels 207   109 Pagham 11 Sittingbourne 124  
  30 Radcliffe Borough 11 Burscough 114   replay Sittingbourne 01 Pagham 152  
  replay Burscough 03 Radcliffe Borough 92   110 Hollands & Blair 14 Crowborough Athletic 155  
  31 Leek Town 20 Cammell Laird 1907 242   111 Erith & Belvedere 14 Cray Valley PM 98  
  32 Sporting Khalsa 11 Market Drayton Town 73   112 Whyteleafe 11 Erith Town 107  
  replay Market Drayton Town (4-1p) 22 Sporting Khalsa 145   replay Erith Town   Whyteleafe 94  
  33 Alvechurch 20 Hanley Town 235   113 Carshalton Athletic 11 Walton & Hersham 263  
  34 Walsall Wood 01 Tividale 162   replay Walton & Hersham 11 Carshalton Athletic (pens 4-5) 148  
  35 Bedworth United 02 Haughmond 108   114 Haywards Heath Town 20 South Park 114  
  36 Rugby Town 23 Romulus 201   115 Colliers Wood United 11 Shoreham 65  
  37 Bromsgrove Sporting 34 Coleshill Town 708   replay Shoreham 31 Colliers Wood United 78  
  38 Wolverhampton Casuals 22 Boldmere St. Michaels 55   116 Sutton Common Rovers 12 Eastbourne Town 101  
  replay Boldmere St. Michaels 50 Wolverhampton Casuals 94   117 Corinthian-Casuals 11 Hythe Town 115  
  39 Worcester City 11 Chasetown 572   replay Hythe Town 13 Corinthian-Casuals 278  
  replay Chasetown 20 Worcester City 266   118 Greenwich Borough 41 Three Bridges 74  
  41 Newcastle Town 11 Evesham United 123   119 Deal Town 22 Glebe 121  
  replay Evesham United 23 Newcastle Town 235   replay Glebe 30 Deal Town 136  
  42 AFC Wulfrunians 11 Westfields 87   120 Walton Casuals 31 Molesey 81  
  replay Westfields 10 AFC Wulfrunians 157   121 Redhill 13 Ashford United 178  
  40 Brocton 20 Gresley 99   122 Ramsgate 31 Hanworth Villa 183  
  43 Birstall United 03 Cleethorpes Town 196   123 East Grinstead Town 32 VCD Athletic 75  
  44 Shepshed Dynamo 30 Kimberley Miners Welfare 174   124 Cray Wanderers 23 Sevenoaks Town 162  
  45 Kirby Muxloe 02 Dunkirk 50   125 Banstead Athletic 63 Loxwood 89  
  46 Grimsby Borough 41 Leicester Road 73   126 East Preston 08 Thamesmead Town 89  
  47 Oadby Town 13 Loughborough Dynamo 149   127 Littlehampton Town 32 Eastbourne United 177  
  48 Hinckley AFC 41 Aylestone Park 172   128 Chipstead 20 Horley Town 85  
  49 Quorn 13 AFC Mansfield 160   129 Tunbridge Wells 31 CB Hounslow United 241  
  50 Staveley Miners Welfare 01 Basford United 135   130 Steyning Town 05 Phoenix Sports 79  
  51 Boston Town 32 Carlton Town 56   131 Chertsey Town 13 Horsham 120  
  52 Lincoln United 00 Belper Town 140   132 Herne Bay 21 Chessington & Hook United 204  
  replay Belper Town 14 Lincoln United 142   133 Lewes 33 Newhaven 446  
  53 Bottesford Town 41 Clipstone 53   replay Newhaven 14 Lewes 364  
  54 Wisbech Town 22 Spalding United 262   134 Sheppey United 02 Hastings United 397  
  replay Spalding United 02 Wisbech Town 303   135 Croydon 00 Faversham Town 110  
  55 Dereham Town 30 Corby Town 164   replay Faversham Town 21 Croydon 187  
  56 Cambridge City 10 Stamford 236   136 AC London 15 Egham Town 52  
  57 Barton Rovers 12 Deeping Rangers 71   137 Bracknell Town 04 Winchester City 238  
  58 Yaxley 53 Harborough Town 68   138 Fleet Town 11 AFC Totton 130  
  59 Holbeach United 61 Northampton ON Chenecks 98   replay AFC Totton 50 Fleet Town 195  
  60 Potton United 20 AFC Dunstable 187   139 Andover Town 33 Wimborne Town 164  
  61 Newport Pagnell Town 33 Kempston Rovers 152   replay Wimborne Town 12 Andover Town 248  
