FA CUP 2011-12 EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Bedlington Terriers 10 Whickham 130   103 Burnham Ramblers 11 Barking 71  
  2 Tow Law Town 12 Marske United 81   replay Barking 01 Burnham Ramblers 75  
  3 Stokesley Sports Club 16 Newcastle Benfield 46   104 Hadley 22 Cockfosters 47  
  4 Penrith 11 North Shields 90   replay Cockfosters 00 Hadley 84  
  replay North Shields 01 Penrith 116   Cockfosters advance 54 on penalties    
  5 West Allotment Celtic 11 Northallerton Town 80   105 Haringey Borough 20 AFC Kempston Rovers 48  
  replay Northallerton Town 21 West Allotment Celtic 118   106 Witham Town 41 Bedford 87  
  6 Spennymoor Town 10 Esh Winning 183   107 St. Margaretsbury 03 Dunstable Town 74  
  7 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 01 Ashington 57   108 Enfield 31 London Colney 71  
  8 Gillford Park 12 Hebburn Town 36   109 Kings Langley 52 Stotfold 54  
  9 Newton Aycliffe 27 Billingham Synthonia 330   Tie awarded to Stotfold - Kings Langley removed    
  10 Crook Town 26 Billingham Town 93   110 Colney Heath 31 Langford 44  
  11 Chester-le-Street Town 11 South Shields 104   111 Clapton 01 Stansted 42  
  replay South Shields 21 Chester-le-Street Town 128   112 Crawley Green 12 Berkhamsted 62  
  12 West Auckland Town 22 Dunston UTS 103   113 Hullbridge Sports 13 Royston Town 53  
  replay Dunston UTS 51 West Auckland Town 226   114 Broxbourne Borough V&E 40 Hoddesdon Town 135  
  13 Jarrow Roofing Boldon Community Ass 12 Guisborough Town 41   115 Haringey & Waltham Development 41 Bowers & Pitsea 73  
  14 Sunderland Ryhope Community Ass 70 Birtley Town 141   116 Sawbridgeworth Town 22 Hatfield Town 43  
  15 Shildon 21 Consett 166   replay Hatfield Town 21 Sawbridgeworth Town 73  
  16 Whitehaven 30 Norton & Stockton Ancients 38   117 AFC Dunstable 31 Eton Manor 94  
  17 Whitley Bay 21 Bishop Auckland 456   118 Biggleswade United 21 Leverstock Green 54  
  18 Scarborough Athletic 40 Hallam 452   119 Takeley 33 Southend Manor 69  
  19 Thackley 21 Askern Villa 56   replay Southend Manor 32 Takeley 25  
  20 Maltby Main 12 Glasshoughton Welfare 45   120 London All People's Sports Association 10 Basildon United 55  
  21 Silsden 11 Rossington Main 92   121 Oxhey Jets 60 Wodson Park 31  
  replay Rossington Main 22 Silsden 85   122 Barkingside 13 Hertford Town 197  
  Silsden advance 42 on penalties     123 Bethnal Green United 21 Kentish Town 38  
  22 Pontefract Collieries 20 Yorkshire Amateur 91   124 Holmer Green 24 Harefield United 80  
  23 Parkgate 41 Grimsby Borough 40   125 Sandhurst Town 23 Thame United 58  
  24 AFC Emley 14 Hall Road Rangers 131   126 Witney United 04 Newport Pagnell Town 94  
  25 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 12 Tadcaster Albion 91   127 Tring Athletic 10 Hanwell Town 68  
  26 Nostell Miners Welfare 23 Armthorpe Welfare 72   128 Wokingham & Emmbrook 41 Holyport 106  
  27 Selby Town 14 Liversedge 107   129 Staines Lammas 30 Clanfield 96  
  28 Pickering Town 20 Dinnington Town 157   130 Bicester Town w/o Bedfont Sports N/A  
  29 Staveley Miners Welfare 30 Winterton Rangers 102   Walkover for Bedfont Sports Bicester Town folded    
  30 Barton Town Old Boys 22 Bridlington Town 134   131 Old Woodstock Town 12 Wantage Town 38  
  replay Bridlington Town 23 Barton Town Old Boys 149   132 Ascot United 12 Wembley 1,149  
  31 Squires Gate 10 Colne 67   133 Abingdon Town 40 Milton United 56  
  32 Formby 30 Alsager Town 65   134 Kidlington 42 Hillingdon Borough 62  
  33 Winsford United 11 Maine Road 110   135 Hanworth Villa 42 Shrivenham 101  
  replay Maine Road 10 Winsford United 109   136 Ardley United 30 Flackwell Heath 48  
  34 Runcorn Town 41 Brighouse Town 110   137 Aylesbury United 40 Bracknell Town 128  
  35 Padiham 12 Ashton Athletic 127   138 Reading Town 00 Binfield 59  
  36 Holker Old Boys 30 Leek County School Old Boys 62   replay Binfield 30 Reading Town 118  
  37 Bacup Borough 23 AFC Blackpool 62   139 Molesey 03 Egham Town 132  
  38 St. Helens Town 02 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 46   140 Raynes Park Vale 31 Hassocks 48  
  39 Atherton Collieries 40 Irlam 60   141 Farnham Town 10 Guildford City 70  
  40 Chadderton 28 Cheadle Town 79   142 Wick 03 Redhill 57  
  41 Congleton Town 31 Eccleshill United 89   143 VCD Athletic 11 Bookham 53  
  42 Barnoldswick Town 02 Ramsbottom United 177   replay Bookham 02 VCD Athletic 65  
  43 Bootle 20 Wigan Robin Park 96   144 Erith & Belvedere 20 St. Francis Rangers 57  
  44 AFC Liverpool 22 Runcorn Linnets 222   145 Lancing 22 Horsham YMCA 92  
  replay Runcorn Linnets 31 AFC Liverpool 320   replay Horsham YMCA 25 Lancing 66  
  45 Retford United 02 Gresley 206   146 Chichester City 22 Fisher 82  
  46 Holbeach United 31 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 93   replay Fisher 61 Chichester City 75  
  47 Deeping Rangers 21 Spalding United 149   147 Pagham 12 Herne Bay 75  
  48 Holbrook Sports 11 Greenwood Meadows 51   148 Colliers Wood United 11 Chessington & Hook United 41  
  replay Greenwood Meadows 02 Holbrook Sports 34   replay Chessington & Hook United 21 Colliers Wood United 63  
  49 Glossop North End 24 Boston Town 219   149 Ringmer 02 Deal Town 64  
  50 Dunkirk 02 Arnold Town 91   150 Arundel 22 Sidley United 65  
