UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Víkingur 1 - 1 1 - 0     Inter Turku 2 - 1       Rudar Pljevlja 1 - 0 1 - 1     Mika 2 - 1  
      Žalgiris Vilnius 2 - 2 2 - 1     St Patrick's Athletic 4 - 3       FC Santa Coloma 0 - 0 0 - 4     Breiðablik 0 - 4  
      Airbus UK Broughton 1 - 1 0 - 0     Ventspils (away goals) 1 - 1       Drogheda United 0 - 0 0 - 2     Malmö FF 0 - 2  
      Narva Trans 0 - 3 1 - 5     Gefle 1 - 8       Mariehamn 0 - 2 1 - 1     Inter Baku 1 - 3  
      KR 0 - 0 3 - 0     Glentoran 3 - 0       ÍF 0 - 2 0 - 3     Linfield 0 - 5  
      Chikhura Sachkhere 0 - 0 1 - 1     Vaduz 1 - 1       Prestatyn Town (p 4-3) 1 - 2 2 - 1     Liepājas Metalurgs 3 - 3  
      Milsami Orhei 1 - 0 0 - 0     F91 Dudelange 1 - 0       Celje 0 - 2 2 - 1     Tromsø 2 - 3  
      Metalurg Skopje 0 - 1 0 - 1     Qarabağ 0 - 2       Tiraspol 0 - 1 1 - 0     Skonto (pens 4-2) 1 - 1  
      Mladost Podgorica (ag) 1 - 0 1 - 2     Videoton 2 - 2       Crusaders 1 - 2 2 - 7     Rosenborg 3 - 9  
      Flora Tallinn 1 - 1 0 - 0     Kukësi (away goals) 1 - 1       ÍBV 1 - 1 1 - 0     HB 2 - 1  
      Teteks 1 - 1 0 - 1     Pyunik 1 - 2       Jeunesse Esch 2 - 0 1 - 2     TPS 3 - 2  
      Teuta Durrës 3 - 1 0 - 2     Dacia Chişinău (ag) 3 - 3       Bala Town 1 - 0 1 - 3     Levadia Tallinn 2 - 3  
      Libertas 1 - 2 0 - 1     Sarajevo 1 - 3       Kruoja Pakruojis 0 - 3 0 - 5     Dinamo Minsk 0 - 8  
      Sliema Wanderers 1 - 1 0 - 1     Khazar Lankaran 1 - 2       La Fiorita 0 - 3 0 - 1     Valletta 0 - 4  
      Levski Sofia 0 - 0 0 - 2     Irtysh Pavlodar 0 - 2       Laçi 0 - 1 1 - 2     Differdange 03 1 - 3  
      Hibernians 1 - 4 2 - 3     Vojvodina 3 - 7       Gandzasar 1 - 2 1 - 2     Aktobe 2 - 4  
      Astana 0 - 1 0 - 5     Botev Plovdiv 0 - 6       Čelik Nikšić 1 - 4 0 - 9     Honvéd 1 - 13  
      UE Santa Coloma 1 - 3 0 - 1     Zrinjski Mostar 4 - 1       Torpedo Kutaisi 0 - 3 3 - 3     Žilina 3 - 6  
      Domžale 0 - 1 0 - 2     Astra Giurgiu 0 - 3       Turnovo (pens 5-4) 2 - 2 2 - 2     Sūduva Marijampolė 4 - 4  
                                       