  replay Kempston Rovers 41 Newport Pagnell Town 142   140 Godalming Town 30 Farnham Town 155  
  62 Arlesey Town 31 Desborough Town 80   141 AFC Portchester 31 Amesbury Town 107  
  63 Soham Town Rangers 32 Cogenhoe United 123   142 Hamworthy United 41 Ascot United 65  
  64 Eynesbury Rovers 11 Peterborough Sports 207   143 Binfield 11 Horndean 120  
  replay Peterborough Sports 20 Eynesbury Rovers 218   replay Horndean 30 Binfield 91  
  65 Wellingborough Town 04 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 513   144 Brockenhurst 15 Hartley Wintney 133  
  66 Bedford Town 31 Swaffham Town 180   145 Guildford City 40 Camberley Town 163  
  67 St Margaretsbury 22 Hullbridge Sports 118   146 Salisbury 32 Fareham Town 505  
  replay Hullbridge Sports 11 St Margaretsbury (pens 4-5) 70   147 Badshot Lea 03 Moneyfields 56  
  68 Bury Town 12 Tilbury 233   148 Laverstock & Ford 24 Knaphill 80  
  69 Southend Manor 23 Gorleston 64   149 Alresford Town 02 Thatcham Town 80  
  70 Bowers & Pitsea 02 Haringey Borough 174   150 Portland United 03 Paulton Rovers 221  
  71 Maldon & Tiptree 51 Waltham Abbey 73   151 Barnstaple Town 10 Clevedon Town 119  
  72 AFC Hornchurch 20 Brentwood Town 309   152 Tavistock 21 Shaftesbury 105  
  73 Canvey Island 02 Witham Town 224   153 Bideford 60 Wells City 281  
  74 Clapton 20 Norwich United 122   154 Cadbury Heath 10 Yate Town 162  
  75 Framlingham Town 01 Mildenhall Town 246   155 Bridgwater Town 10 Brislington 192  
  76 Haverhill Rovers 11 Heybridge Swifts 188   156 Hengrove Athletic 14 Bodmin Town 50  
  replay Heybridge Swifts 61 Haverhill Rovers 187   157 Willand Rovers 21 Bristol Manor Farm 125  
  77 Newmarket Town 12 Ware 100   158 Odd Down 10 Mangotsfield United 99  
  78 Tower Hamlets 04 Takeley 55   159 Taunton Town 30 Larkhall Athletic 368  
              160 Bridport 31 Street 210  
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING (2nd September 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Penistone Church 32 Whitby Town 496   60 Bedford Town 02 Lowestoft Town 264  
  2 Albion Sports 32 Barnoldswick Town 124   61 Ware 21 Witham Town 101  
  3 City of Liverpool 12 Nantwich Town 1,024   62 Thurrock 11 Harlow Town 159  
  4 Warrington Town 10 Grimsby Borough 297   replay Harlow Town 21 Thurrock 230  
  5 Ashton Athletic 21 Bamber Bridge 202   63 Hadley 23 FC Romania 125  
  6 Kidsgrove Athletic 32 Clitheroe 156   64 Great Yarmouth Town 02 Chesham United 277  
  7 Stalybridge Celtic 21 Farsley Celtic 289   65 Hertford Town 11 Grays Athletic 315  
  8 Marine 13 Ashton United 324   replay Grays Athletic 23 Hertford Town 232  
  9 Shaw Lane 31 Radcliffe Borough 187   66 Haringey Borough 11 Hitchin Town 171  
  10 Scarborough Athletic 10 Workington 794   replay Hitchin Town 11 Haringey Borough (pens 2-3) 201  
  11 Bottesford Town 01 Shildon 141   67 Potters Bar Town 10 Bishop's Stortford 181  
  12 Cleethorpes Town 12 Atherton Collieries 196   68 Gorleston 04 Barking 192  
  13 Colne 01 Lancaster City 301   69 Arlesey Town 07 Heybridge Swifts 163  
  14 Ossett Town 21 Consett 279   70 AFC Sudbury 11 Mildenhall Town 239  
  15 Hyde United 10 Kendal Town 305   replay Mildenhall Town 24 AFC Sudbury 280  
  16 Droylsden 43 Colwyn Bay 174   71 Aylesbury 13 Leiston 109  
  17 Abbey Hey 33 Altrincham 381   72 Hanwell Town 41 Brightlingsea Regent 142  
  replay Altrincham 21 Abbey Hey 520   73 St Margaretsbury 16 Kidlington 105  
