TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC - RESERVES (SPURS XI)  SEASON 2011-12  
  Date #   Team V F A GK RB CB CB LB RM CM CM LM S S Unused GK Unused 2 Unused 3 Unused 4 Unused 5  
  07-09-11 Friendly          Kettering Town      A 5 4 Alnwick Fredericks 58 Ekong Nicholson Olaya 58 Carroll Parrett 45 Falque Ceballos 75 Kane Lancaster 64   Oyenuga        
     (attnd: 874) (2 2)   Barthram 32     Stewart 32   Bostock 45   Archer 15   Pritchard 26            
  12-09-11 Friendly   West Ham United H 2 2 Jansson Barthram Veljkovic Nicholson Stewart Luongo Parrett Pritchard Bostock Ceballos Lancaster            
                                         
  20-09-11 Friendly   Brentford H 1 2 Jansson Fredericks Gallas Veljkovic Stewart Dombaxe Nicholson Gomelt Bostock Pritchard Coulibaly            
                                         
  04-10-11 Friendly   Leyton Orient H 3 1 Jansson Fredericks Livermore 45 Veljkovic Stewart Luongo Carroll 45 Falque Lennon 45 Lancaster 73 Kane 22            
            Ekong 45       Parrett 45   Pritchard 45 Oyenuga 17 Bostock 68            
  11-10-11 Friendly   Queens Park Rangers A 2 2 Jansson 75 Fredericks Livermore Veljkovic Stewart Ceballos Luongo Carroll Falque Parrett 63 Coulibaly 63            
        Miles 15                 Pritchard 27 Lancaster 27            
  24-10-11 Friendly   West Ham United A 5 2 Jansson 77 Fredericks Luongo 79  Nicholson Carroll 75 Ceballos Falque Parrett Bostock Townsend Kane            
        Granger 13   Oyenuga 11   Day 15                        
  02-11-11 Friendly   Crystal Palace H 1 3 Jansson Sherriff 45 Luongo Veljkovic Day Ceballos Yeboah 45 Bostock Angol Gomelt 56 Coulibaly            
          Dombaxe 45         Munns 45     Hawkins 24              
  07-11-11 Friendly   Ipswich Town H 1 3 Jansson Fredericks Livermore 45 Yeboah 60 Stewart 70 Ceballos Parrett Luongo 50 Pritchard 65 Falque Kane            
            Nicholson 45 Veljkovic 30 Barthram 20     Bostock 40 Lancaster 25                
  16-11-11 Friendly   Enfield Town A 1 2 Miles Fredericks Yeboah 45 Stewart Bostock Ceballos 74 Parrett Luongo Townsend Falque Obika 55 Granger          
            Pritchard 45     Hawkins 16         Day 35            
  22-11-11 Friendly   Charlton Athletic H 6 1 Jansson Fredericks Bassong 40 Gallas Day Falque Livermore Sandro 45 Pienaar Dos Santos Defoe 61   Yeboah        
            Mason 50         Parrett 45     Bostock 29            
  30-11-11 Friendly   Sports & Future Football Academy H 7 2 Miles Stewart Veljkovic Nicholson Bostock Pritchard Luongo Parrett Dawkins Mason Lancaster            
                                         
  13-12-11 Friendly   Queens Park Rangers A 6 2 Button Nicholson Veljkovic Bongani Barthram 64 Bostock Mason Dawkins Ceballos Coulibaly 68 Lancaster            
                Sherriff 26         Oyenuga 22              
  11-01-12 Friendly   Queens Park Rangers A 2 2             Parrett       Lancaster            
                                         
  17-01-12 Friendly   Celtic H 4 1 Alnwick  Eduard Husinec Corluka 45 Bassong Rose Dos Santos 45 Carroll Kranjcar Pienaar   Lancaster 25            
          (Triallist) Angol 45     Pritchard 45         Bostock 65            
  24-01-12 Friendly   Leyton Orient H 2 3 Jansson       Nicholson Luongo Carroll Bostock Pritchard Dawkins Coulibaly            
                                         
  21-02-12 Friendly   Leyton Orient A 7 3 Miles Waller-Lassen Khumalo Uvini 60 Byrne Ceballos Luongo Veljkovic Pritchard 60 Dawkins Lancaster 60            
              Ekong 30         Gallifuoco 30   Coulibaly 30            