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Häcken 1 - 0 2 - 2     Sparta Prague 3 - 2       Honka 1 - 3 1 - 2     Lech Poznań 2 - 5  
      Sarajevo 0 - 0 2 - 3     Kukësi 2 - 3       Red Star Belgrade 2 - 0 0 - 0     ÍBV 2 - 0  
      Thun 2 - 0 3 - 1     Chikhura Sachkhere 5 - 1       Shakhtyor Salihorsk 1 - 1 1 - 1     Milsami Orhei (pens) 2 - 2
      Xanthi 0 - 1 2 - 1     Linfield 2 - 2       Vojvodina 2 - 0 3 - 1     Honvéd 5 - 1  
      Hødd 1 - 0 0 - 2     Aktobe 1 - 2       Olimpija Ljubljana 3 - 1 0 - 2     Žilina (away goals) 3 - 3  
      Dila Gori 3 - 0 0 - 0     AaB 3 - 0       Inter Baku 1 - 0 0 - 2     Tromsø 1 - 2  
      Maccabi Haifa 2 - 0 8 - 0     Khazar Lankaran 10 - 0       Chornomorets Odesa 2 - 0 1 - 2     Dacia Chişinău 3 - 2  
      Hajduk Split 2 - 1 1 - 1     Turnovo 3 - 2       IFK Göteborg 0 - 0 1 - 2     Trenčín 1 - 2  
      Ventspils 1 - 0 4 - 1     Jeunesse Esch 5 - 1       Dinamo Minsk (ag) 1 - 2 3 - 2     Lokomotiva 4 - 4  
      Astra Giurgiu 1 - 1 2 - 1     Omonia 3 - 2       KR 1 - 3 1 - 3     Standard Liège 6 - 2  
      Skonto 2 - 1 0 - 1     Slovan Liberec (ag) 2 - 2       Zrinjski Mostar 1 - 1 0 - 2     Botev Plovdiv 1 - 3  
      Pandurii Târgu Jiu 4 - 0 0 - 0     Levadia Tallinn 4 - 0       Qarabağ 2 - 1 2 - 2     Piast Gliwice 4 - 3  
      Śląsk Wrocław 4 - 0 2 - 2     Rudar Pljevlja 6 - 2       Rosenborg 0 - 1 1 - 1     St. Johnstone 1 - 2  
      Malmö FF 2 - 0 7 - 0     Hibernian 9 - 0       Trabzonspor 4 - 2 3 - 0     Derry City 7 - 2  
    Jagodina 2 - 3 0 - 1     Rubin Kazan 2 - 4       Valletta 1 - 1 0 - 2     Minsk 1 - 3  
      Strømsgodset 2 - 2 3 - 0     Debrecen 5 - 2       Senica 0 - 1 2 - 2     Mladost Podgorica 2 - 3  
      Petrolul Ploiești 3 - 0 4 - 0     Víkingur 7 - 0       Anorthosis 3 - 0 0 - 4     Gefle 3 - 4  
      Rijeka 5 - 0 3 - 0     Prestatyn Town 8 - 0       Sturm Graz 0 - 1 0 - 0     Breiðablik 0 - 1  
      Žalgiris Vilnius 2 - 0 1 - 1     Pyunik 3 - 1       Irtysh Pavlodar 3 - 2 0 - 2     Široki Brijeg 3 - 4  
      Beroe Stara Zagora 1 - 4 2 - 2     Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 - 6       Differdange 03 2 - 1 3 - 3     Utrecht 5 - 4  
                                       