  51 Radcliffe Olympic 23 Heanor Town 79   replay Sidley United 15 Arundel 59  
  52 Borrowash Victoria 51 Sleaford Town 74   151 Three Bridges 16 Camberley Town 52  
  53 Gedling Miners Welfare 00 Louth Town 52   152 Sevenoaks Town 40 Ash United 45  
  replay Louth Town 21 Gedling Miners Welfare 117   153 Shoreham 31 Holmesdale 50  
  54 Shirebrook Town 21 Blackstones 82   154 Corinthian 43 Dorking 48  
  55 Nuneaton Griff 07 Stratford Town 105   155 Mole Valley SCR 23 Lordswood 22  
  56 Rocester 31 Wolverhampton Casuals 94   156 Westfield (Surrey) 36 Peacehaven & Telscombe 90  
  57 Southam United 02 Tipton Town 79   157 Tunbridge Wells 10 Warlingham 158  
  58 Coleshill Town 51 Brocton 50   158 South Park 10 AFC Uckfield 72  
  59 Highgate United 20 Willenhall Town 68   159 Greenwich Borough 12 Horley Town    
  60 Westfields 24 Norton United 107   160 Banstead Athletic 30 Woodstock Sports 58  
  61 Castle Vale 31 Heath Hayes 80   161 Littlehampton Town 13 Beckenham Town 33  
  62 Bustleholme 01 Eccleshall 104   162 Erith Town 62 Crowborough Athletic 46  
  63 Lye Town 05 Coventry Sphinx 134   163 Selsey 22 Mile Oak 105  
  64 Studley 21 Walsall Wood 60   replay Mile Oak 12 Selsey 63  
  65 Boldmere St. Michaels 52 Bartley Green 55   164 Epsom & Ewell 31 Croydon 124  
  66 Malvern Town 00 Causeway United 131   165 Cobham 22 Badshot Lea 105  
  replay Causeway United 50 Malvern Town 45   replay Badshot Lea 41 Cobham 45  
  67 Bridgnorth Town 60 Ellesmere Rangers 102   166 Hailsham Town 04 Lingfield 93  
  68 Atherstone Town 10 Cadbury Athletic 142   167 Bridport 22 Hayling United 141  
  69 Tividale 12 Alvechurch 104   replay Hayling United 02 Bridport 48  
  70 Gornal Athletic 22 Shifnal Town 52   168 Cowes Sports 14 Newport (Isle of Wight) 234  
  replay Shifnal Town 34 Gornal Athletic 78   169 Verwood Town 04 Horndean 73  
  71 Stone Dominoes 32 Wellington (Herefords) 42   170 Romsey Town 01 Brading Town 33  
  72 Cradley Town 22 Continental Star 45   171 Downton 33 Brockenhurst 65  
  replay Continental Star 32 Cradley Town 60   replay Brockenhurst 42 Downton 70  
  73 Bloxwich United 22 AFC Wulfrunians 75   172 Alresford Town 40 Devizes Town 45  
  replay AFC Wulfrunians 30 Bloxwich United 75   173 Totton & Eling 51 Fareham Town 54  
  74 Pegasus Juniors 11 Bewdley Town 43   174 Cove 02 AFC Portchester 62  
  replay Bewdley Town 21 Pegasus Juniors 51   175 Petersfield Town 12 Hartley Wintney 71  
  75 Friar Lane & Epworth w/o Loughborough University N/A   176 Hamworthy United 12 Bournemouth 107  
  Walkover for Loughborough University Friar Lane & Epworth withdrew     177 Shrewton United 10 Fleet Spurs 177  
  76 Thrapston Town 32 Irchester United 182   178 Winchester City 50 Ringwood Town 105  
  77 Oadby Town 61 Northampton Spencer 101   179 Whitchurch United 32 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 86  
  78 Rushden & Higham United 23 Cogenhoe United 92   180 Alton Town 11 New Milton Town 45  
  79 Rothwell Corinthians 10 Wellingborough Town 77   replay New Milton Town 06 Alton Town 47  
  80 Bugbrooke St Michaels 21 Anstey Nomads 107   181 Lymington Town 32 Sherborne Town 85  
  81 Long Eaton United 04 Huntingdon Town 36   182 Blackfield & Langley 31 GE Hamble 54  
  82 Long Buckby 10 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 52   183 Gillingham Town 12 Newbury 136  
  83 Thurnby Nirvana 33 Desborough Town 57   184 Moneyfields 20 Christchurch 60  
  replay Desborough Town 05 Thurnby Nirvana 57   185 Welton Rovers 05 Larkhall Athletic 71  
  84 Rothwell Town 21 Raunds Town 74   186 Melksham Town 32 Almondsbury UWE 85  
  85 Barrow Town 32 Kirby Muxloe 112   187 Hallen 30 Calne Town 64  
  86 Daventry United 21 Bardon Hill 36   188 Fairford Town 30 Wellington (Somerset) 53  
  87 Yaxley 02 Godmanchester Rovers 90   189 Street 02 Shortwood United 92  
  88 Stanway Rovers 23 Hadleigh United 129   190 Radstock Town 21 Wootton Bassett Town 75  
  89 King's Lynn Town 61 Whitton United 632   191 Brislington 41 Lydney Town 61  
  90 Woodbridge Town 22 Gorleston 114   192 Pewsey Vale 02 Bishop Sutton 92  
  replay Gorleston 21 Woodbridge Town 110   193 Slimbridge 31 Bradford Town 66  
  91 St Ives Town 32 Debenham LC 130   194 Merthyr Town 22 Bitton 323  
  92 Wroxham 31 Dereham Town 181   replay Bitton 12 Merthyr Town 248  
  93 Ipswich Wanderers 31 Newmarket Town 62   195 Bristol Manor Farm 11 Longwell Green Sports 83  
  94 Mildenhall Town 04 Brantham Athletic 108   replay Longwell Green Sports 32 Bristol Manor Farm 90  
  95 Walsham-le-Willows 31 Thetford Town 126   196 Hengrove Athletic 03 Wells City 39  
  96 March Town United 21 Kirkley & Pakefield 92   197 Highworth Town 14 Odd Down 76  
  97 Ely City 40 Diss Town 103   198 Corsham Town 16 Cadbury Heath 65  
  98 Stowmarket Town 14 Haverhill Rovers 94   199 Bodmin Town 63 Falmouth Town 94  
  99 Felixstowe & Walton United 10 Norwich United 60   200 Dawlish Town w/o Tavistock N/A  
  100 Long Melford w/o Saffron Walden Town N/A   Walkover for Tavistock Dawlish Town folded    
  Walkover for Long Melford Saffron Walden Town withdrew     201 St. Blazey 10 Saltash United 80  
  101 Wisbech Town 40 Halstead Town 246   202 Chard Town 12 Torpoint Athletic 106  
  102 Great Yarmouth Town 03 FC Clacton 116   203 Willand Rovers 01 Barnstaple Town 100  
