UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND        
  Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg   Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg  
    ÍF Fuglafjørður 1-3 1-5   KR Reykjavík  2-8     Narva Trans 1-4 0-3   Rabotnički  1-7  
    Daugava Daugavpils 0-5 1-2   Tromsø  1-7     Rad 6-0 3-1   Tre Penne  9-1  
    Elfsborg 4-0 1-1   Fola Esch  5-1     Budućnost Podgorica 1-3 2-1   Flamurtari Vlorë  3-4  
    The New Saints 1-1 1-0   Cliftonville  2-1     Ferencváros 3-0 2-0   Ulisses  5-0  
    Honka 0-0 2-0   Nõmme Kalju  2-0     Jagiellonia Białystok 1-0 0-2   Irtysh Pavlodar  1-2  
    Fulham 3-0 0-0   NSÍ Runavík  3-0     AZAL Baku 1-1 1-2   Minsk  2-3  
    ÍBV Vestmannaeyar 1-0 0-2   St Patrick's Athletic  1-2     Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0 3-1   Milsami Orhei  5-1  
    Käerjéng 97 1-1 1-5   Häcken  2-6     Varaždin 5-1 1-0   Lusitanos  6-1  
    Aalesund 4-1 2-0   Neath  6-1     Banants 0-1 1-1   Olimpi Rustavi  1-2  
    Renova 2-1 1-2   Glentoran (pens) 3-3     Birkirkara 0-1 1-1   Vllaznia Shkodër  1-2  
    Koper 1-1 1-2   Shakhter Karagandy  2-3     Široki Brijeg 0-0 0-3   Olimpija Ljubljana  0-3  
    Banga Gargždai 0-4 0-3   Qarabağ  0-7     Spartak Trnava 3-0 1-2   Zeta 4-2  
    UE Santa Coloma 0-1 0-4   Paks  0-5                  
                                 
                                                                   UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND      
  Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg   Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg  
    Olimpi Rustavi  1-1 2-0   Irtysh Pavlodar  3-1     Domžale 1-2 1-3   Split  2-5  
    Sūduva Marijampolė 1-1 0-3   Elfsborg 1-4     Differdange 03 0-0 1-0   Levadia Tallinn  1-0  
    Metalurg Skopje 0-0 2-3   Lokomotiv Sofia  2-3     Tirana 0-0 1-3   Spartak Trnava 1-3  
    Sant Julià 0-2 0-2   Bnei Yehuda  0-4     Ferencváros 2-1 1-3   Aalesund 3-4  
    Željezničar 1-0 0-0   Sheriff Tiraspol  1-0     Liepājas Metalurgs 1-4 0-0   Red Bull Salzburg  1-4  
    KuPS 1-0 0-2   Gaz Metan Mediaş  1-2     Rad 0-1 1-1   Olympiakos Volou  1-2  
    Minsk  1-1 1-4   Gaziantepspor  2-5     The New Saints 1-3 2-5   Midtjylland  3-8  
    Iskra-Stal 1-1 1-3   Varaždin 2-4     Kecskemét 1-1 0-0   Aktobe (away goals) 1-1  
    Tauras Tauragė 2-3 0-2   ADO Den Haag  2-5     Häcken  1-0 2-0   Honka 3-0  
    Glentoran 0-2 0-3   Vorskla Poltava  0-5     Anorthosis  3-0 0-2   Gagra 3-2  
    Juvenes/Dogana 0-1 0-3   Rabotnički  0-4     Vaduz (away goals) 0-2 3-1   Vojvodina  3-3  
    Örebro 0-0 0-2   Sarajevo  0-2     Rudar Pljevlja 0-3 0-2   Austria Wien  5-0  
    Crusaders 1-3 0-4   Fulham 1-7     Śląsk Wrocław (ag) 1-0 2-3   Dundee United  3-3  
    Llanelli 2-1 0-5   Dinamo Tbilisi 2-6     Shakhter Karagandy  2-1 0-2   St Patrick's Athletic  2-3  
    Floriana 0-8 0-1   AEK Larnaca  0-9     EB/Streymur 1-1 0-0   Qarabağ (away goals) 1-1  
    Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 0-1 2-3   Ventspils  2-4     FH 1-1 0-2   Nacional  1-3  
    Flamurtari Vlorë  0-2 1-5   Jablonec  1-7     Paks  1-1 3-0   Tromsø  4-1  
    KR Reykjavík  3-0 0-2   Žilina  3-2     TPS 0-1 0-0   Westerlo  0-1  
    Vålerenga  1-0 1-0   Mika 2-0     Maccabi Tel Aviv  3-1 0-0   Khazar Lankaran 3-1  
    Olimpija Ljubljana  2-0 1-1   Bohemians  3-1     Vllaznia Shkodër  0-0 1-2   Thun  1-2  
                                 