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Chornomorets Odesa 3 - 1 0 - 0     Red Star Belgrade 3 - 1       Rijeka 2 - 1 1 - 1     Žilina 3 - 2  
      Swansea City 4 - 0 0 - 0     Malmö FF 4 - 0       Śląsk Wrocław 1 - 0 3 - 3     Club Brugge 4 - 3  
      Sevilla 3 - 0 6 - 1     Mladost Podgorica 9 - 1       Randers  1 - 2 0 - 2     Rubin Kazan 1 - 4  
      Saint-Étienne 3 - 0 3 - 0     Milsami Orhei 6 - 0       Tromsø (pens 4-3) 1 - 0 0 - 1     Differdange 03 1 - 1  
      Široki Brijeg 1 - 3 0 - 4     Udinese 1 - 7       Asteras Tripoli 1 - 1 1 - 3     Rapid Wien 2 - 4  
      Petrolul Ploiești 1 - 1 2 - 1     Vitesse 3 - 2       Trenčín 1 - 3 2 - 2     Astra Giurgiu 3 - 5  
      Hajduk Split 0 - 1 0 - 1     Dila Gori 0 - 2       Žalgiris Vilnius 1 - 0 1 - 2     Lech Poznań 2 - 2  
      Jablonec 2 - 1 3 - 1     Strømsgodset 5 - 2       Motherwell 0 - 2 0 - 1     Kuban Krasnodar 0 - 3  
      Ventspils 0 - 0 0 - 3     Maccabi Haifa 0 - 3       Botev Plovdiv 1 - 1 0 - 0     Stuttgart (away goals) 1 - 1  
      Slovan Liberec 2 - 1 2 - 1     Zürich  4 - 2       Estoril 0 - 0 1 - 0     Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 0  
      Kukësi 2 - 0 0 - 1     Metalurh Donetsk 2 - 1       Vojvodina 2 - 2 3 - 0     Bursaspor 5 - 2  
      Qarabağ 1 - 0 2 - 0     Gefle 3 - 0       Xanthi 1 - 2 1 - 2     Standard Liège 2 - 4  
      Dinamo Minsk 0 - 1 0 - 0     Trabzonspor 0 - 1       Häcken 1 - 2 0 - 1     Thun 1 - 3  
      Aktobe (pens 2-1) 1 - 0 0 - 1     Breiðablik 1 - 1       Minsk (pens 3-2) 0 - 1 1 - 0     St. Johnstone 1 - 1  
      Pandurii Târgu Jiu 1 - 1 2 - 1     Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 - 2   Note: The order of legs may be reversed after original draw.  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      PLAY-OFF ROUND (Draw 9th August)  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Kuban Krasnodar 1 - 0 2 - 1     Feyenoord 3 - 1       Rijeka 2 - 1 2 - 2     Stuttgart 4 - 3  
      Zulte Waregem 1 - 1 2 - 1     APOEL 3 - 2       Odesa (pens 7-6) 1 - 0 0 - 1     Skënderbeu Korçë 1 - 1  
      Rapid Wien 1 - 0 3 - 0     Dila Gori 4 - 0       Maccabi Tel Aviv Cancelled     P.A.O.K.    
      Tromsø 2 - 1 0 - 2     Beşiktaş 2 - 3       St. Gallen  1 - 1 4 - 2     Spartak Moscow 5 - 3  
      Pandurii Târgu Jiu 0 - 1 2 - 0     Braga 2 - 1       Molde 0 - 2 0 - 3     Rubin Kazan 0 - 5  
      Apollon Limassol 2 - 0 0 - 1     OGC Nice 2 - 1       Vojvodina 1 - 1 1 - 2     Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 3  
      Aktobe 2 - 3 1 - 5     Dynamo Kyiv 3 - 8       Trabzonspor 3 - 1 2 - 0     Kukësi 5 - 1  
      Swansea City 5 - 1 1 - 2     Petrolul Ploiești 6 - 3       Esbjerg fB 4 - 3 1 - 0     Saint-Étienne 5 - 3  
      Atromitos 1 - 3 Abn     AZ Alkmaar         Grasshopper Club 1 - 2 1 - 0     Fiorentina (away goals) 2 - 2  
      FH 0 - 2 2 - 5     Genk 2 - 7       Maccabi Haifa 2 - 0 1 - 1     Astra Giurgiu 3 - 1  
      Elfsborg 1 - 1 1 - 0     Nordsjælland 2 - 1       Udinese 1 - 3 1 - 1     Slovan Liberec 2 - 4  
      Śląsk Wrocław 0 - 5 1 - 4     Sevilla 1 - 9       Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 5 0 - 3     Tottenham Hotspur 0 - 8  
      Red Bull Salzburg 5 - 0 2 - 0     Žalgiris Vilnius 7 - 0       Estoril 2 - 0 2 - 1     Pasching 4 - 1  
      Qarabağ 0 - 2 1 - 2     Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 4       Nõmme Kalju 1 - 3 0 - 2     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1 - 5  
      Minsk 0 - 2 1 - 3     Standard Liège 1 - 5       Partizan 1 - 0 0 - 3     Thun 1 - 3  
      Jablonec 1 - 2 0 - 6     Real Betis 1 - 8   Note: The order of legs may be reversed after original draw.  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      GROUP STAGE  
  The 31 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round will be joined by 7 clubs who have automatically qualified for the Group Stage & 10 clubs who lost the Champions League Play-Offs  
  The 48 clubs will be split into 12 Groups of four teams with the top two teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase.  
      Valencia         Wigan Athletic         Dinamo Zagreb         Olympique Lyonnais    
      Bordeaux         Freiburg         Ludogorets Razgrad         P.A.O.K.    
      SS Lazio         Vitória de Guimarães          Maribor         Paços de Ferreira    
      Anzhi Makhachkala                    Shakhter Karagandy         PSV Eindhoven    
                          Legia Warsaw              
                           