  18 Skelmersdale United 12 Handsworth Parramore 165   74 Cheshunt 20 Takeley 185  
  19 Buxton 32 Frickley Athletic 242   75 Haverhill Borough 08 Kings Langley 126  
  20 Whitley Bay 02 Newcastle Benfield 608   76 Enfield Town 21 Harrow Borough 421  
  21 Sunderland RCA 00 Liversedge 176   77 Littlehampton Town 22 Chipstead 229  
  replay Liversedge 04 Sunderland RCA 235   replay Chipstead 40 Littlehampton Town 128  
  22 Mossley 22 1874 Northwich 355   78 Ashford Town 20 Corinthian-Casuals 125  
  replay 1874 Northwich 20 Mossley 348   79 Phoenix Sports 20 Eastbourne Town 177  
  23 Witton Albion 02 South Shields 534   80 Ramsgate 33 Egham Town 204  
  24 Halesowen Town 03 Basford United 359   replay Egham Town 24 Ramsgate 98  
  25 Boston Town 20 Hednesford Town 157   81 Margate 31 East Grinstead Town 458  
  26 Kempston Rovers 21 Wisbech Town 161   82 Faversham Town 31 Tonbridge Angels 346  
  27 Loughborough Dynamo 13 Stourbridge 262   83 Crowborough Athletic 20 Sevenoaks Town 107  
  28 Market Drayton Town 15 Alvechurch 82   84 Dulwich Hamlet 31 Hastings United 1,288  
  29 AFC Mansfield 40 Dunkirk 130   85 Tooting & Mitcham United 20 Merstham 256  
  30 Soham Town Rangers 00 Westfields 163   86 Thamesmead Town 30 Lewes 104  
  replay Westfields 10 Soham Town Rangers 202   87 Herne Bay 31 Walton Casuals 192  
  31 Peterborough Sports 34 Stafford Rangers 284   88 Metropolitan Police 32 Staines Town 153  
  32 Rushall Olympic 10 Potton United 139   89 Folkestone Invicta 32 Greenwich Borough 351  
  33 Sutton Coldfield Town 02 Barwell 186   90 Dorking Wanderers 32 Worthing 281  
  34 St Ives Town 10 Coalville Town 203   91 Horsham 60 Ashford United 243  
  35 Grantham Town 21 Holbeach United 302   92 Haywards Heath Town 22 Tunbridge Wells 202  
  36 Haughmond 32 Matlock Town 236   replay Tunbridge Wells 30 Haywards Heath Town 254  
  37 Tividale 23 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 325   93 Banstead Athletic 04 Glebe 73  
  38 Lincoln United 01 Redditch United 114   94 Carshalton Athletic 53 Pagham 225  
  39 Shepshed Dynamo 61 Leek Town 262   95 Kingstonian 32 Shoreham 218  
  40 Romulus 03 Kettering Town 249   96 Leatherhead 60 Cray Valley PM 283  
  41 Stratford Town 40 Newcastle Town 187   97 Erith Town 03 Burgess Hill Town 105  
  42 King's Lynn Town 41 Coleshill Town 817   98 Hereford 80 Godalming Town 1,737  
  43 Mickleover Sports 21 Hinckley AFC 305   99 Banbury United 42 Tiverton Town 436  
  44 Boldmere St. Michaels 03 Chasetown 359   100 Bridport 10 Barnstaple Town 246  
  45 Yaxley 01 Dereham Town 125   101 Gosport Borough 10 Bridgwater Town 250  
  46 Brocton 24 Deeping Rangers 127   102 Frome Town 21 AFC Totton 191  
  47 Cambridge City 31 St Neots Town 312   103 AFC Portchester 10 Dorchester Town 291  
  48 Maldon & Tiptree 33 Hayes & Yeading United 91   104 Farnborough 23 Salisbury 396  
  replay Hayes & Yeading United 43 Maldon & Tiptree 201   105 Odd Down 05 Weymouth 190  
  49 Tilbury 01 Aylesbury United 115   106 Tavistock 22 Taunton Town 380  
  50 North Leigh 22 Biggleswade Town 92   replay Taunton Town 12 Tavistock 373  
  replay Biggleswade Town 32 North Leigh 113   107 Merthyr Town 61 Willand Rovers 303  
  51 Romford 01 AFC Hornchurch 333   108 Tuffley Rovers 05 Swindon Supermarine 221  
  52 Baldock Town 43 Thame United 161   109 Horndean 02 Bodmin Town 68  
  53 Hendon 11 Wingate & Finchley 298   110 Paulton Rovers 10 Winchester City 129  
