UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      GROUP STAGE              
  The 38 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by the 10 clubs who lost the Champions League play-off matches.  
  The 48 clubs will be split into 12 Groups of 4 teams with the top 2 teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase Round of 32, along with the 8 3rd-placed Champions League teams  
                                         
                   Group A                      Group B                      Group C                      Group D    
      Tottenham Hotspur         Copenhagen         PSV Eindhoven         Sporting Clube    
      Rubin Kazan         R. Standard de Liège         Hapoel Tel-Aviv         S.S. Lazio    
      PAOK         Hannover 96         FC Rapid Bucureşti         FC Zürich    
      Shamrock Rovers         FC Vorskla Poltava         Legia Warszawa         FC Vaslui    
                                         
                   Group E                      Group F                      Group G                      Group H    
      FC Dynamo Kyiv         Paris Saint-Germain         AZ Alkmaar         SC Braga    
      Beşiktaş JK         Athletic Club Bilbao         FC Metalist Kharkiv         Club Brugge KV    
      Stoke City         FC Salzburg         FK Austria Wien         Birmingham City    
      Maccabi Tel-Aviv         ŠK Slovan Bratislava         Malmö FF         NK Maribor    
                                         
                   Group I                      Group J                      Group K                      Group L    
      Atlético de Madrid         FC Schalke 04         FC Twente         RSC Anderlecht    
      Udinese Calcio         FC Steaua Bucureşti         Fulham         AEK Athens    
      Stade Rennais         Maccabi Haifa         Odense         Lokomotiv Moskva    
      Celtic         AEK Larnaca         Wisła Kraków         Sturm Graz    
                                         
  Group A   Group B   Group C   Group D  
  PAOK 12   Standard Liège 14   PSV Eindhoven 16   Sporting CP 12  
  Rubin Kazan 11   Hannover 96 11   Legia Warsaw 9   Lazio 9  
  Tottenham Hotspur 10   Copenhagen 5   Hapoel Tel Aviv 7   Vaslui 6  
  Shamrock Rovers 0   Vorskla Poltava 2   Rapid Bucureşti 3   Zürich 5  
  PAOK 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur    Hannover 96 0-0 Standard Liège    Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 Rapid Bucureşti    Zürich 0-2 Sporting CP   
  Shamrock Rov 0-3 Rubin Kazan    Copenhagen 1-0 Vorskla Poltava    PSV Eindhoven 1-0 Legia Warsaw    Lazio 2-2 Vaslui   
  Rubin Kazan 2-2 PAOK    Vorskla Poltava 1-2 Hannover 96    Legia Warsaw 3-2 Hapoel Tel Aviv    Vaslui 2-2 Zürich   
  Tottenham 3-1 Shamrock Rovers    Standard Liège 3-0 Copenhagen    Rapid Bucureşti 1-3 PSV Eindhoven    Sporting 2-1 Lazio   
  Tottenham 1-0 Rubin Kazan    Standard 0-0 Vorskla Poltava    Rapid Bucureşti 0-1 Legia Warsaw    Sporting CP 2-0 Vaslui   
  PAOK 2-1 Shamrock Rovers    Hannover 96 2-2 Copenhagen    Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1 PSV Eindhoven    Zürich 1-1 Lazio   
  Rubin Kazan 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur   Vorskla Poltava 1-3 Standard Liège   Legia Warsaw 3-1 Rapid Bucureşti    Vaslui 1-0 Sporting CP  
  Shamrock Rovers 1-3 PAOK    Copenhagen 1-2 Hannover 96    PSV Eindhoven 3-3 Hapoel Tel Aviv    Lazio 1-0 Zürich   
  Rubin Kazan 4-1 Shamrock Rov   Standard Liège 2-0 Hannover 96    Rapid Bucureşti 1-3 Hapoel Tel Aviv    Sporting 2-0 Zürich   
  Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 PAOK    Vorskla Poltava 1-1 Copenhagen    Legia Warsaw 0-3 PSV Eindhoven    Vaslui 0-0 Lazio   
  PAOK 1-1 Rubin Kazan    Hannover 96 3-1 Vorskla Poltava    Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Legia Warsaw    Zürich 2-0 Vaslui   
  Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Tottenham   Copenhagen 0-1 Standard Liège   PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Rapid Bucureşti    Lazio 2-0 Sporting CP   
                                         
