UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Víkingur Reykjavík 0–1 2–2     Koper 2 - 3       Budućnost Podgorica 1–3 0–0     Spartaks Jūrmala 1 - 3  
      Sheriff Tiraspol 0–3 0–0     Odd 0 - 3       Red Star Belgrade 0–2 1–2     Kairat 1 - 4  
      Kukësi 2–0 0–0     Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 2 - 0       Flora Tallinn 1–0 0–2     Rabotnički 1 - 2  
      Alashkert (away goals) 1–0 1–2     St. Johnstone 2 - 2       Sant Julià 0–1 0–3     Randers 0 - 4  
      Jelgava (away goals) 1–1 2–2     Litex Lovech 3 - 3       Saxan 0–2 0–2     Apollon Limassol 0 - 4  
      Newtown 2–1 2–1     Valletta 4 - 2       Progrès Niederkorn 0–0 0–3     Shamrock Rovers 0 - 3  
      Dinamo Tbilisi 2–1 0–2     Gabala 2 - 3       Aktobe 0–1 0–0     Nõmme Kalju 0 - 1  
      Renova 0–1 1–4     Dacia Chișinău 1 - 5       Dinamo Batumi 1–0 0–2     Omonia 2 - 1  
      Olimpic 1–1 0–0     Spartak Trnava (a g) 1 - 1       Kruoja Pakruojis 0–1 0–8     Jagiellonia Białystok 0 - 9  
      West Ham United 3–0 1–0     Lusitanos 4 - 0       Shirak 2–0 1–2     Zrinjski Mostar 3 - 2  
      Glenavon 1–2 0–3     Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1 - 5       Cork City 1–1 1–2     KR (after extra time) 2 - 3  
      Differdange 03 3–1 1–2     Bala Town 4 - 3       Go Ahead Eagles 1–1 1–4     Ferencváros 2 - 5  
      Shkëndija 1–1 0–0     Aberdeen (away goals) 1 - 1       Trakai 3–0 4–1     HB 7 - 1  
      Víkingur Gøta 0–2 0–0     Rosenborg 0 - 2       Laçi 1–1 0–0     Inter Baku (away goals) 1 - 1  
      SJK 0–1 0–1     FH 0 - 2       VPS 2–2 0–4     AIK 2 - 6  
      Linfield 2–0 3–4     NSÍ Runavík 5 - 4       UCD (away goals) 1–0 1–2     F91 Dudelange 2 - 2  
      Brøndby 9–0 2–0     Juvenes/Dogana 11 - 0       Domžale 0–1 0–0     Čukarički 0 - 1  
      MTK Budapest 0–0 1–3     Vojvodina 1 - 3       Glentoran 1–4 0–3     Žilina 1 - 7  
      Skonto 2–1 2–0     St Patrick's Athletic 4 - 1       Strømsgodset 3–1 1–0     Partizani Tirana 4 - 1  
      Lahti 2–2 0–5     Elfsborg 2 - 7       Neftchi Baku 2–2 1–1     Mladost Podgorica (a g) 3 - 2  
      Atlantas 0–2 1–3     Beroe Stara Zagora 1 - 5       Celje 0–1 1–3     Śląsk Wrocław 1 - 4  
      Debrecen 3–0 0–2     Sutjeska Nikšić 3 - 2       La Fiorita 0–5 1–5     Vaduz 1 - 10  
      Ordabasy 0–0 1–2     Beitar Jerusalem 1 - 2       Birkirkara 0–0 1 - 3     Ulisses 1 - 3  
      Balzan 0–2 0–1     Željezničar 0 - 3       Airbus UK Broughton 1–3 2–2     Lokomotiva 3 - 5  
      Sillamäe Kalev 1–1 2–6     Hajduk Split 3 - 7       Botoșani 1–1 3–1     Spartaki Tskhinvali 4 - 2  
                          Europa FC 0–6 0–3     Slovan Bratislava 0 - 9  
                                       
