UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Narva Trans 0–5  0–2     Inter Baku  0–7        Dacia Chişinău 1–0  1–0     Celje  2–0   
      MTK Budapest 1–1  1–2     Senica  2–3        Sūduva Marijampolė 0–1  3–2     Daugava  3–3a  
      Tirana 2–0  0–0     Grevenmacher  2–0        KuPS 2–1  1–1     Llanelli  3–2   
      Torpedo Kutaisi 1–1  0–1     Aktobe  1–2        Cliftonville 1–0  0–4     Kalmar FF  1–4   
      Borac Banja Luka 2–2  1–1     Čelik Nikšić  3–3a        Víkingur 0–6  0–4     Gomel  0–10   
      Baku 0–0  0–2     Mura 05  0–2        FH 2–1  1–0     Eschen/Mauren  3–1   
      Elfsborg 8–0  4–0     Floriana  12–0        Lech Poznań 2–0  1–1     Zhetysu  3–1   
      Renova 4–0  4–0     Libertas  8–0        Khazar Lankaran 2–2  2–0     Nõmme Kalju  4–2   
      FC Santa 0–1  1–3     Osijek  1–4        Birkirkara 2–2  0–0     Metalurg Skopje  2–2a  
      Jagodina 0–1  0–0     Ordabasy  0–1        Pyunik 0–3  2–1     Zeta  2–4   
      Differdange 03 3–0  3–0     NSÍ Runavík  6–0        Teuta Durrës 0–3  1–6     Metalurgi Rustavi  1–9   
      Crusaders 0–3  0–1     Rosenborg  0–4        Olimpija Ljubljana 3–0  3–0     Jeunesse Esch  6–0   
      Cefn Druids 0–0  0–5     MYPA  0–5        EB/Streymur 3–1  0–2     Gandzasar  3–3a  
      Levadia Tallinn 1–0  1–2     Šiauliai  2–2a        St. Patrick's Athletic 1–0  1–2aet     ÍBV  2–2a   
      Bohemians 0–0  1–5     Þór Akureyri  1–5        La Fiorita 0–2  0–4     Liepājas Metalurgs  0–6   
      Sarajevo 5–2  4–4     Hibernians  9–6        JJK 2–0  2–3     Stabæk  4–3   
      Twente 6–0  3–0     UE Santa Coloma  9–0        Bangor City 0–0  1–2     Zimbru Chişinău  1–2   
      Rudar Pljevlja 0–1  1–1     Shirak  1–2        Shkëndija 0–0  1–2     Portadown  1–2   
      Flamurtari Vlorë 0–1  0–2     Honvéd  0–3                       
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Khazar Lankaran 1-1 0-1     Lech Poznań 1-2       Osijek  1-3 0-3     Kalmar FF  1-6  
      Eskişehirspor 2-0 1-1     St. Johnstone  3-1       Slovan Bratislava 1-1 0-0     Videoton (away goals) 1-1  
      Hajduk Split 2-0 0-1     Skonto  2-1       Rapid București 3-1 2-0     MYPA  5-1  
      AIK 1-1 1-0     FH 2-1       Metalurgi Rustavi  1-3 0-2     Viktoria Plzeň 1-5  
      Renova 0-2 1-0     Gomel  1-2       Mura 05  0-0 1-1     CSKA Sofia (away g) 1-1  
      Naftan Novopolotsk 3-4 3-3     Red Star Belgrade  6-7       Inter Baku  1-1 1-1     Asteras Tripolis (p 2-4) 2-2  
      Vojvodina 1-1 4-0     Sūduva Marijampolė 5-1       Differdange 03 0-1 2-3     Gent 2-4  
      JJK 3-2 0-1     Zeta (away goals) 3-3       Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 4-0     Honvéd  5-0  
      Young Boys 1-0 0-1     Zimbru Chişinău  1-1       Levski Sofia 1-0 1-3     Sarajevo 2-3  
      Lokomotiv Plovdiv 4-4 1-3     Vitesse  5-7       Liepājas Metalurgs  2-2 1-5     Legia Warsaw  3-7  
      Tirana 1-1 0-5     Aalesund  1-6       Shakhtyor Salihorsk 1-1 0-0     Ried (away Goals) 1-1  
      Metalurh Donetsk 7-0 4-2     Čelik Nikšić  11-2       Bnei Yehuda 2-0 1-0     Shirak  3-0  
      Maccabi Netanya 1-2 1-0     KuPS (away goals) 2-2       Rosenborg  2-2 2-1     Ordabasy  4-3  
      Mladá Boleslav 3-0 1-0     Þór Akureyri  4-0       Spartak Trnava 3-1 1-1     Sligo Rovers  4-2  
      Levadia Tallinn 1-3 0-3     Anorthosis  1-6       Dacia Chişinău 1-0 0-2     Elfsborg 1-2  
      Milsami Orhei 4-2 0-3     Aktobe  4-5       Široki Brijeg 1-1 1-2     St. Patrick's Athletic 2-3  