                                         
                   Group A                      Group B                      Group C                      Group D    
      Valencia         PSV Eindhoven         Standard Liège         Rubin Kazan    
      Swansea City         Dinamo Zagreb         Red Bull Salzburg         Wigan Athletic    
      Kuban Krasnodar         Chornomorets Odesa         Elfsborg         Maribor    
      St. Gallen          Ludogorets Razgrad         Esbjerg fB         Zulte Waregem    
                                         
                   Group E                      Group F                      Group G                      Group H    
      Fiorentina         Bordeaux         Dynamo Kyiv         Sevilla    
      Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk         APOEL         Genk         Freiburg    
      Paços de Ferreira         Eintracht Frankfurt         Rapid Wien         Estoril    
      Pandurii Târgu Jiu         Maccabi Tel Aviv         Thun         Slovan Liberec    
                                         
                   Group I                        Group J                      Group K                      Group L    
      Olympique Lyonnais         SS Lazio         Tottenham Hotspur         AZ Alkmaar    
      Real Betis         Trabzonspor         Anzhi Makhachkala          P.A.O.K.    
      Vitória de Guimarães          Legia Warsaw         Sheriff Tiraspol         Maccabi Haifa    
      Rijeka         Apollon Limassol         Tromsø         Shakhter Karagandy    
                                         
  Group A   Group B   Group C   Group D  
  Valencia 13   Ludogorets Razgrad 13   Red Bull Salzburg 18   Rubin Kazan 14  
  Swansea City 8   Chornomorets Odesa 7   Esbjerg fB 12   Maribor 7  
  Kuban Krasnodar 6   PSV Eindhoven 7   Elfsborg 4   Zulte Waregem 7  
  St. Gallen  6   Dinamo Zagreb 1   Standard Liège 1   Wigan Athletic 5  
  Valencia 0-3 Swansea   Zagreb 1-2 Odesa   Salzburg 4-0 Elfsborg   Zulte Waregem 0-0 Wigan  
  St Gallen 2-0 Kuban   PSV 0-2 Ludogorets   Liège 1-2 Esbjerg   Maribor 2-5 Rubin Kazan  
  Kuban 0-2 Valencia   Ludogorets 3-0 Zagreb   Esbjerg 1-2 Salzburg   Rubin Kazan 4-0 Zulte Waregem  
  Swansea 1-0 St Gallen   Odesa 0-2 PSV   Elfsborg 1-1 Liège   Wigan 3-1 Maribor  
  Swansea 1-1 Kuban   Odesa 0-1 Ludogorets   Elfsborg 1-2 Esbjerg   Wigan 1-1 Rubin Kazan  
  Valencia 5-1 St Gallen   Zagreb 0-0 PSV   Salzburg 2-1 Liège   Zulte Waregem 1-3 Maribor  
  Kuban 1-1 Swansea   Ludogorets 1-1 Odesa   Esbjerg 1-0 Elfsborg   Rubin Kazan 1-0 Wigan  
  St Gallen 2-3 Valencia   PSV 2-0 Zagreb   Liège 1-3 Salzburg   Maribor 0-1 Zulte Waregem  
  Kuban 4-0 St Gallen   Odesa 2-1 Zagreb   Elfsborg 0-1 Salzburg   Rubin Kazan 1-1 Maribor  
  Swansea 0-1 Valencia   Ludogorets 2-0 PSV   Esbjerg 2-1 Liège   Wigan 1-2 Zulte Waregem  
  Valencia 1-1 Kuban   Zagreb 1-2 Ludogorets   Salzburg 3-0 Esbjerg   Zulte Waregem 0-2 Rubin Kazan  
  St Gallen 1-0 Swansea   PSV 0-1 Odesa   Liège 1-3 Elfsborg   Maribor 2-1 Wigan  
                                         