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Kukësi 0 - 1 4 - 2     Mladost Podgorica 4 - 3       Čukarički 1 - 0 0 - 2     Gabala 1 - 2  
      Lokomotiva 2 - 1 0 - 6     PAOK 2 - 7       Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 - 1 0 - 2     Wolfsberger AC 0 - 3
      Slovan Bratislava 1 - 0 5 - 1     UCD 6 - 1       Trabzonspor 1 - 0 2 - 1     Differdange 03 3 - 1  
      Ferencváros 0 - 1 0 - 2     Željezničar 0 - 3       Charleroi 5 - 1 4 - 1     Beitar Jerusalem 9 - 2  
      Vaduz 3 - 1 2 - 0     Nõmme Kalju 5 - 1       Randers 0 - 0 0 - 1     Elfsborg 0 - 1  
      Beroe Stara Zagora 0 - 1 0 - 0     Brøndby 0 - 1       Mladá Boleslav 1 - 2 1 - 0     Strømsgodset (ag) 2 - 2  
      KR 0 - 1 0 - 3     Rosenborg 0 - 4       Cherno More Varna 1 - 1 0 - 4     Dinamo Minsk 1 - 5  
      AIK 2 - 0 2 - 0     Shirak 4 - 0       Rijeka 0 - 3 2 - 2     Aberdeen 2 - 5  
      Legia Warsaw 1 - 0 3 - 0     Botoșani 4 - 0       West Ham Utd (p5-3) 1 - 0 0 - 1     Birkirkara 1 - 1  
      Dacia Chișinău 1 - 2 2 - 4     Žilina 3 - 6       Apollon Limassol 4 - 0 0 - 0     Trakai 4 - 0  
      Shamrock Rovers 0 - 2 1 - 2     Odd 1 - 4       Koper 3 - 2 1 - 4     Hajduk Split 4 - 6  
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva 1 - 1 1 - 2     Thun 2 - 3       FH 1 - 2 2 - 2     Inter Baku 3 - 4  
      Kairat 3 - 0 1 - 2     Alashkert 4 - 2       Inverness CT 0 - 1 0 - 0     Astra Giurgiu 0 - 1  
      Vojvodina 3 - 0 1 - 1     Spartaks Jūrmala 4 - 1       Spartak Trnava 2 - 1 3 - 1     Linfield 5 - 2  
      Jagiellonia Białystok 0 - 0 0 - 1     Omonia 0 - 1       Copenhagen 2 - 0 3 - 1     Newtown 5 - 1  
      Jelgava 1 - 0 0 - 2     Rabotnički 1 - 2       Śląsk Wrocław 0 - 0 0 - 2     IFK Göteborg 0 - 2  
                          Skonto 2 - 2 2 - 9     Debrecen 4 - 11  
                                       
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Zürich 0 - 1 1 - 1     Dinamo Minsk 1 - 2       Sturm Graz 2 - 3 1 - 1     Rubin Kazan 3 - 4  
      Kairat 2 - 1 1 - 1     Aberdeen 3 - 2       Elfsborg 2 - 1 0 - 2     Odd 2 - 3  
      Žilina (away goals) 2 - 0 1 - 3     Vorskla Poltava 3 - 3       Southampton 3 - 0 2 - 0     Vitesse 5 - 0  
      AZ 2 - 0 2 - 1     İstanbul Başakşehir 4 - 1       Slovan Liberec 2 - 1 3 - 0     Ironi Kiryat Shmona 5 - 1  
      Bordeaux 3 - 0 1 - 0     AEK Larnaca 4 - 0       Gabala 0 - 0 1 - 0     Apollon Limassol 1 - 0  
      PAOK 1 - 0 1 - 1     Spartak Trnava 2 - 1       Wolfsberger AC 0 - 1 0 - 5     Borussia Dortmund 0 - 6  
      Târgu Mureș 0 - 3 2 - 1     Saint-Étienne 2 - 4       AIK 1 - 3 0 - 1     Atromitos 1 - 4  
      Debrecen 2 - 3 1 - 3     Rosenborg 3 - 6       Standard Liège 2 - 1 1 - 0     Željezničar 3 - 1  
      Jablonec (away goals) 0 - 1 3 - 2     Copenhagen 3 - 3       West Ham United 2 - 2 1 - 2     Astra Giurgiu 3 - 4  
      Thun (away goals) 0 - 0 2 - 2     Vaduz 2 - 2       Athletic Bilbao 2 - 0 0 - 0     Inter Baku 2 - 0  
      Belenenses 2 - 1 0 - 0     IFK Göteborg 2 - 1       Rabotnički 1 - 0 1 - 1     Trabzonspor 2 - 1  
      Sampdoria 0 - 4 2 - 0     Vojvodina 2 - 4       Brøndby (away goals) 0 - 0 2 - 2     Omonia 2 - 2  
      Kukësi 0 - 3* 0 - 1     Legia Warsaw 0 - 4       Rheindorf Altach 2 - 1 4 - 1     Vitória de Guimarães 6 - 2  
      Charleroi 0 - 2 0 - 3     Zorya Luhansk 0 - 5       Hajduk Split 2 - 0 2 - 0     Strømsgodset 4 - 0  
  *Match was abandoned after 52 minutes with the score at Kukësi 1-2 Legia       Krasnodar 2 - 0 3 - 3     Slovan Bratislava 5 - 3  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      PLAY-OFF ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Rheindorf Altach  0 - 1 0 - 0     Belenenses 0 - 1       Lech Poznań  3 - 0 1 - 0     Videoton 4 - 0  
      Žilina  3 - 2 0 - 1     Athletic Bilbao (ag) 3 - 3       Dinamo Minsk (p3-2) 2 - 0 0 - 2     Red Bull Salzburg 2 - 2  
      Steaua București  0 - 3 1 - 0     Rosenborg 1 - 3       Rabotnički  1 - 1 0 - 1     Rubin Kazan 1 - 2  
      Zorya Luhansk  0 - 1 2 - 3     Legia Warsaw 2 - 4       Slovan Liberec  1 - 0 1 - 0     Hajduk Split 2 - 0  
      Viktoria Plzeň  3 - 0 2 - 0     Vojvodina 5 - 0       Atromitos  0 - 1 0 - 3     Fenerbahçe 0 - 4  
      Milsami Orhei  1 - 1 0 - 1     Saint-Étienne 1 - 2       Panathinaikos  2 - 2 0 - 0     Gabala (away goals) 2 - 2  
      Jablonec  0 - 0 0 - 1     Ajax 0 - 1       Southampton  1 - 1 0 - 1     Midtjylland 1 - 2  
      Young Boys  0 - 1 0 - 3     Qarabağ 0 - 4       Astra Giurgiu  3 - 2 0 - 2     AZ 3 - 4  
      Molde (away goals) 2 - 0 1 - 3     Standard Liège 3 - 3       Odd  3 - 4 2 - 7     Borussia Dortmund 5 - 11  
      PAOK  5 - 0 1 - 1     Brøndby 6 - 1       Krasnodar  5 - 1 0 - 0     HJK 5 - 1  
      Bordeaux (away goals) 1 - 0 1 - 2     Kairat 2 - 2       Thun  3 - 3 1 - 3     Sparta Prague 4 - 6  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      GROUP STAGE  
  The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 7 clubs who had automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs  
  The 48 clubs were split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.  
                                         