  replay Wingate & Finchley 42 Hendon 266   111 Guildford City 13 Knaphill 198  
  54 Beaconsfield Town 02 Marlow 218   112 Basingstoke Town 22 Hartley Wintney 554  
  55 Colney Heath 30 Cockfosters 140   replay Hartley Wintney 10 Basingstoke Town 620  
  56 Berkhamsted 13 Slough Town 366   113 Bideford 51 Bishop's Cleeve 231  
  57 Clapton 03 Needham Market 143   114 Hamworthy United 15 Thatcham Town 185  
  58 Royston Town 20 Dunstable Town 234   115 Cinderford Town 21 Moneyfields 116  
  59 Billericay Town 50 Didcot Town 1,159   116 Andover Town 12 Cadbury Heath 309  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING (16th September 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Salford City 12 York City 1,350   42 Hemel Hempstead Town 00 Wingate & Finchley 377  
  2 Darlington 03 South Shields 1,814   replay Wingate & Finchley 12 Hemel Hempstead Town 251  
  3 Southport 03 Bradford Park Avenue 496   43 Lowestoft Town 01 Harlow Town 395  
  4 Ossett Town 10 Atherton Collieries 244   44 Metropolitan Police 22 Heybridge Swifts 84  
  5 Newcastle Benfield 21 Ashton United 149   replay Heybridge Swifts (pens 4-3) 11 Metropolitan Police 227  
  6 Warrington Town 11 Hyde United 429   45 Chelmsford City 70 Ramsgate 578  
  replay Hyde United 20 Warrington Town 433   46 Ware 25 Leatherhead 149  
  7 Harrogate Town 30 Penistone Church 653   47 Kings Langley 01 Margate 258  
  8 Spennymoor Town 12 Gainsborough Trinity 403   48 Thamesmead Town 11 Billericay Town 433  
  9 Handsworth Parramore 11 F.C. United of Manchester 434   replay Billericay Town 50 Thamesmead Town 771  
  replay F.C. United of Manchester 62 Handsworth Parramore 623   49 Baldock Town 12 Aylesbury United 335  
  10 Albion Sports 04 Ashton Athletic 203   50 Hertford Town 12 AFC Hornchurch 308  
  11 Shildon 10 Altrincham 345   51 Glebe 22 Phoenix Sports 200  
  12 Scarborough Athletic 20 Sunderland RCA 932   replay Phoenix Sports (pens 5-4) 11 Glebe 183  
  13 Blyth Spartans 12 Shaw Lane 543   52 FC Romania 22 Hayes & Yeading United 162  
  14 1874 Northwich 10 North Ferriby United 439   replay Hayes & Yeading United 20 FC Romania 207  
  15 Stockport County 10 Curzon Ashton 1,922   53 Kingstonian 03 Brackley Town 289  
  16 Stalybridge Celtic 13 Chorley 551   54 Eastbourne Borough 43 Carshalton Athletic 438  
  17 Lancaster City 40 Droylsden 303   55 Folkestone Invicta 13 Tooting & Mitcham United 335  
  18 Stafford Rangers 10 Tamworth 782   56 Cheshunt 13 Dorking Wanderers 170  
  19 Boston United 11 Haughmond 726   57 Wealdstone 40 Faversham Town 414  
  replay Haughmond 05 Boston United 768   58 Colney Heath 33 Burgess Hill Town 153  
  20 Shepshed Dynamo 01 Nantwich Town 318   replay Burgess Hill Town 30 Colney Heath 255  
  21 Deeping Rangers 24 Kidderminster Harriers 696   59 Welling United 12 Haringey Borough 329  
  22 AFC Mansfield 00 Rushall Olympic 110   60 Dartford 31 Barking 652  
  replay Rushall Olympic 12 AFC Mansfield 114   61 Hampton & Richmond 11 Potters Bar Town 392  
  23 Kempston Rovers 04 Hereford 429   replay Potters Bar Town 03 Hampton & Richmond 179  
  24 Stratford Town 41 Redditch United 326   62 Whitehawk 13 Oxford City 295  
  25 AFC Telford United 20 Barwell 541   63 Marlow 02 Ashford Town 161  
  26 Nuneaton Town 31 King's Lynn Town 627   64 Needham Market 20 Chesham United 166  
  27 Kettering Town 20 Kidsgrove Athletic 543   65 Slough Town 32 Dulwich Hamlet 712  
  28 Basford United 10 Mickleover Sports 217   66 Hanwell Town 00 Enfield Town 210  
