UEFA Champions League      2017-18      First Qualifying Round  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Víkingur Gøta 2-1 4-1     Trepça'89 6-2       Alashkert 1-0 1-1     FC Santa Coloma 2-1  
      Hibernians 2-0 1-0     FCI Tallinn 3-0       The New Saints 1-2 3-1     Europa FC 4-3  
                          Linfield 1-0 0-0     La Fiorita 1-0  
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Second Qualifying Round  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      APOEL 1–0 1–0     F91 Dudelange 2–0       Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2–1 3–2     Honvéd 5–3  
      Žalgiris Vilnius 2–1 1–4     Ludogorets Razgrad 3–5       Rijeka 2–0 5–1     The New Saints 7–1  
      Qarabağ 5–0 1–0     Samtredia 6–0       Malmö FF 1–1 1–3     Vardar 2–4  
      Partizan 2–0 0–0     Budućnost Podgorica 2–0       Zrinjski Mostar 1–2 1–1     Maribor 2–3  
      Hibernians 0–3 0–3     Red Bull Salzburg 0–6       Dundalk 1–1 1–2     Rosenborg 2–3  
      Sheriff Tiraspol (ag) 1–0 1–2     Kukësi 2–2       FH 1–1 2–0     Víkingur Gøta 3–1  
      Spartaks Jūrmala 0–1 1–1     Astana 1–2       Linfield 0–2 0–4     Celtic 0–6  
      BATE Borisov 1–1 3–1     Alashkert 4–2       IFK Mariehamn 0–3 0–6     Legia Warsaw 0–9  
      Žilina 1–3 2–1     Copenhagen 3–4       
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Third Qualifying Round  
                                                   CHAMPIONS PATH                                                    NON-CHAMPIONS PATH      
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Slavia Prague (ag) 1–0 1–2     BATE Borisov 2–2       Steaua București 2–2 4–1     Viktoria Plzeň 6–3  
      Astana 3–1 0–1     Legia Warsaw 3–2       Nice (away goals) 1–1 2–2     Ajax 3–3  
      Maribor 1–0 1–0     FH 2–0       Dynamo Kyiv 3–1 0–2     Young Boys (ag) 3–3  
      Vardar 1–0 1–4     Copenhagen 2–4       AEK Athens 0–2 0–1     CSKA Moscow 0–3  
      Celtic 0–0 1–0     Rosenborg 1–0       Club Brugge 3–3 0–2     İstanbul Başakşehir 3–5  
      Hapoel Be'er Sheva (ag) 2–0 1–3     Ludogorets Razgrad 3–3                      
      Viitorul Constanța 1–0 0–4     APOEL 1–4   The 15 losing clubs join the UEFA Europa League at the Play-Off stage  
      Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 0–0     Rijeka (away goals) 1–1                       
      Qarabağ 0–0 2–1     Sheriff Tiraspol 2–1          
      Partizan 1–3 2–2     Olympiacos 3–5                      
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Play-Off Round  
                                                   CHAMPIONS PATH                                                    NON-CHAMPIONS PATH      
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
      Qarabağ (away goals) 1–0 1–2     Copenhagen 2–2       İstanbul Başakşehir 1–2 2–2     Sevilla 3–4  
      APOEL 2–0 0–0     Slavia Prague 2–0       Young Boys 0–1 0–2     CSKA Moscow 0–3  
      Olympiacos 2–1 1–0     Rijeka 3–1       Napoli 2–0 2–0     Nice 4–0  
      Celtic 5–0 3–4     Astana 8–4       1899 Hoffenheim 1–2 2–4     Liverpool 3–6  
      Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2–1 0–1     Maribor (away goals) 2–2       Sporting CP 0–0 5–1     Steaua București 5–1  
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Group Stage  
  The 10 clubs who qualified from the Play-Off Round were joined by 22 clubs who automatically qualified for the Group Stage.  
  The 32 clubs were drawn into 8 Groups of four teams with the top 2 teams progressing to the Knock-Out Phase. The eight 3rd placed teams will join the Europa League.  
                                         
                   Group A                      Group B                      Group C                      Group D    
      Benfica         Bayern Munich         Chelsea         Juventus    
      Manchester United         Paris Saint-Germain         Atlético Madrid         Barcelona    
      Basel         Anderlecht         AS Roma         Olympiacos    
      CSKA Moscow         Celtic         Qarabağ         Sporting CP    
                                         
                   Group E                      Group F                      Group G                      Group H    
      Spartak Moscow       Shakhtar Donetsk         AS Monaco         Real Madrid  
      Sevilla         Manchester City         FC Porto         Borussia Dortmund    
      Liverpool         Napoli         Beşiktaş         Tottenham Hotspur    
      Maribor         Feyenoord         RB Leipzig         APOEL    
                                         