    After Extra Time         204 Buckland Athletic 40 Ilfracombe Town 81  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 PRELIMINARY ROUND  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Newcastle Benfield 11 South Shields 104   81 AFC Dunstable 23 Grays Athletic 196  
  replay South Shields 03 Newcastle Benfield 104   82 Dunstable Town 11 Bethnal Green United 110  
  2 Dunston UTS 40 Durham City 262   replay Bethnal Green United 03 Dunstable Town 41  
  3 Spennymoor Town 10 Sunderland Ryhope Community Ass 182   83 Romford 32 Royston Town 191  
  4 Guisborough Town 01 Shildon 182   84 Potters Bar Town 13 Broxbourne Borough V&E 81  
  5 Bedlington Terriers 60 Billingham Town 150   85 Stotfold 21 Enfield Town 168  
  6 Whitley Bay 20 Marske United 524   86 Tilbury 31 Biggleswade United 89  
  7 Hebburn Town 22 Whitehaven 67   87 Hatfield Town 11 Enfield 78  
  replay Whitehaven 24 Hebburn Town 49   replay Enfield 12 Hatfield Town 65  
  8 Penrith 32 Billingham Synthonia 135   88 Great Wakering Rovers 11 Oxhey Jets 70  
  9 Ashington 21 Northallerton Town 176   replay Oxhey Jets 10 Great Wakering Rovers 93  
  10 Wakefield 10 Thackley 117   89 Haringey Borough 01 Berkhamsted 77  
  11 Liversedge 22 Pickering Town 130   90 Cheshunt 00 Southend Manor 139  
  replay Pickering Town 33 Liversedge 137   replay Southend Manor 42 Cheshunt 70  
  Pickering Town advance 54 on penalties     91 Waltham Forest 11 Ilford 55  
  12 Armthorpe Welfare 20 Brigg Town 81   replay Ilford 23 Waltham Forest 57  
  13 Silsden 11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 161   92 Waltham Abbey 61 Ware 108  
  replay Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 Silsden 79   93 Colney Heath 01 Brentwood Town 74  
  14 Pontefract Collieries 23 Tadcaster Albion 90   94 Barton Rovers 30 Witham Town 155  
  15 Garforth Town 32 Sheffield 162   95 Stansted 40 London All People's Sports Ass 90  
  16 Ossett Town 00 Glasshoughton Welfare 98   96 Cockfosters 12 Redbridge 86  
  replay Glasshoughton Welfare 13 Ossett Town 72   97 Biggleswade Town 55 Haringey & Waltham Development 107  
  17 Scarborough Athletic 22 Barton Town Old Boys 498   replay Haringey & Waltham Development 12 Biggleswade Town 60  
  replay Barton Town Old Boys 01 'Scarborough Athletic' 246   98 Newport Pagnell Town 11 Thame United 132  
  18 Goole 11 Staveley Miners Welfare 134   replay Thame United 11 Newport Pagnell Town 79  
  replay Staveley Miners Welfare 31 Goole 140   Thame United advance 42 on penalties    
  19 Parkgate 22 Hall Road Rangers 84   99 Wokingham & Emmbrook 30 Kidlington 101  
  replay Hall Road Rangers 20 Parkgate     100 Bedfont Sports 11 Hanworth Villa 250  
  Tie awarded to Parkgate Hall Road Rangers removed for fielding an ineligible player     replay Hanworth Villa 20 Bedfont Sports 193  
  20 AFC Blackpool 11 AFC Fylde 283   101 Beaconsfield SYCOB 21 Northwood 122  
  replay AFC Fylde 32 AFC Blackpool 156   102 Abingdon Town 22 Didcot Town 100  
  21 Ramsbottom United 21 Salford City 345   replay Didcot Town 32 Abingdon Town 106  
  22 Trafford 30 Cheadle Town 167   103 Slough Town 31 Binfield 291  
  23 Ossett Albion 06 Witton Albion 215   104 Wantage Town 12 Abingdon United 98  
  24 Cammell Laird 31 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 79   105 Leighton Town 20 Uxbridge 126  
  25 Clitheroe 40 Skelmersdale United 285   106 Aylesbury United 00 North Leigh 171  
  26 Prescot Cables 02 Warrington Town 263   replay North Leigh 42 Aylesbury United 104  
  27 Mossley 00 Runcorn Linnets 228   107 Wembley 11 Ardley United 87  
  replay Runcorn Linnets 40 Mossley 269   replay Ardley United 12 Wembley 80  
  28 Formby 14 Lancaster City 142   108 AFC Hayes 42 Tring Athletic 79  
  29 Squires Gate 10 Atherton Collieries 65   109 Chalfont St. Peter 42 Aylesbury 119  
  30 Curzon Ashton 11 Bamber Bridge 135   110 Burnham 21 Ashford Town 103  
  replay Bamber Bridge 32 Curzon Ashton 120   111 North Greenford United 21 Bedfont Town 45  
  31 Woodley Sports 31 Bootle 76   112 Staines Lammas 22 Harefield United 94  
  32 Radcliffe Borough 30 Holker Old Boys 88   replay Harefield United 02 Staines Lammas 56  
  33 Maine Road 00 Ashton Athletic 110   113 Marlow 10 Thatcham Town 132  
  replay Ashton Athletic 23 Maine Road 58   114 Chatham Town 10 Croydon Athletic 164  
  34 Congleton Town 06 Runcorn Town 148   115 Badshot Lea 01 Chertsey Town 79  
  35 Deeping Rangers 21 Belper Town 124   116 Folkestone Invicta 22 Whyteleafe 211  
  36 New Mills 32 Rainworth Miners Welfare 148   replay Whyteleafe 12 Folkestone Invicta 90  
  37 Arnold Town 51 Lincoln United 91   117 Corinthian 09 Maidstone United 231  
  38 Grantham Town 10 Stamford 240   118 Walton & Hersham 31 Tunbridge Wells 124  
  39 Gresley 11 Shirebrook Town 303   119 Thamesmead Town 30 Burgess Hill Town 47  
  replay Shirebrook Town 23 Gresley 166   120 Lingfield 41 Fisher 124  
  40 Hucknall Town 00 Holbeach United 180   121 Crawley Down 21 Farnham Town 55  
  replay Holbeach United 13 Hucknall Town 226   122 Erith & Belvedere 41 Selsey 92  
  41 Borrowash Victoria 13 Carlton Town 132   123 Merstham 11 Egham Town 113  
  42 Holbrook Sports 13 Louth Town 42   replay Egham Town 23 Merstham 54  
  43 Heanor Town 21 Boston Town 133   124 Dulwich Hamlet 20 Eastbourne Town 288  
  44 Castle Vale 11 AFC Wulfrunians 54   125 Sittingbourne 21 Peacehaven & Telscombe 117  
