ARGENTINA  
  Year 1890-91 to 1950-51   Year 1951-52 to 2011-12   COMBINED CHAMPIONS (23 clubs)   PREMIERA DIVISION 2011-12 C (Pts)  
  1891 Old Caledonians   1952 River Plate   34 River Plate   Boca Juniors 29  
  1892     1953 River Plate   30 Boca Juniors   CA Tigre 28  
  1893 Lomas Athletic   1954 Boca Juniors   16 Independiente (A)   Newell's Old Boys 28  
  1894 Lomas Athletic   1955 River Plate   15 Racing Club de Avellaneda   CA All Boys 27  
  1895 Lomas Athletic   1956 River Plate   13 San Lorenzo de Almagro   Arsenal di Sarandi 25  
  1896 Lomas Academy   1957 River Plate   9 Alumni   Vélez Sarsfield 24  
  1897 Lomas Athletic   1958 Racing Club de Avellaneda   8 Vélez Sarsfield   Colon de Santa Fe 22  
  1898 Lomas Athletic   1959 San Lorenzo de Almagro   5 Estudiantes de La Plata   Estudiantes de La Plata 22  
  1899 Belgrano Athletic   1960 Independiante   5 Huracán (BA)   Unión de Santa Fe 21  
  1900 English High School   1961 Racing Club de Avellaneda   5 Newell's Old Boys   Belgrano Athletic 21  
  1901 Alumni   1962 Boca Juniors   5 Lomas Athletic   CA Lanus 20  
  1902 Alumni   1963 Independiante   4 Rosario Central   Argentinos Juniors     20  
  1903 Alumni   1964 Boca Juniors   3 Argentinos Juniors       San Lorenzo de Almagro 18  
  1904 Belgrano Athletic   1965 Boca Juniors   3 Belgrano Athletic   Atlético de Rafaela 17  
  1905 Alumni   1966 Racing Club de Avellaneda   2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BA)   Independiente 17  
  1906 Alumni   1967 Estudiantes / Independiante   2 Quilmes & Rovers   Racing Club de Avellaneda 15  
  1907 Alumni   1968 San Lorenzo / Velez Sarsfield   1 CA Banfield   San Martín (San Juan) 15  
  1908 Belgrano Athletic   1969 Chacarita Jnrs / Boca Juniors   1 Lanus Club Atletico   Godoy Cruz 11  
  1909 Alumni   1970 Independiante / Boca Juniors   1 Chacarita Juniors     Olimpo 11  
  1910 Alumni   1971 Independiante / Rosario Central   1 English High School   CA Banfield 10  
  1911 Alumni   1972 San Lorenzo / San Lorenzo   1 Gimnasia y Esgrima LP   Clausura 2012 to 20th May 2012  
  1912 Quilmes   1973 Huracan / Rosario Central   1 Lomas Academy      
  1913 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1974 Newell's Old Boys /  San Lorenzo   1 Old Caledonians        
  1914 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1975 River Plate / River Plate   166 TOTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  1915 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1976 Boca Juniors / Boca Juniors   Professional Era from 1931 onwards        
  1916 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1977 River Plate / Independiante              
  1917 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1978 Quilmes / Independiante   Wins Argentinian League (Am)        
  1918 Racing Club de Avellaneda   1979 River Plate / River Plate   9 Alumni        
  1919 Boca Juniors   1980 River Plate / Rosario Central   8 Racing Club de Avellaneda        
  1920 Boca Juniors / River Plate   1981 Boca Juniors / River Plate   6 Boca Juniors        
  1921 Huracan BA /  Racing Club   1982 Ferro Carril Oeste / Estudiantes   5 Lomas Athletic        
  1922 Huracan BA /  Independiante   1983 Estudiantes / Independiante   4 Huracan        
  1923 Boca Juniors / San Lorenzo   1984 Ferro Carril Oeste / Argentinos Jnrs   3 Belgrano Athletic        
  1924 Boca Juniors / San Lorenzo   1985 Argentinos Juniors   3 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
  1925 Huracan BA /  Racing Club   1986 River Plate   2 Independiante        
  1926 Boca Juniors / Independiante   1987 Rosario Central   1 English High School        
  1927 San Lorenzo de Almagro   1988 Newell's Old Boys   1 Gimnasia y Esgrima LP        
  1928 Huracan   1989 Independiante   1 Lomas Academy        
  1929 Gimnasia y Esgrima LP   1990 River Plate   1 Old Caledonians        
  1930 Boca Juniors   1991 Newell's Old Boys / River Plate   1 Quilmes        
  1931 Boca Juniors   1992 Newell's Old Boys / Boca Juniors   1 River Plate        
  1932 River Plate   1993 Velez Sarsfield / River Plate   46 TOTAL AM CHAMPIONSHIPS        
  1933 San Lorenzo de Almagro   1994 Independiante / River Plate   Amateur Era from 1891 to 1930        
  1934 Boca Juniors   1995 San Lorenzo / Velez Sarsfield              
  1935 Boca Juniors   1996 Velez Sarsfield / River Plate   Wins Argentinian League (Pro)        
  1936 River Plate   1997 River Plate / River Plate   33 River Plate        
  1937 River Plate   1998 Velez Sarsfield / Boca Juniors   24 Boca Juniors        
  1938 Independiante   1999 Boca Juniors / River Plate   14 Independiente (A)        
  1939 Independiante   2000 River Plate / Boca Juniors   10 San Lorenzo de Almagro        
  1940 Boca Juniors   2001 San Lorenzo / Racing   8 Vélez Sarsfield        
  1941 River Plate   2002 River Plate / Independiante   7 Racing Club de Avellaneda        
  1942 River Plate   2003 River Plate / Boca Juniors   5 Estudiantes de La Plata        
  1943 Boca Juniors   2004 River Plate / Newell's Old Boys   5 Newell's Old Boys        
  1944 Boca Juniors   2005 Velez Sarsfield / Boca Juniors   4 Rosario Central        
  1945 River Plate   2006 Boca Juniors / Estudiantes La Plata   3 Argentinos Juniors            
  1946 San Lorenzo de Almagro   2007 San Lorenzo de Almagro / Lanus   2 Ferro Carril Oeste (BA)        
  1947 River Plate   2008 River Plate / Boca Juniors   1 CA Banfield        
  1948 Independiante   2009 Vélez Sarsfield / CA Banfield   1 Huracán (BA)        
  1949 Racing Club de Avellaneda   2010 Argentinos Juniors / Estudiantes   1 Lanus Club Atletico        
  1950 Racing Club de Avellaneda   2011 Vélez Sarsfield / Boca Juniors   1 Quilmes & Rovers        
  1951 Racing Club de Avellaneda   2012     1 Chacarita Juniors          
    (Clausura/Apertura)     (Clausura/Apertura)   120 TOTAL PRO CHAMPIONSHIPS