  Group E   Group F   Group G   Group H  
  Beşiktaş 12   Athletic Bilbao 13   Metalist Kharkiv 14   Club Brugge 11  
  Stoke City 11   Red Bull Saltzburg 10   AZ 8   Braga 11  
  Dynamo Kyiv 7   Paris Saint-Germain 10   Malmö FF 5   Birmingham City 10  
  Maccabi Tel Aviv 2   Slovan Bratislava 1   Austria Wien 4   Maribor 1  
  Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Stoke City   Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Athletic Bilbao    AZ 4-1 Malmö FF    Club Brugge 2-0 Maribor   
  Beşiktaş 5-1 Maccabi Tel Aviv    Paris Saint-Germain 3-1 Red Bull Salzburg   Austria Wien 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv   Birmingham City 1-3 Braga   
  Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv    Red Bull Salzburg 3-0 Slovan Bratislava    Metalist Kharkiv 1-1 AZ   Braga 1-2 Club Brugge   
  Stoke City 2-1 Beşiktaş    Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain    Malmö FF 1-2 Austria Wien    Maribor 1-2 Birmingham City   
  Stoke City 3-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv    Athletic Bilbao 2-2 Red Bull Salzburg    Malmö FF 1-4 Metalist Kharkiv    Maribor 1-1 Braga   
  Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Beşiktaş    Slovan Bratislava 0-0 Paris Saint-Germain   AZ 2-2 Austria Wien   Club Brugge 1-2 Birmingham City  
  Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2 Stoke City    Red Bull Salzburg 0-1 Athletic Bilbao    Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Malmö FF    Braga 5-1 Maribor   
  Beşiktaş 1-0 Dynamo Kyiv    Paris Saint-Germain 1-0 Slovan Bratislava   Austria Wien 2-2 AZ   Birmingham City 2-2 Club Brugge  
  Stoke City 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv    Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Slovan Bratislava    Malmö FF 0-0 AZ   Maribor 3-4 Club Brugge   
  Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-3 Beşiktaş    Red Bull Salzburg 2-0 Paris Saint-Germain   Metalist Kharkiv 4-1 Austria Wien   Braga 1-0 Birmingham City   
  Dynamo Kyiv 3-3 Maccabi Tel Aviv    Slovan Bratislava 2-3 Red Bull Salzburg    AZ 1-1 Metalist Kharkiv    Club Brugge 1-1 Braga   
  Beşiktaş 3-1 Stoke City    Paris Saint-Germain 4-2 Athletic Bilbao    Austria Wien 2-0 Malmö FF    Birmingham City 1-0 Maribor   
                                         
  Group I   Group J   Group K   Group L  
  Atlético Madrid 13   Schalke 04 14   Twente 13   Anderlecht 18  
  Udinese 9   Steaua Bucureşti 8   Wisła Kraków 9   Lokomotiv Moscow 12  
  Celtic 6   Maccabi Haifa 6   Fulham 8   Strum Graz 3  
  Rennes 3   AEK Larnaca 5   Odense 4   AEK Athens 3  
  Udinese 2-1 Rennes    Maccabi Haifa 1-0 AEK Larnaca   Wisła Kraków 1-3 Odense   Sturm Graz 1-2 Lokomotiv Moscow  
  Atlético Madrid 2-0 Celtic    Steaua Bucureşti 0-0 Schalke 04    Fulham 1-1 Twente   Anderlecht 4-1 AEK Athens  
  Celtic 1-1 Udinese    Schalke 04 3-1 Maccabi Haifa    Twente 4-1 Wisła Kraków   Lokomotiv Moscow 0-2 Anderlecht  
  Rennes 1-1 Atlético Madrid    AEK Larnaca 1-1 Steaua Bucureşti   Odense 0-2 Fulham   AEK Athens 1-2 Sturm Graz  
  Rennes 1-1 Celtic    AEK Larnaca 0-5 Schalke 04   Odense 1-4 Twente   Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 AEK Athens  
  Udinese 2-0 Atlético Madrid    Maccabi Haifa 5-0 Steaua Bucureşti   Wisła Kraków 1-0 Fulham   Sturm Graz 0-2 Anderlecht  
  Celtic 3-1 Rennes    Schalke 0-0 AEK Larnaca   Twente 3-2 Odense   AEK Athens 1-3 Lokomotiv Moscow  
  Atlético Madrid 4-0 Udinese    Steaua Bucureşti 4-2 Maccabi Haifa   Fulham 4-1 Wisła Kraków   Anderlecht 3-0 Sturm Graz  
  Rennes 0-0 Udinese    AEK Larnaca 2-1 Maccabi Haifa   Odense 1-2 Wisła Kraków    Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1 Sturm Graz  
  Celtic 0-1 Atlético Madrid    Schalke 2-1 Steaua Bucureşti   Twente 1-0 Fulham    AEK Athens 1-2 Anderlecht  
  Udinese 1-1 Celtic   Maccabi Haifa 0-3 Schalke 04   Wisła Kraków 2-1 Twente   Sturm Graz 1-3 AEK Athens  
  Atlético Madrid 3-1 Rennes    Steaua Bucureşti 3-1 AEK Larnaca   Fulham 2-2 Odense   Anderlecht 5-3 Lokomotiv Moscow