  replay AFC Wulfrunians 33 Castle Vale 46   126 Whitstable Town 13 Worthing 173  
  AFC Wulfrunians advance 54 on penalties     127 Epsom & Ewell 12 Chipstead 107  
  45 Causeway United 34 Leek Town 150   128 Banstead Athletic 31 Arundel 65  
  46 Newcastle Town 62 Studley 94   129 Whitehawk 00 Ramsgate 118  
  47 Stourport Swifts 11 Stone Dominoes 84   replay Ramsgate 01 Whitehawk 88  
  replay Stone Dominoes 21 Stourport Swifts 58   130 Beckenham Town 31 Walton Casuals 108  
  48 Alvechurch 11 Eccleshall 90   131 Chessington & Hook United 01 Hythe Town 97  
  replay Eccleshall 23 Alvechurch 90   132 Lordswood 01 VCD Athletic 84  
  49 Bedworth United 21 Sutton Coldfield Town 220   133 Bognor Regis Town 51 Camberley Town 427  
  50 Rugby Town 00 Gornal Athletic 311   134 Shoreham 10 Lancing 145  
  replay Gornal Athletic 43 Rugby Town 100   135 Herne Bay 30 Deal Town 196  
  51 Kidsgrove Athletic 51 Atherstone Town 196   136 Horley Town 31 Corinthian-Casuals 73  
  52 Rocester 21 Halesowen Town 189   137 Raynes Park Vale 01 Faversham Town 71  
  53 Stratford Town 21 Coventry Sphinx 244   138 Sevenoaks Town 13 Redhill 53  
  54 Market Drayton Town 02 Bewdley Town 102   139 Erith Town 20 South Park 40  
  55 Continental Star 12 Bridgnorth Town 51   140 Totton & Eling 12 Bournemouth 42  
  56 Romulus 31 Norton United 70   141 Sholing 91 Newbury 117  
  57 Tipton Town 41 Highgate United 95   142 Shrewton United 01 Hungerford Town 114  
  58 Boldmere St. Michaels 22 Coleshill Town 129   143 Fleet Town 43 Alton Town 142  
  replay Coleshill Town 01 Boldmere St. Michaels 52   144 Wimborne Town 12 Godalming Town 263  
  59 Shepshed Dynamo 00 Thrapston Town 107   145 Whitchurch United 21 Brading Town 78  
  replay Thrapston Town 21 Shepshed Dynamo 86   146 AFC Portchester 22 Newport (Isle of Wight) 507  
  60 Rothwell Town 27 Barrow Town 86   replay Newport (Isle of Wight) 21 AFC Portchester 128  
  61 Thurnby Nirvana 20 St Neots Town 92   147 Moneyfields 21 Gosport Borough 201  
  62 Cogenhoe United 12 Loughborough Dynamo 103   148 Winchester City 13 Blackfield & Langley 100  
  63 Rothwell Corinthians 25 Long Buckby 76   149 Andover w/o Poole Town N/A  
  64 Woodford United 00 Daventry Town 190   Walkover for Poole Town Andover folded    
  replay Daventry Town 50 Woodford United 85   150 Alresford Town 14 Hartley Wintney 63  
  65 Quorn 00 Oadby Town 155   151 Lymington Town 11 Brockenhurst 103  
  replay Oadby Town 01 Quorn 153   replay Brockenhurst 21 Lymington Town 70  
  66 Loughborough University 41 Godmanchester Rovers 57   152 Horndean 31 Bridport 100  
  67 Coalville Town 34 Daventry United 212   153 Yate Town 101 Melksham Town 123  
  68 Bugbrooke St Michaels 12 Huntingdon Town 95   154 Merthyr Town 10 Longwell Green Sports 289  
  69 Leiston 50 FC Clacton 147   155 Slimbridge 12 Cadbury Heath 81  
  70 Needham Market 41 Felixstowe & Walton United 237   156 Fairford Town 13 Cinderford Town 83  
  71 Haverhill Rovers 32 Brantham Athletic 154   157 Shortwood United 11 Bishop Sutton 99  
  72 Ely City 11 Walsham-le-Willows 111   replay Bishop Sutton 41 Shortwood United 86  
  replay Walsham-le-Willows 12 Ely City 75   158 Paulton Rovers 12 Clevedon Town 161  
  73 King's Lynn Town 21 Soham Town Rangers 853   159 Mangotsfield United 10 Hallen 187  
  74 March Town United 11 Wisbech Town 1,109   Tie awarded to Hallen Mangotsfield United removed for fielding an ineligible player    
  replay Wisbech Town 32 March Town United 830   160 Larkhall Athletic 40 Odd Down 192  
  75 Hadleigh United 14 Heybridge Swifts 122   161 Bishop's Cleeve 01 Wells City 98  
  76 St. Ives Town 00 AFC Sudbury 223   162 Radstock Town 12 Brislington 50  
  replay AFC Sudbury 32 St. Ives Town 199   163 St Blazey 12 Tavistock 105  
  77 Maldon & Tiptree 90 Ipswich Wanderers 67   164 Barnstaple Town 12 Bodmin Town 125  
  78 Wroxham 10 Long Melford 116   165 Taunton Town 11 Buckland Athletic 219  
  79 Gorleston 20 Harlow Town 144   replay Buckland Athletic 02 Taunton Town 176  
  80 Burnham Ramblers 33 Hertford Town 100   166 Bideford 40 Tiverton Town 289  
  replay Hertford Town 22 Burnham Ramblers 76   167 Torpoint Athletic 25 Bridgwater Town 138  
  Hertford Town advance 32 on penalties       After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Spennymoor Town 21 Dunston UTS 259   58 Wingate & Finchley 03 Redbridge 101  
  2 Bedlington Terriers 40 Newcastle Benfield 181   59 Barton Rovers 11 Hatfield Town 110  
  3 Kendal Town 10 Whitley Bay 289   replay Hatfield Town 21 Barton Rovers 144  
  4 Hebburn Town 20 Penrith 83   60 AFC Hornchurch 13 Concord Rangers 235  
  5 Shildon 00 Ashington 157   61 Canvey Island 41 Stansted 259  
  replay Ashington 22 Shildon 229   62 Hemel Hempstead Town 00 Brentwood Town 245  
  Ashington advance 53 on penalties     replay Brentwood Town 00 Hemel Hempstead Town 104  
  6 Armthorpe Welfare 11 Stocksbridge Park Steels 115   Hemel Hempstead Town advance 42 on penalties    
  replay Stocksbridge Park Steels 31 Armthorpe Welfare 86   63 Grays Athletic 12 Aveley 257  
  7 Garforth Town 02 Frickley Athletic 170   64 Hertford Town 01 Oxhey Jets 164  
  8 Pickering Town 22 Staveley Miners Welfare 118   65 East Thurrock United 10 Bedford Town 116  