  29 Alfreton Town 22 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 403   replay Enfield Town 50 Hanwell Town 278  
  replay AFC Rushden & Diamonds 13 Alfreton Town 609   67 Havant & Waterlooville 21 Merthyr Town 296  
  30 Westfields 02 Leamington 365   68 Bodmin Town 11 Bideford 250  
  31 Grantham Town 34 Alvechurch 332   replay Bideford 10 Bodmin Town 247  
  32 Buxton 41 Chasetown 314   69 Bridport 22 Cadbury Heath 262  
  33 Stourbridge 20 St Ives Town 765   replay Cadbury Heath 23 Bridport 203  
  34 Dereham Town 12 Boston Town 246   70 Gosport Borough 12 Swindon Supermarine 231  
  35 Leiston 42 Crowborough Athletic 234   71 Bognor Regis Town 21 Weston-super-Mare 397  
  36 Concord Rangers 40 Tunbridge Wells 191   72 Cinderford Town 10 Hartley Wintney 167  
  37 Braintree Town 22 Royston Town 256   73 Tavistock 12 Frome Town 410  
  replay Royston Town 12 Braintree Town 251   74 Weymouth 20 Chippenham Town 609  
  38 AFC Sudbury 30 Chipstead 169   75 Banbury United 20 Thatcham Town 450  
  39 Biggleswade Town 01 East Thurrock United 191   76 Bath City 60 Knaphill 497  
  40 St Albans City 33 Cambridge City 561   77 Truro City 20 AFC Portchester 302  
  replay Cambridge City 02 St Albans City 276   78 Salisbury 02 Poole Town 995  
  41 Horsham 25 Herne Bay 200   79 Paulton Rovers 32 Kidlington 155  
              80 Gloucester City 03 Hungerford Town 275  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING (30th September 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 1874 Northwich 22 Ossett Town 387   19 Enfield Town 30 Phoenix Sports 501  
  replay Ossett Town (pens 5-4) 00 1874 Northwich 342   20 Hayes & Yeading United 04 Havant & Waterlooville 241  
  2 AFC Mansfield 02 Boston United 613   21 Hereford 20 AFC Hornchurch 2,440  
  3 Stafford Rangers 11 AFC Telford United 1,137   22 Slough Town 21 Poole Town 680  
  replay AFC Telford United 41 Stafford Rangers 869   23 Brackley Town 41 Braintree Town 383  
  4 Newcastle Benfield 01 Kidderminster Harriers 403   24 Concord Rangers 30 Dorking Wanderers 141  
  5 Nantwich Town 31 Nuneaton Town 479   25 East Thurrock United 22 Harlow Town 222  
  6 Boston Town 23 Hyde United 410   replay Harlow Town 12 East Thurrock United 329  
  7 Banbury United 23 Shildon 700   26 Chelmsford City 21 Weymouth 664  
  8 Scarborough Athletic 22 Stratford Town 1,180   27 Cinderford Town 23 Hampton & Richmond 233  
  replay Stratford Town 14 Scarborough Athletic 498   28 Oxford City 42 Leiston 185  
  9 Basford United 23 Kettering Town 525   29 Margate 20 Herne Bay 1,009  
  10 Shaw Lane 21 Lancaster City 314   30 St Albans City 21 Bridport 683  
  11 Buxton 21 Alvechurch 209   31 Heybridge Swifts 21 Frome Town 244  
  12 Stockport County 33 F.C. United of Manchester 3,034   32 Truro City 41 AFC Sudbury 359  
  replay F.C. United of Manchester 10 Stockport County 1,688   33 Eastbourne Borough 02 Bognor Regis Town 762  
  13 Ashton Athletic 01 Chorley 602   34 Bath City 30 Hemel Hempstead Town 510  
  14 Leamington 00 Gainsborough Trinity 459   35 Needham Market 16 Dartford 379  
  replay Gainsborough Trinity 20 Leamington     36 Haringey Borough 41 Bideford 267  
  15 Stourbridge 31 Alfreton Town 646   37 Folkestone Invicta 21 Aylesbury United 473  
  16 South Shields 32 York City 2,806   38 Hungerford Town 11 Billericay Town 507  
  17 Harrogate Town 00 Bradford Park Avenue 911   replay Billericay Town 61 Hungerford Town 1,024  