  28-02-12 Friendly   Nike Academy H 2 0 Miles Waller-Lassen Ekong Uvini Byrne Pritchard Gomelt 75 Dawkins 60 Ceballos Angol 60 Coulibaly            
                    Ricketts 15 Munns 30   Bentelab 30              
  06-03-12 Friendly   Southampton H 2 3 Miles Adam Smith Khumalo Uvini Byrne Pritchard Luongo Veljkovic Gomelt 45 Coulibaly Lancaster 60 Waller-Lassen          
                        Gallifuoco 45   Angol 30            
  13-03-12 Friendly   Brighton & Hove H 1 4 Miles Adam Smith Khumalo Uvini Byrne Luongo Veljkovic 64 Pritchard Munns Bentelab 64 Coulibaly Granger          
    Albion                 Gallifuoco 26     Oduwa 26              
  24-04-12 Friendly   Queens Park Rangers H 0 1 Gomes Byrne Khumalo 45 Uvini 58 Rose Parrett 58 Livermore Luongo Fredericks 72 Dos Santos 45 Ceballos            
            Veljkovic 45 Pritchard 32   Bentelab 32     Parrett 18 Lancaster 45              
                                                 
                                                 
                                                                                                            TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC - BARCLAYS FA ACADEMY LEAGUE GROUP B (U-18s)  SEASON 2011-12            
  Date Comp Team Ven F A GK RB CB CB LB RM CM CM/LM LM/S S S Unused GK Unused 2 Unused 3 Unused 4 Unused 5  
  27-05-11 U-19 Copa   Marseille N 1 0                   Lancaster   See squad details below  
  Amsterdam   (France) GS1                            
  28-05-11 U-19 Copa   Botafogo N 0 2                        
  Amsterdam   (Brazil) GS2                            
  28-05-11 U-19 Copa   Anderlecht N 1 0                   Lancaster    
  Amsterdam   (Belgium) GS3                            
  29-05-11 U-19 Copa   Ajax N 0 1                        
  Amsterdam   (Netherlands) SF                            
  29-05-11 U-19 Copa   AS Trencin N 0 0                        
  Amsterdam   (Slovakia) Play-off (p5-4)             Hawkins (p) Stewart (p) Tapping (p) Carroll (p) Byrne (p)  
  25-07-11 Milk Cup   Otago (1og) N 4 0 Granger Michael-Precil Gardiner Modeste Ward Smith Champion Ball Lameiras Zapata McEvoy See squad details below  
  N Ireland   (New Zealand) 70 min   Sonupe     Ogilvie         Akindayini Oduwa  
  26-07-11 Milk Cup   County Fermanagh N 2 1 Priestley Lyons-Foster Modeste Ogilvie Ward Maguraushe Champion Ball Oduwa Zapata Sonoupe   
  N Ireland   (Northern Ireland) 70 min   Michael-Precil       McEvoy     Lameiras Akindayini Smith  
  27-07-11 Milk Cup   South-Coast Strikers N 1 2 Granger Ward Ogilvie Michael-Precil Gardiner Champion Ball Smith McEvoy Lameiras Zapata  
  N Ireland   (United States) 70 min       Akindayini Modeste   Sonoupe  Lyons-Foster     Oduwa  
  28-07-11 Milk Cup   Cherry Orchard (1og) N 4 3 Granger Lyons-Foster Gardiner Modeste Ogilvie Ball Sonoupe  Lameiras McEvoy Akindayini Oduwa  
  N Ireland   (Ireland) 70 min             Zapata   Smith Michael-Precil Ward  
  29-07-11 Milk Cup   South-Coast Strikers N 1 1 Granger Ogilvie Modeste Gardiner Michael-Precil Champion Lameiras Ball Ward McEvoy Zapata  
  N Ireland   (United States) (p4-2)                   Oduwa Akindayini  
  05-08-11 Eurofoot   FC Copenhagen N 2 0 Miles Day Yeboah Stewart Barthram Veljkovic Hawkins 36 Pritchard Angol 35 Munns Oyenuga See squad details below  
  GS 1   (Denmark) 50 min             Tapping 14   Coulthirst 15      
  05-08-11 Eurofoot   Feyenoord Fetteh N 0 2 Archer A McQueen Veljkovic Stewart Barthram Dombaxe 26 Hawkins Tapping Bush Coulthirst 25 Oyenuga  
  GS 2   (Ghana) 50 min           Munns 24       Pritchard 25    