  replay Staveley Miners Welfare 4-0 Pickering Town 124   66 Biggleswade Town 31 Waltham Abbey 140  
  9 Parkgate 13 Whitby Town 116   67 Billericay Town 40 Stotfold 319  
  10 Wakefield 40 Ossett Town 102   68 Dunstable Town 70 Broxbourne Borough V&E 49  
  11 North Ferriby United 10 Worksop Town 168   69 Southend Manor 42 Romford 139  
  12 Bradford Park Avenue 80 Harrogate Railway Athletic 265   70 Burnham 10 Chalfont St. Peter 93  
  13 Tadcaster Albion 30 Scarborough Athletic 472   71 Leatherhead 51 North Leigh 175  
  14 Ashton United 51 Runcorn Town 100   72 Chesham United 32 Staines Lammas 237  
  15 FC United of Manchester 11 Woodley Sports 1,109   73 Wokingham & Emmbrook 12 North Greenford United 178  
  replay Woodley Sports 14 FC United of Manchester 328   74 Leighton Town 41 Abingdon United 106  
  16 Bamber Bridge 04 Warrington Town 159   75 Oxford City 11 Didcot Town 209  
  17 Squires Gate 00 Runcorn Linnets 179   replay Didcot Town 03 Oxford City 162  
  replay Runcorn Linnets 10 Squires Gate 325   76 Banbury United 13 Slough Town 349  
  18 Ramsbottom United 12 Nantwich Town 217   77 AFC Hayes 03 Hendon 93  
  19 Lancaster City 51 Maine Road 176   78 Harrow Borough 20 Marlow 113  
  20 AFC Fylde 11 Chorley 411   79 Thame United 20 Brackley Town 217  
  replay Chorley 01 AFC Fylde 516   80 Hanworth Villa 10 Wembley 106  
  21 Witton Albion 20 Marine 246   81 Wealdstone 02 Beaconsfield SYCOB 266  
  22 Burscough 22 Clitheroe 137   82 Carshalton Athletic 30 Faversham Town 211  
  replay Clitheroe 52 Burscough 184   83 Herne Bay 23 Erith Town 222  
  23 Cammell Laird 12 Radcliffe Borough 65   84 Margate 30 Tooting & Mitcham United 340  
  24 Trafford 02 Northwich Victoria 386   85 Chertsey Town 41 Lewes 212  
  25 Deeping Rangers 51 New Mills 137   86 Hastings United 03 Cray Wanderers 201  
  26 Louth Town 02 Buxton 335   87 Bognor Regis Town 10 Sittingbourne 402  
  27 Grantham Town 20 Arnold Town 201   88 Beckenham Town 42 Metropolitan Police 82  
  28 Mickleover Sports 42 Gresley 315   89 Chatham Town 01 Worthing 234  
  29 Matlock Town 20 Hucknall Town 356   90 Banstead Athletic 19 Maidstone United 162  
  30 Carlton Town 10 Heanor Town 109   91 Merstham 21 Walton & Hersham 113  
  31 Romulus 12 Bridgnorth Town 101   92 Crawley Down 02 VCD Athletic 75  
  32 Evesham United 40 Rocester 104   93 Horley Town 04 Dulwich Hamlet 115  
  33 Leamington 50 Boldmere St. Michaels 422   94 Chipstead 31 Redhill 106  
  34 Leek Town 20 Tipton Town 281   95 Shoreham 03 Thamesmead Town 101  
  35 Kidsgrove Athletic 30 Gornal Athletic 160   96 Hythe Town 52 Erith & Belvedere 215  
  36 Chasetown 62 Alvechurch 264   97 Folkestone Invicta 03 Whitehawk 237  
  37 Rushall Olympic 10 Bedworth United 168   98 Horsham 22 Lingfield 237  
  38 Bewdley Town 12 Stourbridge 301   replay Lingfield 2-4 Horsham 214  
  39 Redditch United 02 Hednesford Town 348   99 Hungerford Town 31 Horndean 78  
  40 AFC Wulfrunians 23 Stafford Rangers 304   100 Whitchurch United 20 Brockenhurst 200  
  41 Newcastle Town 55 Stratford Town 114   101 Sholing 21 Blackfield & Langley 144  
  replay Stratford Town 62 Newcastle Town 211   102 Poole Town 30 Kingstonian 507  
  42 Barwell 32 Stone Dominoes 118   103 Bournemouth 21 Newport (Isle of Wight) 65  
  43 Thurnby Nirvana 11 Barrow Town 87   104 Hartley Wintney 10 Bashley 155  
  replay Barrow Town 31 Thurnby Nirvana 113   105 AFC Totton 20 Fleet Town 394  
  44 Long Buckby 41 Thrapston Town 70   106 Godalming Town 11 Moneyfields 178  
  45 Huntingdon Town 13 Daventry Town 161   replay Moneyfields 13 Godalming Town 290  
  46 Quorn 21 Loughborough University 122   107 Chippenham Town 30 Wells City 273  
  47 Loughborough Dynamo 31 Daventry United 103   Tie awarded to Wells City Chippenham Town removed    
  48 Cambridge City 22 Maldon & Tiptree 266   108 Merthyr Town 11 Cinderford Town 309  
  replay Maldon & Tiptree 21 Cambridge City 98   replay Cinderford Town 20 Merthyr Town 157  
  49 Needham Market 11 Ely City 224   109 Yate Town 10 Larkhall Athletic 140  
  replay Ely City 34 Needham Market 163   110 Swindon Supermarine 32 Cirencester Town 183  
  50 Leiston 01 AFC Sudbury 283   111 Hallen 22 Frome Town 91  
  51 Bury Town 30 Gorleston 319   replay Frome Town 1-1 Hallen 192  
  52 Heybridge Swifts 12 Lowestoft Town 198   Frome Town advance 42 on penalties    
  53 Wisbech Town 14 Wroxham 441   112 Clevedon Town 32 Brislington 127  
  54 King's Lynn Town 10 Haverhill Rovers 836   113 Bishop Sutton 04 Cadbury Heath 84  
  55 Tilbury 12 Arlesey Town 90   114 Bideford 21 Bridgwater Town 262  
  56 Waltham Forest 20 Hitchin Town 70   115 Weymouth 00 Taunton Town 367  
  57 St. Albans City 00 Berkhamsted 351   replay Taunton Town 13 Weymouth 270  
  replay Berkhamsted 03 St. Albans City 306   116 Tavistock 13 Bodmin Town 94  
                After Extra Time        
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Northwich Victoria 12 Nantwich Town 542   45 North Greenford United 21 Hythe Town 107  
  2 Stalybridge Celtic 12 Guiseley 462   46 Chelmsford City 30 Tonbridge Angels 653  
  3 Workington 12 Droylsden 316   47 Sutton United 51 Dulwich Hamlet 494  
  4 FC Halifax Town 21 Tadcaster Albion 1,002   48 Wroxham 22 Concord Rangers 140  
  5 Wakefield 14 Kendal Town 98   replay Concord Rangers 12 Wroxham 111  