  Group A   Group B   Group C   Group D  
  Manchester United 12   Paris Saint-Germain 12   AS Roma 8   Barcelona 10  
  Basel 6   Bayern Munich 9   Chelsea 7   Juventus 7  
  CSKA Moscow 6   Celtic 3   Atlético Madrid 3   Sporting CP 4  
  Benfica 0   Anderlecht 0   Qarabağ 2   Olympiacos 1  
  Manchester United 3-0 Basel   Celtic 0-5 Paris Saint-Germain   AS Roma 0-0 Atlético Madrid   Olympiacos 2-3 Sporting CP  
  Benfica 1-2 CSKA Moscow   Bayern Munich 3-0 Anderlecht   Chelsea 6-0 Qarabağ   Barcelona 3-0 Juventus  
  CSKA Moscow 1-4 Manchester United   Anderlecht 0-3 Celtic   Qarabağ 1-2 AS Roma   Juventus 2-0 Olympiacos  
  Basel 5-0 Benfica   Paris Saint-Germain 3-0 Bay Munich   Atlético Madrid 1-2 Chelsea   Sporting CP 0-1 Barcelona  
  Benfica 0-1 Manchester United   Bayern Munich 3-0 Celtic   Qarabağ 0-0 Atlético Madrid   Barcelona 3-1 Olympiacos  
  CSKA Moscow 0-2 Basel   Anderlecht 0-4 Paris Saint-Germain   Chelsea 3-3 AS Roma   Juventus 2-1 Sporting CP  
  Manchester United 2-0 Benfica   Celtic 1-2 Bayern Munich   AS Roma 3-0 Chelsea   Olympiacos 0-0 Barcelona  
  Basel 1-2 CSKA Moscow   Paris Saint-Germain 5-0 Anderlecht   Atlético Madrid 1-1 Qarabağ   Sporting CP 1-1 Juventus  
  CSKA Moscow 22.11 Benfica   Paris Saint-Germain 22.11 Celtic   Qarabağ 22.11 Chelsea   Sporting CP 22.11 Olympiacos  
  Basel 22.11 Manchester United   Anderlecht 22.11 Bayern Munich   Atlético Madrid 22.11 AS Roma   Juventus 22.11 Barcelona  
  Manchester United 05.12 CSKA Moscow   Celtic 05.12 Anderlecht   AS Roma 05.12 Qarabağ   Olympiacos 05.12 Juventus  
  Benfica 05.12 Basel   Bay Munich 05.12 Paris Saint-Germain   Chelsea 05.12 Atlético Madrid   Barcelona 05.12 Sporting CP  
                                   
  Group E   Group F   Group G   Group H  
  Liverpool 8   Manchester City 12   Beşiktaş 10   Tottenham Hotspur 10  
  Sevilla 7   Shakhtar Donetsk 9   FC Porto 6   Real Madrid 7  
  Spartak Moscow 5   Napoli 3   RB Leipzig 4   Borussia Dortmund 2  
  Maribor 1   Feyenoord 0   AS Monaco 2   APOEL 2  
  Liverpool 2-2 Sevilla   Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Napoli   FC Porto 1-3 Beşiktaş   Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Dortmund  
  Maribor 1-1 Spartak Moscow   Feyenoord 0-4 Manchester City   RB Leipzig 1-1 AS Monaco   Real Madrid 3-0 APOEL  
  Spartak Moscow 1-1 Liverpool   Manchester City 2-0 Shakhtar Donetsk   AS Monaco 0-3 FC Porto   APOEL 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur  
  Sevilla 3-0 Maribor   Napoli 3-1 Feyenoord   Beşiktaş 2-0 RB Leipzig   Borussia Dortmund 1-3 Real Madrid  
  Maribor 0-7 Liverpool   Feyenoord 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk   RB Leipzig 3-2 FC Porto   Real Madrid 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur  
  Spartak Moscow 5-1 Sevilla   Manchester City 2-1 Napoli   AS Monaco 1-2 Beşiktaş   APOEL 1-1 Borussia Dortmund  
  Liverpool 3-0 Maribor   Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Feyenoord   Beşiktaş 1-1 AS Monaco   Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Real Madrid  
  Sevilla 2-1 Spartak Moscow   Napoli 2-4 Manchester City   FC Porto 3-1 RB Leipzig   Borussia Dortmund 1-1 APOEL  
  Spartak Moscow 21.11 Maribor   Napoli 21.11 Shakhtar Donetsk   Beşiktaş 21.11 FC Porto   Borussia Dortmund 21.11 Tottenham  
  Sevilla 21.11 Liverpool   Manchester City 21.11 Feyenoord   AS Monaco 21.11 RB Leipzig   APOEL 21.11 Real Madrid  
  Liverpool 06.12 Spartak Moscow   Shakhtar Donetsk 06.12 Manchester City   FC Porto 06.12 AS Monaco   Tottenham Hotspur 06.12 APOEL  
  Maribor 06.12 Sevilla   Feyenoord 06.12 Napoli   RB Leipzig 06.12 RB Leipzig   Real Madrid 06.12 Borussia Dortmund  
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Knock-Out Stage  
  Seeded teams (the 8 Group Winners) play second leg at home. Third-placed teams drop down to UEFA Europa League.  
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Round of 16  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Quarter Finals  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
                                         
                                         
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Semi Finals  
  Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg   Nat Team 1 Leg 1 Leg 2 Nat Team 2 Agg  
                                         
                                         
  UEFA Champions League      2017-18      Final      NSC Olimpiyskiy, Kiev    26th May 2018  
  Nat Team 1 Score Nat Team 2