      Slaven Belupo 6-0 4-2     Portadown  10-2       APOEL 2-0 1-0     Senica  3-0  
      Servette 2-0 3-1     Gandzasar  5-1       Ruch Chorzów 3-1 3-0     Metalurg Skopje  6-1  
      Twente 1-1 5-0     Inter Turku  6-1       AGF 1-2 1-3     Dila Gori  2-5  
      Žalgiris Vilnius 1-1 1-5     Admira Wacker Mödling  2-6       Olimpija Ljubljana 0-0 0-1     Tromsø (aet) 0-1  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Videoton 1-0 3-0     Gent 4-0       Athletic Bilbao 3-1 1-2     Slaven Belupo 4-3  
      AIK 3-0 0-1     Lech Poznań 3-1       Anzhi Makhachkala 2-0 2-0     Vitesse  4-0  
      Eskişehirspor 1-1 0-3     Marseille 1-4       Asteras Tripolis 1-1 0-0     Marítimo (away goals) 1-1  
      Red Star (aet,6-5 pens)  0-0 0-0     Omonia 0-0       Heerenveen 4-0 0-1     Rapid București 4-1  
      Sarajevo 2-1 0-1     Zeta (away goals) 2-2       Ruch Chorzów 0-2 0-5     Viktoria Plzeň 0-7  
      Admira Wacker Mödling  0-2 2-2     Sparta Prague 2-4       Horsens 1-1 3-2     Elfsborg 4-3  
      Kalmar FF  1-0 0-3     Young Boys 1-3       APOEL 2-1 1-0     Aalesund  3-1  
      Dundee United 2-2 0-5     Dynamo Moscow 2-7       Hajduk Split 0-3 2-0     Internazionale 2-3  
      Arsenal Kyiv 0-3 2-0     Mura 05  2-3       Vojvodina 2-1 0-2     Rapid Wien 2-3  
      KuPS 1-0 0-6     Bursaspor 1-6       Genk 2-1 2-1     Aktobe  4-2  
      Steaua București 0-1 3-0     Spartak Trnava 3-1       Tromsø 1-1 1-0     Metalurh Donetsk 2-1  
      Gomel  0-1 0-3     Liverpool 0-4       Twente 2-0 2-0     Mladá Boleslav 4-0  
      Ried 2-1 1-3     Legia Warsaw  3-4       Bnei Yehuda 0-2 1-4     PAOK 1-6  
      St. Patrick's Athletic 0-3 0-2     Hannover 96 0-5       Dila Gori  0-1 3-0     Anorthosis  3-1  
      Servette 1-1 0-0     Rosenborg (away g) 1-1                      
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      PLAY-OFF ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Anzhi Makhachkala 1-0 5-0     AZ Alkmaar 6-0       Hapoel Tel Aviv 4-0 3-1     F91 Dudelange* 7-1  
      APOEL 1-3 1-1     Neftchi Baku* 2-4       Feyenoord* 2-2 0-2     Sparta Prague 2-4  
      Atromitos 1-1 0-1     Newcastle United 1-2       Red Star Belgrade 0-0 2-3     Bordeaux 2-3  
      Tromsø 3-2 0-1     Partizan* (away goals) 3-3       Motherwell* 0-2 0-1     Levante 0-3  
      Vaslui* 0-2 2-2     Internazionale 2-4       Lokeren 2-1 0-1     Viktoria Plzeň (away g) 2-2  
      Heart of Midlothian 0-1 1-1     Liverpool 1-2       Lazio 3-1 2-0     Mura 05  5-1  
      Athletic Bilbao 6-0 3-3     HJK Helsinki* 9-3       AIK 0-1 2-0     CSKA Moscow 2-1  
      Marítimo 1-0 2-0     Dila Gori  3-0       Bursaspor 3-1 1-4     Twente 4-5  
      Debrecen* 0-3 1-4     Club Brugge* 1-7       Legia Warsaw  1-1 1-2     Rosenborg 2-3  
      Molde* 2-0 2-1     Heerenveen 4-1       Steaua București 3-0 2-0     Ekranas* 5-0  
      Sheriff Tiraspol* 1-2 0-0     Marseille 1-2       Slovan Liberec* 2-2 2-4     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4-6  
      Trabzonspor 0-0 0-0     Videoton (pens 4-2) 0-0       Stuttgart 2-0 1-1     Dynamo Moscow 3-1  
      Midtjylland 0-3 2-0     Young Boys 2-3       PAOK 2-1 0-3     Rapid Wien 2-4  
      Dinamo București 0-2 1-2     Metalist Kharkiv 1-4       Luzern 2-1 0-2     Genk 2-3  
      Śląsk Wrocław* 3-5 1-5     Hannover 96 4-10       Zeta 0-5 0-9     PSV Eindhoven 0-14  