  6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 31 Colwyn Bay 128   49 Dartford 50 Harrow Borough 803  
  7 Clitheroe 13 Radcliffe Borough 203   50 Margate 00 Thamesmead Town 267  
  8 Staveley Miners Welfare 03 Hyde 320   replay Thamesmead Town 16 Margate 141  
  9 Blyth Spartans 21 Bedlington Terriers 835   51 Bromley 21 Welling United 716  
  10 Ashton United 03 Spennymoor Town 324   52 Leighton Town 30 Hatfield Town 213  
  11 AFC Fylde 22 Gainsborough Trinity 282   53 Whitehawk 00 Maldon & Tiptree 104  
  replay Gainsborough Trinity 21 AFC Fylde 525   replay Maldon & Tiptree 21 Whitehawk 92  
  12 Hebburn Town 10 Runcorn Linnets 170   54 Staines Town 00 Beaconsfield SYCOB 213  
  13 FC United of Manchester 01 Lancaster City 1,147   replay Beaconsfield SYCOB 02 Staines Town 175  
  14 Bradford Park Avenue 31 Warrington Town 268   55 Burnham 22 Horsham 130  
  15 Whitby Town 21 North Ferriby United 253   replay Horsham 23 Burnham 202  
  16 Frickley Athletic 11 Harrogate Town 285   56 Dunstable Town 21 Chesham United 229  
  replay Harrogate Town 12 Frickley Athletic 274   57 Biggleswade Town 11 Leatherhead 242  
  17 Altrincham 02 Witton Albion 628   replay Leatherhead 21 Biggleswade Town 240  
  18 Ashington 33 Vauxhall Motors 444   58 Canvey Island 01 Bishop's Stortford 316  
  replay Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Ashington 221   59 Waltham Forest 0-3 Eastbourne Borough 175  
  19 Histon 11 Corby Town 427   60 Maidstone United 23 Bognor Regis Town 386  
  replay Corby Town 31 Histon 642   61 Merstham 02 AFC Sudbury 123  
  20 Mickleover Sports 14 Barrow Town 230   62 Lowestoft Town 30 Hemel Hempstead Town 669  
  21 Stafford Rangers 24 Stratford Town 438   63 VCD Athletic 22 Thurrock 104  
  22 Deeping Rangers 02 Leek Town 225   replay Thurrock 10 VCD Athletic 87  
  23 Buxton 12 Rushall Olympic 238   64 Worthing 00 Beckenham Town 349  
  24 Matlock Town 13 Hinckley United 411   replay Beckenham Town 12 Worthing 274  
  25 Eastwood Town 03 Evesham United 222   65 Havant & Waterlooville 41 Sholing 370  
  26 Barwell 02 Stourbridge 236   66 Frome Town 00 Basingstoke Town 300  
  27 Chasetown 12 Grantham Town 326   replay Basingstoke Town 30 Frome Town 262  
  28 Bridgnorth Town 02 Long Buckby 201   67 Thame United 13 Oxford City 462  
  29 Carlton Town 01 Hednesford Town 201   68 Bournemouth 00 Truro City 238  
  30 Daventry Town 21 Leamington 551   replay Truro City 32 Bournemouth 182  
  31 Needham Market 03 Nuneaton Town 319   69 Dorchester Town 01 Weston-super-Mare 329  
  32 Solihull Moors 20 Loughborough Dynamo 152   70 Whitchurch United 02 Gloucester City 400  
  33 Boston United 00 Kidsgrove Athletic 817   71 Wells City 07 Woking 410  
  replay Kidsgrove Athletic 20 Boston United 280   72 Salisbury City 30 Swindon Supermarine 598  
  34 King's Lynn Town 42 Quorn 812   73 Yate Town 11 Bodmin Town 154  
  35 Chipstead 03 Billericay Town 175   replay Bodmin Town 41 Yate Town 300  
  36 Oxhey Jets 12 Hendon 376   74 Godalming Town 21 Worcester City 334  
  37 Hanworth Villa 10 Aveley 196   75 Poole Town 40 Cadbury Heath 382  
  38 Cray Wanderers 5-0 Erith Town 183   76 Eastleigh 31 Cinderford Town 225  
  39 Arlesey Town 62 Hampton & Richmond Borough 156   77 Weymouth 33 Hungerford Town 404  
  40 Redbridge 10 Bury Town 120   replay Hungerford Town 13 Weymouth 214  
  41 Slough Town 32 Boreham Wood 277   78 Hartley Wintney 21 Bideford 210  
  42 East Thurrock United 33 St Albans City 181   79 Maidenhead United 11 Farnborough 352  
  replay St Albans City 13 East Thurrock United 250   replay Farnborough 23 Maidenhead United 395  
  43 Southend Manor 42 Chertsey Town 168   80 Clevedon Town 12 AFC Totton 140  
  44 Dover Athletic 30 Carshalton Athletic 639     After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Nantwich Town 21 Kendal Town 468   22 Lowestoft Town 25 Chelmsford City 1,065  
  2 Radcliffe Borough 24 Hebburn Town 215   23 Cray Wanderers 12 Dartford 690  
  3 Lancaster City 03 FC Halifax Town 646   24 Maldon & Tiptree 13 Hendon 159  
  4 Whitby Town 12 Blyth Spartans 506   25 Thurrock 00 Arlesey Town 73  
  5 Gainsborough Trinity 20 Frickley Athletic 644   replay Arlesey Town 4-1 Thurrock 136  
  6 Hyde 01 Bradford Park Avenue 560   26 Burnham 25 Bishop's Stortford 182  
  7 Ashington 10 Guiseley 730   27 Slough Town 22 Hanworth Villa 525  
  8 Witton Albion 31 Spennymoor Town 512   replay Hanworth Villa 3-1 Slough Town 592  
  9 Droylsden 41 Stocksbridge Park Steels 230   28 East Thurrock United 33 North Greenford United 123  
  10 King's Lynn Town 32 Stratford Town 866   replay North Greenford United 0-3 East Thurrock United 102  
  11 Daventry Town 12 Nuneaton Town 605   29 Dover Athletic 31 Wroxham 628  
  12 Hednesford Town 24 Corby Town 602   30 Margate 23 Bromley 515  
  13 Kidsgrove Athletic 21 Long Buckby 343   31 Southend Manor 50 Leighton Town 309  
  14 Hinckley United 33 Leek Town 436   32 Sutton United 40 Bognor Regis Town 622  
  replay Leek Town 12 Hinckley United 488   33 Basingstoke Town 40 Hartley Wintney 577  
  15 Solihull Moors 32 Grantham Town 308   34 Bodmin Town 11 Godalming Town 300  
  16 Barrow Town 03 Rushall Olympic 318   replay Godalming Town 5-1 Bodmin Town 360  
  17 Stourbridge 50 Evesham United 518   35 Gloucester City 72 Truro City 385  
  18 Billericay Town 03 Leatherhead 384   36 AFC Totton 42 Weymouth 712  