  06-08-11 Eurofoot   Standard Liege N 0 1 Archer Day Veljkovic 25 Stewart Barthram Munns 43 Hawkins Tapping Pritchard Dombaxe 25 Oyenuga  
  GS 3   (Belgium) 50 min     A McQueen 25     Angol 7       Coulthirst 25    
  06-08-11 Eurofoot   KAA Gent N 3 0 Miles A McQueen 25 Veljkovic Stewart Bush Dombaxe Hawkins 38 Tapping Pritchard Coulthirst Oyenuga 47  
  GS 4   (Belgium) 50 min   Barthram 25         Day 12       Angol 3  
  06-08-11 Eurofoot   SV Zulte-Waregem N 4 0 Archer Barthram 40 Veljkovic Stewart Day Dombaxe Angol Tapping Pritchard Coulthirst Oyenuga 35  
  GS 5   (Belgium) 50 min   A McQueen 10                 Hawkins 15  
  07-08-11 Eurofoot   Club Brugge N 1 0               Tapping        
  Semi-Final   (Belgium) 50 min                        
  07-08-11 Eurofoot   Shakhtar Donetsk N 0 0     Veljkovic (p)         Tapping (p) Pritchard (p) Coulthirst (p) Oyenuga (p)  
  Final   (Ukraine) (p5-4)                        
  10-08-11 Manchester   Manchester United A 4 0                                  
  U-18s                                        
  11-08-11 Manchester   Chelsea N 2 0                                  
  U-18s                                        
  12-08-11 Manchester   Arsenal N 0 0                                  
  U-18s                                        
  17-08-11 NextGen   FC Basel A 2 2 Archer Stewart 59 Veljkovic Nicholson 59 Day Dombaxe Hawkins 45 Carroll Pritchard Coulibaly Kane Miles x x x none  
  GS 1   (Switzerland)       Ekong 31   Fredericks 31     Coulthirst 45                    
  20-08-11 Academy   Everton H 0 2 Miles Michael-Percil 76 Ekong A McQueen Ward McEvoy 63 Tapping Ball Coulthirst Lamiras Angol 63 Granger S Smith x x x  
  PL 1         Champion 14       Modeste 27         Zapata 27            
  27-08-11 Academy       Huddersfield Town     (1 og) A 3 2 Archer Barthram 67 McQueen Ekong Waller-Lassen Hawkins 67 Tapping Munns Michael-Precil Coulthirst Angol 75            
  PL 2         Modeste 23       Lameiras 23         Champion 15            
  31-08-11 NextGen   Inter Milan H 7 1 Miles Barthram Veljkovic Stewart 75 Day Dombaxe Luongo 77 Nicholson 45 Pritchard Coulibaly Gomelt  Granger Munns x x x  
  GS 2   (Italy)           Olaya 15     Hawkins 13 Ceballos 45     (sent off 38') (Played at Leyton Orient's Matchday Stadium, Brisbane Road)   
  03-09-11 Academy   West Ham United H 0 4 Miles Barthram Day Stewart Ward Champion 45 Hawkins 81 Munns Lameiras 45 Angol Coulthirst Granger S Smith x x x  
  PL 3                 McEvoy 45 Ball 9   Zapata 45                
  10-09-11 Academy   Southampton A 2 2 Miles Barthram Day Ekong A McQueen 79 McEvoy Dombaxe 85 Ball Munns Michael-Percil 64 Coulthirst Granger Champion x x x  
  PL 4               Angol 11   Modeste 5     Ward 26              
  17-09-11 Academy   Charlton Athletic H 1 0 Miles Ward Ekong Stewart Day Bush 45 Dombaxe Ball Munns Angol 63 Coulthirst Priestley Modeste Zapata x x  
  PL 5   (1 og)               Michael-Percil 45     McEvoy 27              
  24-09-11 Academy   Aston Villa H 1 1 Granger Michael-Percil 83  Ekong Ogilvy Day McEvoy 42 Angol Ward Bush 50 Ball Coulthirst McGhee Lameiras x x x  
  PL 6         S Smith 7       Modeste 48     Zapata 40                
  27-09-11 NextGen   PSV Eindhoven A 2 1 Miles Barthram Veljkovic Stewart Day Dombaxe Luongo Pritchard Bostock Oyenuga Coulibaly   Ekong Nicholson Angol    
  GS 3   (Netherlands)                   Munns                  
  01-10-11 Academy   Coventry City A 0 2 Miles Modeste 50 Ekong Sherriff 45 Ogilvie Ward Ball Munns Bush Angol Coulthirst Granger Lameiras x x x  