      Horsens 1-1 0-5     Sporting CP 1-6   *14 clubs who previously participated in UEFA Champions League  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      GROUP STAGE  
  The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round will be joined by 7 clubs who have automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs  
  The 48 clubs will be split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.  
      Atlético Madrid         Rubin Kazan         Basel*         Panathinaikos*    
      Lyon         Napoli         Helsingborg*         B Mönchengladbach*    
      Tottenham Hotspur         Académica         Ironi Kiryat Shmona*         Copenhagen*    
      Bayer Leverkusen                   AEL Limassol*         Udinese*    
                          Maribor*         Fenerbahçe S.K.*    
                      *10 clubs who previously participated in UEFA Champions League    
                                         
                   Group A                      Group B                      Group C                      Group D    
      Liverpool         Atlético Madrid         Marseille         Bordeaux    
      Udinese         Hapoel Tel Aviv         Fenerbahçe S.K.         Club Brugge    
      Young Boys         Viktoria Plzeň         B Mönchengladbach         Newcastle United    
      Anzhi Makhachkala         Académica         AEL Limassol         Marítimo    
                                         
                   Group E                      Group F                      Group G                      Group H    
      Stuttgart         PSV Eindhoven         Sporting CP         Internazionale    
      Copenhagen         Napoli         Basel         Rubin Kazan    
      Steaua București         Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk         Genk         Partizan    
      Molde         AIK         Videoton         Neftchi Baku    
                                         
                   Group I                      Group J                      Group K                      Group L    
      Lyon         Tottenham Hotspur         Bayer Leverkusen         Twente    
      Athletic Bilbao         Panathinaikos         Metalist Kharkiv         Hannover 96    
      Sparta Prague         Lazio         Rosenborg         Levante    
      Ironi Kiryat Shmona         Maribor         Rapid Wien         Helsingborg    
                                         
  Group A   Group B   Group C   Group D  
   Liverpool 10   Atlético Madrid 12   Fenerbahçe 13   Bordeaux 13  
  Anzhi 10   Viktoria Plzeň 13   Borussia MG 11   Newcastle 9  
  Young Boys  10   Académica  5   Marseille 5   Marítimo 6  
  Udinese 4    Hapoel Tel Aviv 4   AEL Limassol  4   Club Brugge 4  
  Young Boys 3-5 Liverpool    Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-3 Atlético Madrid    AEL Limassol 0-0 Borussia MG   Marítimo 0-0 Newcastle  
  Udinese 1-1 Anzhi    Viktoria Plzeň 3-1 Académica    Fenerbahçe 2-2 Marseille    Bordeaux 4-0 Club Brugge  
  Anzhi 2-0 Young Boys    Académica 1-1 Hapoel Tel Aviv   Marseille 5-1 AEL Limassol   Club Brugge 2-0 Marítimo  
  Liverpool 2-3 Udinese    Atlético Madrid 1-0 Viktoria Plzeň   Borussia MG 2-4 Fenerbahçe   Newcastle United 3-0 Bordeaux  
  Young Boys 3-1 Udinese   Atlético Madrid 2-1 Académica    Borussia MG 2-0 Marseille   Newcastle United 1-0 Club Brugge  
  Liverpool 1-0 Anzhi    Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-2 Viktoria Plzeň   AEL Limassol 0-1 Fenerbahçe   Marítimo 1-1 Bordeaux  