  19 Worthing 02 Staines Town 466   37 Eastleigh 13 Oxford City 325  
  20 Redbridge 30 Dunstable Town 114   38 Salisbury City 61 Poole Town 961  
  21 Eastbourne Borough 10 AFC Sudbury 529   39 Weston-super-Mare 32 Havant & Waterlooville 333  
              40 Maidenhead United 41 Woking 625  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 FOURTH ROUND QUALIFYING  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Tamworth 21 King's Lynn Town 966   16 Witton Albion 14 Barrow 860  
  2 Droylsden 00 Blyth Spartans 393   17 Dover Athletic 01 Bath City 922  
  replay Blyth Spartans 21 Droylsden 679   18 Bishop's Stortford 12 Salisbury City 501  
  3 Stourbridge 50 Rushall Olympic 720   19 Eastbourne Borough 12 East Thurrock United 603  
  4 Kidsgrove Athletic 02 Bradford Park Avenue 1,140   20 Chelmsford City 11 Gloucester City 928  
  5 Gateshead 30 Hebburn Town 1,198   replay Gloucester City 01 Chelmsford City 490  
  6 Grimsby Town 50 Ashington 1,540   21 Hayes & Yeading United 26 Cambridge United 452  
  7 Wrexham 21 York City 2,252   22 Godalming Town 05 Maidenhead United 703  
  8 Mansfield Town 11 Fleetwood Town 1,725   23 Sutton United 33 Leatherhead 882  
  replay Fleetwood Town 50 Mansfield Town 1,162   replay Leatherhead 23 Sutton United 940  
  9 Nantwich Town 10 Nuneaton Town 1,011   24 Weston-super-Mare 23 Oxford City 630  
  10 Alfreton Town 11 Lincoln City 1,000   25 AFC Totton 32 Hanworth Villa 764  
  replay Lincoln City 12 Alfreton Town 1,728   26 Basingstoke Town 21 Staines Town 545  
  11 AFC Telford United 50 Gainsborough Trinity 1,075   27 Arlesey Town 21 Forest Green Rovers 343  
  12 Southport 10 Stockport County 1,358   28 Dartford 12 Bromley 1,567  
  13 Solihull Moors 01 FC Halifax Town 551   29 Luton Town 51 Hendon 2,329  
  14 Kidderminster Harriers 00 Corby Town 1,281   30 Kettering Town 31 Southend Manor 987  
  replay Corby Town 41 Kidderminster Harriers 1,026   31 Redbridge 20 Ebbsfleet United 442  
  15 Darlington 11 Hinckley United 1,175   32 Newport County 43 Braintree Town 1,234  
  replay Hinckley United 30 Darlington 837     After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 FIRST ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Leyton Orient 3-0 Bromley 4,452   21 Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Bath City 1,225  
  2 East Thurrock United 0-3 Macclesfield Town 1,207   replay Bath City 13 Dagenham & Redbridge 1,704  
  3 AFC Wimbledon 0-0 Scunthorpe United 2,933   22 Hartlepool United 0-1 Stevenage 2,744  
  replay Scunthorpe United 0-1 AFC Wimbledon 2,036   23 Blyth Spartans 0-2 Gateshead 2,763  
  4 Salisbury City 3-1 Arlesey Town 1,298   24 Alfreton Town 0-4 Carlisle United 1,488  
  5 Brentford 1-0 Basingstoke Town 3,553   25 Chesterfield 1-3 Torquay United 4,332  
  6 Sutton United 1-0 Kettering Town 1,532   26 Swindon Town 4-1 Huddersfield Town 5,728  
  7 AFC Bournemouth 3-3 Gillingham 4,282   27 Redbridge 0-0 Oxford City 465  
  replay Gillingham 3-2 AFC Bournemouth 4,321   replay Oxford City 12 Redbridge 1,175  
  8 MK Dons 6-0 Nantwich Town 4,110   28 Bristol Rovers 3-1 Corby Town 3,787  
  9 AFC Totton 8-1 Bradford (Park Avenue) 2,315   29 Oldham Athletic 3-1 Burton Albion 3,102  
  10 Newport County 0-1 Shrewsbury Town 2,362   30 Preston North End 0-0 Southend United 6,609  
  11 Bradford City 1-0 Rochdale 3,579   replay Southend United 1-0 Preston North End 4,537  
  12 Notts County 4-1 Accrington Stanley 3,613   31 Hereford United 0-3 Yeovil Town 2,469  
  13 Port Vale 0-0 Grimsby Town 4,450   32 Bury 0-2 Crawley Town 2,436  
  replay Grimsby Town 1-0 Port Vale 1,906   33 Luton Town 1-0 Northampton Town 4,799  
  14 Sheffield United 3-0 Oxford United 7,991   34 Cambridge United 2-2 Wrexham 2,782  
  15 FC Halifax Town 0-4 Charlton Athletic 4,601   replay Wrexham 2-1 Cambridge United 2,606  
  16 Crewe Alexandra 1-4 Colchester United 2,325   35 Morecambe 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday 4,160  
  17 Tranmere Rovers 0-1 Cheltenham Town 3,211   36 Maidenhead United 1-1 Aldershot Town 2,283  
  18 Chelmsford City 4-0 AFC Telford United 1,430   replay Aldershot Town 2-0 Maidenhead United 2,181  
  19 Hinckley United 2-2 Tamworth 1,906   37 Fleetwood Town 2-0 Wycombe Wanderers 2,711  
  replay Tamworth 1-0 Hinckley United 1,583   38 Barrow 1-2 Rotherham United 3,030  
  20 Exeter City 1-1 Walsall 3,026   39 Southport 1-2 Barnet 1,939  
  replay Walsall 32 Exeter City 2,089   40 Plymouth Argyle 3-3 Stourbridge 6,173  
        After Extra Time     replay Stourbridge 2-0 Plymouth Argyle 2,519  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 SECOND ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Salisbury City 0-0 Grimsby Town 2,161   11 Bradford City 3-1 AFC Wimbledon 3,432  
  replay Grimsby Town 23 Sailsbury City 1,880   12 Shrewsbury Town 2-1 Rotherham United 4,048  
  2 Stourbridge 0-3 Stevenage 3,067   13 Dagenham & Redbridge 1-1 Walsall 1,237  
  3 Sheffield United 3-2 Torquay United 10,105   replay Walsall 00 Dagenham & Redbridge (p2-3) 1,802  
  4 Colchester United 0-1 Swindon Town 3,035   14 Barnet 1-3 MK Dons 2,608  
  5 Chelmsford City 1-1 Macclesfield Town 2,919   15 Gateshead 1-2 Tamworth 1,163  
  replay Macclesfield Town 1-0 Chelmsford City 1,607   16 Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 Aldershot Town 10,162  