  Group E   Group F   Group G   Group H  
  Fiorentina 16   Eintracht Frankfurt 15   Genk 14   Sevilla 12  
  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 12   Maccabi Tel Aviv 11   Dynamo Kyiv 10   Slovan Liberec 9  
  Paços de Ferreira 3   APOEL 5   Rapid Wien 6   Freiburg 6  
  Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2   Bordeaux 3   Thun 3   Estoril 3  
  Fiorentina 3-0 Paços   Frankfurt 3-0 Bordeaux   Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Genk   Freiburg 2-2 Slovan Liberec  
  Pandurii 0-1 Dnipro   Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 APOEL   Thun 1-0 Rapid Wien   Estoril 1-2 Sevilla  
  Dnipro 1-2 Fiorentina   APOEL 0-3 Frankfurt   Rapid Wien 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv   Sevilla 2-0 Freiburg  
  Paços 1-1 Pandurii    Bordeaux 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv   Genk 2-1 Thun   Slovan Liberec 2-1 Estoril  
  Paços 0-2 Dnipro   Bordeaux 2-1 APOEL   Genk 1-1 Rapid Wien   Slovan Liberec 1-1 Sevilla  
  Fiorentina 3-0 Pandurii    Frankfurt 2-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv   Dynamo Kyiv 3-0 Thun   Freiburg 1-1 Estoril  
  Dnipro 2-0 Paços   APOEL 2-1 Bordeaux   Rapid Wien 2-2 Genk   Sevilla 1-1 Slovan Liberec  
  Pandurii 1-2 Fiorentina   Maccabi Tel Aviv 4-2 Frankfurt   Thun 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv   Estoril 0-0 Freiburg  
  Paços 0-0 Fiorentina   Bordeaux 0-1 Frankfurt   Genk 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv   Slovan Liberec 1-2 Freiburg  
  Dnipro 4-1 Pandurii    APOEL 0-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv   Rapid Wien 2-1 Thun   Sevilla 1-1 Estoril  
  Fiorentina 2-1 Dnipro   Frankfurt 2-0 APOEL   Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rapid Wien   Freiburg 0-2 Sevilla  
  Pandurii 0-0 Paços   Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0 Bordeaux   Thun 0-1 Genk   Estoril 1-2 Slovan Liberec  
                                         