  replay Bradford Park Avenue 02 Harrogate Town 393   39 Burgess Hill Town 10 Wealdstone 590  
  18 Swindon Supermarine 23 Paulton Rovers 214   40 Ashford Town 12 Leatherhead 277  
                       
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING (14th October 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 FC Halifax Town 13 Tranmere Rovers 1,630   17 Eastleigh 12 Hereford 1,345  
  2 Solihull Moors 11 Ossett Town 415   18 Aldershot Town 10 Torquay United 1,583  
  replay Ossett Town 12 Solihull Moors     19 Bath City 00 Chelmsford City 878  
  3 South Shields 12 Hartlepool United 2,887   replay Chelmsford City 10 Bath City    
  4 Shaw Lane Association 21 Barrow 864   20 Oxford City 10 Bognor Regis Town 406  
  5 Chorley 00 Boston United 1,204   21 Maidenhead United 21 Havant & Waterlooville 753  
  replay Boston United 34 Chorley 1,132   22 Haringey Borough 24 Heybridge Swifts 401  
  6 AFC Telford United 31 F.C. United of Manchester 1,451   23 Woking 11 Concord Rangers 1,004  
  7 Harrogate Town 12 Gainsborough Trinity 927   replay Concord Rangers 12 Woking 382  
  8 Nantwich Town 11 Kettering Town 760   24 Hampton & Richmond Borough 02 Truro City 784  
  replay Kettering Town 01 Nantwich Town 903   25 Dover Athletic 00 Bromley 923  
  9 Buxton 12 Gateshead 653   replay Bromley 30 Dover Athletic 828  
  10 Guiseley 60 Shildon 772   26 Slough Town 10 Folkestone Invicta 926  
  11 AFC Fylde 10 Wrexham 1,390   27 Burgess Hill Town 01 Dartford 873  
  12 Kidderminster Harriers 20 Chester 1,896   28 St Albans City 13 Boreham Wood 1,418  
  13 Scarborough Athletic 02 Hyde United 2,003   29 Maidstone United 22 Enfield Town 1,495  
  14 Stourbridge 05 Macclesfield Town 1,152   replay Enfield Town 13 Maidstone United 820  
  15 Brackley Town 33 Billericay Town 741   30 Margate 12 Leatherhead 879  
  replay Billericay Town 21 Brackley Town     31 Paulton Rovers 23 Sutton United 601  
  16 Dagenham & Redbridge 00 Leyton Orient 2,529   32 East Thurrock United 00 Ebbsfleet United 669  
  replay Leyton Orient 10 Dagenham & Redbridge 2,013   replay Ebbsfleet United 30 East Thurrock United 866  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FIRST ROUND PROPER (4th November 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Stevenage 50 Nantwich Town 1,436   21 Plymouth Argyle 10 Grimsby Town 5,137  
  2 Bradford City 20 Chesterfield 4,747   22 AFC Wimbledon 10 Lincoln City 3,394  
  3 Port Vale 20 Oxford United 3,443   23 Rochdale 40 Bromley 2,241  
  4 Newport County 21 Walsall 2,701   24 Coventry City 20 Maidenhead United 3,370  
  5 Morecambe 30 Hartlepool United 2,004   25 Chorley 12 Fleetwood Town 3,526  
  6 Yeovil Town 10 Southend United 2,079   26 Carlisle United 32 Oldham Athletic 3,965  
  7 Peterborough United 11 Tranmere Rovers 3,750   27 Notts County 42 Bristol Rovers 4,228  
  replay Tranmere Rovers 15.11 Peterborough United     28 Dartford 15 Swindon Town 2,705  
  8 Cambridge United 10 Sutton United 3,070   29 Cheltenham Town 24 Maidstone United 2,799  
  9 Forest Green Rovers 10 Macclesfield Town 1,387   30 Woking 11 Bury 1,858  
  10 AFC Fylde 42 Kidderminster Harriers 1,482   replay Bury 14.11 Woking    
  11 Luton Town 10 Portsmouth 5,333   31 Crewe Alexandra 21 Rotherham United 2,597  
  12 Shrewsbury Town 50 Aldershot Town 3,859   32 Gillingham 21 Leyton Orient 3,659  
  13 Hereford 10 AFC Telford United 4,712   33 Hyde United 04 Milton Keynes Dons 3,123  