                   Group A                      Group B                      Group C                      Group D    
      Ajax         Rubin Kazan         Borussia Dortmund         Napoli    
      Celtic         Liverpool         PAOK          Club Brugge    
      Fenerbahçe         Bordeaux         Krasnodar          Legia Warsaw    
      Molde         FC Sion         Gabala         Midtjylland    
                                         
                   Group E                      Group F                      Group G                      Group H    
      Villarreal         Marseille         Dnipro         Sporting CP    
      Viktoria Plzeň          Braga         Lazio         Beşiktaş    
      Rapid Wien         Slovan Liberec          Saint-Étienne         Lokomotiv Moskva    
      Dinamo Minsk         Groningen         Rosenborg         Skënderbeu Korçë    
                                         
                   Group I                      Group J                      Group K                      Group L    
      Basel         Tottenham Hotspur         Schalke 04         Athletic Bilbao    
      Fiorentina         Anderlecht         APOEL         AZ    
      Lech Poznań          AS Monaco         Sparta Prague         Augsburg    
      Belenenses         Qarabağ         Asteras         Partizan    
                                         
  Group A   Group B   Group C   Group D  
  Molde 11   Liverpool 10   Krasnodar 13   Napoli 18  
  Fenerbahçe 9   FC Sion 9   Borussia Dortmund 10   Midtjylland 7  
  Ajax 7   Rubin Kazan 6   PAOK  7   Club Brugge 5  
  Celtic 3   Bordeaux 4   Gabala 2   Legia Warsaw 4  
  Fenerbahçe 1-3 Molde   Bordeaux 1-1 Liverpool   Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Krasnodar   Midtjylland 1-0 Legia Warsaw  
  Ajax 2-2 Celtic   Sion 2-1 Rubin Kazan   Gabala 0-0 PAOK   Napoli 5-0 Club Brugge  
  Celtic 2-2 Fenerbahçe   Rubin Kazan 0-0 Bordeaux   PAOK 1-1 Borussia Dortmund   Club Brugge 1-3 Midtjylland  
  Molde 1-1 Ajax   Liverpool 1-1 Sion   Krasnodar 2-1 Gabala   Legia Warsaw 0-2 Napoli  
  Molde 3-1 Celtic   Liverpool 1-1 Rubin Kazan   PAOK 0-0 Krasnodar   Legia Warsaw 1-1 Club Brugge  
  Fenerbahçe 1-0 Ajax   Bordeaux 0-1 Sion   Gabala 1-3 Borussia Dortmund   Midtjylland 1-4 Napoli  
  Celtic 1-2 Molde   Rubin Kazan 0-1 Liverpool   Krasnodar 2-1 PAOK   Club Brugge 1-0 Legia Warsaw  
  Ajax 0-0 Fenerbahçe   Sion 1-1 Bordeaux   Borussia Dortmund 4-0 Gabala   Napoli 5-0 Midtjylland  
  Molde 0-2 Fenerbahçe   Liverpool 2-1 Bordeaux   Krasnodar 1-0 Borussia Dortmund   Legia Warsaw 1-0 Midtjylland  
  Celtic 1-2 Ajax   Rubin Kazan 2-0 Sion   PAOK 0-0 Gabala   Club Brugge 0-1 Napoli  
  Fenerbahçe 1-1 Celtic   Bordeaux 2-2 Rubin Kazan   Gabala 0-3 Krasnodar   Midtjylland 1-1 Club Brugge  
  Ajax 1-1 Molde   Sion 0-0 Liverpool   Borussia 0-1 PAOK   Napoli 5-2 Legia Warsaw  
                                         