                                                                   UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND        
  Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg   Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg  
    Atlético Madrid 2-1 2-0   Strømsgodset  4-1     KR Reykjavík  1-4 0-2   Dinamo Tbilisi  1-6  
    Young Boys 3-1 2-0   Westerlo  5-1     Omonia 3-0 0-1   ADO Den Haag  3-1  
    Ventspils 1-2 0-7   Red Star Belgrade  1-9     Red Bull Salzburg 1-0 3-0   Senica  4-0  
    Alania Vladikavkaz (p) 1-1 1-1   Aktobe  2-2     Club Brugge 4-1 0-1   Qarabağ  4-2  
    AEK Larnaca 3-0 2-2   Mladá Boleslav  5-2     Differdange 03 0-3 0-3   Olympiakos Volou  0-6  
    Željezničar 0-2 0-6   Maccabi Tel Aviv  0-8     Mainz 05 1-1 1-1   Gaz Metan Mediaş (p) 2-2  
    AZ Alkmaar 2-0 1-1   Jablonec  3-1     Bnei Yehuda 1-0 0-3   Helsingborg  1-3  
    Olimpija Ljubljana  1-1 2-3   Austria Wien  3-4     Stoke City 1-0 1-0   Hajduk Split  2-0  
    Bursaspor 2-1 3-1   Gomel  5-2     Anorthosis 0-2 2-1   Rabotnički  2-3  
    Aalesund 4-0 1-1   Elfsborg  5-1     Sparta Prague  5-0 2-0   Sarajevo 7-0  
    Gaziantepspor  0-1 0-0   Legia Warsaw  0-1     Vorskla Poltava 0-0 2-0   Sligo Rovers  2-0  
    Hapoel Tel Aviv 4-0 1-2   Vaduz  5-2     Paks 1-1 1-4   Hearts  2-5  
    Metalurgist Rustavi 2-5 0-2   Rennes  2-7     Śląsk Wrocław (pen) 0-0 0-0   Lokomotiv Sofia  0-0  
    Levski Sofia 2-1 1-2   Spartak Trnava (pens) 3-3     Nacional  3-0 1-2   Häcken  4-2  
    Midtjylland 0-0 1-2   Vitória Guimarães  1-2     Ried (away goals) 2-0 2-4   Brøndby  4-4  
    Dinamo Bucureşti 2-2 2-1   Varaždin  4-3     Vålerenga 0-2 0-3   PAOK  0-5  
    Karpaty Lviv 2-0 3-1   St Patrick's Athletic  5-1     Split  0-0 0-2   Fulham 0-2  
    Palermo  2-2 1-1   Thun (away goals) 3-3                  
                                 
                                                                    UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE      2011-12      PLAY-OFF ROUND          
  Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg   Nat Team Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team Agg  
    Maccabi Tel Aviv  3-0 1-2   Panathinaikos 4-2     Lokomotiv Moscow 2-0 1-1   Spartak Trnava 3-1  
    Atlético Madrid 2-0 4-0   Vitória Guimarães  6-0     Sion 0-0 3-1   Celtic** 3-1  
    Shamrock Rovers 1-1 2-1   Partizan 3-2     Śląsk Wrocław 1-3 1-1   Rapid Bucureşti 2-4  
    Metalist Kharkiv 0-0 0-4   Sochaux 0-4     Litex Lovech 1-2 0-1   Dynamo Kyiv 1-3  
    Beşiktaş 3-0 0-2   Alania Vladikavkaz 3-2     SS Lazio 6-0 3-1   Rabotnički  9-1  
    Rosenborg 0-0 1-2   AEK Larnaca 0-0     Nacional  0-0 0-3   Birmingham City 0-3  
    Vorskla Poltava 2-1 3-2   Dinamo Bucureşti 5-3     PSV Eindhoven 0-0 5-0   Ried 5-0  
    Bursaspor 1-2 2-2   Anderlecht 3-4     Thun 0-1 1-4   Stoke City 1-5  
    AS Roma 0-1 1-1   Slovan Bratislava 1-2     Aalesund 2-1 0-6   AZ Alkmaar 2-7  
    Differdange 03 0-4 0-2   Paris Saint-Germain 0-6     FC Vaslui 2-0 0-1   Sparta Prague  2-1  
    Legia Warsaw  2-2 3-2   Spartak Moscow 5-4     Omonia 2-1 0-1   Red Bull Salzburg (a) 2-0  
    Ekranas 1-0 0-4   Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-4     Zestafoni 3-3 0-2   Club Brugge 3-5  
    PAOK  2-0 1-1   Karpaty Lviv 3-1     Hannover 96 2-1 1-1   Sevilla 3-2  
    Trabzonspor* 0-0 N/A   Athletic Bilbao 0-0     HJK Helsinki 2-0 1-6   Schalke 04 3-6  
    Heart of Midlothian 0-5 0-0   Tottenham Hotspur 0-5     Dinamo Tbilisi  0-1 1-1   AEK Athens 1-2  
    Maribor 2-1 1-1   Rangers 3-2     Rennes  2-1 4-0   Red Star Belgrade  6-1  
    Steaua Bucureşti 2-0 1-1   CSKA Sofia 3-1     Gaz Metan Mediaş 1-3 1-0   Austria Wien  2-3  
    Nordsjælland 0-0 1-2   Sporting CP 1-2     Braga (away goals) 0-0 2-2   Young Boys 2-2  
    Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0-3 1-0   Fulham 1-3     Standard Liège 1-0 3-1   Helsingborg  4-1  
    *Trabzonspor replaced Fenerbahçe in the Champions League     **Celtic replaced Sion in the Europa League Group Stage