Under-21 Premier League Cup 2013-14  
           
  Qualifying Round 1 North  
  Preston North End 0 2 Hull City  
  Doncaster Rovers 0 3 Notts County  
  Burnley (pens 7-6) 0 0 Wigan Athletic  
           
  Qualifying Round 1 South  
  AFC Bournemouth 1 2 Plymouth Argyle  
  Peterborough United 3 2 Colchester United  
  Exeter City 4 1 Torquay United  
  AFC Wimbledon 2 0 Gillingham  
  Watford (pens 4-3) 1 1 Bristol Rovers  
           
  Qualifying Round 2 North  
  Barnsley 4 3 Leeds United  
  Coventry City 1 2 Notts County  
  Crewe Alexandra 1 2 Burnley  
  Derby County 1 2 Hull City  
  Huddersfield Town 1 2 Sheffield Wednesday  
  Nottingham Forest     BYE  
  Sheffield United 2 3 Birmingham City  
           
  Qualifying Round 2 South  
  Brighton & Hove Albion 3 4 Cardiff City  
  Bristol City (aet) 1 0 Peterborough United  
  Crystal Palace 2 3 Exeter City  
  Plymouth Argyle 0 2 Watford  
  Queens Park Rangers 4 3 AFC Wimbledon  
  Swansea City (pens 5-3) 1 1 Millwall  
           
  Round of 32 North  
  Middlesbrough 2 3 Everton  
  Notts County 1 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers  
  Blackburn Rovers 3 1 Hull City  
  Stoke City 0 2 Manchester City (aet)  
  Bolton Wanderers 4 2 Barnsley  
  West Bromwich Albion (aet) 2 1 Nottingham Forest  
  Burnley 2 1 Sunderland  
  Leicester City 4 1 Sheffield Wednesday  
  Birmingham City* 2 1 Newcastle United  
  *Birmingham City withdrew from competition  
           
  Round of 32 South  
  Aston Villa 0 3 Fulham  
  Reading 3 1 Queens Park Rangers  
  Cardiff City 0 4 Chelsea  
  Exeter City 2 0 Southampton  
  Swansea City 0 0 Watford (pens 4-3)  
  Bristol City 1 2 West Ham United  
  Norwich City 0 1 Arsenal  
           
  Round of 16 National (from 16th December)  
  Chelsea 2 1 West Ham United  
  Exeter City 2 1 Blackburn Rovers  
  Newcastle United 2 1 Leicester City  
  Everton 2 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers  
  Reading 6 1 Watford  
  Burnley 3 0 Bolton Wanderers  
  Fulham 0 1 Arsenal  
  Manchester City 2 0 West Bromwich Albion  
           
  Quarter Finals National (from 27th January)  
  Arsenal (AET) 1 0 Chelsea  
  Newcastle United 2 3 Manchester City  
  Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 3 Reading  
  Exeter City 2 3 Burnley (AET)  
           
  Semi Finals National  
  Arsenal 1 3 Reading (AET)  
  Manchester City 3 2 Burnley  
           
  Finals National Two Legs  
  Manchester City 3 2 Reading  
  Reading 2 0 Manchester City