  Group E   Group F   Group G   Group H  
  Rapid Wien 15   Braga 13   SS Lazio 14   Lokomotiv Moscow 11  
  Villarreal 13   Olympique Marseille 12   Saint-Étienne 9   Sporting CP 10  
  Viktoria Plzeň  4   Slovan Liberec 7   Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 7   Beşiktaş 9  
  Dinamo Minsk 3   Groningen 2   Rosenborg 2   Skënderbeu Korçë 3  
  Rapid Wien 2-1 Villarreal   Slovan Liberec 0-1 Braga   Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-1 Lazio   Sporting CP 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow  
  Viktoria Plzeň 2-0 Dinamo Minsk   Groningen 0-3 Marseille   Saint-Étienne 2-2 Rosenborg   Skënderbeu Korçë 0-1 Beşiktaş  
  Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Rapid Wien   Marseille 0-1 Slovan Liberec   Rosenborg 0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk   Beşiktaş 1-1 Sporting CP  
  Villarreal 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň   Braga 1-0 Groningen   Lazio 3-2 Saint-Étienne   Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 Skënderbeu  
  Villarreal 4-0 Dinamo Minsk   Braga 3-2 Marseille   Lazio 3-1 Rosenborg   Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Beşiktaş  
  Rapid Wien 3-2 Viktoria Plzeň   Slovan Liberec 1-1 Groningen   Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-1 St-Étienne   Sporting CP 5-1 Skënderbeu Korçë  
  Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Villarreal   Marseille 1-0 Braga   Rosenborg 0-2 Lazio   Beşiktaş 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow  
  Viktoria Plzeň 1-2 Rapid Wien   Groningen 0-1 Slovan Liberec   St-Étienne 3-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk   Skënderbeu Korçë 3-0 Sporting CP  
  Dinamo Minsk 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň   Braga 2-1 Slovan Liberec   Lazio 0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk   Lokomotiv Moscow 0-0 Sporting CP  
  Villarreal 1-0 Rapid Wien   Marseille 2-1 Groningen   Rosenborg 0-0 Saint-Étienne   Beşiktaş 0-0 Skënderbeu Korçë  
  Rapid Wien 2-1 Dinamo Minsk   Slovan Liberec 2-4 Marseille   Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-0 Rosenborg   Sporting CP 3-1 Beşiktaş  
  Viktoria Plzeň 3-3 Villarreal   Groningen 0-0 Braga   Saint-Étienne 1-1 Lazio   Skënderbeu 0-3 Lokomotiv Moscow  
                                         