  6 Leyton Orient 0-1 Gillingham 3,763   17 Sutton United 0-2 Notts County 3,704  
  7 Crawley Town 5-0 Redbridge 2,494   18 Southend United 1-1 Oldham Athletic 4,613  
  8 Luton Town 2-4 Cheltenham Town 4,516   replay Oldham Athletic 1-0 Southend United 4,207  
  9 Fleetwood Town 2-2 Yeovil Town 3,319   19 AFC Totton 1-6 Bristol Rovers 2,236  
  replay Yeovil Town 0-2 Fleetwood Town 3,276   20 Charlton Athletic 2-0 Carlisle United 7,461  
  10 Brentford 0-1 Wrexham 3,452     After Extra Time        
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 THIRD ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Arsenal 1-0 Leeds United 59,615   16 Gillingham 1-3 Stoke City 9,872  
  2 Barnsley 2-4 Swansea City 7,380   17 Hull City 3-1 Ipswich Town 10,246  
  3 Birmingham City 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers 14,594   18 Liverpool 5-1 Oldham Athletic 44,556  
  replay Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Birmingham City 10,153   19 Manchester City 2-3 Manchester United 46,808  
  4 Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wrexham 18,573   20 Middlesbrough 1-0 Shrewsbury Town 12,631  
  replay Wrexham 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (p5-4) 8,316   21 MK Dons 1-1 Queens Park Rangers 19,506  
  5 Bristol Rovers 1-3 Aston Villa 10,883   replay Queens Park Rangers 1-0 MK Dons 10,855  
  6 Macclesfield Town 2-2 Bolton Wanderers 5,757   22 Newcastle United 2-1 Blackburn Rovers 30,876  
  replay Bolton Wanderers 2-0 Macclesfield Town 9,466   23 Norwich City 4-1 Burnley 22,898  
  7 Chelsea 4-0 Portsmouth 41,529   24 Nottingham Forest 0-0 Leicester City 18,477  
  8 Coventry City 1-2 Southampton 9,000   replay Leicester City 4-0 Nottingham Forest 16,210  
  9 Crawley Town 1-0 Bristol City 3,779   25 Peterborough United 0-2 Sunderland 8,954  
  10 Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0 Millwall 3,396   26 Reading 0-1 Stevenage 11,295  
  replay Millwall 5-0 Dagenham & Redbridge 3,751   27 Sheffield United 3-1 Salisbury City 10,488  
  11 Derby County 1-0 Crystal Palace 10,113   28 Sheffield Wednesday 1-0 West Ham United 17,916  
  12 Doncaster Rovers 0-2 Notts County 9,535   29 Swindon Town 2-1 Wigan Athletic 13,238  
  13 Everton 2-0 Tamworth 27,564   30 Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cheltenham Town 35,672  
  14 Fleetwood Town 1-5 Blackpool 5,092   31 Watford 4-2 Bradford City 8,935  
  15 Fulham 4-0 Charlton Athletic 20,317   32 West Bromwich Albion 4-2 Cardiff City 12,454  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 FOURTH ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Sunderland 1-1 Middlesbrough 33,275   8 Arsenal 3-2 Aston Villa 60,019  
  replay Middlesbrough 1-2 Sunderland (aet) 26,707   9 Stevenage 1-0 Notts County 4,439  
  2 Brighton and Hove Albion 1-0 Newcastle United 21,558   10 Watford 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur 15,384  
  3 Millwall 1-1 Southampton 8,278   11 Liverpool 2-1 Manchester United 43,952  
  replay Southampton 2-3 Millwall 8,493   12 Derby County 0-2 Stoke City 22,247  
  4 Hull City 0-1 Crawley Town 14,473   13 Everton 2-1 Fulham 25,300  
  5 Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Chelsea 15,728   14 Bolton Wanderers 2-1 Swansea City 11,597  
  6 West Bromwich Albion 1-2 Norwich City 17,434   15 Sheffield United 0-4 Birmingham City 18,072  
  7 Blackpool 1-1 Sheffield Wednesday 14,042   16 Leicester City 2-0 Swindon Town 19,942  
  replay Sheffield Wednesday 0-3 Blackpool 10,274              
                     
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 FIFTH ROUND PROPER  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Liverpool 6-1 Brighton and Hove Albion 43,940   5 Stevenage 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur 6,332  
  2 Everton 2-0 Blackpool 38,347   replay Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Stevenage 35,757  
  3 Chelsea 1-1 Birmingham City 36,870   6 Norwich City 1-2 Leicester City 26,658  
  replay Birmingham City 0-2 Chelsea 21,822   7 Sunderland 2-0 Arsenal 26,042  
  4 Crawley Town 0-2 Stoke City 4,214   8 Millwall 0-2 Bolton Wanderers 11,134  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 SIXTH ROUND PROPER (Quarter Finals)  
  Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance   Tie no Home team Score Away team Attendance  
  1 Liverpool 2-1 Stoke City 43,962   3 Tottenham Hotspur* (1-1) Bolton Wanderers (34,541)  
  2 Chelsea 5-2 Leicester City 38,276   3 Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Bolton Wanderers 30,718  
              4 Everton 1-1 Sunderland 38,875  
    *Match abandoned after 41 minutes - player collapsed     replay Sunderland 0-2 Everton 43,140  
                         
                         
  FA CUP 2011-12 SEMI FINALS 9th & 10th April 2012 Wembley Stadium 14th & 15th April 2012  
  Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance   Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
  1 Liverpool 2-1 Everton 87,231 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1-5 Chelsea 85,731  
                         
                         
              FA CUP 2011-12 FINAL 13th May 2012 Wembley Stadium  
              Tie no "Home" team Score "Away" team Attendance  
              1 Liverpool 1-2 Chelsea 89,102