  PL 7         Michael-Percil 40   McQueen 14 <<Zapata 31                        
  08-10-11 Academy   Bristol City H 3 0 Miles Barthram Ekong A McQueen Day Ward Dombaxe Hawkins 45 Michael-Percil 52 Munns Coulthirst 77 Granger Ball x x x  
  PL 8                     Angol 45 McEvoy 38   Lameiras 13            
  15-10-11 Academy   Cardiff City A 3 1 Granger Modeste 83 Yeboah 45 Gardiner Angol Ward Ball Munns McEvoy Akindayiuni 89 Coulthirst     x x x  
  PL 9         Michael-Percil 7 Sherriff 45             Zapata 1              
  19-10-11 NextGen   PSV Eindhoven H 4 1 Miles Barthram Veljkovic Stewart Day Dombaxe Luongo Pritchard Ceballos 67 Gomelt 53 Coulibaly Granger Angol Munns x x  
  GS 4   (Netherlands)                     Lancaster 23 Oyenuga 37   (Played at Spurs Lodge, Luxborough Lane, Chigwell)   
  29-10-11 Academy   Watford A 2 2 Granger Ward Sherriff Yeboah 64 Day McEvoy Dombaxe Hawkins 68 Munns Angol Coulthirst McGhee Gardener Michael-Percil x x  
  PL 10             Modeste 26       Akindayini 22                  
  05-11-11 Academy   Milton Keynes Dons H 11 3 McGee Gardiner Sherriff 57 Dombaxe Ogilvie McEvoy Munns Hawkins Lameiras 58 Angol Akindayiuni 61 Priestley Michael-Precil x x x  
  PL 11           Modeste 33           Ward 32   Coluthirst 29            
  12-11-11 Academy   Birmingham City A 1 2 Miles Sherriff Barthram Dombaxe 85 Day McEvoy Munns Hawkins Ward 78 Angol 58 Akindayiuni McGee Ball x x x  
  PL 12             Lameiras 5         Michael-Percil 22 Coulthirst 32              
  19-11-11 Academy   Leicester City H 3 3 Miles  Sherriff  Modeste  A McQueen 45  Ogilvie  Hawkins 80  Dombaxe  Munns  McEvoy  Coulthirst  Angol 71 Priestley Gardener        
  PL 13             Ball 45   Michael-Precil 10       Lameiras 19            
  23-11-11 NextGen   FC Basel H 1 0 Miles Barthram Nicholson Veljkovic Stewart Kane Dombaxe 60 Luongo Pritchard Coulibaly Oyenuga Granger Yeboah Lancaster      
  GS 6   (Switzerland)                 Hawkins 30         (Played at Spurs Lodge, Luxborough Lane, Chigwell)   
  03-12-11 Academy   Reading H 2 2 Granger Sheffiff Ball Yeboah 45 Modeste Dombaxe 70 Hawkins McEvoy Laimiras Zapata 86 Coulthirst Priestley Gardener x x    
  PL 14             A McQueen 45    Ward 20       Michael-Precil 4              
  08-12-11 NextGen   Inter Milan A 1 1 Miles Stewart Veljkovic Nicholson Day Pritchard 88 Dombaxe Luongo Gomelt Kane Coulibaly Granger Munns Oyenuga x x  
  GS 5   (Italy)               Hawkins 2                      
  10-12-11 Academy   Cardiff City H 2 0 Granger A McQueen Ekong 45 Yeboah Modeste McEvoy Lameiras Munns Michael-Percil 82 Coulthirst Zapata 61 Priestley Sherriff x x x  
  PL 15           Barthram 45           Ward 8   Smith, Sam 29            
  17-12-11 Academy   Watford H 1 1 Granger A McQueen 83 Yeboah Ekong Stewart McEvoy Munns Ball 71 Coulthirst Lamiras Coulibaly 71 McGee Michael-Precil x x x  
  PL 16         Ward 7           Sam Smith 19     Zapata 19            
  21-12-11 FA Youth   Stevenage A 2 1 Granger Barthram Ekong Stewart Modeste Munns Ball Lameiras McEvoy Coulibaly Coulthirst 44            
  Cup R3                           Ward 46            
  07-01-12 Academy   Milton Keynes Dons A 4 1 McGee Sherriff Ekong A McQueen Ogilvie Smith, Sam Lameiras 88 Michael-Percil McBride 45 Akindayiuni Coulibaly 64            
  PL 17                   Ward 2   Coulthirst 45   Angol 26            
  11-01-12 FA Youth   Cardiff City A 2 1 Granger Modeste Yeboah Stewart Barthram Ball Munns Coulthirst Bush 69 McEvoy 76 Coulibaly            
  Cup R4                       Ward 21 Lameiras 14              