  Group I   Group J   Group K   Group L  
  FC Basel 13   Tottenham Hotspur 13   Schalke 04 14   Athletic Bilbao 13  
  Fiorentina 10   Anderlecht 10   Sparta Prague 12   Augsburg 9  
  Lech Poznań  5   AS Monaco 6   Asteras Tripoli 4   Partizan 9  
  Belenenses 5   Qarabağ 4   APOEL 3   AZ Alkmaar 4  
  Fiorentina 1-2 Basel   Anderlecht 1-1 Monaco   APOEL 0-3 Schalke 04   Partizan 3-2 AZ  
  Lech Poznań 0-0 Belenenses   Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Qarabağ   Asteras Tripoli 1-1 Sparta Prague   Athletic Bilbao 3-1 Augsburg  
  Belenenses 0-4 Fiorentina   Qarabağ 1-0 Anderlecht   Sparta Prague 2-0 APOEL   Augsburg 1-3 Partizan  
  Basel 2-0 Lech Poznań   Monaco 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur   Schalke 04 4-0 Asteras Tripoli   AZ 2-1 Athletic Bilbao  
  Basel 1-2 Belenenses   Monaco 1-0 Qarabağ   Schalke 04 2-2 Sparta Prague   AZ 0-1 Augsburg  
  Fiorentina 1-2 Lech Poznań   Anderlecht 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur   APOEL 2-1 Asteras Tripoli   Partizan 0-2 Athletic Bilbao  
  Belenenses 0-2 Basel   Qarabağ 1-1 Monaco   Sparta Prague 1-1 Schalke 04   Augsburg 4-1 AZ  
  Lech Poznań 0-2 Fiorentina   Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Anderlecht   Asteras Tripoli 2-0 APOEL   Athletic Bilbao 5-1 Partizan  
  Basel 2-2 Fiorentina   Monaco 0-2 Anderlecht   Schalke 04 1-0 APOEL   AZ 1-2 Partizan  
  Belenenses 0-0 Lech Poznań   Qarabağ 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur   Sparta Prague 1-0 Asteras Tripoli   Augsburg 2-3 Athletic Bilbao  
  Fiorentina 1-0 Belenenses   Anderlecht 2-1 Qarabağ   APOEL 1-3 Sparta Prague   Partizan 1-3 Augsburg  
  Lech Poznań 0-1 Basel   Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Monaco   Asteras Tripoli 0-4 Schalke 04   Athletic Bilbao 2-2 AZ  
                                         
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      KNOCK-OUT PHASE  
  Round 16 draw was made on 26th February 2016 in Nyon, Switzerland. *8 third-placed clubs from UEFA Champions League  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      ROUND OF 32 (18th & 25th February 2016)  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 (Seeded) Agg  
      Valencia* 6 - 0 4 - 0     Rapid Wien 10 - 0       Galatasaray* 1 - 1 1 - 3     Lazio 2 - 4  
      Fiorentina 1 - 1 0 - 3     Tottenham Hotspur 1 - 4       FC Sion 1 - 2 2 - 2     Braga 3 - 4  
      Borussia Dortmund 2 - 0 1 - 0     FC Porto* 3 - 0       Shakhtar Donetsk* 0 - 0 3 - 0     Schalke 04 3 - 0  
      Fenerbahçe 2 - 0 1 - 1     Lokomotiv Moscow 3 - 1       Marseille 0 - 1 1 - 1     Athletic Bilbao 1 - 2  
      Anderlecht (aet) 1 - 0 2 - 1     Olympiacos* 3 - 1       Sevilla* 3 - 0 0 - 1     Molde 3 - 1  
      Midtjylland 2 - 1 1 - 5     Manchester United* 3 - 6       Sporting CP 0 - 1 1 - 3     Bayer Leverkusen* 1 - 4  
      Augsburg 0 - 0 0 - 1     Liverpool 0 - 1       Villarreal 1 - 0 1 - 1     Napoli 2 - 1  
      Sparta Prague 1 - 0 3 - 0     Krasnodar 4 - 0       Saint-Étienne 3 - 2 1 - 2     Basel (away goals) 4 - 4  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      ROUND OF 16 (10th & 17th March 2016)  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Shakhtar Donetsk 3 - 1 1 - 0     Anderlecht 4 - 1       Liverpool 2 - 0 1 - 1     Manchester United 3 - 1  
      Basel 0 - 0 0 - 3     Sevilla 0 - 3       Sparta Prague 1 - 1 3 - 0     Lazio 4 - 1  
      Villarreal 2 - 0 0 - 0     Bayer Leverkusen 2 - 0       Borussia Dortmund 3 - 0 2 - 1     Tottenham Hotspur 5 - 1  
      Athletic Bilbao (ag) 1 - 0 1 - 2     Valencia 2 - 2       Fenerbahçe 1 - 0 1 - 4     Braga 2 - 4  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      QUARTER FINALS (7th & 14th April 2016)  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Braga 1 - 2 0 - 4     Shakhtar Donetsk 1 - 6       Athletic Bilbao 1 - 2 2 - 1     Sevilla (pens 5-4) 3 - 3  
      Villarreal 2 - 1 4 - 2     Sparta Prague 6 - 3       Borussia Dortmund 1 - 1 3 - 4     Liverpool 4 - 5  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      SEMI FINALS (Draw 15th April, 28th April & 5th May 2016)  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 2 1 - 3     Sevilla 3 - 5       Villarreal 1 - 0 0 - 3     Liverpool 1 - 3  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2015-16      FINAL    St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland   18th May 2016  
  Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2  
      Sevilla 3 - 1     Liverpool