|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Preliminary Round |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Score |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Score |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
FC Santa Coloma |
0-2 AET |
|
|
Drita |
0-2 |
|
|
|
Lincoln Red Imps |
1-4 AET |
|
|
Drita |
1-4 |
|
|
|
|
La Fiorita |
0-2 |
|
|
Lincoln Red Imps |
0-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
First Qualifying Round |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
Torpedo Kutaisi |
2–1 |
0–3 |
|
|
Sheriff Tiraspol |
2–4 |
|
|
|
Cork City |
0–1 |
0–3 |
|
|
Legia Warsaw |
0–4 |
|
|
|
|
Shkëndija |
5–0 |
0–4 |
|
|
The New Saints |
5–4 |
|
|
|
Valur |
1–0 |
1–3 |
|
|
Rosenborg |
2–3 |
|
|
|
|
Sūduva
Marijampolė |
3–1 |
0–1 |
|
|
APOEL |
3–2 |
|
|
|
Kukësi |
0–0 |
1–1 |
|
|
Valletta |
1–1 |
|
|
|
|
Olimpija Ljubljana |
0–1 |
0–0 |
|
|
Qarabağ |
0–1 |
|
|
|
Flora Tallinn |
1–4 |
1–3 |
|
|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva |
2–7 |
|
|
|
|
F91 Dudelange |
1–1 |
1–2 |
|
|
MOL Vidi |
2–3 |
|
|
|
Spartaks Jūrmala |
0–0 |
0–2 |
|
|
Red Star Belgrade |
0–2 |
|
|
|
|
Drita |
0–3 |
0–2 |
|
|
Malmö FF |
0–5 |
|
|
|
Alashkert |
0–3 |
0–3 |
|
|
Celtic |
0–6 |
|
|
|
|
Víkingur
Gøta |
1–2 |
1–3 |
|
|
HJK |
2–5 |
|
|
|
Spartak Trnava |
1–0 |
1–1 |
|
|
Zrinjski Mostar |
2–1 |
|
|
|
|
Ludogorets Razgrad |
7–0 |
2–0 |
|
|
Crusaders |
9–0 |
|
|
|
Astana |
1–0 |
2–0 |
|
|
Sutjeska
Nikšić |
3–0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Second
Qualifying Round |
|
|
CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
NON-CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
Astana |
2–1 |
0–0 |
|
|
Midtjylland |
2–1 |
|
|
|
PAOK |
2–1 |
3–0 |
|
|
Basel |
5–1 |
|
|
|
|
Ludogorets Razgrad |
0–0 |
0–1 |
|
|
MOL Vidi |
0–1 |
|
|
|
Ajax |
2–0 |
3–1 |
|
|
Sturm
Graz |
5–1 |
|
|
|
|
Kukësi |
0–0 |
0–3 |
|
|
Qarabağ |
0–3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CFR Cluj |
0–1 |
1–1 |
|
|
Malmö FF |
1–2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
5–0 |
2–2 |
|
|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva |
7–2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Red Star Belgrade |
3–0 |
2–0 |
|
|
Sūduva
Marijampolė |
5–0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BATE Borisov |
0–0 |
2–1 |
|
|
HJK |
2–1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shkëndija |
1–0 |
0–0 |
|
|
Sheriff Tiraspol |
1–0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Legia Warsaw |
0–2 |
1–0 |
|
|
Spartak Trnava |
1–2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Celtic |
3–1 |
0–0 |
|
|
Rosenborg |
3–1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA Champions League 2018-19 Third
Qualifying Round |
|
|
CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
NON-CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
Celtic |
1–1 |
1–2 |
|
|
AEK
Athens |
2–3 |
|
|
|
Standard Liège |
2–2 |
0–3 |
|
|
Ajax |
2–5 |
|
|
|
|
Red Bull Salzburg |
3–0 |
1–0 |
|
|
Shkëndija |
4–0 |
|
|
|
Benfica |
1–0 |
1–1 |
|
|
Fenerbahçe |
2–1 |
|
|
|
|
Red Star Belgrade |
1–1 |
2–1 |
|
|
Spartak Trnava |
3–2 |
|
|
|
Slavia Prague |
1–1 |
0–2 |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
1–3 |
|
|
|
|
Qarabağ |
0–1 |
1–1 |
|
|
BATE Borisov |
1–2 |
|
|
|
PAOK |
3–2 |
0–0 |
|
|
Spartak
Moscow |
3–2 |
|
|
|
|
Astana |
0–2 |
0–1 |
|
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
0–3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malmö FF |
1–1 |
0–0 |
|
|
MOL
Vidi |
1–1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Play-Off Round |
|
|
CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
NON-CHAMPIONS PATH |
|
|
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg 2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
Red Star Belgrade |
0–0 |
29.08 |
|
|
Red
Bull Salzburg |
0–0 |
|
|
|
Benfica |
1–1 |
29.08 |
|
|
PAOK |
1–1 |
|
|
|
|
BATE Borisov |
2–3 |
29.08 |
|
|
PSV Eindhoven |
2–3 |
|
|
|
Ajax |
3–1 |
28.08 |
|
|
Dynamo Kyiv |
3–1 |
|
|
|
|
Young Boys |
1–1 |
28.08 |
|
|
Dinamo Zagreb |
1–1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOL
Vidi |
1–2 |
28.08 |
|
|
AEK Athens |
1–2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Group Stage |
|
|
The 6 clubs who qualified from the
Play-Off Round were joined by 26 clubs who automatically qualified for the
Group Stage. |
|
|
The 32 clubs were drawn into 8 Groups
of four teams with the top 2 teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase. The
eight 3rd placed teams will join the Europa League. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A |
|
|
Group B |
|
|
Group C |
|
|
Group D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group E |
|
|
Group F |
|
|
Group G |
|
|
Group H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group A |
|
Group B |
|
Group C |
|
Group D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group E |
|
Group F |
|
Group G |
|
Group H |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Knock-Out Stage |
|
|
Seeded teams (the 8 Group Winners)
play second leg at home. Third-placed teams drop down to UEFA Europa League. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Round of 16 |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Quarter Finals |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Semi Finals |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Leg
1 |
Leg
2 |
Nat |
Team 2 |
Agg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UEFA
Champions League
2018-19
Final
Wanda Metropolitano, Madrid 1st June 2018 |
|
|
Nat |
Team 1 |
Score |
Nat |
Team 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|