  Group I   Group J   Group K   Group L  
  Olympique Lyonnais 12   Trabzonspor 14   Tottenham Hotspur 18   P.A.O.K. 12  
  Real Betis 9   SS Lazio 12   Anzhi Makhachkala  8   AZ Alkmaar 12  
  Vitória de Guimarães  5   Apollon Limassol 4   Sheriff Tiraspol 6   Shakhter Karagandy 2  
  Rijeka 4   Legia Warsaw 3   Tromsø 1   Maccabi Haifa 5  
  Real Betis 0-0 Lyon   Apollon 1-2 Trabzonspor   Sheriff 0-0 Anzhi   PAOK 2-1 Shakhter  
  Vitória 4-0 Rijeka   Lazio 1-0 Legia Warsaw   Tottenham 3-0 Tromsø   Maccabi Haifa 0-1 AZ  
  Rijeka 1-1 Real Betis   Legia Warsaw 0-1 Apollon   Anzhi 0-2 Tottenham   Shakhter 2-2 Maccabi Haifa  
  Lyon 1-1 Vitória   Trabzonspor 3-3 Lazio   Tromsø 1-1 Sheriff   AZ 1-1 PAOK  
  Lyon 1-0 Rijeka   Trabzonspor 2-0 Legia Warsaw   Anzhi 1-0 Tromsø   Shakhter 1-1 AZ  
  Real Betis 1-0 Vitória   Apollon 0-0 Lazio   Sheriff 0-2 Tottenham   PAOK 3-2 Maccabi Haifa  
  Rijeka 1-1 Lyon   Legia Warsaw 0-2 Trabzonspor   Tromsø 0-1 Anzhi   AZ 1-0 Shakhter  
  Vitória 0-1 Real Betis   Lazio 2-1 Apollon   Tottenham 2-1 Sheriff   Maccabi Haifa 0-0 PAOK  
  Lyon 1-0 Real Betis   Trabzonspor 4-2 Apollon   Anzhi 1-1 Sheriff   Shakhter 0-2 PAOK  
  Rijeka 0-0 Vitória   Legia Warsaw 0-2 Lazio   Tromsø 0-2 Tottenham   AZ 2-0 Maccabi Haifa  
  Real Betis 0-0 Rijeka   Apollon 0-2 Legia Warsaw   Sheriff 2-0 Tromsø   PAOK 2-2 AZ  
  Vitória 1-2 Lyon   Lazio 0-0 Trabzonspor   Tottenham 4-1 Anzhi   Maccabi Haifa 2-1 Shakhter  
                                         
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      KNOCK-OUT PHASE  
  Rounds of 32 & 16 draw was made on 19th December 2013 in Nyon, Switzerland. *8 third-placed clubs from UEFA Champions League  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      ROUND OF 32  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-0 1-3     Tottenham Hotspur 2-3       Esbjerg fB 1-3 1-1     Fiorentina 2-4  
      Real Betis 1-1 2-0     Rubin Kazan 3-1       Ajax* 0-3 1-3     Red Bull Salzburg 1-6  
      Swansea City 0-0 1-3     S.S.C. Napoli* 1-3       Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0 0-3     Basel* 0-3  
      Juventus* 2-0 2-0     Trabzonspor 4-0       FC Porto* 2-2 3-3     Eintracht Frankfurt 5-5  
      Maribor 2-2 1-2     Sevilla 3-4       Anzhi Makhachkala  0-0 2-0     Genk 2-0  
      Viktoria Plzeň 1-1 2-1     Shakhtar Donetsk* 3-2       Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 0-0     Valencia 0-2  
      Chornomorets Odesa 0-0 0-1     Olympique Lyonnais 0-1       P.A.O.K. 0-1 0-3     Benfica* 0-4  
      SS Lazio 0-1 3-3     Ludogorets Razgrad 3-4       Slovan Liberec 0-1 1-1     AZ Alkmaar 1-2  
       
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      ROUND OF 16  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      AZ Alkmaar 1-0 0-0     Anzhi Makhachkala  1-0       Sevilla (pens 4-3) 0-2 2-0     Real Betis 2-2  
      Ludogorets Razgrad 0-3 0-1     Valencia 0-4       Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 2-2     Benfica 3-5  
      FC Porto 1-0 2-2     S.S.C. Napoli 3-2       Basel 0-0 2-1     Red Bull Salzburg 2-1  
      Olympique Lyonnais 4-1 1-2     Viktoria Plzeň 5-3       Juventus 1-1 1-0     Fiorentina 2-1  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      QUARTER FINALS  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      AZ Alkmaar 0-1 0-2     Benfica 0-3       Basel 3-0 0-5     Valencia (AET) 3-5  
      Olympique Lyonnais 0-1 1-2     Juventus 1-3       FC Porto 1-0 1-4     Sevilla 2-4  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      SEMI FINALS  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Sevilla (away goals) 2-0 1-3     Valencia 3-3       Benfica 2-1 0-0     Juventus 2-1  
                                         
  UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2013-14      FINAL   Juventus Stadium, Turin 14th May 2014   
  Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2  
    Benfica 0-0 (pen 2-4)   Sevilla