  Anzhi 1-0 Liverpool   Académica 2-0 Atlético Madrid    Marseille 2-2 Borussia MG   Club Brugge 2-2 Newcastle  
   Udinese 2-3 Young Boys   Viktoria Plzeň 4-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv   Fenerbahçe 2-0 AEL Limassol   Bordeaux 1-0 Marítimo  
  Anzhi 2-0 Udinese    Atlético Madrid 1-0 Hapoel Tel Aviv   Borussia MG 2-0 AEL Limassol   Newcastle United 1-1 Marítimo  
   Liverpool 2-2 Young Boys   Académica 1-1 Viktoria Plzeň   Marseille 0-1 Fenerbahçe    Club Brugge 1-2 Bordeaux  
  Young Boys 3-1 Anzhi   Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-0 Académica    AEL Limassol 3-0 Marseille   Marítimo 2-1 Club Brugge  
  Udinese 0-1 Liverpool   Viktoria Plzeň 1-0 Atlético Madrid    Fenerbahçe 0-3 Borussia MG   Bordeaux 2-0 Newcastle  
                                         
  Group E   Group F   Group G   Group H  
  Steaua București 11   Dnipro 15   Genk 12   Rubin Kazan 14  
  Stuttgart 8   Napoli 9   Basel 9   Internazionale 11  
  Copenhagen 8   PSV Eindhoven 7   Videoton 6   Partizan 3  
  Molde 6   AIK 4   Sporting CP 2   Neftchi Baku 3  
  Stuttgart 2-2 Steaua București   Dnipro 2-0 PSV Eindhoven   Genk 3-0 Videoton   Internazionale 2-2 Rubin Kazan  
  Copenhagen 2-1 Molde   Napoli 4-0 AIK   Sporting CP 0-0 Basel   Partizan 0-0 Neftchi Baku  
  Molde 2-0 Stuttgart   AIK 2-3 Dnipro   Basel 2-2 Genk   Neftchi Baku 1-3 Internazionale  
  Steaua București 1-0 Copenhagen   PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Napoli   Videoton 3-0 Sporting CP   Rubin Kazan 2-0 Partizan  
  Steaua București 2-0 Molde   PSV Eindhoven 1-1 AIK   Videoton 2-1 Basel   Rubin Kazan 1-0 Neftchi Baku  
  Stuttgart 0-0 Copenhagen   Dnipro 3-1 Napoli   Genk 2-1 Sporting CP   Internazionale 1-0 Partizan  
  Molde 1-2 Steaua București   AIK 1-0 PSV Eindhoven   Basel 1-0 Videoton   Neftchi Baku 0-1 Rubin Kazan  
  Copenhagen 0-2 Stuttgart   Napoli 4-2 Dnipro   Sporting CP 1-1 Genk   Partizan 1-3 Internazionale  
  Steaua București 1-5 Stuttgart   PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Dnipro   Videoton 0-1 Genk   Rubin Kazan 3-0 Internazionale  
  Molde 1-2 Copenhagen   AIK 1-2 Napoli   Basel 3-0 Sporting CP   Neftchi Baku 1-1 Partizan  
  Stuttgart 0-1 Molde   Dnipro 4-0 AIK   Genk 0-0 Basel   Internazionale 2-2 Neftchi Baku  
  Copenhagen 1-1 Steaua București   Napoli 1-3 PSV Eindhoven   Sporting CP 07.12 Videoton   Partizan 1-1 Rubin Kazan  
                                         
  Group I   Group J   Group K   Group L  
  Lyon 16   Lazio 12   Metalist Kharkiv 13   Hannover 96 12  
  Sparta Prague 9   Tottenham Hotspur 10   Bayer Leverkusen 13   Levante 11  
  Athletic Bilbao 5    Panathinaikos 5   Rosenborg 6   Twente 4  
  Kiryat Shmona 2   Maribor 4   Rapid Wien 3   Helsingborg 4  
  Lyon 2-1 Sparta Prague   Maribor 3-0 Panathinaikos   Rapid Wien 1-2 Rosenborg   Levante 1-0 Helsingborg  
  Athletic Bilbao 1-1 Kiryat Shmona   Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Lazio   Bayer Leverkusen 0-0 Metalist Kharkiv   Twente 2-2 Hannover 96  
  Kiryat Shmona 3-4 Lyon   Lazio 1-0 Maribor   Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Rapid Wien   Hannover 96 2-1 Levante  
  Sparta Prague 3-1 Athletic Bilbao   Panathinaikos 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur   Rosenborg 0-1 Bayer Leverkusen   Helsingborg 2-2 Twente  
  Sparta Prague 3-1 Kiryat Shmona   Panathinaikos 1-1 Lazio   Rosenborg 1-2 Metalist Kharkiv   Helsingborg 1-2 Hannover 96  