  14 Guiseley 00 Accrington Stanley 1,611   34 Gainsborough Trinity 06 Slough Town 1,630  
  replay Accrington Stanley 14.11 Guiseley     35 Solihull Moors 02 Wycombe Wanderers 1,544  
  15 Blackburn Rovers 31 Barnet 3,710   36 Northampton Town 00 Scunthorpe United 2,820  
  16 Ebbsfleet United 26 Doncaster Rovers 2,069   replay Scunthorpe United 14.11 Northampton Town    
  17 Leatherhead 11 Billericay Town 1,797   37 Charlton Athletic 31 Truro City 4,494  
  replay Billericay Town 14.11 Leatherhead     38 Wigan Athletic 21 Crawley Town 3,288  
  18 Boreham Wood 21 Blackpool     39 Gateshead 20 Chelmsford City 732  
  19 Shaw Lane Association 13 Mansfield Town     40 Exeter City 31 Heybridge Swifts 3,004  
  20 Colchester United 01 Oxford City 1,775              
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 SECOND ROUND PROPER (2nd December 2017)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Woking or Bury   Tranmere or Peterborough     11 Mansfield Town   Guiseley or Accrington    
  2 Milton Keynes Dons   Maidstone United     12 Gateshead   Luton Town    
  3 Newport County   Cambridge United     13 Bradford City   Plymouth Argyle    
  4 Wycombe Wanderers   Leatherhead or Billericay Town     14 Blackburn Rovers   Crewe Alexandra    
  5 Port Vale   Yeovil Town     15 A.F.C. Fylde   Wigan Athletic    
  6 Shrewsbury Town   Morecambe     16 Gillingham   Carlisle United    
  7 Doncaster Rovers   Northampton or Scunthorpe     17 Notts County   Oxford City    
  8 Slough Town   Rochdale     18 Forest Green Rovers   Exeter City    
  9 AFC Wimbledon   Charlton Athletic     19 Fleetwood Town   Hereford    
  10 Stevenage   Swindon Town     20 Coventry City   Boreham Wood    
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 THIRD ROUND PROPER (6th January 2018)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1           17          
  2           18          
  3           19          
  4           20          
  5           21          
  6           22          
  7           23          
  8           24          
  9           25          
  10           26          
  11           27          
  12           28          
  13           29          
  14           30          
  15           31          
  16           32          
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FOURTH ROUND PROPER (27th January 2018)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1           9          
  2           10          
  3           11          
  4           12          
  5           13          
  6           14          
  7           15          
  8           16          
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FIFTH ROUND PROPER (17th February 2018)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1           5          
  2           6          
  3           7          
  4           8          
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals, 17th March 2018)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1           3          
  2           4          
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 SEMI FINALS Wembley Stadium (21st & 22nd April 2018)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1         2          
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2017-18 FINAL Wembley Stadium (19th May 2018)  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1