  14-01-12 Academy   Birmingham City H 2 0 McGee Sherriff 60 Ekong A McQueen Ogilvie 45 Ward Smith Lameiras Michael-Percil Angol 60 Zapata Granger x x x    
  PL 18         Akindayiuni 30     McBride 45         Winks 30              
  21-01-12 Academy   Leicester City (1og) A 6 4 Granger A McQueen Ekong Modeste Barthram Zapata 87 Stewart Munns Coulthirst Lameiras 64 Ward Voss Yeboah Michael-Precil x x  
  PL 19                 McEvoy 3       Bush 26              
  28-01-12 Academy   Reading A 2 4 Granger A McQueen Ekong Modeste Ogilvie 70 Zapata Lameiras Munns Akindayiuni 38 Bush Ward Priestley Yeboah Michael-Precil x x  
  PL 20               Ball 20       McEvoy 52                
  01-02-12 NextGen   Liverpool H 1 0 Miles Barthram 79 Veljkovic Nicholson Stewart Luongo Pritchard Gomelt 64 Coulthirst Coulibaly Munns Granger Angol Ceballos McEvoy x  
  QF         Ekong 11           Bentaleb 26       (Played at White Hart Lane - attendance around 3,000)   
  16-02-12 FA Youth   Charlton Athletic A 0 1 Granger Barthram Veljkovic Modeste Stewart Gallifuoco 73 Munns Bentelab 60 Ward Coulibaly Coulthirst McGee McQueen McEvoy x x  
  Cup R5                 Ball 17   Lameiras 30                  
  25-02-12 Academy   Bristol City A 3 2 McGee Barthram 34 Ball A McQueen 70 Stewart Ward Lameiras Bentelab Coulthirst Munns D McQueen 62 Granger Michael-Precil x x x  
  PL 21         Modeste 56   Zapata 20             Oduwa 28            
  03-03-12 Academy   Chelsea A 2 2 Granger Barthram Modeste 56 Ball Stewart Ward Lameiras Bentelab Coulthirst 45 Munns D McQueen 66 McGee x x x    
  PL 22           A McQueen 34           Zapata 45   Sam Smith 24            
  10-03-12 Academy   Fulham H 4 1 Granger A McQueen  Ekong Stewart S Smith 63 Ward Lameiras Bentelab 78 McEvoy Munns D McQueen 55            
  PL 23               Zapata 27     Ball 12     Oduwa 35            
  17-03-12 Academy   Portsmouth A 1 2 Granger Sherriff Ekong Gallifuoco 63 S Smith 66 Hawkins 45 Dombaxe Lameiras McEvoy Ward Zapata            
  PL 24             D McQueen 27 A McQueen 24 Bush 45                      
  31-03-12 Academy   Ipswich Town H 2 4 Granger A McQueen Ekong Ball S Smith 99 McEvoy 68 Hawkins Munns Lameiras 45 Coulthirst D McQueen Priestley x x x    
  PL 25               Ward Zapata 22     Bentilab 45                
  07-04-12 Champions   New York Cosmos N 2 0               Bentilab     Coulibaly            
  Trophy GS1   (United States)                                      
  07-04-12 Champions   Fortuna Dusseldorf A 0 2                                  
  Trophy GS2   (Germany)                                      
  08-04-12 Champions   Sparta Prague N 1 0             Munns                    
  Trophy R2   (Czech Republic)                                      
  08-04-12 Champions   PSV Eindhoven N 1 1 Miles Barthram Ekong Veljkovic Gomelt Dombaxe (p) Ball Hawkins 35 McEvoy Ward 27 D McQueen 14            
  Trophy QF   (Netherlands) (p 2-4)               Bentilab   Munns (P) Coulibaly            
  14-04-12 Academy   Coventry City H 3 0 Lawrence Barthram Ekong Veljkovic Stewart Bentilab Ball Munns 88 McEvoy 85 Zapata Coulibaly            
  PL 26                     Lameiras 2 Ward 5                
  21-04-12 Academy   Norwich City A 5 3 Voss Barthram Stewart Ball S Smith 81 McEvoy Bentilab Gallifuoco 11 Zapata 73 Munns Coulibaly McGee x x x    
  PL 27               Ward 9     Lameiras 79 Oduwa 17                
  28-04-12 Academy   Aston Villa A 2 2 McGee Barthram Stewart Ball A McQueen Veljkovic McEvoy Bentilab Lameiras 57 Munns 57 Coulibaly Granger Zapata x x    
  PL 28                       Oduwa 33 Ward 33