  Lyon 2-1 Athletic Bilbao   Maribor 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur   Rapid Wien 0-4 Bayer Leverkusen   Levante 3-0 Twente  
  Kiryat Shmona 1-1 Sparta Prague   Lazio 3-0 Panathinaikos   Metalist Kharkiv 3-1 Rosenborg   Hannover 96 3-2 Helsingborg  
  Athletic Bilbao 2-3 Lyon   Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Maribor   Bayer Leverkusen 3-0 Rapid Wien   Twente 0-0 Levante  
  Sparta Prague 1-1 Lyon   Panathinaikos 1-0 Maribor   Rosenborg 3-2 Rapid Wien   Helsingborg 1-3 Levante  
  Kiryat Shmona 0-2 Athletic Bilbao   Lazio 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur   Metalist Kharkiv 2-0 Bayer Leverkusen   Hannover 96 0-0 Twente  
  Lyon 2-0 Kiryat Shmona   Maribor 1-4 Lazio   Rapid Wien 1-0 Metalist Kharkiv   Levante 2-2 Hannover 96  
  Athletic Bilbao 0-0 Sparta Prague   Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Panathinaikos   Bayer Leverkusen 1-0 Rosenborg   Twente 1-3 Helsingborg  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      KNOCK-OUT PHASE  
  Rounds of 32 & 16 draw was made on 20th December 2012 in Nyon, Switzerland. *8 clubs from UEFA Champions League  
                                         
                                                                   UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      ROUND OF 32              
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      BATE Borisov* 0-0 0-1     Fenerbahçe S.K. 0-1       Atlético Madrid 0-2 1-0     Rubin Kazan 1-2  
      Internazionale 2-0 3-0     CFR Cluj 5-0       Ajax* 2-0 0-2     Steaua București 2-2p  
      Levante 3-0 1-0     Olympiacos* 4-0       Basel 2-0 1-1     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1  
      Zenit St Petersburg* 2-0 1-3     Liverpool 3-3       Anzhi Makhachkala 3-1 1-1     Hannover 96 4-2  
      Dynamo Kyiv* 1-1 0-1     Bordeaux 1-2       Sparta Prague 0-1 1-1     Chelsea* 1-2  
      Bayer Leverkusen 0-1 1-2     Benfica* 1-3       B Mönchengladbach 3-3 0-2     Lazio 3-5  
      Newcastle United 0-0 1-0     Metalist Kharkiv 1-0       Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 1-1     Lyon 3-2  
      Stuttgart 1-1 2-0     Genk 3-1       Napoli 0-3 0-2     Viktoria Plzeň 0-5  
         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      ROUND OF 16  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Viktoria Plzeň 0-1 1-1     Fenerbahçe S.K. 1-2       Tottenham Hotspur (ag) 3-0 1-4     Internazionale 4-4  
      Benfica 1-0 3-2     Bordeaux 4-2       Levante 0-0 0-2     Rubin Kazan 0-2  
      Anzhi Makhachkala 0-0 0-1     Newcastle United 0-1       Basel 2-0 0-1     Zenit St Petersburg 2-1  
      Stuttgart 0-2 1-3     Lazio 1-5       Steaua București 1-0 1-3     Chelsea 2-3  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      QUARTER FINALS  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Chelsea 3-1 2-3     Rubin Kazan 5-4       Fenerbahçe S.K. 2-0 1-1     Lazio 3-1  
      Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 2-2     Basel (aet pens 4-1) 4-4       Benfica 3-1 1-1     Newcastle United 4-2  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      SEMI FINALS  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Fenerbahçe S.K. 1-0 1-3     Benfica 2-3       Basel 1-2 1-3     Chelsea 2-5  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2012-13      FINAL   Amsterdam Arena, Netherlands 15th May 2013   
                  Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2  
                          Benfica 1-2     Chelsea